Section IV all-stars

League all-star selections for STAC, IAC, MAC, Tri-Valley, Delaware, and Susquenango Conferences

* Notes: Selections are organized by league from newest to oldest years.

* Not all years are listed.  More will be added if they're found.

* Some years list each player's class and/or position.  Some years do not.

* Susquenango ended in 2001, and most teams formed the MAC in 2002.

STAC All-Stars

(1980-2019)

2019

All-Division

Metro

P - Allie L'Amoreaux (Maine-Endwell, jr.), Amanda Kiser (Union-Endicott, sr.)

C - Miki Worzel (Owego, sr.)

1B - Amanda DeSantis (Maine-Endwell, soph.)

2B - Morgan Gendron (Vestal, sr.)

SS - Mere Rose (Maine-Endwell, jr.), Samantha Berube (Vestal, jr.), Taylor Mischler (Union-Endicott, sr.)

3B - Brooke Ladd (Johnson City, jr.)

OF - Melissa Demo (Maine-Endwell, soph.), Maddie Donlin (Vestal, soph.), Madeline Akulis (Johnson City, soph.)

West

P - Laura Bennett (Corning, sr.), Madison Rogers (Horseheads, jr.)

C - Sarah Coon (Elmira, soph.), Maiah Skakel (Horseheads, jr.), Kalea Faulk (Corning, soph.)

1B - Tess Cites (Horseheads, jr.)

2B - Kellie Zeorb (Horseheads, fresh.)

SS - Kendal Cook (Horseheads, sr.), Atalyia Rijo (Corning, fresh.)

3B - Abby Packard (Horseheads, jr.), Alexis Wood (Elmira, sr.)

OF - Kiarah Glover (Elmira, jr.), Erin Austin (Corning, jr.)

UT/DP - Ellie Daugherty (Corning, jr.)

 

East

P - Bella Gaskins (Susquehanna Valley, fresh.)

P/1B - Alex Deeter (Susquehanna Valley, jr.)

C - Marissa Will (Chenango Forks, sr.), Alyssa Lezotte (Susquehanna Valley, sr.)

2B - Ava Spottek (Susquehanna Valley, fresh).

SS - Madison Tuttle (Susquehanna Valley, sr.), Grace Cadden (Chenango Forks, soph.), McKenna Beers (Chenango Valley, jr.)

3B - Avery Copeland (Chenango Forks, jr.)

OF - Sophie Keehle (Susquehanna Valley, jr.), Hallie Martin (Susquehanna Valley, sr.), Brianna Ramstine (Chenango Forks, soph.), Madyson Biermann (Windsor, sr.)

2018

All-Division

Metro

P - Emily Hess (Maine-Endwell, sr.)

C - Taylor Mischler (Union-Endicott, jr.)

1B - Amanda DeSantis (Maine-Endwell, fresh.), Madison Bendert (Union-Endicott, sr.), Abby Vaughn (Owego, sr.)

2B - Meredith Rose (Maine-Endwell, soph.)

SS - Emma Howe (Owego, fresh.), Alli L'Amoreaux (Maine-Endwell, soph.)

3B - Abby Mancini (Union-Endicott, sr.)

OF - Melissa Demo (Maine-Endwell, fresh.), Abby Madigan (Union-Endicott, jr.), Amanda Kiser (Union-Endicott, jr.)

West

P - Laura Bennett (Corning, jr.), Bella Reese (Elmira, jr.), Madison Rogers (Horseheads, soph.)

C - Sarah Coon (Elmira, soph.), Maiah Skakel (Horseheads, soph.)

1B - Tess Cites (Horseheads, soph.)

2B - Alli Richmond (Horseheads, sr.)

SS - Kendal Cook (Horseheads, jr.)

3B - Lexi Easling (Corning, sr.), Abby Packard (Horseheads, soph.)

OF - Lacey O'Donnell (Horseheads, sr.), Alexis Wood (Elmira, jr.), Kiarah Glover (Elmira, soph.)

East

P - Sophia Pappas (Susquehanna Valley, sr.)

C - Emily DeMoney (Susquehanna Valley, soph.), Marissa Will (Chenango Forks, jr.)

1B - Michaela Haskell (Susquehanna Valley, sr.), Alexa Dixon (Windsor, sr.)

2B - Hannah Haskell (Susquehanna Valley, sr.)

SS - Allison Smith (Windsor, sr.), Madison Tuttle (Susquehanna Valley, jr.)

3B - Grace Cadden (Chenango Forks, fresh.), Avery Copeland (Chenango Forks, soph.)

OF - Sophie Keehle (Susquehanna Valley, soph.), McKenzi Donahue (Windsor, sr.), Nikki Krowiak (Seton, sr.)

2017

All-Conference

Metro/West

Binghamton: Paige Rauch (sr.), Kaily LaForce (sr.), Kayla Gassner (jr.)

Corning: Ashlyn Amsden (sr.)

Elmira:  Ryleigh Hancock (jr.), Mariah Graham (jr.), Alexis Wood (soph.)

Horseheads: Jenna Richmond (sr.)

Maine-Endwell: Mikayla Garbarino (sr.), Meaghan Raleigh (sr.), Emily Hess (jr.), Alexis Wanchisen (jr.)

Central/East

Chenango Forks: Alexis Burge (sr.), Marissa Will (soph.)

Chenango Valley: Alexis Phillips (sr.)

Johnson City: Mackenzie Carlin (sr.), Alexis Stetts (sr.), Natalie Novak (jr.), Katrina Fox (soph.)

Susquehanna Valley: Sophia Pappas (jr.), Michaela Haskell (jr.), Hannah Haskell (jr.), Olivia Parker (jr.), Sophie Keehle (fresh.)

 

All-Division

Metro

Binghamton: Maddie Brink (jr.), Regan Ward (jr.)

Maine-Endwell: Brooke Singer (sr.), Allison L'Amoreaux (fr.)

Union-Endicott: Carly Zacheis (sr.), Ashley Hodges (jr.), Taylor Mischler (soph.), Abby Madigan (soph.)

Vestal: Lauren Lee (sr.), Katie Ruoff (sr.), Sarah Berube (sr.), Sam Berube (fresh.)

 

West

Corning: Lexie Easling (jr.), Laura Bennett (soph.), Sadie Sharkey (fresh.)

Elmira: Bella Reese (soph.), Emily Saltsman (soph.), Sarah Coon (8th grade)

Horseheads: Jill Murray (sr.), Allisa Rice (sr.), Alli Richmond (jr.), Lacey O'Donnell (jr.), Maiah Skakal (fresh.)

Ithaca: Jessica Plue (jr.)

Central

Johnson City: Amanda Kerwick (jr.), Olivia Bowman (soph.)

Owego: Maddie Lapinksi (sr.), Makenna Kallin (sr.), Kenzie Wood (sr.), Abby Vaughn (jr.), Miki Worzel (soph.)

Seton: Carolyn Herzog (sr.), Claire Loughlin (jr.)

Susquehanna Valley: Shawna Zawiski (jr.), Madison Tuttle (soph.), Alyssa Lezotte (soph.)

East

Chenango Forks: Lyndsey Stone (sr.), Meira Hogan (jr.), Katie Zimmerman (jr.), Avery Copeland (fresh.)

Oneonta: Michelle Rossi (sr.), Aiyana Roupp (sr.), Ally Baker (jr.), Robin Wolf-Gould (jr.)

Windsor: Amber Cina (sr.), Jenn Ross (jr.), McKenzi Donahue (jr.)

2016

All-Conference

Metro/West

P – Mikayla Pourby (Binghamton, soph.), Bella Reese (Elmira, fresh.)

C – Cassidy Barrett (Vestal, soph.)

1B – Elena Shelepak (Binghamton, sr.)

2B – Meaghan Raleigh (Maine-Endwell, jr.)

SS – Paige Rauch (Binghamton, jr.)

3B – Alli McGovern (Binghamton, sr.)

OF – Alissa Rice (Horseheads, jr.), Samantha Hauck (Corning, sr.), Mariah Graham (Elmira, soph.)

UTIL – Allison Missavage (M-E, sr.), Jenna Richmond (Horseheads, jr.)

Central/East

P – Sophia Pappas (Susquehanna Valley, soph.), Kylee Warner (Chenango Forks, sr.)

C – Allison Lockwood (Windsor, sr.)

1B – Kassidy Seary (Norwich, sr.)

2B – Katrina Fox (Johnson City, fresh.)

SS – Paige Finch (Susquehanna Valley, sr.)

3B – Natalie Novak (Johnson City, soph.)

OF – Alyssa Lezotte (Susquehanna Valley, fresh.), Alexis Phillips (Chenango Valley, jr.), Alexis Stetts (Johnson City, jr.)

UTIL – Danielle Cary (Windsor, sr.), Mara Kohlbach (Windsor, sr.).

All-Division

Metro

P – Colleen Mooney (Union-Endicott, sr.), Emily Hess (Maine-Endwell, soph.)

C – Izabel Pasquale (Union-Endicott sr.)

1B – Daniella Dean (Maine-Endwell, soph.), Leah Talcott (Union-Endicott, jr.)

