2021 Section IV Scores

* Underlined scores have a link to an article about the game.

STAC

Metro

Johnson City Wildcats

Elmira 13 - Johnson City 4

Vestal 13 - Johnson City 8

Johnson City 7 - Vestal 4

Horseheads 6 - Johnson City 1

Union-Endicott 10 - Johnson City 3

Union-Endicott 8 - Johnson City 4

Johnson City 6 - Binghamton 5

Johnson City 16 - Chenango Forks 10

Maine-Endwell 19 - Johnson City 2

Maine-Endwell 17 - Johnson City 1

Windsor 2 - Johnson City 1

Greene 1 - Johnson City 0

Johnson City 14 - Seton 2

Windsor 13 - Johnson City 0

Maine-Endwell Spartans

Maine-Endwell 10 - Horseheads 0

Maine-Endwell 2 - Union-Endicott 1

Maine-Endwell 7 - Union-Endicott 2

Maine-Endwell 13 - Edison 0

Maine-Endwell 4 - Webster Schroeder 3

Maine-Endwell 10 - Chenango Forks 2

Maine-Endwell 6 - Vestal 3

Maine-Endwell 3 - Vestal 2

Maine-Endwell 7 - Chenango Valley 3

Maine-Endwell 19 - Johnson City 2

Maine-Endwell 17 - Johnson City 1

Maine-Endwell 2 - Elmira 0

Maine-Endwell 12 - Oneonta 0

Maine-Endwell 6 - Susquehanna Valley 0

Maine-Endwell defeats Binghamton

Maine-Endwell 12 - Union-Endicott 0 (Class A Championship)

Owego Indians

Owego 12 - Newark Valley 1

Windsor 6 - Owego 1

Deposit/Hancock 4 - Owego 3

Owego 8 - Oneonta 1

Tioga 5 - Owego 4

Owego 8 - Chenango Forks 1

Chenango Forks 10 - Owego 6

Owego 7 - Sidney 5

Owego 17 - Norwich 2

Owego 27 - Norwich 2

Susquehanna Valley 11 - Owego 4

Elmira 11 - Owego 9

Owego 21 - Seton 1

Waverly 3 - Owego 2

Susquehanna Valley 10 - Owego 9 (Class B Quarterfinal)

Union-Endicott Tigers

Union-Endicott 19 - Chenango Forks 4

Vestal 8 - Union-Endicott 2

Maine-Endwell 2 - Union-Endicott 1

Maine-Endwell 7 - Union-Endicott 2

Edison 6 - Union-Endicott 4

Webster Schroeder 8 - Union-Endicott 5

Union-Endicott 7 - Elmira Notre Dame 2

Corning 14 - Union-Endicott 8

Union-Endicott 10 - Johnson City 3

Union-Endicott 8 - Johnson City 4

Windsor 5 - Union-Endicott 4

Vestal 11 - Union-Endicott 9

Victor 9 - Union-Endicott 0 (Joseph Corr Memorial Tournament)

Deposit/Hancock 8 - Union-Endicott 6 (Joseph Corr Memorial Tournament)

Horseheads 14 - Union-Endicott 2

Union-Endicott 5 - Windsor 2

Union-Endicott 4 - Binghamton 0

Union-Endicott 12 - Chenango Valley 4

Union-Endicott 2 - Waverly 0

Union-Endicott 5 - Vestal 4 (Class A Semi-final)

Maine-Endwell 12 - Union-Endicott 0 (Class A Championship)

 

Vestal Golden Bears

Vestal 8 - Union-Endicott 2

Corning 7 - Vestal 3

Vestal 13 - Johnson City 8

Johnson City 7 - Vestal 4

Waverly 1 - Vestal 0

Vestal 6 - Deposit/Hancock 4

Vestal 10 - Elmira 6

Maine-Endwell 6 - Vestal 3

Maine-Endwell 3 - Vestal 2

Vestal 6 - Horseheads 5

Vestal 8 - Susquehanna Valley 2

Vestal 11 - Union-Endicott 9

Vestal 5 - Elmira Notre Dame 2

Vestal 17 - Binghamton 0

Vestal 1 - Windsor 0

Chenango Valley 7 - Vestal 4

Corning 17 - Vestal 16

Union-Endicott 5 - Vestal 4 (Class A Semi-final)

West

Binghamton Patriots

Chenango Valley 15 - Binghamton 0

Susquehanna Valley 6 - Binghamton 3

Chenango Valley 17 - Binghamton 0

Johnson City 6 - Binghamton 5

Binghamton 12 - Seton 9

Susquehanna Valley 17 - Binghamton 6

Chenango Forks 23 - Binghamton 4

Vestal 17 - Binghamton 0

Union-Endicott 4 - Binghamton 0

Maine-Endwell defeats Binghamton

Corning Hawks

Corning 7 - Vestal 3

Corning 14 - Ithaca 2

Corning 14 - Union-Endicott 8

Horseheads 12 - Corning 3

Corning 15 - Horseheads 14

Corning 14 - Ithaca 2

Corning 13 - Elmira 6

Corning 10 - Elmira 6

Corning 19 - Addison 9

Corning 17 - Vestal 16

Corning 10 - Horseheads 9 (Class AA Championship)

Elmira Express

Elmira 13 - Johnson City 4

Vestal 10 - Elmira 6

Elmira 12 - Seton 1

Elmira 5 - Ithaca 4

Elmira 6 - Ithaca 0

Elmira 12 - Edison 4

Corning 13 - Elmira 6

Corning 10 - Elmira 6

Horseheads 10 - Elmira 3

Maine-Endwell 2 - Elmira 0

Elmira 8 - Elmira Notre Dame 3

Elmira 11 - Owego 9

Horseheads 9 - Elmira 7

Horseheads 11 - Elmira 4 (Class AA Semi-final)

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Maine-Endwell 10 - Horseheads 0

Horseheads 6 - Johnson City 1

Horseheads 12 - Corning 3

Corning 15 - Horseheads 14

Vestal 6 - Horseheads 5

Horseheads 8 - Ithaca 2

Horseheads 17 - Ithaca 0

Horseheads 10 - Elmira 3

Horseheads 14 - Union-Endicott 2

Horseheads 15 - Elmira Notre Dame 1

Horseheads 9 - Elmira 7

Horseheads 11 - Elmira 4 (Class AA Semi-final)

Corning 10 - Horseheads 9 (Class AA Championship)

Ithaca Little Red

Corning 14 - Ithaca 2

Elmira 5 - Ithaca 4

Elmira 6 - Ithaca 0

Ithaca 21 - Newfield 1

Corning 14 - Ithaca 2

Horseheads 8 - Ithaca 2

Horseheads 17 - Ithaca 0

Ithaca 8 - Homer 6

Ithaca 7 - Homer 0

East

Chenango Forks Blue Devils

Union-Endicott 19 - Chenango Forks 4

Maine-Endwell 10 - Chenango Forks 2

Owego 8 - Chenango Forks 1

Chenango Forks 10 - Owego 6

Chenango Forks 9 - Chenango Valley 8

Chenango Forks 16 - Norwich 0

Johnson City 16 - Chenango Forks 10

Chenango Forks 12 - Oneonta 0

Chenango Forks 23 - Binghamton 4

Chenango Forks 13 - Seton 1

Chenango Forks 12 - Greene 2

Chenango Forks 30 - Norwich 0

Susquehanna Valley 6 - Chenango Forks 5

Windsor 11 - Chenango Forks 1

Chenango Forks 21 - Dryden 0 (Class B Quarterfinal)

Windsor 6 - Chenango Forks 4 (Class B Semi-final)

Chenango Valley Warriors

Chenango Valley 38 - Seton 1

Chenango Valley 19 - Seton 2

Chenango Valley 15 - Binghamton 0

Chenango Valley 12 - Windsor 2

Chenango Valley 17 - Binghamton 0

Chenango Forks 9 - Chenango Valley 8

Maine-Endwell 7 - Chenango Valley 3

Chenango Valley 5 - Susquehanna Valley 4

Chenango Valley 7 - Susquehanna Valley 3

Chenango Valley 2 - Oneonta 0

Chenango Valley 7 - Vestal 4

Union-Endicott 12 - Chenango Valley 4

Chenango Valley 9 - Oneonta 4 (Class B Quarterfinal)

Susquehanna Valley 3 - Chenango Valley 2 (Class B Semi-final)

