top of page

2023 Section IV Scores

* Underlined scores have a link to an article about the game.

STAC

West

Corning Hawks

Corning 11 - Archbishop, PA 2 (Myrtle Beach Games)

Corning 11 - Jefferson, KY 3 (Myrtle Beach Games)

Corning 5 - McLean, VA 3 (Myrtle Beach Games)

Corning 23 - Binghamton 0

Corning 13 - Johnson City 5

Union-Endicott 9 - Corning 8

Corning 12 - Addison 2

Corning 13 - Elmira 11

Vestal 9 - Corning 5

Horseheads 3 - Corning 2

North Penn-Liberty, PA 8 - Corning 6 (susp.)

Corning 6 - Elmira 3

Horseheads 26 - Corning 3

Maine-Endwell 5 - Corning 1

Corning 6 - Elmira 4 (Class AA Championship)

Monroe-Woodbury 13 - Corning 2 (Class AA Subregional)

Elmira Express

Union-Endicott 4 - Elmira 1

Elmira 14 - Johnson City 5

Maine-Endwell 17 - Elmira 0

Elmira 12 - Binghamton 0

Chenango Valley 1 - Elmira 0

Corning 13 - Elmira 11

Elmira 13 - Binghamton 0

Elmira 7 - Waverly 3 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Elmira 7 - Pittsford Sutherland 4 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Elmira 2 - Horseheads 0

Union-Endicott 7 - Elmira 3

Corning 6 - Elmira 3

Horseheads 5 - Elmira 1

Vestal 12 - Elmira 2

Greene 7 - Elmira 3

Corning 6 - Elmira 4 (Class AA Championship)

Horseheads Blue Raiders

McLean, VA 7 - Horseheads 1 (Myrtle Beach Games)

Spring Valley, WV 5 - Horseheads 0 (Myrtle Beach Games)

James Madison, WV 11 - Horseheads 1 (Myrtle Beach Games)

McDowell, PA 5 - Horseheads 1 (Myrtle Beach Games)

University HS, VA 6 - Horseheads 5 (Myrtle Beach Games)

Horseheads 4 - Union-Endicott 3

Vestal 10 - Horseheads 1

Maine-Endwell 4 - Horseheads 0

Horseheads 12 - Johnson City 0

Horseheads 3 - Corning 2

Horseheads 30 - Binghamton 0

Elmira 2 - Horseheads 0

Horseheads 6 - Edison 1

Horseheads 5 - Elmira 1

Horseheads 26 - Corning 3

Chenango Valley 5 - Horseheads 0 (STAC Semi-final)

Vestal 7 - Horseheads 0 (Class A Semi-final)

Ithaca Little Red

(No varsity team this year)

Metro

Binghamton Patriots

Chenango Valley 20 - Binghamton 0

Corning 23 - Binghamton 0

Susquehanna Valley 12 - Binghamton 0

Elmira 12 - Binghamton 0

Union-Endicott 27 - Binghamton 5

Maine-Endwell 13 - Binghamton 0

Elmira 13 - Binghamton 0

Johnson City 19 - Binghamton 10

Maine-Endwell 23 - Binghamton 0

Horseheads 30 - Binghamton 0

Johnson City 13 - Binghamton 0

Vestal 13 - Binghamton 1

Vestal 21 - Binghamton 6

Susquehanna Valley 15 - Binghamton 1

Union-Endicott 12 - Binghamton 0

Chenango Forks 6 - Binghamton 1

Johnson City Wildcats

Vestal 16 - Johnson City 2

Union-Endicott 13 - Johnson City 6

Elmira 14 - Johnson City 5

Corning 13 - Johnson City 5

Maine-Endwell 15 - Johnson City 1

Horseheads 12 - Johnson City 0

Johnson City 19 - Binghamton 10

Vestal 15 - Johnson City 2

Chenango Forks 7 - Johnson City 3 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Canandaigua 5 - Johnson City 3 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Maine-Endwell 12 - Johnson City 1

Union-Endicott 9 - Johnson City 2

Johnson City 13 - Binghamton 0

Owego 1 - Johnson City 0

Johnson City 6 - Chenango Forks 2

Johnson City 13 - Seton 1

Maine-Endwell Spartans

Maine-Endwell 2 - Union-Endicott 1

Maine-Endwell 17 - Elmira 0

Maine-Endwell 7 - Greene 0

Maine-Endwell 15 - Johnson City 1

Maine-Endwell 13 - Binghamton 0

Maine-Endwell 4 - Horseheads 0

Vestal 6 - Maine-Endwell 5

Maine-Endwell 23 - Binghamton 0

Maine-Endwell 11 - Union-Endicott 0

Maine-Endwell 13 - Abington Heights, PA 5 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Maine-Endwell 9 - Webster Schroeder 2 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Maine-Endwell 12 - Johnson City 1

Maine-Endwell 5 - Vestal 1

Liverpool 1 - Maine-Endwell 0 (Northstar Elite Playday)

Maine-Endwell 9 - Baldwinsville 0 (Northstar Elite Playday)

Maine-Endwell 4 - Chenango Valley 1

Maine-Endwell 5 - Corning 1

Maine-Endwell 4 - Vestal 0 (STAC Metro Division Tiebreaker)

Maine-Endwell 7 - Windsor 1 (STAC Semi-final)

Maine-Endwell 11 - Chenango Valley 0 (STAC Championship)

Maine-Endwell 8 - Union-Endicott 1 (Class A Semi-final)

Maine-Endwell 11 - Vestal 7 (Class A Championship)

Maine-Endwell 2 - Roosevelt 1 (Class A Subregional)

Maine-Endwell 8 - Ursuline 3 (Class A Regional Final)

Maine-Endwell 13 - Bayport-Blue Point 2 (Class A State Semi-final)

Maine-Endwell 4 - Troy 0 (Class A State Championship)

Union-Endicott Tigers

Union-Endicott 4 - Elmira 1

Maine-Endwell 2 - Union-Endicott 1

Union-Endicott 13 - Johnson City 6

Horseheads 4 - Union-Endicott 3

Union-Endicott 9 - Corning 8

Union-Endicott 27 - Binghamton 5

Vestal 6 - Union-Endicott 0

Camden 11 - Union-Endicott 2 (Mudville Tournament)

Union-Endicott 8 - Troy Catholic Central 5 (Mudville Tournament)

Chenango Valley 6 - Union-Endicott 5

Vestal 7 - Union-Endicott 2

Maine-Endwell 11 - Union-Endicott 0

Union-Endicott 9 - Johnson City 2

Union-Endicott 7 - Elmira 3

Union-Endicott 10 - Kellenberg 2

Union-Endicott 4 - Windsor 1

Union-Endicott 12 - Binghamton 0

Union-Endicott 14 - Tioga 2 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Union-Endicott 7 - Owego 0 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Maine-Endwell 8 - Union-Endicott 1 (Class A Semi-final)

Vestal Golden Bears

Vestal 16 - Johnson City 2

Vestal 4 - Elizabeth Seton, MD 2 (Myrtle Beach Games)