2B – Kailey LaForce (Binghamton, jr.), Carly Zacheis (Union-Endicott, jr.), Taylor DuBois (Vestal, jr.)

SS – Sarah Berube (Vestal, jr.)

3B – Alexis Wanchisen (Maine-Endwell, soph.)

OF – Maddie Burns (Union-Endicott, jr.), Emily Saunders (Binghamton, jr.), Regan Ward (Binghamton, soph.), Brooke Singer (Maine-Endwell, jr.)

P/UTIL – Lauren Lee (Vestal, jr.)

UTIL – Mikayla Garbarino (Maine-Endwell, jr.)

West

C – Jessica Plue (Ithaca, soph.), Abbey Whitney (Horseheads, sr.)

1B – Ryleigh Hancock (Elmira, soph.)

2B – Alli Richmond (Horseheads, soph.), Hayley Gorges (Corning, jr.)

SS – Kendal Cook (Horseheads, fresh.), Emily Saltsman (Elmira, fresh.)

3B – Jill Murray (Horseheads, jr.), Danielle Dille (Elmira, jr.), Laura Bennett (Corning, fresh.)

OF – Lyndsey Murray (Horseheads, sr.), Ashlyn Amsden (Corning, jr.), Sadie Sharkey (Corning, 8th grade)

Central

P – Mackenzie Carlin (Johnson City, jr.)

C – Erika Harder (Susquehanna Valley, jr.), Carolyn Herzog (Seton, jr.), Madison Lapinski (Owego, jr.)

1B – Katelyn Page (Susquehanna Valley, sr.)

2B – Hannah Haskell (Susquehanna Valley, soph.)

SS – Alex Hein (Johnson City, jr.), Cassie Kane (Seton, sr.)

3B – Shawna Zawiski (Susquehanna Valley, soph.)

OF – Sophie Keehle (Susquehanna Valley, 8th grade), Madison Tuttle (Susquehanna Valley, fr.), Brooke Ladd (Johnson City, 8th grade), Kim Lavender (Owego, sr.)

UTIL – Claire Loughlin (Seton, soph.)

East

P – Michelle Rossi (Oneonta, jr.), Hannah Eddy (Norwich, sr.)

C – Alexis Burge (Chenango Forks, jr.), Aiyana Roupp (Oneonta, jr.), Jordan Sanford (Norwich, sr.)

1B – Katey Church (Chenango Forks, soph.)

SS – Katie Zimmerman (Chenango Forks, soph.), Allison Smith (Windsor, soph.), Kate Dowdall (Norwich, jr.)

3B – Cassidy Smith (Windsor, sr.), Shannon Moore (Norwich, sr.)

OF – Liz Wickizer (Windsor, sr.), Deseray Thomas (Oneonta, sr.)

UTIL – Maya Davies (Chenango Valley, soph.), Laurel Pernesky (Chenango Valley, soph.)

2015 

All-Conference

Metro/West

P – Mikayla Pourby (Binghamton), Juliana Rich (Horseheads)

C – Abbie Topping (Elmira)

1B – Elena Shelapak (Binghamton)

2B – Kaily LaForce (Binghamton)

SS – Leah McGovern (Binghamton)

3B – Alli McGovern (Binghamton)

OF – Makena Edwards (Elmira), Jenna Richmond (Horseheads), Karissa Kohlman (Vestal)

UT – Haley Williamson (Horseheads), Sarah Topping (Elmira)

 

Central/East 

P – Sophia Pappas (Susquehanna Valley), Paige Rauch (Windsor)

C – Chelsea Henige (Chenango Valley)

1B – Kassidy Seary (Norwich)

2B – Makenna Kallin (Owego)

SS – Alex Hein (Johnson City)

3B – Shannon Moore (Norwich)

OF – Alexis Phillips (Chenango Valley), Kim Lavender (Owego), Brieanna Baker (Oneonta)

UT – Mara Kohlbach (Windsor), Dani Forbidussi (Chenango Valley)

 

All-Division

Metro

Binghamton: Maeve Redzich, Emily Saunders

Maine-Endwell: Allison Missavage, Alexis Wanchisen, Daniella Dean, Abby Cacialli, Meaghan Raleigh

Union-Endicott: Adrianna Harvey, Izabel Pasquale, Maddie Burns

Vestal: Lauren Lee, Cassidy Barrett, Kat Tibensky, Taylor Dubois

 

West

Corning: Alexis Easling, Olivia LeBaron, Angie Frampton, Angelena Maio

Elmira: Emily Saltsman, Bella Reese, Ryleigh Hancock

Horseheads: Lindsey Murray, Abbey Whitney, Amber Terlaje, Jillian Murray, Emily Knowlden

Ithaca: Laurel Simon

 

Central

Johnson City: Emily Vesley, Jill Burns, Alexis Stetts, Lydia Ladd

Owego: Michayla Jenkins, Madison Lapinski, Allie Heeman

Seton: Cassandra Kane

Susquehanna Valley: Hannah Haskell, Celia Clifford, Sophie Keehle, Katelyn Page, Paige Finch, Erika Harder

 

East

Chenango Forks: Maddie Fiore, Mia Hayes, Alexis Burge, Kylee Warner

Chenango Valley: Maya Davies

Norwich: Hannah Eddy, Jordan Sanford

Oneonta: Bekka Struble, Sara Horne

Windsor: Danielle Carey, Eliz Wickizer, Allison Lockwood, Jordyn Steele

 

2014

All-Conference

Metro/West

P – Alexis Eastman (Union-Endicott, sr.), Kim Jones (Maine-Endwell, sr.)

C – Michelle Chisdak (Vestal, sr.)

1B – Abbie Topping (Elmira, jr.)

2B – Jessica Rutherford (Horseheads, sr.)

SS – Taylor Chidester (Maine-Endwell, sr.)

3B – Erika Jensen (Binghamton, sr.)

OF – Sarah Trifoso (Corning, jr.), Lindsey Roman (Elmira, soph.), Mikayla Garbarino (Maine-Endwell, fresh.)

UT – Kaily LaForce (Binghamton, fresh.), Hailey Blencowe (Corning, sr.)

 

Central/East

P – Brieanna Baker (Oneonta, jr.), Mara Kohlback (Windsor, soph.)

C – Chelsea Henige (Chenango Valley, jr.)

1B – Elena Shelepak (Chenango Forks, soph.)

2B – Paige Rauch (Windsor, fresh.)

SS – Emma Benson (Windsor, sr.)

3B – Jenny Kipp (Chenango Valley, sr.)

OF – Alexis Phillips (Chenango Valley, fresh.), Jordyn Steele (Windsor, jr.), Mia Obergefell (Oneonta, fresh.)

UT – Allison Lockwood (Windsor, soph.), Dani Forbidussi (Chenango Valley, jr.)

 

All-Division

Metro

Binghamton: Jenna Dean (sr.), Leah McGovern, Emily Saunders (fresh.), Mikayla Pourby (8th grade)

Maine-Endwell: Natalie Knight (sr.), Natalie Longo (sr.), Allison Missavage (sr.)

Union-Endicott: Karleigh Eaton (sr.), Adrianna Harvey (jr.), Skyler Hoyt (sr.), Danielle Pasquale (sr.)

Vestal: Kat Tibensky (sr.), Sarah Berube (fresh.), Kat Festa (sr.)

 

West

Corning: Megan Lewis (sr.), Caitlin Price (sr.)

Elmira: Katherine Snyder (sr.), Kathleen McAlinn (sr.), Makena Edwards (jr.), Sarah Topping (jr.)

Horseheads: Jenna Richmond (fresh.), Emily Knowlden (jr.), Mary Grosvenor (jr.)

 

Central

Johnson City: Jill Burns (jr.), Alex Hein (fresh.)

Owego: Jill Silvanic (sr.), Kendra Kallin (sr.), Becca Bouyea (sr.), Kim Lavender (soph.), Allie Heeman (soph.)

Seton: Francesca Spinelli (jr.)

Susquehanna Valley: Tori Differndorf (jr.), Paige Finch (soph.), Kasey Petryszyn (sr.), Sierra Storm (sr.), Erika Harder (fresh.), Sophia Pappas (8th grade)

East

Chenango Forks: Mia Hayes (jr.), Maddie Fiorre (jr.), Alexis Burge (fresh.), Tori Transue (jr.)

Norwich: Jordan Sanford (soph.), Kassidy Seary (soph.), Shannon Moore (soph.)

Oneonta: Sara Horne (jr.), Aiyanna Roupp (fresh.), Ally Baker (8th grade)

Windsor: Kylie Buchek (sr.), Rachel DeAngelo (sr.)