Norwich Purple Tornado

Oneonta 17 - Norwich 2

Seton 11 - Norwich 8

Windsor 14 - Norwich 0

Windsor 18 - Norwich 0

Chenango Forks 16 - Norwich 0

Owego 17 - Norwich 2

Owego 27 - Norwich 2

Susquehanna Valley 25 - Norwich 5

Chenango Forks 30 - Norwich 0

Oneonta Yellow Jackets

Oneonta 17 - Norwich 2

Oneonta 14 - Seton 2

Cooperstown 12 - Oneonta 5

Susquehanna Valley 11 - Oneonta 0

Owego 8 - Oneonta 1

Oneonta 7 - Unatego 2

Oneonta 12 - Seton 0

Chenango Forks 12 - Oneonta 0

Oneonta 3 - Bainbridge-Guilford 2

Chenango Valley 2 - Oneonta 0

Maine-Endwell 12 - Oneonta 0

Deposit/Hancock 9 - Oneonta 4

Chenango Valley 9 - Oneonta 4 (Class B Quarterfinal)

Seton Catholic Saints

Chenango Valley 38 - Seton 1

Chenango Valley 19 - Seton 2

Oneonta 14 - Seton 2

Susquehanna Valley 18 - Seton 4

Susquehanna Valley 9 - Seton 8

Seton 11 - Norwich 8

Elmira 12 - Seton 1

Oneonta 12 - Seton 0

Binghamton 12 - Seton 9

Chenango Forks 13 - Seton 1

Johnson City 14 - Seton 2

Owego 21 - Seton 1

Susquehanna Valley Sabers

Windsor 8 - Susquehanna Valley 6

Windsor 10 - Susquehanna Valley 5

Susquehanna Valley 18 - Seton 4

Susquehanna Valley 9 - Seton 8

Susquehanna Valley 11 - Oneonta 0

Susquehanna Valley 6 - Binghamton 3

Oneida 14 - Susquehanna Valley 9 (Morabito Tournament)

Susquehanna Valley 14 - Madison 0 (Morabito Tournament)

Vestal 8 - Susquehanna Valley 2

Chenango Valley 5 - Susquehanna Valley 4

Chenango Valley 7 - Susquehanna Valley 3

Susquehanna Valley 17 - Binghamton 6

Susquehanna Valley 25 - Norwich 5

Susquehanna Valley 11 - Owego 4

Maine-Endwell 6 - Susquehanna Valley 0

Susquehanna Valley 6 - Chenango Forks 5

Susquehanna Valley 10 - Owego 9 (Class B Quarterfinal)

Susquehanna Valley 3 - Chenango Valley 2 (Class B Semi-final)

Susquehanna Valley 8 - Windsor 0 (Class B Championship)

Windsor Black Nights

Windsor 8 - Susquehanna Valley 6

Windsor 10 - Susquehanna Valley 5

Windsor 6 - Owego 1

Chenango Valley 12 - Windsor 2

Windsor 14 - Norwich 0

Windsor 18 - Norwich 0

Windsor 5 - Union-Endicott 4

Elmira Notre Dame 8 - Windsor 0

Windsor 14 - New Hartford 6 (Joseph Corr Memorial Tournament)

Victor 9 - Windsor 0 (Joseph Corr Memorial Tournament)

Windsor 2 - Johnson City 1

Union-Endicott 5 - Windsor 2

Vestal 1 - Windsor 0

Windsor 13 - Johnson City 0

Windsor 11 - Chenango Forks 1

Windsor 4 - Waverly 0 (Class B Quarterfinal)

Windsor 6 - Chenango Forks 4 (Class B Semi-final)

Susquehanna Valley 8 - Windsor 0 (Class B Championship)

IAC

North Large

Dryden Lions

Lansing 8 - Dryden 7

Dryden 12 - Trumansburg 5

Dryden 16 - Whitney Point 4

Lansing 9 - Dryden 7

Dryden 7 - Port Byron 5

Dryden 20 - Trumansburg 1

Dryden 11 - Whitney Point 3

Lansing 6 - Dryden 5

Dryden 18 - Trumansburg 3

Newark Valley 10 - Dryden 3

Dryden 11 - Moravia 5

Dryden 13 - Newark Valley 9

Dryden 10 - Marathon 4

Spencer-Van Etten 19 - Dryden 4

Chenango Forks 21 - Dryden 0 (Class B Quarterfinal)

Lansing Bobcats

Lansing 8 - Dryden 7

Lansing 18 - Whitney Point 1

Lansing 15 - Trumansburg 2

Lansing 9 - Dryden 7

Lansing 14 - Whitney Point 4

Lansing 9 - Trumansburg 8

Lansing 6 - Dryden 5

Lansing 14 - Whitney Point 1

Trumansburg 15 - Lansing 14

Lansing 8 - Waverly 5

Lansing 15 - Southern Cayuga 0

Lansing defeats Groton

Elmira Notre Dame 19 - Lansing 1 (IAC Semi-final/Large School Championship)

Tioga 15 - Lansing 2 (Class C Quarterfinal)

 

Trumansburg Blue Raiders

Trumansburg 23 - Whitney Point 7

Dryden 12 - Trumansburg 5

Spencer-Van Etten 17 - Trumansburg 7

Lansing 15 - Trumansburg 2

Trumansburg 20 - Whitney Point 10

Dryden 20 - Trumansburg 1

Lansing 9 - Trumansburg 8

Trumansburg 13 - Whitney Point 8

Dryden 18 - Trumansburg 3

Trumansburg 15 - Lansing 14

Union Springs 28 - Trumansburg 9

 

Whitney Point Golden Eagles

Trumansburg 23 - Whitney Point 7

Lansing 18 - Whitney Point 1

Dryden 16 - Whitney Point 4

Trumansburg 20 - Whitney Point 10

Lansing 14 - Whitney Point 4

Dryden 11 - Whitney Point 3

Trumansburg 13 - Whitney Point 8

Lansing 14 - Whitney Point 1

Marathon 1 - Whitney Point 0 (forfeit)

North Small

Groton Indians

Southern Cayuga 16 - Groton 11

Marathon 16 - Groton 3

Union Springs 20 - Groton 4

Moravia 25 - Groton 5

Southern Cayuga 25 - Groton 7

Groton 8 - Moravia 7

Groton 11 - Marathon 5

Union Springs 16 - Groton 5

Lansing defeats Groton

Marathon Olympians

Moravia 11 - Marathon 10

Marathon 16 - Groton 3

Union Springs 11 - Marathon 4

Marathon 10 - Moravia 5

Union Springs 11 - Marathon 5

Marathon 8 - Southern Cayuga 2

Groton 11 - Marathon 5

Marathon 12 - Southern Cayuga 7

Dryden 10 - Marathon 4

Marathon 1 - Whitney Point 0 (forfeit)

Marathon 29 - Odessa-Montour 7

Marathon 12 - Gilboa 3 (Class D Quarterfinal)

Marathon 7 - Roxbury 6 (Class D Semi-final)

Schenevus 7 - Marathon 1 (Class D Championship)

Moravia Blue Devils

Moravia 11 - Marathon 10

Union Springs 16 - Moravia 1

Marathon 10 - Moravia 5

Groton 8 - Moravia 7

Southern Cayuga 17 - Moravia 11

Moravia 25 - Groton 5

Union Springs 15 - Moravia 9

Moravia 15 - Southern Cayuga 9

Dryden 11 - Moravia 5

Southern Cayuga Chiefs

Southern Cayuga 16 - Groton 11

Union Springs 30 - Southern Cayuga 2

Southern Cayuga 17 - Moravia 11

Southern Cayuga 25 - Groton 7

Moravia 15 - Southern Cayuga 9

Marathon 8 - Southern Cayuga 2

Union Springs 17 - Southern Cayuga 1

Marathon 12 - Southern Cayuga 7

Lansing 15 - Southern Cayuga 0

Union Springs Wolves

Union Springs 16 - Moravia 1

Union Springs 30 - Southern Cayuga 2

Union Springs 20 - Groton 4

Union Springs 11 - Marathon 4

Union Springs 15 - Moravia 9

Union Springs 11 - Marathon 5

Union Springs 17 - Southern Cayuga 1

Union Springs 16 - Groton 5

Union Springs 28 - Trumansburg 9

Tioga 17 - Union Springs 0 (IAC Semi-final/Small School Championship)

Elmira Notre Dame 9 - Union Springs 2 (Class C Quarterfinal)

MAC

 

Afton Crimson Knights

Afton 13 - Oxford 1

Unatego 15 - Afton 0

Deposit/Hancock 24 - Afton 4

Bainbridge-Guilford 17 - Afton 0

Afton 23 - Delhi 21

Afton 6 - Harpursville 5

Greene 8 - Afton 0

Sidney 13 - Afton 0

Afton 20 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 5

Afton 28 - Walton 9

Worcester 10 - Afton 6 (Class D Quarterfinal)