Vestal 12 - Tallwood, VA 8 (Myrtle Beach Games)

Vestal 14 - St. Paul VI, VA 0 (Myrtle Beach Games)

Vestal 20 - Mount de Sales Academy, MD 5 (Myrtle Beach Games)

Vestal 9 - Ursuline, OH 0 (Myrtle Beach Games)

Vestal 10 - Horseheads 1

Vestal 6 - Union-Endicott 0

Vestal 9 - Corning 5

Vestal 6 - Maine-Endwell 5

Vestal 7 - Union-Endicott 2

Vestal 15 - Johnson City 2

Maine-Endwell 5 - Vestal 1

Vestal 13 - Binghamton 1

Vestal 21 - Binghamton 6

Vestal 12 - Elmira 2

Maine-Endwell 4 - Vestal 0 (STAC Metro Division Tiebreaker)

Vestal 7 - Horseheads 0 (Class A Semi-final)

Maine-Endwell 11 - Vestal 7 (Class A Championship)

Central

Chenango Forks Blue Devils

Chenango Forks 11 - Seton 1

Owego 7 - Chenango Forks 4

Chenango Valley 7 - Chenango Forks 0

Chenango Forks 23 - Norwich 1

Chenango Forks 23 - Whitney Point 2

Susquehanna Valley 15 - Chenango Forks 0

Chenango Forks 2 - Oneonta 0

Windsor 3 - Chenango Forks 2

Chenango Forks 10 - Seton 3

Chenango Forks 7 - Johnson City 3 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Canandaigua 5 - Chenango Forks 4 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Chenango Forks 4 - Oneonta 3

Chenango Forks 8 - Owego 6

Chenango Valley 8 - Chenango Forks 4

Johnson City 6 - Chenango Forks 2

Chenango Forks 6 - Binghamton 1

Chenango Forks 25 - Harpursville 2

Chenango Forks 8 - Dryden 4 (Class B Quarterfinal)

Chenango Valley 9 - Chenango Forks 5 (Class B Semi-final)

Chenango Valley Warriors

Chenango Valley 9 - Seton 0

Chenango Valley 20 - Binghamton 0

Chenango Valley 13 - Owego 5

Chenango Valley 7 - Chenango Forks 0

Chenango Valley 13 - Oneonta 0

Chenango Valley 1 - Elmira 0

Chenango Valley 12 - Norwich 0

Chenango Valley 4 - Windsor 0

Chenango Valley 6 - Union-Endicott 5

Chenango Valley 17 - Owego 4

Chenango Valley 12 - Deposit-Hancock 2 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Chenango Valley 9 - Elmira Notre Dame 6 (Mary Testa Tournament

Chenango Valley 8 - Chenango Forks 4

Chenango Valley 16 - Seton 5

Maine-Endwell 4 - Chenango Valley 1

Chenango Valley 7 - Susquehanna Valley 3

Chenango Valley 5 - Horseheads 0 (STAC Semi-final)

Maine-Endwell 11 - Chenango Valley 0 (STAC Championship)

Chenango Valley 6 - Waverly 0 (Class B Quarterfinal)

Chenango Valley 9 - Chenango Forks 5 (Class B Semi-final)

Windsor 9 - Chenango Valley 7 (Class B Championship)

Owego Indians

Owego 7 - Chenango Forks 4

Chenango Valley 13 - Owego 5

Windsor 10 - Owego 2

Owego 11 - Oneonta 10

Susquehanna Valley 4 - Owego 1

Oneonta 7 - Owego 3

Chenango Valley 17 - Owego 4

Chenango Forks 8 - Owego 6

Owego 13 - Seton 0

Owego 1 - Johnson City 0

Owego 17 - Seton 0

Owego 25 - Norwich 0

Owego 15 - Tioga 3

Owego 9 - Tioga 7 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Union-Endicott 7 - Owego 0 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Susquehanna Valley 5 - Owego 3 (Class B Quarterfinal)

Seton Catholic Saints

Chenango Forks 11 - Seton 1

Chenango Valley 9 - Seton 0

Oneonta 4 - Seton 1

Windsor 9 - Seton 0

Seton 7 - Norwich 2

Sidney 18 - Seton 0

Susquehanna Valley 12 - Seton 0

Chenango Forks 10 - Seton 3

Owego 13 - Seton 0

Sidney 3 - Seton 2 (SFCU Tournament)

Seton 12 - Norwich 3 (SFCU Tournament)

Chenango Valley 16 - Seton 5

Owego 17 - Seton 0

Oneonta 15 - Seton 3

Johnson City 13 - Seton 1

East

Norwich Purple Tornado

Oneonta 11 - Norwich 0

Greene 25 - Norwich 2

Susquehanna Valley 29 - Norwich 2

Chenango Forks 23 - Norwich 1

Sidney 11 - Norwich 6

Chenango Valley 12 - Norwich 0

Seton 7 - Norwich 2

Unadilla Valley 7 - Norwich 1

Windsor 12 - Norwich 0

Susquehanna Valley 13 - Norwich 1

Bainbridge-Guilford 12 - Norwich 1 (SFCU Tournament)

Seton 12 - Norwich 3 (SFCU Tournament)

Windsor 17 - Norwich 0

Oneonta 16 - Norwich 6

Owego 25 - Norwich 0

Norwich 9 - Marathon 8

Oneonta Yellowjackets

Susquehanna Valley 6 - Oneonta 1

Oneonta 11 - Norwich 0

Cortland 8 - Oneonta 3 (PBR Diamond Series)

Oneonta 12 - Unatego 0

Chenango Valley 13 - Oneonta 0

Oneonta 4 - Seton 1

Owego 11 - Oneonta 10

Chenango Forks 2 - Oneonta 0

Oneonta 12 - Unatego 6

Oneonta 7 - Owego 3

Susquehanna Valley 7 - Oneonta 2

Chenango Forks 4 - Oneonta 3

Oneonta 7 - Bainbridge-Guilford 2

Windsor 6 - Oneonta 2

Sidney 3 - Oneonta 2

Oneonta 16 - Norwich 6

Windsor 7 - Oneonta 2

Oneonta 15 - Seton 3

Berne-Knox-Westerlo 9 - Oneonta 6 (Cobleskill-Richmondville Tournament)

Oneonta 12 - Schoharie 9 (Cobleskill-Richmondville Tournament)

Oneonta 12 - Bainbridge-Guilford 5

Waverly 3 - Oneonta 2 (Class B 1st Round)

Susquehanna Valley Sabers

Susquehanna Valley 6 - Oneonta 1

Windsor 8 - Susquehanna Valley 4

Susquehanna Valley 29 - Norwich 2

Susquehanna Valley 12 - Binghamton 0

Susquehanna Valley 15 - Chenango Forks 0

Susquehanna Valley 4 - Owego 1

Susquehanna Valley 12 - Seton 0

Susquehanna Valley 7 - Oneonta 2

Windsor 8 - Susquehanna Valley 5

Susquehanna Valley 13 - Norwich 1

Susquehanna Valley 8 - Shaker 7 (Morabito Tournament)