2013

All-Conference

Metro/West

P – Rachel Mouillesseaux (Union-Endicott), Amber Terlaje (Horseheads)

C – Michelle Chisdak (Vestal)

1B – Catherine Cites (Horseheads)

2B – Hailey Blencowe (Corning)

SS – Chaylen Andolino (Corning)

3B – Taylor Chidester (Maine-Endwell)

OF – Allison McGovern (Binghamton), Gabby Stein (Maine-Endwell), Danielle Pasquale (Union-Endicott)

UT – Sarah Kelly (Vestal), Kristen Hickling (Vestal)

 

Central/East

P – Morgan Starley (Windsor), Brieanna Baker (Oneonta)

C – Chelsea Henige (Chenango Valley)

1B – Ashley Kamp (Windsor)

2B – Paige Rauch (Windsor)

SS – Michaela Transue (Chenango Forks)

3B – Jenny Kipp (Chenango Valley)

OF – Alexis Phillips (Chenango Valley), Shelby Cleaveland (Oneonta), Kylie Buchek (Windsor)

UT – Emma Benson (Winsor), Allison Lockwood (Windsor)

All-Division

Metro

Binghamton: Lea McGovern, Erika Jensen, Mikayla Pourby

Maine-Endwell: Kim Jones, Natalie Longo, Allison Missavage, Emily Missavage, Mikayla Klym

Union-Endicott: Karleigh Eaton, Lex Eastman, Skyler Hoyt

Vestal: Sarah Berube, Karissa Kohlman

West

Corning: Olivia Furness, Sarah Trifoso, Megan Lewis, Lynne Pierce

Elmira: Kathleen McAlinn, Abigail Topping, Katherine Snyder

Horseheads: Jessica Rutherford, Brooke Hocheborn, Mickenzie Palmer, Haley Williamson, Elizabeth Thompson, Mary Claire Grosvenor

Central

Johnson City: Sarah Nezelek, Kelsey Lewis, Hannah Secord, Kayla Page

Owego: Jill Silvanic, Becca Bouyea

Seton: Lauren Castellucci, Samantha Stento, Abby Galyon

Susquehanna Valley: Sierra Storm, Kasey Petryszyn, Gina Correll, Tori Diffendorf, Paige Finch

East

Chenango Forks: Kylee Warner, Elena Shelepak, Brooke Crowingshield

Chenango Valley: Brianna Stinson, Jamie Broughton

Norwich: Shannon Moore, Molly Moore, Jordan Sanford

Oneonta: Erin Mushtare, Cami Cleaveland, Hayley Dower, Brianna Haines, Amy Hait

Windsor: Courtney Vaccaro

2012

All-Conference

Metro/West

P – Rachel Mouillesseaux (Union-Endicott, jr.), Kristen Hickling (Vestal, jr.), Quincy Lewis (Corning, sr.)

C – Michelle Chisdak (Vestal, soph.)

1B – Sarah Moore (Elmira, sr.)

2B – Savonna Connolly (Vestal, sr.)

SS – Chaylen Andolino (Corning, jr.)

3B – Skyler Hoyt (Union-Endicott, soph.)

OF – Cat Caricchio (Binghamton, sr.), Alexa Archambeault (Horseheads, sr.), Brooke Hockeborn (Horseheads, jr.)

UT – Megan Lewis (Corning, soph.), Griffin McIver (Union-Endicott, sr.)

Central/East

P – Morgan Starley (Windsor, jr.), Seneca Baldwin (Oneonta, sr.)

C – Chelsea Henige (Chenango Valley, fresh.)

1B – Laura Knight (Susquehanna Valley, sr.)

2B – Kelly Costello (Windsor, sr.)

SS – Brianna Stinson (Chenango Valley, jr.)

3B – Abby Hogan (Susquehanna Valley, sr.)

OF – Taylor Stupski (Chenango Valley, sr.), Lindsey Crawford (Chenango Forks, sr.), Kim Shaheen (Seton, sr.)

UT – Michaela Transue (Chenango Forks, jr.), Lindsey Haskell (Susquehanna Valley, sr.)

 

All-Division

Metro

Binghamton: Kristen Conn (jr.), Lexi Lovric (soph.)

Maine-Endwell: Emily Missavage (jr.), Cara Cawley (sr.), Allison Unger (sr.), Sydney Bendert (sr.), Taylor Chidester (soph.)

Union-Endicott: Sam Newfrock (sr.), Kaitlyn Hewitt (sr.)

Vestal: Delaney Zizak (sr.), Alyssa Beck (sr.), Sara Kelly (jr.)

 

West

Corning: Hailey Blencowe (soph.), Gabby Citriniti (jr.), Sarah Trifoso (soph.)

Elmira: Maggie Harding (sr.), Emily McCracken (sr.)

Horseheads: Catherine Cites (jr.), Jess Rutherford (soph.), Brooke Owen (sr.), Liz Thompson (jr.), Shannon Good (sr.)

Ithaca: Kailyn Andrews (jr.), Krystalyn Yonkin (sr.)

 

Central

Johnson City: Hannah Secord (jr.), Danielle Faber (jr.)

Norwich: Molly Moore (jr.), Shannon Moore (8th grade), Jamie Berger (sr.)

Owego: Emily Warfle (sr.), Jill Silvanic (soph.), Shelby Monell (sr.)

Susquehanna Valley: Sierra Storm (soph.), Kasey Petrysyzn (soph.), Britni Greene (sr.)

 

East

Chenango Forks: Kayla Dennis (soph.), Madison Fiore (fresh.)

Chenango Valley: Jamie Broughton (jr.), Morgan Hope (jr.)

Oneonta: Brieanna Baker (fresh.), Brianna Haines (jr.), Hayley Dower (jr.)

Seton: Samantha Stento (jr.), Lauren Castellucci (jr.)

Windsor: Shelly Tucker (sr.), Kylie Buchek (soph.), Ashley Kamp (jr.), Emma Benson (soph.), Alexa Cary (jr.)

2011

All-Conference

Metro/West

P – Rachel Mouillesseaux (Union-Endicott, soph.), Kristen Hickling (Vestal, soph.), Quincy Lewis (Corning, jr.)

C – Amanda DeAngelo (Vestal, sr.)

1B – Maggie Lovric (Binghamton, sr.)

2B – Savonna Connolly (Vestal, jr.)

SS – Elyssa LeBaron (Corning, jr.)

3B – Cassie Palumbo (Corning, sr.)

OF – Gabby Orlando (Union-Endicott, sr.), Alexa Archambeault (Horseheads, jr.), Shannon Good (Horseheads, jr.)

UT – Katie Snyder (Elmira Free Academy, fresh.), Cara Cawley (Maine-Endwell, jr.)

DP – Elizabeth Thompson (Horseheads, soph.)

 

Central/East

P – Taylor Hendrickson (Chenango Valley, sr.), Cara Martin (Windsor, sr.), Laura Knight (Susquehanna Valley, jr.)

C – Chelsea Henige (Chenango Forks, 8th grade)

1B – Brianna Haines (Oneonta, soph.)

2B – Kelly Costello (Windsor, jr.)

SS – Michaela Transue (Chenango Forks, soph.)

3B – Lauren Eggleston (Chenango Valley, sr.)

OF – Shelly Tucker (Windsor, jr.), Abby Hogan (Susquehanna Valley, jr.), Taylor Stupski (Chenango Valley, jr.)

UT – Leslie Dempsey (Windsor, sr.), Brittney Rando (Owego, sr.)

DP – Lindsey Haskell (Susquehanna Valley, jr.)

 

All-Division

Metro

Binghamton: Catherine Caricchio, Alex Veech, Lexi Lovric

Ithaca: Angela Everhart, Krystalyn Yonkin

Maine-Endwell: Allison Unger, Catherine Miller

Union-Endicott: Emily Mouillesseaux, Griffen McIver, Kaitlyn Hewitt

Vestal: Sarah Kelly, Alyssa Beck

 

West

Corning: Hailey Blencowe, Amy Hinman, Megan Lewis

Elmira Free Academy: Brooke Mitchell, Ashley Weirmiller, Molly Hitchcock, Maggie Harding, Mollie Peck

Elmira Southside: Aerika Seymour, Sammie Moffe

Horseheads: Brooke Hockenborn, Brianne Chevalier, Brooke Owen, Danielle Depadua, Miranda Keefe, Catherine Cites

Central

Johnson City: Chelsea Kuzel, Hannah Secord, Lindsey Rinevault

Norwich: Megan McAvoy, Shelby Condon, Rhea French, Jamie Berger

Owego: Shelby Monel, Alyssa Edwards, Casey Morey, Emily Warfle

Susquehanna Valley: Allison Haskell

East

Chenango Forks: Jenna Flannery

Chenango Valley: Jamie Broughton, Brianna Stinson, Rebecca Kersat, Katie Huston

Oneonta: Siena Wisse, Erin Wolstenholme, Hayley Dower, Brianna Ferchen

Seton: Ellen Loughlin, Samantha Stento, Kim Shaheen

Windsor: Sydney Stachyra, Casey Mullins, Emma Benson

2010 

All-Conference

Metro/West

P – Emilie Rogers (Elmira Free Academy), Kristen Hickling (Vestal)

C – Stacey Fox (Johnson City)

1B – Kaitlyn Harris (Maine-Endwell)

2B – Mandy Fife (Elmira Free Academy)

SS – Kaitlyn Hewitt (Union-Endicott)

3B – Brooke Owen (Horseheads)