Bainbridge-Guilford Bobcats

Sidney 7 - Bainbridge-Guilford 6

Bainbridge-Guilford 17 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 1

Bainbridge-Guilford 22 - Delhi 4

Bainbridge-Guilford 17 - Afton 0

Harpursville 5 - Bainbridge-Guilford 2

Bainbridge-Guilford 6 - Unatego 4

Bainbridge-Guilford 27 - Davenport 0

Oneonta 3 - Bainbridge-Guilford 2

Deposit/Hancock 7 - Bainbridge-Guilford 4

Bainbridge-Guilford 12 - Walton 4

Bainbridge-Guilford 16 - Oxford 6

Greene 6 - Bainbridge-Guilford 2

Delhi Bulldogs

Delhi 8 - Davenport 7 (Doug Calhoun Softball Classic)

Delhi 33 - South Kortright 6 (Doug Calhoun Softball Classic)

Deposit/Hancock 19 - Delhi 0

Greene 22 - Delhi 0

Bainbridge-Guilford 22 - Delhi 4

Afton 23 - Delhi 21

Oxford 18 - Delhi 17

Delhi 26 - South Kortright 5

Harpursville 23 - Delhi 4

Unatego 17 - Delhi 6

Sidney 24 - Delhi 0

Delhi 33 - Walton 26

Deposit/Hancock Eagles

Deposit/Hancock 19 - Delhi 0

Deposit/Hancock 20 - Walton 0

Deposit/Hancock 24 - Afton 4

Deposit/Hancock 13 - Waverly 3

Vestal 6 - Deposit/Hancock 4

Deposit/Hancock 4 - Owego 3

Deposit/Hancock 7 - Greene 4

Deposit/Hancock 15 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 0

Deposit/Hancock 18 - Unatego 0

Deposit/Hancock 8 - Mohonasen 7 (Joseph Corr Memorial Tournament)

Deposit/Hancock 8 - Union-Endicott 6 (Joseph Corr Memorial Tournament)

Deposit/Hancock 7 - Bainbridge-Guilford 4

Deposit/Hancock 7 - Harpursville 0

Deposit/Hancock 18 - Oxford 0

Deposit/Hancock 12 - Sidney 0

Deposit/Hancock 9 - Oneonta 4

Deposit/Hancock 14 - Edison 3 (Class C Quarterfinal)

Deposit/Hancock 5 - Greene 1 (Class C Semi-final)

Deposit/Hancock 5 - Elmira Notre Dame 2 (Class C Championship)

Greene Trojans

Greene 22 - Delhi 0

Greene 20 - Oxford 0

Greene 8 - Sidney 1

Greene 20 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 0

Deposit/Hancock 7 - Greene 4

Greene 15 - Harpursville 0

Greene 8 - Afton 0

Greene 16 - Walton 0

Greene 1 - Johnson City 0

Chenango Forks 12 - Greene 2

Greene 13 - Unatego 0

Greene 6 - Bainbridge-Guilford 2

Greene 10 - Spencer-Van Etten 0 (Class C Quarterfinal)

Deposit/Hancock 5 - Greene 1 (Class C Semi-final)

Harpursville Hornets

Sidney 6 - Harpursville 1

Harpursville 5 - Bainbridge-Guilford 2

Harpursville 24 - Walton 2

Greene 15 - Harpursville 0

Afton 6 - Harpursville 5

Harpursville 23 - Delhi 4

Harpursville 15 - Oxford 2

Deposit/Hancock 7 - Harpursville 0

Harpursville 15 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 0

Unatego 6 - Harpursville 5

Oxford Blackhawks

Afton 13 - Oxford 1

Sidney 19 - Oxford 2

Greene 20 - Oxford 0

Unatego 13 - Oxford 1

Oxford 18 - Delhi 17

Oxford 25 - Walton 5

Harpursville 15 - Oxford 2

Deposit/Hancock 18 - Oxford 0

Bainbridge-Guilford 16 - Oxford 6

Sidney Warriors

Sidney 7 - Bainbridge-Guilford 6

Sidney 19 - Oxford 2

Sidney 6 - Harpursville 1

Greene 8 - Sidney 1

Sidney 24 - Walton 1

Owego 7 - Sidney 5

Sidney 13 - Afton 0

Sidney 26 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 0

Sidney 24 - Delhi 0

Deposit/Hancock 12 - Sidney 0

Sidney 8 - Unatego 3

Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton Storm

Bainbridge-Guilford 17 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 1

Unatego 12 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 0

Greene 20 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 0

Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 24 - Walton 15

Deposit/Hancock 15 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 0

Sidney 26 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 0

Afton 20 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 5

Harpursville 15 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 0

Unatego Spartans

Unatego 15 - Afton 0

Unatego 12 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 0

Unatego 35 - Walton 0

Unatego 13 - Oxford 1

Oneonta 7 - Unatego 2

Bainbridge-Guilford 6 - Unatego 4

Deposit/Hancock 18 - Unatego 0

Unatego 17 - Delhi 6

Greene 13 - Unatego 0

Unatego 6 - Harpursville 5

Sidney 8 - Unatego 3

Walton Warriors

Deposit/Hancock 20 - Walton 0

Unatego 35 - Walton 0

Unadilla Valley/Gilberstville-Mount Upton 24 - Walton 15

Harpursville 24 - Walton 2

Sidney 24 - Walton 1

Oxford 25 - Walton 5

Greene 16 - Walton 0

Bainbridge-Guilford 12 - Walton 4

Afton 28 - Walton 9

Delhi 33 - Walton 26

Delaware

Davenport Wildcats

Davenport 20 - South Kortright 7 (Doug Calhoun Softball Classic)

Delhi 8 - Davenport 7 (Doug Calhoun Softball Classic)

Gilboa 18 - Davenport 3

Roxbury 25 - Davenport 1

Margaretville 20 - Davenport 3

Davenport 17 - Downsville 3

Bainbridge-Guilford 27 - Davenport 0

Davenport 15 - Hunter-Tannersville 14

Davenport 18 - Margaretville 3

Stamford 11 - Davenport 10

Davenport 31 - South Kortright 17

Richfield Springs 25 - Davenport 6

Downsville Eagles

Davenport 17 - Downsville 3

Gilboa 17 - Downsville 0

Stamford 30 - Downsville 23

Milford 17 - Downsville 4

Gilboa-Conesville Wildcats

Gilboa 18 - Davenport 3

Gilboa 25 - Stamford 6

Roxbury 7 - Gilboa 4

Gilboa 21 - Stamford 12

Gilboa 17 - Downsville 0

Gilboa 20 - Hunter-Tannersville 1

Gilboa 13 - Margaretville 3

Gilboa 9 - Margaretville 3

Marathon 12 - Gilboa 3 (Class D Quarterfinal)

Hunter-Tannersville Wildcats

Roxbury 17 - Hunter-Tannersville 2

Margaretville 22 - Hunter-Tannersville 3

Hunter-Tannersville 21 - South Kortright 15

Davenport 15 - Hunter-Tannersville 14

Gilboa 20 - Hunter-Tannersville 1

Stamford 21 - Hunter-Tannersville 13

Margaretville Blue Devils

Roxbury 28 - Margaretville 1

Margaretville 27 - Stamford 6

Margaretville 20 - Davenport 3

Margaretville 22 - Hunter-Tannersville 3

Roxbury 23 - Margaretville 0

Margaretville 20 - Stamford 7

Margaretville 11 - South Kortright 1

Davenport 18 - Margaretville 3

Gilboa 13 - Margaretville 3

Gilboa 9 - Margaretville 3

Roxbury Rockets

Roxbury 28 - South Kortright 0

Roxbury 28 - Margaretville 1

Roxbury 16 - Morris 1

Roxbury 10 - Middleburgh 3

Roxbury 25 - Davenport 1

Roxbury 18 - South Kortright 2

Roxbury 17 - Hunter-Tannersville 2

Roxbury 7 - Gilboa 4

Roxbury 23 - Margaretville 0

Roxbury 10 - Milford 0

Roxbury 19 - Stamford 4

Roxbury 27 - Richfield Springs 22 (Class D Quarterfinal)

Marathon 7 - Roxbury 6 (Class D Semi-final)

South Kortright Rams

Davenport 20 - South Kortright 7 (Doug Calhoun Softball Classic)

Delhi 33 - South Kortright 6 (Doug Calhoun Softball Classic)