Fontbonne Hall 16 - Susquehanna Valley 7 (Morabito Tournament)

Xaverian 7 - Susquehanna Valley 1 (Morabito Tournament)

Ardsley 6 - Susquehanna Valley 4 (Morabito Tournament)

Susquehanna Valley 15 - Binghamton 1

Chenango Valley 7 - Susquehanna Valley 3

Susquehanna Valley 5 - Owego 3 (Class B Quarterfinal)

Windsor 7 - Susquehanna Valley 2 (Class B Semi-final)

Windsor Black Nights

Windsor 8 - Susquehanna Valley 4

Windsor 10 - Owego 2

Windsor 9 - Seton 0

Chenango Valley 4 - Windsor 0

Windsor 3 - Chenango Forks 2

Windsor 12 - Norwich 0

Windsor 8 - Susquehanna Valley 5

Windsor 6 - Oneonta 2

Windsor 2 - Greene 1 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Windsor 17 - Norwich 0

Union-Endicott 4 - Windsor 1

Windsor 7 - Oneonta 2

Maine-Endwell 7 - Windsor 1 (STAC Semi-final)

Windsor 11 - Lansing 1 (Class B Quarterfinal)

Windsor 7 - Susquehanna Valley 2 (Class B Semi-final)

Windsor 9 - Chenango Valley 7 (Class B Championship)

Windsor 14 - Chittenango 3 (Class B Regional Final)

Ichabod Crane 4 - Windsor 0 (Class B State Semi-final)

IAC

North Large

Dryden Lions

Dryden 21 - Marathon 5

Dryden 7 - Lansing 0

Dryden 20 - Trumansburg 1

Spencer-Van Etten/Candor 11 - Dryden 5

Dryden 7 - Spencer-Van Etten/Candor 6

Dryden 18 - Newark Valley 7

Dryden 13 - Trumansburg 1

Dryden 5 - Groton 2

Lansing 3 - Dryden 1

Edison 6 - Dryden 0

Union Springs 5 - Dryden 1

Dryden 13 - Moravia 2

Dryden 2 - Waverly 1

Dryden 3 - Waverly 2

Dryden 5 - Southern Cayuga 1

Elmira Notre Dame 9 - Dryden 0 (IAC Large School Championship)

Chenango Forks 8 - Dryden 4 (Class B Quarterfinal)

Lansing Bobcats

Union Springs 6 - Lansing 4

Dryden 7 - Lansing 0

Lansing 23 - Trumansburg 11

Southern Cayuga 8 - Lansing 6

Lansing 16 - Trumansburg 0

Port Byron 16 - Lansing 7

Lansing 16 - Marathon 7

Edison 18 - Lansing 2

Lansing 21 - Whitney Point 4

Lansing 22 - Newfield 1

Lansing 3 - Dryden 1

Lansing 15 - Whitney Point 3

Lansing 13 - Moravia 3

Waverly 9 - Lansing 7

Lansing 5 - Unadilla Valley 2 (Class B 1st Round)

Windsor 11 - Lansing 1 (Class B Quarterfinal)

Trumansburg Blue Raiders

Trumansburg 17 - Moravia 16

Whitney Point 8 - Trumansburg 3

Lansing 23 - Trumansburg 11

Dryden 20 - Trumansburg 1

Lansing 16 - Trumansburg 0

Watkins Glen 13 - Trumansburg 6

Southern Cayuga 16 - Trumansburg 0

Dryden 13 - Trumansburg 1

Trumansburg 12 - Whitney Point 0

Trumansburg 22 - Marathon 3

Union Springs 15 - Trumansburg 3

Edison 18 - Trumansburg 1

Groton 13 - Trumansburg 1

Whitney Point Golden Eagles

Whitney Point 8 - Trumansburg 3

Chenango Forks 23 - Whitney Point 2

Lansing 21 - Whitney Point 4

Moravia 6 - Whitney Point 4

Trumansburg 12 - Whitney Point 0

Lansing 15 - Whitney Point 3

Union Springs 13 - Whitney Point 1

Marathon 12 - Whitney Point 11

North Small

Groton Indians

Marathon 17 - Groton 7

Union Springs 15 - Groton 0

Richfield Springs 19 - Groton 2

Southern Cayuga 9 - Groton 3

Union Springs 24 - Groton 3

Groton 14 - Marathon 13

Southern Cayuga 19 - Groton 11

Dryden 5 - Groton 2

Union Springs 15 - Groton 3

Groton 13 - Trumansburg 1

Bainbridge-Guilford 13 - Groton 12 (Class C 1st Round)

Marathon Olympians

Dryden 21 - Marathon 5

Marathon 17 - Groton 7

Union Springs 29 - Marathon 1

Southern Cayuga 17 - Marathon 1

Lansing 16 - Marathon 7

Marathon 15 - Moravia 3

Marathon 15 - McGraw 11

Cincinnatus 4 - Marathon 1 (Marathon Spring Fling Tournament)

Marathon 18 - McGraw 1 (Marathon Spring Fling Tournament)

Groton 14 - Marathon 13

Union Springs 23 - Marathon 5

Southern Cayuga 2 - Marathon 0

Marathon 14 - Moravia 13

Trumansburg 22 - Marathon 3

Marathon 12 - Whitney Point 11

Marathon 19 - Cincinnatus 7

Norwich 9 - Marathon 8

Marathon 5 - Richfield Springs 3 (Class D 1st Round)

Deposit-Hancock 19 - Marathon 0 (Class D Quarterfinal)

Moravia Blue Devils

Trumansburg 17 - Moravia 16

Southern Cayuga 24 - Moravia 2

Marathon 15 - Moravia 3

Moravia 6 - Whitney Point 4

Marathon 14 - Moravia 13

Dryden 13 - Moravia 2

Lansing 13 - Moravia 3

Southern Cayuga Chiefs

Southern Cayuga 24 - Moravia 2

Southern Cayuga 8 - Lansing 6

Union Springs 13 - Southern Cayuga 5

Southern Cayuga 9 - Groton 3

Southern Cayuga 17 - Marathon 1

Southern Cayuga 16 - Trumansburg 0

Union Springs 17 - Southern Cayuga 9

Southern Cayuga 8 - Weedsport 5 (Cayuga County Tournament)

Southern Cayuga 19 - Groton 11

Southern Cayuga 2 - Marathon 0

Port Byron 12 - Southern Cayuga 1 (Cayuga County Tournament)

Dryden 5 - Southern Cayuga 1

Southern Cayuga d. Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs (forfeit) (Class D Quarterfinal)

Southern Cayuga 23 - Roxbury 3 (Class D Semi-final)

Deposit-Hancock 17 - Southern Cayuga 0 (Class D Championship)

Union Springs Wolves

Union Springs 6 - Lansing 4

Union Springs 20 - Richfield Springs 0 (PBR Diamond Series)

Union Springs 15 - Groton 0 (PBR Diamond Series)