OF – Shaina Wilson (Binghamton), Shannon Good (Horseheads), Cara Cawley (Maine-Endwell)

UT – Ashley Lomonaco (Binghamton), Monica Mattison (Horseheads)

Central/East

P – Cara Martin (Windsor), Taylor Hendrickson (Chenango Valley)

C – Erin Wolstenholme (Oneonta)

1B – Allison Haskell (Susquehanna Valley)

2B – Meaghan Lewis (Chenango Valley)

SS – Jessica Bump (Windsor)

3B – Rebecca Griswold (Windsor)

OF – Abby Godbout (Susquehanna Valley), Erin Jones (Seton), Hayley Dower (Oneonta)

UT – Michaela Transue (Chenango Forks), Lesley Harlem (Oneonta), Leslie Demspsey (Windsor)

 

All-Division

Metro

Binghamton: Emily Reed, Maggie Lovric

Johnson City: Chelsea Kuzel, Jess Micha

Maine-Endwell: Sarah Rosenbarker, Amy Farro, Ashley Jones, Megan Touhey

Union-Endicott: Griffin McIver, Rachel Mouillesseaux, Sarah Koral

Vestal: Lexi Kiser, Amanda DeAngelo

 

West

Corning East: Donna McCain, Samijo Scheer, Amy Hinman, Elyssa LeBaron

Corning West: Quincy Lewis, Cassie Palumbo, Chaylen Andolino

Elmira Free Academy: Sarah Moore, Mollie Peck, Brooke Mitchell

Horseheads: Miranda Keefe, Bri Chevalier, Alex Archambeault

Central

Oneonta: Brianna Haines, Sienne Wisse, Katie Bredin, Brianna Georgia

Owego: Emily Warfle, Casey Morey, Alanna Jenkins, Brit Rando, Shelby Monell, Jill Silvanic

Norwich: Jamie Berger, Shelby Condon

Susquehanna Valley: Elizabeth Knight, Laurie Knight, Abby Hogan

 

East

Chenango Forks: Jenna Flannery, Chelsea Henige

Chenango Valley: Mikala King, Katie Huston, Lauren Eggleston, Caitlin Roberts

Seton: Maria Turrigiano, Ellen Loughlin, Samantha Stento

Windsor: Kelly Costello, Beth Bankhead, Chelsea Van Zandt, Maddie Zietz, Shelly Tucker

2009

All-Conference

Metro/West

P – Nicole Osovski (Maine-Endwell), Quincy Lewis (Corning West)

C – Alicia Cacciotti (Horseheads)

1B – Kaitlyn Harris (Maine-Endwell)

2B – Mandy Fife (Elmira Free Academy)

SS – Emily Reed (Binghamton)

3B – Chelsey West (Johnson City)

OF – Rachel Rubitski (Union-Endicott), Hali Enderby (Horseheads), Holly Frampton (Corning West)

UT – Bertie Lake (Union-Endicott), Whitney Van Houten (Horseheads)

Central/East

P – Dani Koltz (Chenango Valley), Lesley Harlem (Oneonta)

C – Lindsey Haskell (Susquehanna Valley)

1B – Abby Freyer (Seton)

2B – Meaghan Lewis (Chenango Valley)

SS – Jessica Bump (Windsor)

3B – Becca Griswold (Windsor)

OF – Demetra Kermidas (Chenango Valley), Megan Godbout (Susquehanna Valley), Samantha Stento (Seton)

UT – Mikala King (Chenango Valley), Kelsey Mullins (Susquehanna Valley)

All-Division

Metro

Binghamton: Ashley Lomonaco, Liz Woidt

Johnson City: Stacey Fox, Caroline Michalack, Jess Micha

Maine-Endwell: Sarah Rosenbarker, Cara Cawley, Ashley Jones

Owego: Alanna Jenkins

Union-Endicott: Amy Chianucci, Brianna Blazavich

Vestal: Cassie Frye, Lindsey Stout, Lauren Dixon

West

Corning East: Amy Hinman, Amber Baker, Samijo Scheer

Corning West: Chaylen Andolino, Aja Gosper

Elmira Free Academy: Emilie Rogers, Brooke Mitchell, Mollie Peck

Elmira Southside: Cady Ficarro

Horseheads: Alexa Archambeault, Brooke Owen, Shannon Good

 

Central

Chenango Forks: Meghan Spencer, Emily Silverio, Jenna Flannery

Seton: Sue Ekstrom, Jenna Matthews, Maria Turrigiano

Whitney Point: Karli Theleman

Windsor: Cara Martin, Mackenzie Mullins, Kelly Costello, Whitney Blair, Chelsey Van Zandt

 

East

Chenango Valley: Abby Pierce, Shannon Kane, Caitlin Roberts

Norwich: Kristin Carpenter, Megan McAvoy

Owego: Erin Wolstenholme, Katie Bredin, Kaitlyn O’Connor, Sienna Wisse

Susquehanna Valley: Morgan Wharton, Kayla Kaminsky, Allison Haskell

2008

All-Conference

Metro/West

P – Nicole Osovski (Maine-Endwell, jr.), Kolleene Simmons (Corning West, sr.)

C – Lindsey Stout (Vestal, jr.)

1B – Rachel Jones (Union-Endicott, sr.)

2B – Amy Farro (Maine-Endwell, soph.)

SS – Emily Reed (Binghamton, soph.)

3B – Morgan Edmondson (Johnson City, sr.)

OF – Abbie Surosky (Horseheads, sr.), Hali Enderby (Horseheads, jr.), Holly Frampton (Corning West, jr.)

UT – Bertie Lake (Union-Endicott, jr.), Katelyn Lavin (Union-Endicott, sr.)

 

Central/East

P – Meghan Tucker (Windsor, sr.), Siera Sheehan (Chenango Valley, sr.)

C – Kristin Waldron (Windsor, sr.)

1B – Abby Hanrahan (Windsor, sr.)

2B – Lauren Roberts (Chenango Valley, sr.)

SS – Dani Koltz (Chenango Valley, jr.)

3B – Becca Griswold (Windsor, soph.)

OF – Demetra Kermindas (Chenango Valley, jr.), Michaela Transue (Chenango Forks, 7th grade), Megan Godbout (Susquehanna Valley, jr.)

UT – Tenley Halaquist (Windsor, sr.), Anderson Conte (Seton, sr.), Shannon Kane (Chenango Valley, jr.)

 

All-Division

Metro

Binghamton: Devan Watkins (sr.), Brianna Sheppard (sr.)

Johnson City: Julie Edwards (sr.), Chelsey West (sr.), Stacey Fox (soph.)

Maine-Endwell: Sarah Rosenbarker (soph.), Kaitlin Harris (soph.), Ashley Knight (jr.), Ashley Jones (fresh.)

Owego: Brittany Rando (fresh.)

Union-Endicott: Lauren Dykeman (sr.)

Vestal: Colleen Bannon (sr.)

 

West

Corning West: Jordan Pierri (sr.), Quincy Lewis (8th grade), Megan Zoerb (sr.)

Elmira Free Academy: Brooke Mitchell (8th grade), Emilie Rogers (soph.), Joelle Herrick (sr.), Michelle Peck (fresh.)

Elmira Southside: Cady Ficarro (jr.)

Horseheads: Alicia Cacciotti (jr.), Whitney VanHouten (jr.), Courtney Cruttenden (jr.), Gina Brendzo (sr.)

 

Central

Chenango Valley: Mikala King (soph.), Abby Pierce (jr.)

Norwich: Skye Ingraham (soph.), Megan Garafolo (jr.)

Oneonta: Lesley Harlem (soph.), Erin Wolstenholme (fresh.), Sienna Wisse (fresh.)

Susquehanna Valley: Jenna Curcio (sr.), Kayla Kaminsky (jr.), Kelsey Mullins (jr.), Lindsey Haskell (8th grade), Morgan Wharton (jr.), Trisha Gaska (8th grade)

East

Chenango Forks: Meghan Spencer (jr.), Danielle Pompette (sr.), Allie Krolczyk (jr.), Briana Hawras (sr.)

Seton: Amy Miller (sr.), Alicia Garbade (soph.)

Whitney Point: Amanda Theleman (sr.), Karli Theleman (fresh.), Kayla Valachovic (sr.), Sara Croop (sr.)

Windsor: Katie Goetz (sr.), Jessie Smith (sr.)

2007

All-Conference

Metro/West

P – Cassie Eckenrode (Union-Endicott, sr.), Nicole Osovski (Maine-Endwell, soph.)

C – Kara Morenus (Horseheads, sr.)

1B – McKenna Warren (Elmira Free Academy, sr.)

2B – Cierra Treu (Elmira Free Academy, sr.)

SS – Briana Andrews (Union-Endicott, sr.)

3B – Morgan Edmondson (Johnson City, jr.)

OF – Lindsay Hampton (Binghamton, sr.), Rachel Jones (Union-Endicott, sr.), Abbie Surosky (Horseheads, jr.)

UT – Amanda Poppleton (Elmira Free Academy, sr.), Danielle O’Rourke (Union-Endicott, sr.)