Roxbury 28 - South Kortright 0

Roxbury 18 - South Kortright 2

Hunter-Tannersville 21 - South Kortright 15

Delhi 26 - South Kortright 5

Margaretville 11 - South Kortright 1

Davenport 31 - South Kortright 17

Stamford Indians

Margaretville 27 - Stamford 6

Gilboa 25 - Stamford 6

Gilboa 21 - Stamford 12

Margaretville 20 - Stamford 7

Roxbury 19 - Stamford 4

Stamford 11 - Davenport 10

Stamford 30 - Downsville 23

Stamford 21 - Hunter-Tannnersville 13

Laurens 13 - Stamford 10

Tri-Valley

Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs Spartans

Morris 16 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 0

Laurens 35 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 6

Franklin 18 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 2

Edmeston 13 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 12

Schenevus 31 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 0

Worcester 32 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 3

Richfield Springs 24 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 9

Milford 19 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 2

Edmeston Panthers

Laurens 16 - Edmeston 1

Schenevus 23 - Edmeston 1

Edmeston 13 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 12

Milford 17 - Edmeston 1

Worcester 31 - Edmeston 7

Franklin 13 - Edmeston 12

Morris 18 - Edmeston 3

Milford 16 - Edmeston 3

Franklin Purple Devils

Schenevus 19 - Franklin 0

Milford 11 - Franklin 3

Richfield Springs 17 - Franklin 4

Franklin 18 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 2

Worcester 16 - Franklin 6

Franklin 16 - Laurens 10

Morris 13 - Franklin 3

Franklin 13 - Edmeston 12

Laurens 13 - Franklin 10

Laurens Leopards

Laurens 16 - Edmeston 1

Laurens 35 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 6

Morris 4 - Laurens 3

Worcester 12 - Laurens 0

Milford 17 - Laurens 11

Franklin 16 - Laurens 10

Milford 17 - Laurens 12

Schenevus 17 - Laurens 2

Richfield Springs 18 - Laurens 2

Laurens 13 - Franklin 10

Milford 27 - Laurens 13

Laurens 13 - Stamford 10

Milford Wildcats

Milford 11 - Franklin 3

Worcester 11 - Milford 3

Richfield Springs 16 - Milford 6

Milford 17 - Edmeston 1

Milford 17 - Laurens 11

Roxbury 10 - Milford 0

Schenevus 15 - Milford 0

Morris 26 - Milford 12

Milford 17 - Laurens 12

Milford 19 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 2

Milford 16 - Edmeston 3

Milford 17 - Downsville 4

Milford 27 - Laurens 13

Morris Mustangs

Roxbury 16 - Morris 1

Morris 16 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 0

Morris 4 - Laurens 3

Worcester 21 - Morris 6

Schenevus 18 - Morris 3

Morris 10 - Richfield Springs 9

Morris 26 - Milford 12

Morris 13 - Franklin 3

Morris 18 - Edmeston 3

Worcester 8 - Morris 6 (Tri-Valley Semi-final)

Schenevus 9 - Morris 0 (Class D Quarterfinal)

Richfield Springs Indians

Richfield Springs 17 - Franklin 4

Richfield Springs 16 - Milford 6

Morris 10 - Richfield Springs 9

Schenevus 18 - Richfield Springs 3

Worcester 12 - Richfield Springs 4

Richfield Springs 24 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 9

Richfield Springs 18 - Laurens 2

Schenevus 6 - Richfield Springs 5 (Tri-Valley Semi-final)

Richfield Springs 25 - Davenport 6

Roxbury 27 - Richfield Springs 22 (Class D Quarterfinal)

Schenevus Dragons

Schenevus 19 - Franklin 0

Schenevus 7 - Worcester 2

Schenevus 23 - Edmeston 1

Schenevus 18 - Morris 3

Schenevus 31 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 0

Schenevus 18 - Richfield Springs 3

Schenevus 15 - Milford 0

Schenevus 17 - Laurens 2

Schenevus 6 - Richfield Springs 5 (Tri-Valley Semi-final)

Schenevus 9 - Morris 0 (Class D Quarterfinal)

Schenevus 18 - Worcester 7 (Class D Semi-final/Tri-Valley Championship)

Schenevus 7 - Marathon 1 (Class D Championship)

Worcester Wolverines

Schenevus 7 - Worcester 2

Worcester 11 - Milford 3

Worcester 21 - Morris 6

Worcester 12 - Laurens 0

Worcester 16 - Franklin 6

Worcester 32 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 3

Worcester 12 - Richfield Springs 4

Worcester 31 - Edmeston 7

Worcester 8 - Morris 6 (Tri-Valley Semi-final)

Worcester 10 - Afton 6 (Class D Quarterfinal)

Schenevus 18 - Worcester 7 (Class D Semi-final/Tri-Valley Championship)

South Large

Edison Spartans

Edison 23 - Newark Valley 1

Elmira Notre Dame 6 - Edison 0

Edison 6 - Union-Endicott 4

Maine-Endwell 13 - Edison 0

Edison 3 - Waverly 2

Edison 20 - Watkins Glen 0

Elmira 12 - Edison 4

Elmira Notre Dame 3 - Edison 0

Edison 10 - Waverly 5

Edison 16 - Watkins Glen 0

Edison 16 - Newark Valley 1

Tioga 14 - Edison 7

Edison 29 - Odessa-Montour 0

Deposit/Hancock 14 - Edison 3 (Class C Quarterfinal)

Elmira Notre Dame Crusaders

Elmira Notre Dame 28 - Watkins Glen 0

Elmira Notre Dame 19 - Newark Valley 4

Elmira Notre Dame 6 - Edison 0

Union-Endicott 7 - Elmira Notre Dame 2

Elmira Notre Dame 5 - Waverly 0

Elmira Notre Dame 22 - Watkins Glen 2

Elmira Notre Dame 12 - Oneida 3 (Morabito Tournament)

Elmira Notre Dame 21 - Nichols Academy 6 (Morabito Tournament)

Elmira Notre Dame 15 - Newark Valley 0

Elmira Notre Dame 3 - Edison 0

Elmira Notre Dame 9 - Candor 2

Elmira Notre Dame 8 - Windsor 0

Elmira Notre Dame 11 - Waverly 4

Vestal 5 - Elmira Notre Dame 2

Elmira 8 - Elmira Notre Dame 3

Horseheads 15 - Elmira Notre Dame 1

Elmira Notre Dame 19 - Lansing 1 (IAC Semi-final/Large School Championship)

Elmira Notre Dame 6 - Tioga 1 (IAC Overall Championship)

Elmira Notre Dame 9 - Union Springs 2 (Class C Quarterfinal)

Elmira Notre Dame 9 - Tioga 5 (Class C Semi-final)

Deposit/Hancock 5 - Elmira Notre Dame 2 (Class C Championship)

Newark Valley Cardinals

Owego 12 - Newark Valley 1

Edison 23 - Newark Valley 1

Elmira Notre Dame 19 - Newark Valley 4

Waverly 15 - Newark Valley 6

Newark Valley 20 - Watkins Glen 1

Newark Valley 17 - Odessa-Montour 2

Elmira Notre Dame 15 - Newark Valley 0

Spencer-Van Etten 7 - Newark Valley 2

Newark Valley 6 - Waverly 5

Newark Valley 10 - Dryden 3

Edison 16 - Newark Valley 1

Dryden 13 - Newark Valley 9

Newark Valley 11 - Candor 4

Watkins Glen Senecas

Elmira Notre Dame 28 - Watkins Glen 0

Waverly 29 - Watkins Glen 0

Spencer-Van Etten defeats Watkins Glen

Newark Valley 20 - Watkins Glen 1

Edison 20 - Watkins Glen 0

Elmira Notre Dame 22 - Watkins Glen 2

Waverly 22 - Watkins Glen 3

Spencer-Van Etten 20 - Watkins Glen 0

Edison 16 - Watkins Glen 0

Waverly Wolverines

Waverly 7 - Tioga 5 (Battle at the Border)

Athens (PA) 14 - Waverly 3 (Battle at the Border)

Waverly 29 - Watkins Glen 0

Waverly 15 - Newark Valley 6

Waverly 1 - Vestal 0

Deposit/Hancock 13 - Waverly 3

Edison 3 - Waverly 2

Elmira Notre Dame 5 - Waverly 0

Marcellus 5 - Waverly 1 (Morabito Tournament)

Waverly 16 - Homer 2 (Morabito Tournament)

Waverly 22 - Watkins Glen 3

Newark Valley 6 - Waverly 5

Edison 10 - Waverly 5

Elmira Notre Dame 11 - Waverly 4

Lansing 8 - Waverly 5

Waverly 7 - Spencer-Van Etten 5

Union-Endicott 2 - Waverly 0

Waverly 3 - Owego 2

Windsor 4 - Waverly 0 (Class B Quarterfinal)