Edison 7 - Union Springs 1

Union Springs 29 - Marathon 1

Union Springs 13 - Southern Cayuga 5

Union Springs 24 - Groton 3

Union Springs 17 - Southern Cayuga 9

Port Byron 5 - Union Springs 2 (Cayuga County Tournament)

Union Springs 23 - Marathon 5

Union Springs 15 - Groton 3

Union Springs 5 - Dryden 1

Union Springs 13 - Whitney Point 1

Union Springs 12 - Weedsport 0 (Cayuga County Tournament)

Union Springs 15 - Trumansburg 3

Union Springs 2 - Tioga 0 (IAC Small School Championship)

Union Springs 6 - Sidney 1 (Class C Quarterfinal)

Elmira Notre Dame 13 - Union Springs 1 (Class C Semi-final)

MAC

 

Afton Crimson Knights

Harpursville 25 - Afton 10

Afton 13 - Walton 2

Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 21 - Afton 3

Unatego 10 - Afton 3

Harpursville 27 - Afton 12

Charlotte Valley 10 - Afton 3

Deposit-Hancock 18 - Afton 0

Bainbridge-Guilford 16 - Afton 4

Greene 21 - Afton 5

Walton 27 - Afton 10

Sidney 24 - Afton 1

Delhi/Downsville 19 - Afton 3

Oxford 11 - Afton 0

Afton 18 - Walton 3

Bainbridge-Guilford Bobcats

Bainbridge-Guilford 15 - Charlotte Valley 7

Bainbridge-Guilford 7 - Unadilla Valley 6

Bainbridge-Guilford 15 - Laurens/Milford 5

Greene 10 - Bainbridge-Guilford 0

Bainbridge-Guilford 16 - Delhi/Downsville 1

Bainbridge-Guilford 16 - Afton 4

Bainbridge-Guilford 27 - Harpursville 11

Bainbridge-Guilford 15 - Oxford 6

Bainbridge-Guilford 6 - Unatego 2

Deposit-Hancock 16 - Bainbridge-Guilford 1

Sidney 7 - Bainbridge-Guilford 3

Oneonta 7 - Bainbridge-Guilford 2

Bainbridge-Guilford 12 - Norwich 1 (SFCU Tournament)

Bainbridge-Guilford 7 - Sidney 5 (SFCU Tournament)

Bainbridge-Guilford 24 - Walton 9

Greene 3 - Bainbridge-Guilford 0 (MAC Semi-final)

Unadilla Valley 5 - Bainbridge-Guilford 3 (MAC Consolation)

Oneonta 12 - Bainbridge-Guilford 5

Bainbridge-Guilford 13 - Groton 12 (Class C 1st Round)

Elmira Notre Dame 12 - Bainbridge-Guilford 0 (Class C Quarterfinal)

Delhi/Downsville Bulldogs

Delhi/Downsville 19 - Walton 4

Delhi/Downsville 10 - Morris/Edmeston 6 (PBR Diamond Series)

Brookfield 25 - Delhi/Downsville 2 (PBR Diamond Series)

Greene 8 - Delhi/Downsville 0

Delhi/Downsville 12 - Walton 0

Delhi/Downsville 26 - Margaretville 7

Bainbridge-Guilford 16 - Delhi/Downsville 1

Delhi/Downsville 16 - Charlotte Valley 1

Unadilla Valley 5 - Delhi/Downsville 3

Delhi/Downsville 6 - Oxford 3

Delhi/Downsville 13 - Harpursville 3

Delhi/Downsville 11 - Roxbury 7

Delhi/Downsville 19 - Sidney 16

Delhi/Downsville 19 - Afton 3

Delhi/Downsville 8 - Unatego 1

Unatego 9 - Delhi/Downsville 5

Delhi/Downsville 17 - Roxbury 4 (Weir/Chase Tournament)

Delhi/Downsville 8 - Laurens/Milford 4 (Weir/Chase Tournament)

Spencer-Van Etten/Candor 6 - Delhi/Downsville 2 (Class C 1st Round)

Deposit-Hancock Eagles

Deposit-Hancock 9 - Morris/Edmeston 1

Deposit-Hancock 18 - Walton 0

Deposit-Hancock 12 - Sidney 0

Deposit-Hancock 18 - Afton 0

Deposit-Hancock 15 - Harpursville 0

Deposit-Hancock 4 - Greene 1

Deposit-Hancock 18 - Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 2 (Mudville Tournament)

Deposit-Hancock 1 - St. Lawrence 0 (Mudville Tournament)

Deposit-Hancock 5 - Unadilla Valley 0

Deposit-Hancock 16 - Bainbridge-Guilford 1

Deposit-Hancock 21 - Unatego 7

Chenango Valley 12 - Deposit-Hancock 2 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Deposit-Hancock 2 - Elmira Notre Dame 1 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Deposit-Hancock 15 - Livingston Manor 0 (Sullivan West Tournament)

Deposit-Hancock 12 - Sullivan West 0 (Sullivan West Tournament)

Deposit-Hancock 15 - Oxford 0

Deposit-Hancock 7 - Unadilla Valley 1 (MAC Semi-final)

Greene 1 - Deposit-Hancock 0 (MAC Championship)

Deposit-Hancock 19 - Marathon 0 (Class D Quarterfinal)

Deposit-Hancock 18 - Morris/Edmeston 4 (Class D Semi-final)

Deposit-Hancock 17 - Southern Cayuga 0 (Class D Championship)

Deposit-Hancock 14 - Eldred 0 (Class D Regional Final)

Deposit-Hancock 4 - Salem 1 (Class D State Semi-final)

Deposit-Hancock 5 - Scio/Friendship 3 in 13 inn. (Class D State Championship)

Greene Trojans

Greene 25 - Norwich 2

Greene 8 - Delhi/Downsville 0

Greene 10 - Bainbridge-Guilford 0

Maine-Endwell 7 - Greene 0

Greene 20 - Oxford 4

Greene 4 - Sidney 3

Deposit-Hancock 4 - Greene 1

Greene 21 - Afton 5

Greene 17 - Harpursville 4

Greene 10 - Unatego 2

Greene 16 - Walton 0

Greene 6 - Unadilla Valley 2

Windsor 2 - Greene 1 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Greene 3 - Bainbridge-Guilford 0 (MAC Semi-final)

Greene 1 - Deposit-Hancock 0 (MAC Championship)

Greene 7 - Elmira 3

Greene 6 - Tioga 0 (Class C Quarterfinal)

Edison 1 - Greene 0 (Class C Semi-final)