Central/East

P – Beckah Wiggins (Susquehanna Valley, sr.), Anne Marie Pagano (Whitney Point, sr.)

C – Kristin Waldron (Windsor, jr.)

1B – Amanda Theleman (Whitney Point, jr.)

2B – Amy Marks (Whitney Point, sr.)

SS – Tenley Halaquist (Windsor, jr.)

3B – Dani Koltz (Chenango Vallely, soph.)

OF – Dani Pendlebury (Susquehanna Valley, sr.), Anderson Conte (Seton, soph.), Demetra Kermidas (Chenango Valley, soph.)

UT – Stephanie Geer (Seton, sr.), Kelly Schuldt (Whitney Point, sr.)

All-Division

Metro

Binghamton: Danielle Singer (sr.), Caitlin Carner (sr.), Emily Reed (fresh.), Devan Watkins (jr.)

Johnson City: Allison Nelly (jr.)

Maine-Endwell: Amanda Farro (sr.), Kim Cleveland (sr.)

Owego: Jen Iler (sr.)

Union-Endicott: Kate Lavin (jr.)

Vestal: Lindsey Stout (soph.), Colleen Bannon (soph.), Brooke Wierzbicki (jr.)

West

Corning East: Megan Meyers (sr.), Amber Baker (soph.), Elyssa Lebaron (7th grade), Tenicka Forbes (jr.)

Corning West: Kolleene Simmons (jr.), Sara Morse (sr.)

Elmira Free Academy: Emilie Rogers (fresh.)

Elmira Southside: Errika Rosplock (sr.)

Horseheads: Alicia Cacciotti (soph.), Amber Webb-Fife (sr.)

Ithaca: Lindsay Bryant (soph.), Katie Clay (sr.)

Central

Chenango Valley: Sierra Sheehan (jr.), Donnalyn Cross (sr.), Jessie Koltz (sr.), Shannon Kane (soph.)

Oneonta: Lesley Harlem (fresh.), Madie Harlem (soph.), Ashley Dunn (sr.)

Susquehanna Valley: Meghan Shager (sr.), Kara Gorgos (sr.), Kayla Kaminsky (soph.), Kelsey Mullins (soph.), Jenn Zonts (sr.)

East

Chenango Forks: Alexis Pasquale (sr.), Meghan Spencer (soph.), Allie Krolczyk (soph.)

Seton: Amy Miller (jr.), Alicia Garbade (fresh.)

Whitney Point: Ashlie Ellerson (sr.), Kayla Valachovic (jr.), Karli Theleman (8th grade)

Windsor: Meghan Tucker (jr.), Abby Hanrahan (jr.), Sara Buchanan (sr.), Griffan Mullins (sr.)
 

2006

All-Conference

Metro/West

P – Jackie Dean (Horseheads, sr.), Nicole Osovski (Maine-Endwell, fresh.)

C – Kara Morenus (Horseheads, jr.)

1B – Danielle O’Rourke (Union-Endicott, jr.)

2B – Carrie Schuller (Horseheads, sr.)

SS – Stephanie Narde (Horseheads, sr.)

3B – Courtney Freeman (Corning West, sr.)

OF – Alicia Cacciotti (Horseheads, fresh.), Danielle Van Gorder (Vestal, sr.), Rachel Jones (Union-Endicott, soph.)

UT – Jesika LeBarron (Corning West, sr.), Lindsay Hampton (Binghamton, jr.)

Central/East

P – Beckah Wiggins (Susquehanna Valley, jr.), Stephanie Geer (Seton, jr.)

C – Kristen Waldron (Windsor, soph.)

1B – Kayla Kaminsky (Susquehanna Valley, fresh.)

2B – Donnalynn Cross (Chenango Valley, jr.)

SS – Kirsten Costello (Windsor, sr.)

3B – Tenley Halaquist (Windsor, soph.)

OF – Meghan Shager (Susquehanna Valley, jr.), Colleen Regan (Seton, sr.), Demetra Kermidas (Chenango Valley, fresh.)

UT – Dani Koltz (Chenango Valley, fresh.), Anne Marie Pagano (Whitney Point, jr.)

 

All-Division

Metro

Maine-Endwell: Dalya Shears (C, jr.), Dacia Shears (3B, sr.), Amanda Farro (OF, jr.)

Johnson City: Danielle Hiza, Marissa Roe

Union-Endicott: Cassie Eckenrode (P, jr.), Stephanie Kolodziejski (C, sr.), Desi Lee (2B, sr.), Briana Andrews (SS, jr.)

Vestal: Lindsay Stout (C, fresh.), Megan Gonsalves (OF, jr.), Megan Werner (2B/P, sr.)

 

West

Corning West: Domino Usiak, Emily Scudder, Kali Hemly

Elmira Free Academy: Amanda Poppleton, Rachel Pirozzolo

Elmira Southside: Erikka Rosplock

Horseheads: Shanetha McLaurin, Sammi Dieffenbach, Amber Webb-Fife

 

Central

Chenango Valley: Jessie Koltz (SS, jr.), Lauren Roberts (1B, soph.), Shannon Kane (C, fresh.), Sam Lafer (OF, sr.)

Oneonta: Bridget Farago (3B, sr.)

Owego: Ashley Morey (sr.), Amber LaPlante (jr.), Melinda Card (sr.)

Susquehanna Valley: Brittni Frantellizzi (C, sr.), Kara Gorgos (2B, jr.), Dani Pendlebury (OF, jr.), Mary Grace (SS, jr.)

East

Chenango Forks: Sierra Sheehan (P, soph.), Carrie Herceg (sr.), Amanda Gee (sr.)

Seton: Katie Armstrong (2B, sr.), Anderson Conte (P/OF, soph.), Liz Hauke (C/OF, sr.)

Whitney Point: Kelly Schuldt (C, jr.), Amanda Theleman (1B, soph.), Amy Marks (2B, jr.)

Windsor: Meghan Tucker (P, soph.), Griffin Mullins (OF, jr.), Jenna Waldron (OF, sr.)

2005

All-Conference

Metro/West

P – Jackie West (Horseheads), Stephanie Senko (Elmira Free Academy)

C – Kara Morenus (Horseheads)

1B – Shanetha McLaurin (Horseheads)

2B – Rachel Hoover (Maine-Endwell)

SS – Rachel Pirozzolo (Elmira Free Academy)

3B – Meghan Doherty (Binghamton)

OF – Kolleene Simmons (Corning West), Katelyn Touhey (Maine-Endwell), Maureen Cook (Union-Endicott)

UT – Nicole Osovski (Maine-Endwell), Domino Usiak (Corning West)

 

Central/East

P – Beckah Wiggins (Susquehanna Valley), Megan Waldron (Windsor)

C – Brittni Frantellizzi (Susquehanna Valley)

1B – Shannon Pease (Susquehanna Valley)

2B – Katie Armstrong (Seton)

SS – Kirsten Costello (Windsor)

3B – Kristen Waldron (Windsor)

OF – Meghan Shager (Susquehanna Valley), Jenna Waldron (Windsor), Samantha Later (Chenango Valley)

UT – Jessica Koltz (Chenango Valley), Stephanie Geer (Seton)

 

All-Division

Metro

Binghamton: Danielle Singer, Lindsay Hampton

Maine-Endwell: Ashlee Krause, Cortney Dessell

Owego: Amber Johnson

Union-Endicott: Aubrey Longo, Stephanie Kolodziejski, Desi Lee

Vestal: Megan Gonsalves, Lindsey Stout, Danielle Van Gorder, Jessica Acri

 

West

Corning West: Jessika LeBarron, Courtney Freeman, Sara Morse

Elmira Free Academy: Erica Matthews, Kristina Bement, Amanda Keith

Elmira Southside: Amber Gordon

Horseheads: Stephanie Narde, Sammi Dieffenbach

Ithaca: Jill Cater-Cyker, Rebecca Studin, Anna Lashley

 

Central

Oneonta: Renee Alvarez, Bridget Farago

Susquehanna Valley: Kara Gorgos, Mary Grace, Amanda Mills

Whitney Point: Ann Marie Pagano, Kelly Schuldt, Brittany Bendick, Amber Harmon, Kim Striegler

East

Chenango Forks: Amanda Gee, Jena Pasquale, Sierra Sheehan

Chenango Valley: Donnalynn Cross, Stephanie Valentine, Dani Koltz

Seton: Deidre Torto, Colleen Regan, Liz Hauke

Windsor: Sara Bowman, Suzie Vroman

 

2004

All-Conference

Metro/West

P – Stephanie Senko (Elmira Free Academy, jr.), Michele Forsburg (Vestal, sr.)

C – Danielle Miller (Owego, sr.)

1B – Marianna Colon (Vestal, soph.)

2B – Dacia Shears (Maine-Endwell, soph.)

SS – Heather Edmunds (Johnson City, jr.)

3B – Megan Doherty (Binghamton, soph.)

OF – Amber Johnson (Owego, jr.), Maura Brady (Binghamton, sr.), Carrie Flasphaler (Horseheads, sr.)