South Small

Candor Indians

Spencer-Van Etten 6 - Candor 5

Candor 19 - Odessa-Montour 0

Candor 18 - Newfield 6

Tioga 21 - Candor 2

Spencer-Van Etten 15 - Candor 2

Candor 20 - Odessa-Montour 4

Candor 15 - Newfield 0

Elmira Notre Dame 9 - Candor 2

Tioga 3 - Candor 0

Newark Valley 11 - Candor 4

Newfield Trojans

Newfield 15 - Odessa-Montour 6

Candor 18 - Newfield 6

Tioga 16 - Newfield 0

Spencer-Van Etten 19 - Newfield 4

Newfield 30 - Odessa-Montour 4

Ithaca 21 - Newfield 1

Candor 15 - Newfield 0

Tioga 24 - Newfield 2

Spencer-Van Etten 15 - Newfield 0

Odessa-Montour Indians

Newfield 15 - Odessa-Montour 6

Candor 19 - Odessa-Montour 0

Tioga 19 - Odessa-Montour 0

Spencer-Van Etten 15 - Odessa-Montour 0

Newark Valley 17 - Odessa-Montour 2

Newfield 30 - Odessa-Montour 4

Candor 20 - Odessa-Montour 4

Tioga 19 - Odessa-Montour 0

Spencer-Van Etten 18 - Odessa-Montour 0

Edison 29 - Odessa-Montour 0

Marathon 29 - Odessa-Montour 7

Spencer-Van Etten Panthers

Spencer-Van Etten 6 - Candor 5

Spencer-Van Etten 17 - Trumansburg 7

Spencer-Van Etten defeats Watkins Glen

Spencer-Van Etten 15 - Odessa-Montour 0

Tioga 17 - Spencer-Van Etten 12

Spencer-Van Etten 19 - Newfield 4

Spencer-Van Etten 15 - Candor 2

Spencer-Van Etten 3 - Tioga 1

Spencer-Van Etten 7 - Newark Valley 2

Spencer-Van Etten 20 - Watkins Glen 0

Spencer-Van Etten 18 - Odessa-Montour 0

Spencer-Van Etten 15 - Newfield 0

Waverly 7 - Spencer-Van Etten 5

Tioga 14 - Spencer-Van Etten 4 (IAC South Small School Tiebreaker)

Spencer-Van Etten 19 - Dryden 4

Greene 10 - Spencer-Van Etten 0 (Class C Quarterfinal)

Tioga Tigers

Waverly 7 - Tioga 5 (Battle at the Border)

Athens (PA) 10 - Tioga 5 (Battle at the Border)

Tioga 19 - Odessa-Montour 0

Tioga 16 - Newfield 0

Tioga 17 - Spencer-Van Etten 12

Tioga 21 - Candor 2

Tioga 5 - Owego 4

Spencer-Van Etten 3 - Tioga 1

Tioga 19 - Odessa-Montour 0

Tioga 24 - Newfield 2

Tioga 3 - Candor 0

Tioga 14 - Edison 7

Tioga 14 - Spencer-Van Etten 4 (IAC South Small School Tiebreaker)

Tioga 17 - Union Springs 0 (IAC Semi-final/Small School Championship)

Elmira Notre Dame 6 - Tioga 1 (IAC Overall Championship)

Tioga 15 - Lansing 2 (Class C Quarterfinal)

Elmira Notre Dame 9 - Tioga 5 (Class C Semi-final)

2021 Scores and Headlines

Friday, June 11

Class B Championship

#4 Susquehanna Valley 8 - #2 Windsor 0

Class C Championship

#1 Deposit/Hancock 5 - #3 Elmira Notre Dame 2

Class D Championship

#2 Schenevus 7 - #4 Marathon 1

SV shuts down Windsor to claim another Class B title

D/H rides 5-run 1st to a Class C championship

Schenevus takes Class D for 1st title since 1978

Thursday, June 10

Class AA Championship

#1 Corning 10 - #2 Horseheads 9

Class A Championship

#1 Maine-Endwell 12 - #3 Union-Endicott 0

Class B Semi-final

#4 Susquehanna Valley 3 - #1 Chenango Valley 2 (10 inn.)

Corning holds off tenacious Horseheads to win AA crown

Maine-Endwell once again champions of Class A

Wednesday, June 9

Class B Semi-final

#2 Windsor 6 - #3 Chenango Forks 4

Class C Semi-finals

#1 Deposit/Hancock 5 - #4 Greene 1

#3 Elmira Notre Dame 9 - #7 Tioga 5

Class D Semi-finals

#4 Marathon 7 - #1 Roxbury 6

#2 Schenevus 18 - #3 Worcester 7

Windsor edges Forks, advances to B title game

D/H keeps rolling by downing Greene

Elmira ND is off to the Class C Championship

Marathon takes care of top seeded Roxbury

Schenevus wins TVL and earns D title berth

Tuesday, June 8

Class AA Semi-final

#2 Horseheads 11 - #3 Elmira 4

Class A Semi-final

#3 Union-Endicott 5 - #2 Vestal 4 (8 inn.)

Horseheads advances to AA title game

U-E comes alive late to down Vestal

Monday, June 7

Class B Quarterfinals

#1 Chenango Valley 9 - #8 Oneonta 4

#2 Windsor 4 - #7 Waverly 0

#3 Chenango Forks 21 - #6 Dryden 0

#4 Susquehanna Valley 10 - #5 Owego 9

Class C Quarterfinals

#1 Deposit/Hancock 14 - #8 Edison 3

#7 Tioga 15 - #2 Lansing 2

#3 Elmira Notre Dame 9 - #6 Union Springs 2

#4 Greene 10 - #5 Spencer-Van Etten 0

Class D Quarterfinals

#1 Roxbury 27 - #8 Richfield Springs 22

#2 Schenevus 9 - #7 Morris 0

#3 Worcester 10 - #6 Afton 6

#4 Marathon 12 - #5 Gilboa 3

Big 5th helps CV pull away from Oneonta

Holt's shutout guides Windsor past Waverly

Forks leaves no doubt in pounding Dryden

SV holds off Owego's late charge

D/H wins battle of reigning champs

Wessels K's 11, drives in 4 as Tioga upsets Lansing

Elmira ND takes control over Union Springs

S-VE unable to keep up with Greene

Roxbury outlasts Richfield Springs in shootout

Schenevus moves on behind Snyder's two-hitter

Worcester advances by downing Afton

Marathon eliminates Gilboa behind big 4th

Saturday, June 5

IAC Overall Championship

Elmira Notre Dame 6 - Tioga 1

Doubleheader: Ithaca 8 - Homer 6

Ithaca 7 - Homer 0

Waverly 3 - Owego 2 (8 inn.)

Corning 17 - Vestal 16

Windsor 11 - Chenango Forks 1

Booker's double caps wild Corning comeback

Elmira ND takes the IAC Overall Championship

Ennis walks it off for Waverly

Friday, June 4

IAC Semi-final/Large School Championship

Elmira Notre Dame 19 - Lansing 1

Union-Endicott 2 - Waverly 0

Greene 6 - Bainbridge-Guilford 2

Sidney 8 - Unatego 3

Susquehanna Valley 6 - Chenango Forks 5

Deposit/Hancock 9 - Oneonta 4

Windsor 13 - Johnson City 0

Owego 21 - Seton 1

Richfield Springs 25 - Davenport 6

Laurens 13 - Stamford 10

Marathon 29 - Odessa-Montour 7

Spencer-Van Etten 19 - Dryden 4

Elmira ND rolls to an IAC Large School title

Kennedy and Scott lead Greene past B-G

Owego leaves no doubt over Seton

Drake drives in 4 as D/H handles Oneonta

Sidney pulls away from Unatego

Lee K's 16 as U-E edges Waverly

Thursday, June 3

IAC Semi-final/Small School Championship

Tioga 17 - Union Springs 0

Union-Endicott 12 - Chenango Valley 4

Delhi 33 - Walton 26

Milford 27 - Laurens 13

Newark Valley 11 - Candor 4

Maine-Endwell defeats Binghamton

Tioga claims IAC Semi/Small School Championship

Newark Valley down Candor behind big 6th

U-E wins a rainy one over CV

Laurens can't keep up with Milford

Wednesday, June 2

Horseheads 9 - Elmira 7 (11 inn.)