Harpursville Hornets

Harpursville 25 - Afton 10

Harpursville 29 - Walton 12

Harpursville 27 - Afton 12

Sidney 24 - Harpursville 2

Deposit-Hancock 15 - Harpursville 0

Bainbridge-Guilford 27 - Harpursville 11

Greene 17 - Harpursville 4

Delhi/Downsville 13 - Harpursville 3

Unadilla Valley 13 - Harpursville 10

Oxford 7 - Harpursville 2

Walton 10 - Harpursville 8

Unatego 34 - Harpursville 7

Walton 7 - Harpursville 5

Chenango Forks 25 - Harpursville 2

Oxford Blackhawks

Sidney 4 - Oxford 0

Unadilla Valley 14 - Oxford 0

Greene 20 - Oxford 4

Oxford 17 - Unatego 9

Bainbridge-Guilford 15 - Oxford 6

Delhi/Downsville 6 - Oxford 3

Oxford 15 - Walton 4

Cooperstown 20 - Oxford 0

Oxford 7 - Harpursville 2

Deposit-Hancock 15 - Oxford 0

Oxford 11 - Afton 0

Sidney 8 - Oxford 1

Sidney Warriors

Cooperstown 11 - Sidney 1

Sidney 4 - Oxford 0

Sidney 18 - Unatego 3

Deposit-Hancock 12 - Sidney 0

Sidney 11 - Norwich 6

Sidney 24 - Harpursville 2

Greene 4 - Sidney 3

Sidney 18 - Seton 0

Sidney 16 - Walton 5

Unadilla Valley 3 - Sidney 2

Sidney 24 - Afton 1

Sidney 7 - Bainbridge-Guilford 3

Delhi/Downsville 19 - Sidney 16

Sidney 3 - Seton 2 (SFCU Tournament)

Bainbridge-Guilford 7 - Sidney 5 (SFCU Tournament)

Sidney 3 - Oneonta 2

Sidney 8 - Oxford 1

Sidney 10 - Unatego 4

Union Springs 6 - Sidney 1 (Class C Quarterfinal)

Unadilla Valley Storm

Unadilla Valley 21 - Afton 3

Bainbridge-Guilford 7 - Unadilla Valley 6

Unadilla Valley 14 - Oxford 0

Unadilla Valley 5 - Delhi/Downsville 3

Unadilla Valley 27 - Walton 7

Unadilla Valley 7 - Norwich 1

Deposit-Hancock 5 - Unadilla Valley 0

Unadilla Valley 3 - Sidney 2

Unadilla Valley 13 - Harpursville 10

Unatego 7 - Unadilla Valley 6

Greene 6 - Unadilla Valley 2

Deposit-Hancock 7 - Unadilla Valley 1 (MAC Semi-final)

Unadilla Valley 5 - Bainbridge-Guilford 3 (MAC Consolation)

Lansing 5 - Unadilla Valley 2 (Class B 1st Round)

Unatego Spartans

Oneonta 12 - Unatego 0

Unatego 10 - Afton 3

Sidney 18 - Unatego 3

Penn Yan 8 - Unatego 3 (Mudville Tournament)

Unatego 18 - Nichols 7 (Mudville Tournament)

Unatego 20 - Walton 3

Morris/Edmeston 11 - Unatego 8

Oxford 17 - Unatego 9

Oneonta 12 - Unatego 6

Bainbridge-Guilford 6 - Unatego 2

Greene 10 - Unatego 2

Deposit-Hancock 21 - Unatego 7

Unatego 7 - Unadilla Valley 6

Morris/Edmeston 6 - Unatego 5

Unatego 34 - Harpursville 7

Delhi/Downsville 8 - Unatego 1

Unatego 9 - Delhi/Downsville 5

Sidney 10 - Unatego 4

Walton Warriors

Delhi/Downsville 19 - Walton 4

Afton 13 - Walton 2

Milford/Edmeston 13 - Walton 10

Deposit-Hancock 18 - Walton 0

Harpursville 29 - Walton 12

Delhi/Downsville 12 - Walton 0

Unatego 20 - Walton 3

Unadilla Valley 27 - Walton 7

Walton 31 - South Kortright 6

Sidney 16 - Walton 5

Walton 27 - Afton 10

Oxford 15 - Walton 4

Greene 16 - Walton 0

Walton 10 - Harpursville 8

Laurens/Milford 17 - Walton 5 (Doug Calhoun Tournament)

Worcester 8 - Walton 5 (Doug Calhoun Tournament)

Bainbridge-Guilford 24 - Walton 9

Afton 18 - Walton 3

Walton 7 - Harpursville 5

Delaware

Charlotte Valley Wildcats

Bainbridge-Guilford 15 - Charlotte Valley 7

Charlotte Valley 17 - Worcester 3

Charlotte Valley 24 - Stamford/Jefferson 0

Charlotte Valley 10 - Afton 3

Charlotte Valley 22 - Franklin 0

Delhi/Downsville 16 - Charlotte Valley 1

Charlotte Valley 20 - Hunter-Tannersville 0

Charlotte Valley 16 - Margaretville 1

Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 1 - Charlotte Valley 0

Charlotte Valley 27 - South Kortright 0

Charlotte Valley 19 - Windham-Ashland-Jewett 4

Charlotte Valley 14 - Gilboa 1

Charlotte Valley 11 - Worcester 1 (Doug Calhoun Tournament)

Charlotte Valley 3 - Laurens/Milford 2 (Doug Calhoun Tournament)

Charlotte Valley 18 - Roxbury 2

Charlotte Valley 12 - Roxbury 3 (Delaware League Championship)

Morris/Edmeston 6 - Charlotte Valley 3 (Class D Quarterfinal)

Gilboa-Conesville Wildcats

Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 21 - Gilboa 4

Gilboa 20 - South Kortright 17

Gilboa 27 - Stamford/Jefferson 8

Schoharie 17 - Gilboa 0

Gilboa 31 - Stamford/Jefferson 16

Gilboa 29 - Hunter-Tannersville 11

Gilboa 28 - Margaretville 13

Gilboa 19 - South Kortright 6

Charlotte Valley 14 - Gilboa 1

Gilboa 24 - Windham-Ashland-Jewett 22

Gilboa 17 - Hunter-Tannersville 2

Roxbury 28 - Gilboa 12

Roxbury 29 - Gilboa 8 (Class D 1st Round)

Hunter-Tannersville Wildcats

Windham-Ashland-Jewett 28 - Hunter-Tannersville 3

Hunter-Tannersville 19 - South Kortright 18

Hunter-Tannersville 24 - Stamford/Jefferson 15

Charlotte Valley 20 - Hunter-Tannersville 0

Hunter-Tannersville 21 - Margaretville 13

Gilboa 29 - Hunter-Tannersville 11

Roxbury 30 - Hunter-Tannersville 10

Hunter-Tannersville 25 - Stamford/Jefferson 24

Gilboa 17 - Hunter-Tannersville 2

Hunter-Tannersville 29 - Germantown 20

Morris/Edmeston 33 - Hunter-Tannersville 11 (Class D 1st Round)

Margaretville Blue Devils

Laurens/Milford 21 - Margaretville 5

Delhi/Downsville 26 - Margaretville 7

Margaretville 19 - South Kortright 18

Hunter-Tannersville 21 - Margaretville 13

Charlotte Valley 16 - Margaretville 1

Gilboa 28 - Margaretville 13

Roxbury 25 - Margaretville 4

Windham-Ashland-Jewett 31 - Margaretville 7

Roxbury Rockets

Roxbury 29 - South Kortright 14

Schenevus 21 - Roxbury 21 (game called)