UT – Amanda Rosplock (Union-Endicott, sr.), Rachel Pirozzolo (Elmira Free Academy, soph.)

 

Central/East

P – Rachael Wiggins (Susquehanna Valley, sr.), Ashley Buchanan (Windsor, sr.)

C – Brittni Frantellizzi (Susquehanna Valley, soph.)

1B – Shannon Pease (Susquehanna Valley, jr.)

2B – Megan Waldron (Windsor, jr.)

SS – Kirsten Costello (Windsor, soph.)

3B – Kristen Waldron (Windsor, 8th grade)

OF – Amanda Gee (Chenango Forks, soph.), Meghan Shager (Susquehanna Valley, fresh.), Colleen Regan (Seton, soph.)

UT – Beckah Wiggins (Susquehanna Valley, fresh.), Gina Juriga (Chenango Forks, sr.)

 

All-Division

Metro

Binghamton: Kara Joseph (sr.), Bittni Minus (sr.), Holly Baxter (sr.)

Johnson City: Kristen Dvorsky (sr.)

Maine-Endwell: Ashley Krause (sr.), Rachel Hoover (jr.), Katelyn Touhey (soph.), Ali Harris (sr.)

Owego: Katie Karpal (sr.), Michelle Reynolds (sr.)

Union-Endicott: Stephanie Potochniak (sr.), Jamie Constantz (sr.), Carla O’Rourke (sr.)

 

West

Corning West: Jessika Lebarron (soph.), Domino Usiak (soph.)

Elmira Free Academy: Amanda Keith (jr.)

Elmira Southside: Julie Hammond (sr.), Nicole Granger (sr.), Erica Kelsey (sr.)

Horseheads: Ashley Dean (sr.), Kara Morenus (fresh.), Stephanie Narde (soph.)

Ithaca: Jill Cater-Cyber (soph.), Megan Benson (sr.)

 

Central

Norwich: Caylinn Christophersen (sr.), Meagan Schulz (soph.), Lynne Downey (soph.)

Susquehanna Valley: Mary Grace (fresh.), Rachael Palombo (jr.), Carrie Airwyke (sr.), Amanda Mills (jr.)

Whitney Point: Ann Marie Pagano (fresh.), Amber Harmon (jr.), Kim Striegler (jr.), Amy Marks (fresh.)

East

Chenango Forks: Maureen Pompette (sr.), Amber Baron (sr.), Meaghan Owens (sr.)

Chenango Valley: Stephanie Valentine (jr.), Sarah Sobon (sr.), Jenise Soules (sr.)

Seton: Liz Hauke (soph.), Heather Weber (sr.), Stephanie Geer (fresh.)

Windsor: Sue Vroman (jr.), Mindy Martin (jr.), Jenna Waldron (soph.), Sarah Rizzo (sr.)

 

2003

All-Conference

Metro/West

P – Sara Surosky (Horseheads, sr.), Michelle Forsburg (Vestal, jr.)

C – Danielle Goodwin (Elmira Southside, jr.)

1B – Jamie Fabrizi (Union-Endicott, sr.)

2B – Ilissa Shope (Elmira Free Academy, sr.)

SS – Ashley Crozier (Horseheads, sr.)

3B – Emily Hoffman (Vestal, sr.)

OF – Stephanie Senko (Elmira Free Academy, soph.), Katie Bertoni (Union-Endicott, sr.), Amanda Dorrell (Vestal, sr.)

UT – Martha Senko (Elmira Free Academy, sr.), Laura Belardinelli (Union-Endicott, sr.)

 

Central/East

P – Katie Karpel (Owego, jr.), Rachael Wiggins (Susquehanna Valley, jr.)

C – Danielle Spalik (Johnson City, sr.)

1B – (none)

2B – Mary Ellen Russell (Owego, sr.)

SS – Stefanie Cola (Chenango Valley, sr.)

3B – Michelle Reynolds (Owego, sr.)

OF – Megan Peters (Chenango Valley, sr.), Kristina Krise (Chenango Valley, jr.), Meghan Shager (Susquehanna Valley, 8th grade)

UT – Angela Giovannone (Maine-Endwell, jr.), Diana Freeland (Suquehanna Valley, sr.)

 

All-Division

Metro

Binghamton: Kara Joseph (jr.), Brittni Minus (jr.), Megan Doherty (soph.)

Ithaca: Alexis Austin (sr.), Megan Benson (jr.)

Union-Endicott: Stephanie Potochniak (jr.), Ashley Wheatley (sr.), Jamie Constantz (jr.), Alicia Tedeschi (sr.)

Vestal: Jen Gruver (sr.), Cassie Roma (sr.), Brittany Walker (sr.), Marianna Colon (fresh.)

 

West

Corning East: Jade Beecher (soph.), Blythe Beecher (sr.), Brittany McKerrow (soph.)

Corning West: Becky Croft (sr.), Samantha Burdick (jr.), Heidi Rosellen (jr.), Sara Morse (8th grade)

Elmira Free Academy: Rachel Pirozzolo (fresh.)

Elmira Southside: Julie Hammond (jr.)

Horseheads: Stacy Falkowski (sr.), Sheena McKaig (sr.), Stephanie Nardie (fresh.), Carrie Flasphaler (jr.)

 

Central

Johnson City: Heather Edmunds (soph.), Kristen Dvorsky (jr.), Robin Pease (jr.), Tina Majeski (sr.), Jenn Clarke (sr.)

Maine-Endwell: Jessica Skiba (sr.), Ali Harris (jr.), Ashley Krause (soph.), Katelyn Touhey (fresh.)

Norwich: Amanda Neubauer (sr.)

Owego: Lindsey Klees (sr.), Danielle Miller (jr.), Becky Harris (soph.)

 

East

Chenango Forks: Gina Jurriga (jr.), Ashley Mead (sr.), Carissa Pasquale (jr.)

Chenango Valley: Stephanie Valentine (jr.), Kaycie Moore (jr.), Jenise Soules (jr.)

Seton: Katie Fox (jr.), Colleen Armstrong (jr.)

Susquehanna Valley: Brittni Frantellizzi (fresh.), Shannon Pease (soph.)

Whitney Point: Amber Harmon (soph.)

Windsor: Ashley Buchanan (jr.), Kristen Costello (fresh.)

 

2002

All-Conference

Metro/West

P – Sara Surosky (Horseheads, jr.), Laura Belardinelli (Union-Endicott, jr.)

C – Stacy Falkowski (Horseheads, jr.)

1B – Jamie Fabrizi (Union-Endicott, jr.)

2B – Kim Spreng (Elmira Free Academy, sr.)

SS – Lauren Picciano (Union-Endicott, sr.)

3B – Colby Bishop (Elmira Free Academy, sr.)

OF – Lindsay Spaziani (Horseheads, jr.), Lauren Collins (Horseheads, sr.), Katie Bertoni (Union-Endicott, jr.)

UT – Jen Winters (Vestal, sr.), Michelle Forsburg (Vestal, soph.)

 

Central/East

P – Rachael Wiggins (Susquehanna Valley, soph.), Alice Karpel (Owego, sr.)

C – Katie Forsythe (Chenango Valley, sr.)

1B – Amanda Novitske (Johnson City, fresh.)

2B – Dani Maye (Windsor, sr.)

SS – Annie Eckerson (Seton, sr.)

3B – Michelle Reynolds (Owego, soph.)

OF – Nikole Kuzel (Johnson City, sr.), Megan Peters (Chenango Valley, jr.), Katie Fox (Seton, sr.)

UT – Megan Oliver (Maine-Endwell, sr.), Mary Ellen Russell (Owego, jr.)

 

All-Division

Metro

Binghamton: Amanda Davies (sr.), Brittni Minus (soph.), Maura Brady (soph.), Sarah Place (sr.)

Union-Endicott: Stephanie Potochniak (soph.), Ashley Wheatley (jr.), Ashley Denovellis (sr.), Chris Westermann (sr.), Alicia Tedeschi (jr.)

Vestal: Cassie Roma (jr.), Jen Gruver (jr.), Elisa Colon (sr.)

 

West

Corning East: Blythe Beecher (jr.), Melissa Illig (sr.), Christina Waring (sr.), Erica Kelsey (soph.), Jade Beecher (fresh.), Brittney McKerrow (fresh.)

Corning West: Breanna Crane (sr.)

Elmira Free Academy: Martha Senko (jr.), Sarah Peck (soph.)

Horseheads: Rachel Panosian (jr.), Holly Campbell (sr.), Katrina Dunning (sr.), Carrie Flashphaler (soph.)

 

Central

Johnson City: Danielle Spalik (jr.), Catrina Lurenz (sr.), Jessica Johnston (jr.)

Maine-Endwell: Melissa Skiba (8th grade), Jessica Skiba (jr.), Kalie Mooney (sr.), Rachel Hoover (fresh.)

Norwich: Vanessa Mirabito (sr.)

Owego: Natalie Arbes (sr.), Danielle Miller (soph.), Katie Karpel (soph.), Erin King (jr.)

East

Chenango Forks: Gina Juriga (soph.), Kiley Brooks (sr.)