Milford 17 - Downsville 4

Unatego 6 - Harpursville 5

Stamford 21 - Hunter-Tannersville 13

Dryden 13 - Newark Valley 9

Marathon 1 - Whitney Point 0 (forfeit)

Horseheads outlasts Elmira in 11

Stamford downs H-T despite being outhit

4th inning outburst carries Milford

Unatego hangs on late over Harpursville

Dryden rides big 2nd to win

Tuesday, June 1

IAC South Small School Tiebreaker

Tioga 14 - Spencer-Van Etten 4

Tri-Valley Semi-finals

#1 Schenevus 6 - #4 Richfield Springs 5

#2 Worcester 8 - #3 Morris 6

Gilboa 9 - Margaretville 3

Harpursville 15 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 0

Chenango Valley 7 - Vestal 4

Union Springs 28 - Trumansburg 9

Horseheads 15 - Elmira Notre Dame 1

Chenango Forks 30 - Norwich 0

Edison 29 - Odessa-Montour 0

Deposit-Hancock 12 - Sidney 0

Greene 13 - Unatego 0

Elmira 11 - Owego 9

Milford 16 - Edmeston 3

Laurens 13 - Franklin 10

Stamford 30 - Downsville 23

Maine-Endwell 6 - Susquehanna Valley 0

Dryden 11 - Moravia 5

Bainbridge-Guilford 16 - Oxford 6

Afton 28 - Walton 9

Johnson City 14 - Seton 2

Union-Endicott 4- Binghamton 0

Big 6th carries Tioga past S-VE in IAC Tiebreaker

Osborne's walk-off a winner for Schenevus

Worcester to face Schenevus for Tri-Valley title

Huge start paves the way for Laurens

D/H starts fast and cruises to victory

Stamford wins shootout over Downsville

West K's 16 as Milford rolls past Edmeston

Big offense as Harpursville blanks UV/G-MU

M-E earns STAC nod over SV

Edison's Moffe and Mowchen combine to no-hit O-M

Greene takes down Unatego

Union Springs clobbers T-Burg

Dryden gets by Moravia

Lee tosses 3-hitter as U-E downs Binghamton

Horseheads wallops Elmira ND on the road

Owego rallies, but unable to overcome Elmira

B-G runs away from Oxford

Dumas leads the charge in Gilboa's win

Afton gets big road win over Walton

Saturday, May 29

Vestal 1 - Windsor 0

Duff's gem, Brady's inside-the-park HR lift Vestal

Friday, May 28

Chenango Forks 12 - Greene 2

Forks pulls away from Greene late

Thursday, May 27

Greene 1 - Johnson City 0

Afton 20 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 5

Chenango Forks 13 - Seton 1

Vestal 17 - Binghamton 0

Sidney 24 - Delhi 0

Tioga 14 - Edison 7

Elmira 8 - Elmira Notre Dame 3

Maine-Endwell 12 - Oneonta 0

Union-Endicott 5 - Windsor 2

Gilboa 13 - Margaretville 3

Richfield Springs 18 - Laurens 2

Bainbridge-Guilford 12 - Walton 4

Susquehanna Valley 11 - Owego 4 (8 inn.)

Waverly 7 - Spencer-Van Etten 5

Deposit/Hancock 18 - Oxford 0

Morris 18 - Edmeston 3

Davenport 31 - South Kortright 17

Lansing 15 - Southern Cayuga 0

Dryden 10 - Marathon 4

Kennedy carries the load for Greene over JC

Elmira breaks it open in 5th to down END

Tioga runs away from Edison

M-E's Lewis no-hits Oneonta

No-hitter for D/H's Macumber

Sidney's DeMott: 10 K's, 2 homers, 8 RBIs

Big spurts carries Morris by Edmeston

Gilboa glides by Margaretville behind big 5th

SV's explodes past Owego in extras

Waverly capitalizes on S-VE's costly miscues

Davenport wins high scoring contest

Laurens can't keep up with Richfield Springs

B-G downs Walton at home

Ramstine and Cadden carry Forks

Harris-Morris K's 15 as Afton rolls

Tuesday, May 25

Vestal 5 - Elmira Note Dame 2

Edison 16 - Newark Valley 1

Chenango Forks 23 - Binghamton 4

Chenango Valley 2 - Oneonta 0

Sidney 26 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 0

Lansing 8 - Waverly 5

Horseheads 14 - Union-Endicott 2

Maine-Endwell 2 - Elmira 0

Deposit/Hancock 7 - Harpursville 0

Susquehanna Valley 25 - Norwich 5

Franklin 13 - Edmeston 12

Stamford 11 - Davenport 10 (8 inn.)

Windsor 2 - Johnson City 1

Newark Valley no match for Edison

Horseheads flexes muscle over U-E

Vestal down Elmira ND on the road

Bats bust out for Sidney

Smith tosses two-hitter as D/H rolls

Trisket's two-hitter keys CV's charge

Rodriguez-Matias's walk-off a winner for Franklin

Lansing earns key IAC nod over Waverly

Stamford outlasts Davenport in 8 innings

SV lays a pounding on Norwich

Offensive surge for Forks over Binghamton

Monday, May 24

Edison 16 - Watkins Glen 0

Unatego 17 - Delhi 6

Greene 16 - Walton 0

Tioga 3 - Candor 0

Elmira Notre Dame 11 - Waverly 4

Horseheads 10 - Elmira 3

Harpursville 15 - Oxford 2

Gilboa 20 - Hunter-Tannersville 1

Worcester 31 - Edmeston 7

Deposit/Hancock 7 - Bainbridge-Guilford 4

Milford 19 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 2

Sidney 13 - Afton 0

Spencer-Van Etten 15 - Newfield 0

Roxbury 19 - Stamford 4

Newark Valley 10 - Dryden 3

Morris 13 - Franklin 3

Schenevus 17 - Laurens 2

Union Springs 16 - Groton 5

Marathon 12 - Southern Cayuga 7

Davenport 18 - Margaretville 3

Susquehanna Valley 17 - Binghamton 6

Union Springs stays perfect with win over Groton

Marathon pulls away from S Cayuga

Sidney's DeMott fires a perfect game

Moffe tosses no-hitter as Edison blanks W Glen

Another shutout for Greene's Kennedy

Horseheads wins AA battle over Elmira

D/H edges B-G in MAC contest

Big 4th propels Elmira ND past Waverly

Tioga clips Candor behind Wessel's shutout

Newark Valley races past Dryden

Roxbury surges to 11-0

Quick start lifts Milford by CV-S/SS

Heavy offense for Schevenus in win

Gilboa puts a pounding on H-T

Worcester scores early and often in big win

7-run start lifts Morris to victory

Davenport runs right by Margaretville

Sunday, May 23

Corning 19 - Addison 9

Corning explodes late to down Addison

Saturday, May 22

Horseheads 17 - Ithaca 0

Corning 10 - Elmira 6

Chenango Valley 7 - Susquehanna Valley 3

Maine-Endwell 17 - Johnson City 1

Morris 26 - Milford 12

Owego 27 - Norwich 2

Milford 17 - Laurens 12

Joseph Corr Memorial Tournament (at Mudville)

Deposit/Hancock 8 - Mohonasen 7

Deposit/Hancock 8 - Union-Endicott 6

Joseph Corr Memorial Tournament (at Mudville)

Windsor 14 - New Hartford 6

Victor 9 - Windsor 0

Joseph Corr Memorial Tournament (at Mudville)

Victor 9 - Union-Endicott 0

Deposit/Hancock 8 - Union-Endicott 6

Back-to-back wins for CV over SV

Corning takes two straight from Elmira

Horseheads leaves no doubt vs. Ithaca

D/H wins a pair in Mudville

Wist's grand slam leads Morris over Milford

Milford beats Laurens to split the day

Friday, May 21

Edison 10 - Waverly 5

Maine-Endwell 19 - Johnson City 2

Schenevus 15 - Milford 0

Chenango Valley 5 - Susquehanna Valley 4

Trumansburg 15 - Lansing 14

Horseheads 8 - Ithaca 2

Elmira Notre Dame 8 - Windsor 0

Tioga 24 - Newfield 2

Corning 13 - Elmira 6

Vestal 11 - Union-Endicott 9

Oneonta 3 - Bainbridge-Guilford 2

Owego 17 - Norwich 2

Richfield Springs 24 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 9

Margaretville 11 - South Kortright 1

Franklin 16 - Laurens 10

Davenport 15 - Hunter-Tannersville 14

Moravia 15 - Southern Cayuga 9

Corning races past Elmira behind 10-run 1st

Elmira ND blanks Windsor

T-burg ends Lansing's perfect record

24 hits leads to 24 runs for Tioga

Edison pulls away from Waverly

Huge 4th leads Owego over Norwich

Dening and Gaisford lead Oneonta's comeback win

Snyder's gem lifts Schenevus by Milford

Franklin powers up to beat Laurens

Boynton's walk-off seals it for Davenport

Bats break out in Moravia's win

Thursday, May 20

Harpursville 23 - Delhi 4

Elmira Notre Dame 9 - Candor 2

Chenango Forks 12 - Oneonta 0

Greene 8 - Afton 0

Deposit/Hancock 18 - Unatego 0

Gilboa 17 - Downsville 0

Roxbury 10 - Milford 0

Worcester 12 - Richfield Springs 4

Spencer-Van Etten 18 - Odessa-Montour 0

Bainbridge-Guilford 27 - Davenport 0

Oxford 25 - Walton 5

Union Springs 17 - Southern Cayuga 1

Binghamton 12 - Seton 9

Forks runs by Oneonta at home

Kennedy spins her 4th no-no this season

Elmira ND earns their 10th win

Meehan K's 17, Roxbury rolls

Dumas does it all in Gilboa's victory

Oxford jumps all over Walton

B-G leaves no doubt over Davenport

Worcester defends home field over R Springs

D/H proves to be unstoppable once again

Harpursville puts it all together over Delhi

Wednesday, May 19

Elmira Notre Dame 3 - Edison 0

Tioga 19 - Odessa-Montour 0

Margaretville 20 - Stamford 7

Newark Valley 6 - Waverly 5 (8 inn.)