Roxbury 22 - Windham-Ashland-Jewett 21

Roxbury 25 - Stamford/Jefferson 2

Morris/Edmeston 15 - Roxbury 4

Delhi/Downsville 11 - Roxbury 7

Roxbury 30 - Hunter-Tannersville 10

Roxbury 25 - Margaretville 4

Roxbury 23 - South Kortright 0

Charlotte Valley 18 - Roxbury 2

Roxbury 28 - Gilboa 12

Charlotte Valley 12 - Roxbury 3 (Delaware League Championship)

Laurens/Milford 13 - Roxbury 5 (Weir/Chase Tournament)

Delhi/Downsville 17 - Roxbury 4 (Weir/Chase Tournament)

Roxbury 29 - Gilboa 8 (Class D 1st Round)

Roxbury 10 - Laurens/Milford 7 (Class D Quarterfinal)

Southern Cayuga 23 - Roxbury 3 (Class D Semi-final)

South Kortright/Andes Rams

Roxbury 29 - South Kortright 14

South Kortright 33 - Stamford/Jefferson 13

Gilboa 20 - South Kortright 17

Hunter-Tannersville 19 - South Kortright 18

Margaretville 19 - South Kortright 18

Walton 31 - South Kortright 6

Windham-Ashland-Jewett 15 - South Kortright 2

Charlotte Valley 27 - South Kortright 0

Gilboa 19 - South Kortright 6

Roxbury 23 - South Kortright 0

Stamford/Jefferson Indians

South Kortright 33 - Stamford/Jefferson 13

Charlotte Valley 24 - Stamford/Jefferson 0

Windham-Ashland-Jewett 19 - South Kortright 9

Laurens/Milford 20 - South Kortright 2

Gilboa 27 - Stamford/Jefferson 8

Hunter-Tannersville 24 - Stamford/Jefferson 15

Gilboa 31 - Stamford/Jefferson 16

Roxbury 25 - Stamford/Jefferson 2

Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 21 - Stamford/Jefferson 12

Windham-Ashland-Jewett 35 - Stamford/Jefferson 8

Hunter-Tannersville 25 - Stamford/Jefferson 24

Schenevus 20 - Stamford/Jefferson 7

Windham-Ashland-Jewett Warriors

Windham-Ashland-Jewett 28 - Hunter-Tannersville 3

Windham-Ashland-Jewett 23 - Germantown 22

Windham-Ashland-Jewett 19 - South Kortright 9

Laurens/Milford 23 - Windham-Ashland-Jewett 2

Roxbury 22 - Windham-Ashland-Jewett 21

Windham-Ashland-Jewett 15 - South Kortright 2

Windham-Ashland-Jewett 18 - Middleburgh 9

Windham-Ashland-Jewett 35 - Stamford/Jefferson 8

Charlotte Valley 19 - Windham-Ashland-Jewett 4

Gilboa 24 - Windham-Ashland-Jewett 22

Windham-Ashland-Jewett 31 - Margaretville 7

Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 12 - Windham-Ashland-Jewett 10 (Class D 1st Round)

Tri-Valley

Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs Spartans

Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 9 - Middleburgh 9

Laurens/Milford 16 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 1

Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 21 - Gilboa 4

Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 11 - Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville 5

Laurens/Milford 10 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 9 (Laurens Tournament)

Hamilton 22 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 6 (Laurens Tournament)

Richfield Springs 24 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 9

Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 21 - Stamford/Jefferson 12

Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 1 - Charlotte Valley 0

Schenevus 11 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 7

Morris/Edmeston 12 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 6

Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 32 - Franklin 3

Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 17 - Worcester 6

Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 16 - Worcester 11

Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 18 - Franklin 1

Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 12 - Windham-Ashland-Jewett 10 (Class D 1st Round)

Southern Cayuga d. Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs (forfeit) (Class D Quarterfinal)

Franklin Purple Devils

Worcester 25 - Franklin 3

Schenevus 26 - Franklin 7

Charlotte Valley 22 - Franklin 0

Morris/Edmeston 31 - Franklin 8

Laurens/Milford 29 - Franklin 1

Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 32 - Franklin 3

Richfield Springs 29 - Franklin 0

Worcester 17 - Franklin 2

Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 18 - Franklin 1

Laurens/Milford Cats

Laurens/Milford 16 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 1

Laurens/Milford 21 - Margaretville 5

Bainbridge-Guilford 15 - Laurens/Milford 5

Laurens/Milford 23 - Windham-Ashland-Jewett 2

Laurens/Milford 20 - South Kortright 2

Laurens/Milford 10 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 9 (Laurens Tournament)

Laurens/Milford 9 - Hamilton 3 (Laurens Tournament)

Laurens/Milford 16 - Schenevus 11

Laurens/Milford 29 - Franklin 1

Laurens/Milford 8 - Richfield Springs 0

Laurens/Milford 10 - Morris/Edmeston 7

Laurens/Milford 20 - Worcester 5

Laurens/Milford 17 - Walton 5 (Doug Calhoun Tournament)

Charlotte Valley 3 - Laurens/Milford 2 (Doug Calhoun Tournament)

Laurens/Milford 10 - Schenevus 2 (Tri-Valley Semi-final)

Laurens/Milford 8 - Morris/Edmeston 7 (Tri-Valley Championship)

Laurens/Milford 13 - Roxbury 5 (Weir/Chase Tournament)

Delhi/Downsville 8 - Laurens/Milford 4 (Weir/Chase Tournament)

Roxbury 10 - Laurens/Milford 7 (Class D Quarterfinal)

Morris/Edmeston Panthers

Deposit-Hancock 9 - Morris/Edmeston 1

Delhi/Downsville 10 - Morris/Edmeston 6 (PBR Diamond Series)

Cortland 7 - Morris/Edmeston 6 (PBR Diamond Series)

Morris/Edmeston 13 - Walton 10

Brookfield 19 - Morris/Edmeston 4

Morris/Edmeston 31 - Franklin 8

Morris/Edmeston 11 - Unatego 8

Richfield Springs 2 - Morris/Edmeston 1

Morris/Edmeston 11 - Worcester 3

Morris/Edmeston 15 - Roxbury 4

Morris/Edmeston 10 - Fort Plain 8

Morris/Edmeston 5 - Schenevus 2

Laurens/Milford 10 - Morris/Edmeston 7

Morris/Edmeston 12 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 6

Morris/Edmeston 6 - Unatego 5

Morris/Edmeston 17 - Richfield Springs 6 (Tri-Valley Semi-final)

Laurens/Milford 8 - Morris/Edmeston 7 (Tri-Valley Championship)

Morris/Edmeston 33 - Hunter-Tannersville 11 (Class D 1st Round)

Morris/Edmeston 6 - Charlotte Valley 3 (Class D Quarterfinal)

Deposit-Hancock 18 - Morris/Edmeston 4 (Class D Semi-final)