Chenango Valley: Stephanie Valentine (fresh.), Jenise Soules (soph.), Stefanie Cola (jr.)

Seton: Lisa Zevan (sr.), Tara McDevitt (sr.)

Susquehanna Valley: Theresa Gugger (sr.) Theresa Walsh (sr.)

Whitney Point: Natasha Baker (jr)

Windsor: Megan Waldron (fresh.), Stephanie Barton (sr.)

 

2001

All-Conference

Metro/West

P – Sara Surosky (Horseheads, soph.), Kelly D’Angelo (Elmira Southside, sr.)

C – Kim Kalec (Horseheads, sr.)

1B – Lindsay Nickerson (Union-Endicott, sr.)

2B – Kim Spreng (Elmira Free Academy, jr.)

SS – Jen Winters (Vestal, jr.)

3B – Stacy Falkowski (Horseheads, soph.)

OF – Marie Roma (Vestal, sr.), Laura Belardinelli (Union-Endicott, fresh.), Lauren Collins (Horseheads, jr.)

UT – Elisa Colon (Vestal, jr.), Nikki Matisi (Union-Endicott, sr.)

Central/East

P – Emily Ling (Chenango Valley, sr.), Rachael Wiggins (Susquehanna Valley, fresh.)

C – Katie Forsythe (Chenango Valley, jr.)

1B – Amanda Novitsky (Johnson City, jr.)

2B – Mary Ellen Russell (Owego, soph.)

SS – Megan Oliver (Maine-Endwell, jr.)

3B – Angela Caro (Susquehanna Valley, jr.)

OF – Theresa Walsh (Susquehanna Valley, jr.), Cathy Reilly (Maine-Endwell, sr.), Kim Huson (Johnson City, sr.)

UT – Jeannette Rinker (Seton, sr.), Katie Desimone (Susquehanna Valley, jr.)

 

All-Division

Metro

Binghamton: Holly Baxter (fresh.), Sarah Place (jr.)

Union-Endicott: Amber Dray (sr.), Jen Belardinelli (sr.), Emily Testa (sr.), Kristin Fanelli (sr.), Laura Picciano (jr.)

Vestal: Shelley Forsburg (fresh.), Jen Gruver (soph.), Emily Hoffman (soph.)

West

Corning East: Blythe Beecher (soph.), Christina Waring (jr.)

Corning West: Erin McLaughlin (jr.)

Elmira Free Academy: Martha Senko (soph.), Abby Bennett (sr.), Lauren Lowman (sr.), Colby Bishop (jr.)

Elmira Southside: Erica Kelsey (fresh.)

Horseheads: Katrina Dunning (sr.), Ashley Crozier (soph.)

Central

Johnson City: Tina Majeski (soph.), Danielle Spalik (soph.), Catrina Lurenz (soph.), Jessica Johnston (soph.)

Maine-Endwell: Sarah Sterling (sr.), Jessica Skiba (soph.)

Owego: Alice Karpel (jr.), Jen Paglia (sr.), Megan Varner (sr.), Danielle Miller (fresh.)

East

Chenango Forks: Theresa Stoeckel (sr.), Jen Warner (sr.)

Chenango Valley: Autumn Meyers (sr.), Amy Martino (sr.), Stephanie Cola (soph.)

Seton: Katie Fox (fresh.), Meghan Murray (sr.), Tara McDevitt (jr.), Annie Eckerson (jr.)

Susquehanna Valley: Sarah Wilcox (sr.)

 

2000

All-Division

Metro

1st Team

P – Nikki Matisi (Union-Endicott, jr.), Leah Ritch (Vestal, sr.)

C – Kate Gentile (Union-Endicott, sr.)

1B – Jen Donlin (Vestal, sr.)

2B – Sarah Whittemore (Vestal, fresh.)

3B – Lindsey Guccia (Union-Endicott, sr.)

SS – Jen Winters (Vestal, soph.)

OF – Ann Magur (Union-Endicott, sr.), Lindsey Selsmeyer (Union-Endicott, jr.), Kris Willerton (Binghamton, sr.)

UT – Amber Keyes (Binghamton, fresh.), Lauren Picciano (Union-Endicott, soph.)

 

2nd Team

Binghamton: Melinda Springsteen (sr.), Moira Fallon (jr.), Anna Skinner (sr.)

Ithaca: Sarah Gigantino (sr.)

Union-Endicott: Lindsay Nickerson (jr.), Emily Testa (jr.),

Vestal: Elisa Colon (soph.), Lisa Zavada (jr.)

 

West

1st Team

P – Kelly D’Angelo (Elmira Southside, jr.), Sara Surosky (Horseheads, fresh.)

C – Kim Kalec (Horseheads, jr.)

1B – Kelly Raub (Elmira Southside, jr.)

2B – Kim Spreng (Elmira Free Academy, soph.)

3B – Stacy Falkowski (Horseheads, fresh.)

SS – Katrina Dunning (Horseheads, soph.)

OF – Rachael Panosian (Horseheads, fresh.), Lauren Collins (Horseheads, soph.), Joy Skinner (Corning East, jr.)

UT – Laura Miller (Corning West, sr.), Kristen Wheaton (Corning East, jr.)

 

2nd Team

Corning East: Blythe Beecher (fresh.)

Corning West: Anne Hill (sr.), Ashley Smith (soph.), Valerie Close (sr.)

Elmira Free Academy: Abby Bennett (jr.), Kara Fletcher (sr.), Martha Senko (fresh.), Lauren Lowman (jr.)

Elmira Southside: Kim Nichols (sr.)

Horseheads: Heather Mercer (sr.), Holly Campbell (soph.)

Central

1st Team

P – Patti Zwick (Owego, sr.), Sarah Sterling (Maine-Endwell, jr.)

C – Jen Paglia (Owego, jr.)

1B – Theresa Gelatt (Owego, jr.)

2B – Mary Ellen Russell (Owego, fresh.)

3B – Jennifer Swift (Norwich, sr.)

SS – Jessica Morey (Owego, sr.)

OF – Sarah Nielsen (Norwich, sr.), Lindsey Coates (Norwich, sr.), Cathy Reilly (Maine-Endwell, jr.)

UT – Megan Oliver (Maine-Endwell, soph.), Natalie Arbes (Owego, soph.)

 

2nd Team

Johnson City: Sara Dvorsky (sr.)

Maine-Endwell: Kristin Botsford (sr.)

Norwich: Beth Branham (soph.)

Owego: Megan Varner (jr.)

East

1st Team

P – Emily Ling (Chenango Valley, jr.), Rachael Wiggins (Susquehanna Valley, 8th grade)

C – Katie Forsythe (Chenango Valley, soph.)

1B – Lindsay Connor (Chenango Forks, sr.)

2B – Amy Martino (Chenango Valley, jr.)

3B – Andrea Palmieri (Chenango Valley, jr.)

SS – Annie Eckerson (Seton, soph.)

OF – Theresa Walsh (Susquehanna Valley, soph.), Jenny Burcroff (Chenango Valley, sr.), Leigh Ann Savidge (Seton, sr.)

UT – Jeanette Rinker (Seton, jr.), Jennifer Warner (Chenango Forks, jr.)

 

2nd Team

Chenango Forks: Jessel Rosenbarker (soph.),

Chenango Valley: Stefanie Cola (fresh.), Autumn Meyers (jr.),

Seton: Tara McDevitt (soph.),

Susquehanna Valley: Jill Seymour (sr.), Erin Hiller (jr.), Diana Freeland (fresh.), Stacy Dunlap (sr.), Katie Desimone (soph.)

1999

All-Conference

P – Barb Cook (Susquehanna Valley, sr.), Nikki Matisi (Union-Endicott, jr.)

C – Amanda Torre (Vestal, sr.)

1B – Lindsay Connor (Chenango Forks, jr.)

2B – Amy Martino (Chenango Valley soph.)

SS – Jen Winters (Vestal, fresh.)

3B – Erin Micha (Johnson City, sr.)

OF – Ann Magur (Union-Endicott, jr.), Megan Varner (Owego, soph.), Kristen Botsford (Maine-Endwell, jr.)

UT – Leah Ritch (Vestal, jr.), Emily Ling (Chenango Valley, soph.)

 

All-Division

Division I

Binghamton: Anne Skinner (jr.)

Ithaca: Stephanie Dunn (sr.)

Union-Endicott: Kate Gentile (jr.), Sandy Westermann (sr.), Lauren Picciano (fresh.), Tarrah Seaver (sr.), Emily Testa (soph.)

Vestal: Jen Donlin (jr.), Jen Rounds (soph.)

 

Division II

Johnson City: Kim Huson (soph.), Kasey Creveling (sr.)

Maine-Endwell: Laurel Koster (soph.)

Norwich: Erin Brooks (sr.), Jennifer Swift (jr.)

Owego: Patti Zwick (jr.), Jen Paglia (soph.), Mary Ellen Russell (8th grade), Cole Harris (sr.)

 

Division III

Chenango Forks: Megan Green (jr.), Jessica Tronovitch (sr.), Erika Gee (sr.)

Chenango Valley: Katie Forsyth (fresh.)