Dryden 18 - Trumansburg 3

Candor 15 - Newfield 0

Spencer-Van Etten 20 - Watkins Glen 0

Lansing 14 - Whitney Point 1

Johnson City 16 - Chenango Forks 10

Owego 7 - Sidney 5

Milford 17 - Laurens 11

Schenevus 18 - Richfield Springs 3

Worcester 32 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 3

Delhi 26 - South Kortright 5

Union Springs 15 - Moravia 9

Afton 6 - Harpursville 5

Groton 11 - Marathon 5

Elmira ND takes down Edison once again

Presher's no-hitter guides S-VE over Watkins Glen

Owego overcomes defensive lapses

Newark Valley beats Waverly in extras

Candor has no problem with Newfield

Milford gets the nod over Laurens

Schenevus crushes Richfield Springs at home

Delhi earns big win over S Kortright

Margaretville runs past Stamford

Afton wins tight one over Harpursville

Union Springs stays flawless

Balanced offense for Dryden in big win

Tuesday, May 18

Chenango Forks 16 - Norwich 0

Corning 14 - Ithaca 2

Maine-Endwell 7 - Chenango Valley 3

Vestal 8 - Susquehanna Valley 2

Windsor 5 - Union-Endicott 4 (8 inn.)

Roxbury 23 - Margaretville 0

Oneonta 12 - Seton 0

Gilboa 21 - Stamford 12

Johnson City 6 - Binghamton 5

Davenport 17 - Downsville 3

Hunter-Tannersville 21 - South Kortright 15

Spencer-Van Etten 7 - Newark Valley 2

Marathon 8 - Southern Cayuga 2

Corning flexes their muscle over Ithaca

Lawrence tosses one-hitter as S-VE takes 8th straight

No stopping Roxbury in another blowout win

Davenport runs off 17 unanswered to beat Downsville

Gilboa uses fast start to down Stamford

Lewis K's 15 to lead M-E over CV

Dean's walk-off couble takes Windsor to victory

Big bats carry H-T over S Kortright

Oneonta blanks Seton behind Gaisford's shutout

Forks shuts down Norwich

Monday, May 17

Greene 15 - Harpursville 0

Lansing 6 - Dryden 5

Spencer-Van Etten 3 - Tioga 1

Sidney 24 - Walton 1

Ithaca 21 - Newfield 1

Deposit/Hancock 15 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 0

Elmira 12 - Edison 4

Waverly 22 - Watkins Glen 3

Vestal 6 - Horseheads 5

Chenango Forks 9 - Chenango Valley 8

Oxford 18 - Delhi 17

Bainbridge-Guilford 6 - Unatego 4

Candor 20 - Odessa-Montour 4

Elmira Notre Dame 15 - Newark Valley 0

Milford 17 - Edmeston 1

Worcester 16 - Franklin 6

Morris 10 - Richfield Springs 9

Schenevus 31 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 0

Groton 8 - Moravia 7

Union Springs 12 - Marathon 5

Greene's Kennedy tosses her 2nd perfect game

Elmira takes down Edison

Smith tosses one-hitter as D/H rolls

Elmira ND pounds Newark Valley

18-run opening frame carries Waverly

S-VE's win over Tioga a decade in the making

Candor leaves no doubt over O-M

Morris takes a close one over Richfield Springs

B-G edges Unatego on the road

Worcester beats Franklin behind 9-run 2nd

Milford clobbers Edmeston

Huge 2nd good for Sidney over Walton

Forks holds on to edge Chenango Valley

5-run 6th lifts Lansing over Dryden

Saturday, May 15

Elmira 6 - Ithaca 0

Harpursville 24 - Walton 2

Union-Endicott 8 - Johnson City 4

Corning 15 - Horseheads 14

Chenango Forks 10 - Owego 6

Maine-Endwell 3 - Vestal 2

Morabito Tournament (at Mudville)

Elmira Notre Dame 12 - Oneida 3

Elmira Notre Dame 21 - Nichols Academy 6

Morabito Tournament (at Mudville)

Marcellus 5 - Waverly 1

Waverly 16 - Homer 2

Morabito Tournament (at Mudville)

Oneida 14 - Susquehanna Valley 9

Susquehanna Valley 14 - Madison 0

Rijo walks it off, Corning wins a disputed one

Elmira shuts down Ithaca

END dominates the Morabito Tourney

U-E takes two straight from JC

Layton homers as M-E edges Vestal

Waverly evens it up in Mudville

Harpursville runs away from Walton

Fast start propels Forks over Owego

Friday, May 14

Oneonta 7 - Unatego 2

Horseheads 12 - Corning 3

Lansing 9 - Trumansburg 8 (10 inn.)

Elmira Notre Dame 22 - Watkins Glen 2

Maine-Endwell 6 - Vestal 3 (8 inn.)

Owego 8 - Chenango Forks 1

Elmira 5 - Ithaca 4 (8 inn.)