Richfield Springs Indians

Union Springs 20 - Richfield Springs 0

Richfield Springs 19 - Groton 2

Fort Plain 11 - Richfield Springs 9

Richfield Springs 2 - Morris/Edmeston 1

Richfield Springs 24 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 9

Brookfield 12 - Richfield Springs 1

Richfield Springs 17 - Worcester 2

Laurens/Milford 8 - Richfield Springs 0

Richfield Springs 9 - Schenevus 1

Richfield Springs 29 - Franklin 0

Morris/Edmeston 17 - Richfield Springs 6 (Tri-Valley Semi-final)

Marathon 5 - Richfield Springs 3 (Class D 1st Round)

Schenevus Dragons

Schenevus 26 - Franklin 7

Schenevus 21 - Roxbury 21 (game called)

Schenevus 15 - Worcester 5

Laurens/Milford 16 - Schenevus 11

Schenevus 11 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 7

Morris/Edmeston 5 - Schenevus 2

Schenevus 20 - Stamford/Jefferson 7

Richfield Springs 9 - Schenevus 1

Laurens/Milford 10 - Schenevus 2 (Tri-Valley Semi-final)

Worcester Wolverines

Worcester 25 - Franklin 3

Charlotte Valley 17 - Worcester 3

Schenevus 15 - Worcester 5

Morris/Edmeston 11 - Worcester 3

Richfield Springs 17 - Worcester 2

Laurens/Milford 20 - Worcester 5

Charlotte Valley 11 - Worcester 1 (Doug Calhoun Tournament)

Worcester 8 - Walton 5 (Doug Calhoun Tournament)

Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 17 - Worcester 6

Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 16 - Worcester 11

Worcester 17 - Franklin 2

South Large

Edison Spartans

Edison 28 - Watkins Glen 0

Edison 12 - Spencer-Van Etten/Candor 0

Edison 7 - Union Springs 1

Elmira Notre Dame 9 - Edison 1

Edison 17 - Newark Valley 1

Edison 14 - Waverly 1

Edison 15 - Spencer-Van Etten/Candor 7

Edison 18 - Lansing 2

Elmira Notre Dame 5 - Edison 3

Edison 13 - Newark Valley 0

Edison 6 - Dryden 0

Horseheads 6 - Edison 1

Edison 21 - Tioga 5

Edison 18 - Trumansburg 1

Edison 18 - Newfield 0

Edison 15 - Waverly 0

Edison 13 - Spencer-Van Etten/Candor 1 (Class C Quarterfinal)

Edison 1 - Greene 0 (Class C Semi-final)

Edison 2 - Elmira Notre Dame 1 (Class C Championship)

Edison 6 - Cooperstown 1 (Class C Regional Final)

Gowanda 3 - Edison 2 (Class C State Semi-final)

Elmira Notre Dame Crusaders

Elmira Notre Dame 10 - Virginia High School, VA 0 (Ripken Experience Games)

Station Camp, TN 11 - Elmira Notre Dame 0 (Ripken Experience Games)

Elmira Notre Dame 13 - Waverly 1

Elmira Notre Dame 9 - Edison 1

Elmira Notre Dame 4 - Spencer-Van Etten/Candor 2

Elmira Notre Dame 15 - Newark Valley 0

Elmira Notre Dame 13 - Newfield 0

Elmira Notre Dame 14 - Waverly 0

Elmira Notre Dame 9 - Keshequa 1 (Mudville Tournament)

Camden 9 - Elmira Notre Dame 0 (Mudville Tournament)

Elmira Notre Dame 5 - Edison 3

Elmira Notre Dame 14 - Spencer-Van Etten/Candor 3

Deposit-Hancock 2 - Elmira Notre Dame 1 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Chenango Valley 9 - Elmira Notre Dame 6 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Elmira Notre Dame 21 - Newark Valley 0

Elmira Notre Dame 13 - Watkins Glen 1

Elmira Notre Dame 16 - Tioga 1

Elmira Notre Dame 9 - Dryden 0 (IAC Large School Championship)

Elmira Notre Dame 12 - Bainbridge-Guilford 0 (Class C Quarterfinal)

Elmira Notre Dame 13 - Union Springs 1 (Class C Semi-final)

Edison 2 - Elmira Notre Dame 1 (Class C Championship)

Newark Valley Cardinals

Waverly 15 - Newark Valley 0

Spencer-Van Etten/Candor 14 - Newark Valley 2

Edison 17 - Newark Valley 1

Elmira Notre Dame 15 - Newark Valley 0

Waverly 16 - Newark Valley 10

Spencer-Van Etten/Candor 18 - Newark Valley 2

Dryden 18 - Newark Valley 7

Edison 13 - Newark Valley 0

Tioga 15 - Newark Valley 3

Newark Valley 14 - Watkins Glen 11

Elmira Notre Dame 21 - Newark Valley 0

Newark Valley 30 - Newfield 16

Watkins Glen Senecas

Edison 28 - Watkins Glen 0

Tioga 16 - Watkins Glen 3

Dundee/Bradford 11 - Watkins Glen 5

Watkins Glen 24 - Newfield 13

Watkins Glen 13 - Trumansburg 6

Watkins Glen 29 - Newfield 16

Tioga 27 - Watkins Glen 10

Newark Valley 14 - Watkins Glen 11

Elmira Notre Dame 13 - Watkins Glen 1

Waverly 12 - Watkins Glen 0

Waverly Wolverines

Waverly 15 - Newark Valley 0

Elmira Notre Dame 13 - Waverly 1

Spencer-Van Etten/Candor 13 - Waverly 9

Waverly d. Athens, PA (forfeit)

Waverly 11 - Sayre, PA 2 (Battle at the Border)

Edison 14 - Waverly 1

Waverly 16 - Newark Valley 10

Elmira Notre Dame 14 - Waverly 0

Waverly 5 - Spencer-Van Etten/Candor 2

Elmira 7 - Waverly 3 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Pittsford Sutherland 12 - Waverly 0 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Waverly 13 - Newfield 0

Waverly 11 - Tioga 9

Dryden 2 - Waverly 1

Dryden 3 - Waverly 2

Waverly 12 - Watkins Glen 0

Waverly 9 - Lansing 7

Towanda 13 - Waverly 0

Edison 15 - Waverly 0

Waverly 3 - Oneonta 2 (Class B 1st Round)

Chenango Valley 6 - Waverly 0 (Class B Quarterfinal)

South Small

Newfield Trojans

Watkins Glen 24 - Newfield 13

Elmira Notre Dame 13 - Newfield 0

Watkins Glen 29 - Newfield 16

Tioga 27 - Newfield 3

Tioga 18 - Newfield 0

Lansing 22 - Newfield 1

Waverly 13 - Newfield 0

Spencer-Van Etten/Candor 20 - Newfield 8

Newark Valley 30 - Newfield 16

Edison 18 - Newfield 0

Odessa-Montour Indians

(No varsity team this year)