Union-Endicott 10 - Johnson City 3

Spencer-Van Etten 15 - Candor 2

Worcester 12 - Laurens 0

Southern Cayuga 25 - Groton 7

Edmeston 13 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 12

Richfield Springs 16 - Milford 6

Schenevus 18 - Morris 3

Dryden 11 - Whitney Point 3

Newfield 30 - Odessa-Montour 4

Marathon 10 - Moravia 5

S Cayuga puts on offensive show

Horseheads pulls away from Corning

END earns another blowout win

Lawrence K's 12 as S-VE rolls

Owego bounces back with win over Forks

Oneonta cruises to victory over Unatego

Worcester blanks Laurens on the road

Edmeston wins a tight one over CV-S/SS

M-E takes down Vestal in extras

Richfield Springs gets the duke over Milford

Another fast start paces Dryden to victory

Thursday, May 13

Roxbury 7 - Gilboa 4

Deposit/Hancock 7 - Greene 4

Harpursville 5 - Bainbridge-Guilford 2

Tioga 5 - Owego 4

Chenango Valley 17 - Binghamton 0

Worcester 21 - Morris 6

Unatego 13 - Oxford 1

Franklin 18 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 2

Schenevus 23 - Edmeston 1

Elmira 12 - Seton 1

Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 24 - Walton 15

Margaretville 22 - Hunter-Tannersville 3

Afton 23 - Delhi 21

Union Springs 11 - Marathon 4

Moravia 25 - Groton 5

Doubleheader: Windsor 14 - Norwich 0

Windsor 18 - Norwich 0

Elmira plays long ball in beating Seton

D/H wins MAC battle over Greene

UV/G-MU lights up scoreboard

Roxbury stays flawless in downing Gilboa

Huge 2nd leads Margaretville over H-T

Schenevus puts it all together

Franklin gets first victory in big way

Tioga makes it five straight wins

Harpursville pulls away from B-G

Morris can't keep with Worcester

Unatego continues to roll

Union Springs stays flawless

Moravia leaves no doubt over Groton

Wednesday, May 12

Tioga 21 - Candor 2

Edison 20 - Watkins Glen 0

Elmira Notre Dame 5 - Waverly 0

Lansing 14 - Whitney Point 4

Horseheads 6 - Johnson City 1

Morris 4 - Laurens 3

Susquehanna Valley 6 - Binghamton 3

Spencer-Van Etten 19 - Newfield 4

Owego 8 - Oneonta 1

Roxbury 17 - Hunter-Tannersville 2

Richfield Springs 17 - Franklin 4

Worcester 11 - Milford 3

Newark Valley 17 - Odessa-Montour 2

Union Springs 20 - Groton 4

Dryden 20 - Trumansburg 1

Horseheads pulls away from JC

Edison thumps Watkins Glen

END blanks Waverly behind Switzer's two-hitter

Tioga rides big bats to blowout win

Newark Valley puts it all together for W

Gilbert K's 12 as Owego rolls

Worcester earns first win over Milford

Roxbury continues their onslaught

Richfield Springs gets the jump on Franklin

Smith leads Union Springs over Groton

Dryden leaves zero doubt over T-Burg

Tuesday, May 11

Maine-Endwell 10 - Chenango Forks 2

Vestal 10 - Elmira 6

Deposit/Hancock 4 - Owego 3

Greene 20 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 0

Tioga 17 - Spencer-Van Etten 12

Margaretville 20 - Davenport 3

Corning 14 - Union-Endicott 8

Gilboa 25 - Stamford 6

Chenango Valley 12 - Windsor 2

Bainbridge-Guilford 17 - Afton 0

Roxbury 18 - South Kortright 2

Laurens 35 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 6

Seton 11 - Norwich 8

Susquehanna Valley 11 - Oneonta 0

Dryden 7 - Port Byron 5

Greene rolls behind another Kennedy no-no

Baldwin's no-hitter highlights B-G's win

The runs keep coming for Roxbury

Margaretville starts fast and cruises

Stamford no match for Gilboa

Corning runs away from U-E

D/H rallies to win over Owego

Oneonta falls to SV

Seton earns first victory over Norwich

Laurens pounds CV-S/SS on the road

Tioga outlasts S-VE in crazy affair

Dryden rides quick start for win

Monday, May 10

Tioga 16 - Newfield 0

Southern Cayuga 17 - Moravia 11

Greene 8 - Sidney 1

Edison 3 - Waverly 2

Lansing 9 - Dryden 7

Union-Endicott 7 - Elmira Notre Dame 2

Spencer-Van Etten 15 - Odessa-Montour 0

Roxbury 25 - Davenport 1

Unatego 25 - Walton 0

Laurens 16 - Edmeston 1

Newark Valley 20 - Watkins Glen 1

Edison takes IAC clash over Waverly

Wessels leads Tioga's offensive attack

S-VE's Lawrence and Presher combine for a no-hitter

Roxbury rides Meehan's 2nd no-no

Greene's Kennedy strikes out 20

U-E earns road win over END

S Cayuga outslugs Moravia

Newark Valley earns first win

Laurens opens season with big win

Unatego continues winning ways

Lansing outlasts Dryden at home

Saturday, May 8

Mary Testa Tournament (at Maine-Endwell)

Edison 6 - Union-Endicott 4

Maine-Endwell 13 - Edison 0

Maine-Endwell 4 - Webster Schroeder 3 (8 inn.)

Webster Schroeder 8 - Union-Endicott 5

Mary Testa Tournament (at Vestal)

Waverly 1 - Vestal 0 (8 inn.)

Deposit/Hancock 13 - Waverly 3

Vestal 6 - Deposit/Hancock 4

Waverly splits a pair in Vestal

Friday, May 7

Union Springs 30 - Southern Cayuga 2

Tioga 19 - Odessa-Montour 0

Johnson City 7 - Vestal 4

Sidney 6 - Harpursville 1

Susquehanna Valley 9 - Seton 8

Lansing 15 - Trumansburg 2

Greene 20 - Oxford 0

Deposit/Hancock 24 - Afton 4

Waverly 15 - Newark Valley 6

Maine-Endwell 7 - Union-Endicott 2

Candor 18 - Newfield 6

Roxbury 10 - Middleburgh 3

Schenevus 7 - Worcester 2

Unatego 12 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 0

Bainbridge-Guilford 22 - Delhi 4

Spencer-Van Etten 11 - Watkins Glen 0

Milford 11 - Franklin 3

Morris 16 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 0

Dryden 16 - Whitney Point 4

Marathon 16 - Groton 3

Greene's Kennedy perfect with 13 K's

Couperthwait's no-hitter carries Unatego

West notches 14 K's as Milford cruises

Schenevus pulls away from Worcester

Sidney wins behind DeMott's big day

Roxbury continues to stay red hot

Thetga drives in 8 in Tioga's big win

Hits and runs keep coming for Waverly

Candor scores in every inning for victory

Smith homers twice, K's 9 for U Springs

Morris starts the season with a shutout

B-G thumps Delhi on the road

Windsor stays unbeaten by downing Owego

D/H jumps all over Afton

Best K's 13 as Dryden rolls

Thursday, May 6

Bainbridge-Guilford 17 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 1

Chenango Valley 15 - Binghamton 0

Elmira Notre Dame 6 - Edison 0

Unatego 15 - Afton 0

Greene 22 - Delhi 0

Vestal 13 - Johnson City 8

Gilboa 18 - Davenport 3

Corning 14 - Ithaca 2

Lansing 18 - Whitney Point 1

Deposit/Hancock 20 - Walton 0

Schenevus 19 - Franklin 0

Roxbury 16 - Morris 1

Candor 19 - Odessa-Montour 0

Spencer-Van Etten 17 - Trumansburg 7

Waverly 29 - Watkins Glen 0

Margaretville 27 - Stamford 6

Cooperstown 12 - Oneonta 5

Windsor 6 - Owego 1

Union Springs 16 - Moravia 1

Susquehanna Valley 18 - Seton 4

Elmira ND blanks Edison

Big 2nd carries Corning over Ithaca

Greene leaves no doubt over Delhi

Waverly gets 21 in first 2 innings

S-VE cruises past T-Burg

10-run 1st for Candor in big W

Balanced hitting guides the way for Roxbury

Fast start leads to big win for Margaretville

Oneonta drops one to Cooperstown

CV continues red hot start

Gilboa starts off in the win column

D/H continues winning ways

Schenevus earns quick 5-inning win

U Springs jumps all over Moravia

Matthews sets steals record as B-G rolls

Wednesday, May 5

Maine-Endwell 2 - Union-Endicott 1

Elmira Notre Dame 19 - Newark Valley 4

Sidney 19 - Oxford 2

Dryden 12 - Trumansburg 5

M-E holds off U-E's late charge

12-run 2nd blows it open for Sidney

Elmira ND wallops Newark Valley

Dryden pulls away from T-Burg

Tuesday, May 4

Deposit/Hancock 19 - Delhi 0

Roxbury 28 - Margaretville 1

Huge 4th and 5th carries Roxbury

D/H puts it all together in blanking Delhi

Monday, May 3

Windsor 10 - Susquehanna Valley 5

Maine-Endwell 10 - Horseheads 0

Corning 7 - Vestal 3

Edison 23 - Newark Valley 1

Spencer-Van Etten 6 - Candor 5

Oneonta 14 - Seton 2

Elmira Notre Dame 28 - Watkins Glen 0

Sidney 7 - Bainbridge-Guilford 6 (8 inn.)

Southern Cayuga 16 - Groton 11

Afton 13 - Oxford 1

Roxbury 28 - South Kortright 0

Elmira 13 - Johnson City 4

Lansing 8 - Dryden 7

Moravia 11 - Marathon 10

Newfield 15 - Odessa-Montour 6

M-E wins battle of STAC powerhouses

Corning pulls away from Vestal

END's Switzer and Mustico combine for no-no

Edison picks up right it left off

Meehan's no-hitter, German's cycle lead Roxbury

Sidney tops B-G in 8 innings

Afton too much for Oxford

Windsor powers past SV once again

Big bats leads Oneonta over Seton

Moravia edges Marathon

S Cayuga wins slugfest over Groton

Dryden edged by Lansing on new field

Saturday, May 1

Doubleheader: Chenango Valley 38 - Seton 1

Chenango Valley 19 - Seton 2

Owego 12 - Newark Valley 1

Vestal 8 - Union-Endicott 2

Windsor 8 - Susquehanna Valley 6

Battle at the Border

Waverly 7 - Tioga 5

Athens (PA) 14 - Waverly 3

Athens (PA) 10 - Tioga 5

Doug Calhoun Softball Classic

Davenport 20 - South Kortright 7

Delhi 8 - Davenport 7

Delhi 33 - South Kortright 6

Gilbert racks up 15 K's as Owego rolls past NV

Waverly fights back late to down Tioga

Waverly no match for Athens, PA

Rough 4th as Tioga tumbles to Athens, PA

Vestal takes over late to beat U-E

Davenport splits a pair at Calhoun Classic

CV starts the season with a bang

Balanced effort leads Windsor over SV

Friday, April 30

Union-Endicott 19 - Chenango Forks 4

Oneonta 17 - Norwich 2

U-E battles conditions to beat Forks

Gaisford K's 14 in one-hitter for Oneonta