Spencer-Van Etten/Candor Eagles

Tioga 20- Spencer-Van Etten/Candor 7

Edison 12 - Spencer-Van Etten/Candor 0

Spencer-Van Etten/Candor 14 - Newark Valley 2

Spencer-Van Etten/Candor 13 - Waverly 9

Elmira Notre Dame 4 - Spencer-Van Etten/Candor 2

Spencer-Van Etten/Candor 11 - Dryden 5

Edison 15 - Spencer-Van Etten/Candor 7

Dryden 7 - Spencer-Van Etten/Candor 6

Spencer-Van Etten/Candor 18 - Newark Valley 2

Waverly 5 - Spencer-Van Etten/Candor 2

Elmira Notre Dame 14 - Spencer-Van Etten/Candor 3

Tioga 22 - Spencer-Van Etten/Candor 16

Spencer-Van Etten/Candor 20 - Newfield 8

Spencer-Van Etten/Candor 6 - Delhi/Downsville 2 (Class C 1st Round)

Edison 13 - Spencer-Van Etten/Candor 1 (Class C Quarterfinal)

Tioga Tigers

Tioga 16 - Watkins Glen 3

Tioga 20 - Spencer-Van Etten/Candor 7

Tioga 21 - Sayre, PA 18 (Battle at the Border)

Tioga d. Athens, PA (forfeit)

Tioga 27 - Newfield 3

Tioga 27 - Watkins Glen 10

Tioga 18 - Newfield 0

Tioga 22 - Spencer-Van Etten/Candor 16

Tioga 15 - Newark Valley 3

Waverly 11 - Tioga 9

Edison 21 - Tioga 5

Elmira Notre Dame 16 - Tioga 1

Union Springs 2 - Tioga 0 (IAC Small School Championship)

Owego 15 - Tioga 3

Union-Endicott 14 - Tioga 2 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Owego 9 - Tioga 7 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Greene 6 - Tioga 0 (Class C Quarterfinal)

2023 Scores and Headlines

Saturday, June 10

Class A State Championship

Maine-Endwell 4 - Troy 0

Class D State Championship

Deposit-Hancock 5 - Scio/Friendship 3 (13 inn.)

M-E blanks Troy for their 4th Class A title!

D-H claims back-to-back Class D titles in marathon win!

Friday, June 9

Class A State Semi-final

Maine-Endwell 13 - Bayport-Blue Point 2

Class B State Semi-final

Ichabod Crane 4 - Windsor 0

Class C State Semi-final

Gowanda 3 - Edison 2

Class D State Semi-final

Deposit-Hancock 4 - Salem 1

M-E wallops Bayport-Blue Point in A Semi

Windsor's bats go quiet in B Semi defeat

Edison edged by Gowanda in C Semi

D-H rides Macumber's 15 K's in D Semi win

Saturday, June 3

Class A Regional Final

Maine-Endwell 8 - Ursuline 3

Class B Regional Final

Windsor 14 - Chittenango 3

Class D Regional Final

Deposit-Hancock 14 - Eldred 0

M-E pulls away from Ursuline to earn A Semi berth

Windsor pours it on in crushing Chittenango

D-H train continues rolling back into State Semi

Friday, June 2

Class C Regional Final

Edison 6 - Cooperstown 1

Edison slides past Cooperstown and into C Semi

Tuesday, May 30

Class AA Subregional

Monroe-Woodbury 13 - Corning 2

Class A Subregional

Maine-Endwell 2 - Roosevelt 1

Corning falls to defending state champs

Fellows' walk-off sends M-E to Regional Final

Saturday, May 27

Class AA Championship

#1 Corning 6 - #2 Elmira 4

Class A Championship

#2 Maine-Endwell 11 - #1 Vestal 7

Class B Championship

#2 Windsor 9 - #1 Chenango Valley 7

Class C Championship

#1 Edison 2 - #2 Elmira Notre Dame 1

Class D Championship

#1 Deposit-Hancock 17 - #2 Southern Cayuga 0

Corning takes advantage of Elmira's miscues

M-E plays longball in getting past Vestal

Windsor starts fast, holds off CV's rally

Aiello's walk-off lifts Edison over END

Once again, D-H shows their domination

Thursday, May 25

Class B Semi-finals

#1 Chenango Valley 9 - #4 Chenango Forks 5

#2 Windsor 7 - #3 Susquehanna Valley 2

Class C Semi-finals

#1 Edison 1 - #4 Greene 0

#2 Elmira Notre Dame 13 - #3 Union Springs 1

Class D Semi-finals

#1 Deposit-Hancock 18 - #5 Morris/Edmeston 4

#2 Southern Cayuga 23 - #11 Roxbury 3

CV pulls away from Forks to reach B final

Windsor rides Ball's efforts to down SV

Edison edges Greene in C heavyweight battle

Elmira ND pounds U. Springs to advance in C

D-H keeps rolling right back into D title game

S. Cayuga to play for first ever sectional title

Wednesday, May 24

Class A Semi-finals

#1 Vestal 7 - #4 Horseheads 0

#2 Maine-Endwell 8 - #3 Union-Endicott 1

Vestal explodes late to eliminate Horseheads

M-E pulls away from U-E in A Semi

Tuesday, May 23

Class B Quarterfinals

#1 Chenango Valley 6 - #8 Waverly 0

#2 Windsor 11 - #7 Lansing 1

#4 Chenango Forks 8 - #5 Dryden 4

Class C Quarterfinals

#1 Edison 13 - #8 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor 1

#2 Elmira Notre Dame 12 - #7 Bainbridge-Guilford 0

#3 Union Springs 6 - #6 Sidney 1

#4 Greene 6 - #5 Tioga 0

Class D Quarterfinals

#1 Deposit-Hancock 19 - #8 Marathon 0

#11 Roxbury 10 - #3 Laurens/Milford 7

#5 Morris/Edmeston 6 - #4 Charlotte Valley 3

CV blanks Waverly behind Trisket's no-hitter

Windsor rolls through Lansing to reach Semi

Forks starts fast, downs Dryden

Edison rides big bats to C Semi

Switzer's two-hitter guides END past B-G

Late surge lifts U. Springs over Sidney

Yahner K's 16 as Greene shuts down Tioga

Macumber tosses no-hitter as D-H crushes Marathon

Roxbury pulls another upset, beats L/M

Morris/Edmeston hits the road to down Char. Valley

Monday, May 22

Class B Quarterfinal

#3 Susquehanna Valley 5 - #6 Owego 2

SV bounces Owego to advance in B

Thursday, May 18

Class B 1st Round

#7 Lansing 5 - #10 Unadilla Valley 2

#8 Waverly 3 - #9 Oneonta 2

Class C 1st Round

#7 Bainbridge-Guilford 13 - #10 Groton 12

Class D 1st Round

#5 Morris/Edmeston 33 - #12 Hunter-Tannersville 11

#11 Roxbury 29 - #6 Gilboa 8

#10 Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 12 - #7 Windham-Ashland-Jewett 10

#8 Marathon 5 - #9 Richfield Springs 3

Lansing edges UV to advance

Carpenter's walk-off seals it for Waverly

Henderson's heroics caps wild win for B-G