Seton: Leigh Ann Savidge (jr.)

Susquehanna Valley: Jill Seymour (jr.), Lisa Henningsen (sr.), Deanna Alstron (sr.), Theresa Walsh (fresh.)

 

1998

All-Conference

P – Barb Cook (Susquehanna Valley, jr.), Lisa Shadduck (Binghamton, sr.)

C – Kristina Dillon (Binghamton, sr.)

1B – Debbie Hodge (Susquehanna Valley, sr.)

2B – Michelle Murphy (Vestal, sr.)

SS – Amy Dodd (Susquehanna Valley, sr.)

3B – Mona Lee (Seton, sr.)

OF – Ann Magur (Union-Endicott, soph.), Alicia Bocek (Binghamton, sr.), Kate Zavada (Vestal, sr.)

DP – Jill Luby (Owego, sr.)

 

All-Division

Division I

Binghamton: Kelli Parsons (sr.), Jen Brink (sr.)

Ithaca: Sarah Cartmill (sr.), Emily Shields (jr.)

Union-Endicott: Kate Hatfield (sr.), Kate Gentile (soph.), Jodie Fiacco (sr.)

Vestal: Michelle Winters (sr.) Amanda Paolucci (sr.), Jen Winters (8th grade)

 

Division II

Johnson City: Kim Huson (fresh.)

Maine-Endwell: Kristin Lemon (sr.), Lindsay Conroy (sr.), Meghan Frey (sr.)

Norwich: Jennifer Swift (soph.), Erin Brooks (jr.)

Owego: Kristy Lewis (sr.), Danette Berry (sr.), Gina Mansville (sr.), Katie Fitzsimmons (sr.)

 

Division III

Chenango Forks: Erika Gee (jr.), Lindsay Connor (soph.)

Chenango Valley: Emily Ling (fresh.), Amy Martino (fresh.)

Seton: Sue Deliman (soph.), Bernice St. Clair (sr.), Leigh Ann Savidge (soph.)

Susquehanna Valley: Johanno Ruffo (jr.), Ilene Whitney (sr.)

 

 

1997

All-Conference

P – Barb Cook (Susquehanna Valley, soph.), Kristin Doris (Owego, sr.)

C – Char Codd (Susquehanna Valley, jr.)

1B – Felicia Malarkey (Union-Endicott, sr.)

2B – Missy LaBarre (Susquehanna Valley, sr.)

SS – Shelly Burrell (Owego, sr.)

3B – Kelly Ellis (Owego, sr.)

OF – Alicia Bocek (Binghamton, jr.), Sami Fancher (Susquehanna Valley, sr.), Katrina Heath (Owego, sr.)

DP – Amy Dodd (Susquehanna Valley, jr.)

 

All-Division

Division I

P – Jodie Fiacco (Union-Endicott, jr.)

IF – Jamie Huffcut (Vestal, sr.), Amanda Paolucci (Vestal, jr.), Shannon Monroney (sr.), Kristina Dillon (Binghamton, jr.), Lindy West (Ithaca, sr.)

OF – Danielle Shaver (Vestal, sr.), Ann Magur (Union-Endicott, fresh.), Adianne Picciano (Union-Endicott, sr.)

DP – Kate Zavada (Vestal, jr.), Melissa Giordano (Binghamton, sr.)

 

Division II

P – Jen White (Johnson City, sr.)

IF – Kristin Lemon (Maine-Endwell, jr.), Katie Fitzsimmons (Owego, soph.), Karen Musa (Maine-Endwell, sr.), Erin Brooks (Norwich, soph.), Kasey Creveling (Johnson City, soph)

OF – Katie Blake (Maine-Endwell, sr.), Jill Luby (Owego, jr.), Tara Tracey (Johnson City, sr.)

DP – Aimee Coleman (Maine-Endwell, jr.), Danette Berry (Owego, jr.)

 

Division III

P – Sue Deliman (Seton, fresh.)

IF – Bernice St. Clair (Seton, jr.), Mona Les (Seton, jr.), Lindsey Connor (Chenango Forks, fresh.), Gina Verrastro (Chenango Valley, sr.), Erika Gee (Chenango Forks, soph.), Christy Wilkins (Chenango Valley, sr.)

OF – Kim Martino (Chenango Valley, sr.), Jackie Smith (Susquehanna Valley, sr.), Kim Deuel (Chenango Forks, jr.)

DP – Moreen Wiggins (Seton, soph.), Hillary Jake (Chenango Valley, sr.)

 

 

1996

All-Conference

P – Barb Cook (Susquehanna Valley, fresh.), Julie Stashko (Seton, sr.)

C – Danielle Guccia (Johnson City, sr.)

1B – Lindsay Connor (Chenango Forks, 8th grade)

2B – Missy LaBarre (Susquehanna Valley, jr.)

SS – Lea Younker (Vestal, sr.)

3B – Kelly Ellis (Owego, jr.)

OF – Tara Donahue (Chenango Valley, sr.), Katie Blake (Maine-Endwell, jr.), Michele Stanton (Seton, jr.)

DP – Char Dodd (Susquehanna Valley, soph.)

 

All-Division

Division I

P – Danielle Shaver (Vestal, jr.)

C – Felicia Smith (Vestal, sr.)

IF – Kristen Shadduck (Binghamton, sr.), Jamie Huffcut (Vestal, jr.), Sarah Cartmill (Ithaca, soph.), Jenny Donlan (Union-Endicott, soph.), Amanda Paolucci (Vestal, soph.)

OF – Joslyn Roden (Vestal, sr.), Alicia Bocek (Binghamton, soph.), Adrianne Picciano (Union-Endicott, jr.)

DP – Jodie Fiacco (Union-Endicott, soph.)

 

Division II

P – Kristin Dorris (Owego, jr.)

C – Kristin Lemon (Maine-Endwell, soph.)

IF – Shelly Burrell (Owego, jr.), Melissa Santacrose (Norwich, sr.), Becky Rundell (Johnson City, sr.), Allecia Tull (Maine-Endwell, sr.), Karen Musa (Maine-Endwell, jr.)

OF – Katrina Heath (Owego, jr.), Danette Berry (Owego, soph.)

DP – Jessica Balchikonis (Johnson City, 8th grade), Nicole Davey (Norwich, jr.)

 

Division III

P – Tee Jay Waugh (Chenango Forks, sr.)

C – Kathy Speicher (Seton, jr.)

IF – Mona Lee (Seton, soph.), Leesa Nagorny (Seton, sr.), Tanya Heath (Chenango Forks, sr.), Regina Speicher (Seton, sr.), Amy Dodd (Susquehanna Valley, soph.)

OF – Angel Backo (Chenango Forks, sr.), Bernice St. Clair (Seton, soph.), Sami Fancher (Susquehanna Valley, jr.)

DP – Gina Verrastro (Chenango Valley, jr.)

 

1995

All-Conference

P – Julie Stashko (Seton, jr.), Tara McGoff (Chenango Valley, sr.)

C – Danielle Guccia (Johnson City, jr.)

1B – Joy Judski (Seton, sr.)

2B – Becky Chase (Union-Endicott, sr.)

SS – Shelly Burrell (Owego, soph.)

3B – Darlene Eckert (Susquehanna Valley, sr.)

OF – Sunshine Leonard (Chenango Forks, soph.), Mattiah Hershowitz (Seton, jr.), Meghan Coleman (Susquehanna Valley, jr.)

DP – Leslie Lance (Johnson City, sr.)

 

All-Division

Division I

P – Kristen Shadduck (Binghamton, jr.)

IF – Marci Forbidussi (Union-Endicott, sr.), Ann Chanecka (Binghamton, sr.), Lea Younker (Vestal, jr.), Felicia Smith (Vestal, jr.), Kerri Feheley (Binghamton, sr.)

OF – Alicia Bocek (Binghamton, fresh.), Torie Tursick (Ithaca, sr.), Joslyn Roden (Vestal, jr.)

DP – Danielle Shaver (Vestal, soph.), Sarah Cartmill (Ithaca, fresh.)

 

Division II

P – Kristen Doris (Owego, soph.)

IF – Kelly Ellis (Owego soph.), Katie Fitzsimmons (Owego, fresh.), Mellisa Santacrose (Norwich, jr.), Karen Musa (Maine-Endwell, soph.), Allecia Tull (Maine-Endwell, jr.)

OF – Adrienne Palm (Owego, jr.), Tara Tracey (Johnson City, soph.), Sommer Reese (Johnson City, sr.)

DP – Jodie Ficco (Owego, fresh.), Heather Bullock (Norwich, jr.)

 

Division III

P – Barb Cook (Susquehanna Valley, fresh.)

IF – Tanya Heath (Chenango Forks, jr.), Regina Speicher (Seton, jr.), Char Dodd (Susquehanna Valley, fresh.), Christie Wilkins (Chenango Valley, soph.), Mona Lee (Seton, fresh.)

OF – Tara Donahue (Chenango Valley, jr.), Mary Chupka (Chenango Valley, jr.), Heather Gill (Susquehanna Valley, sr.)

DP – T.J. Waugh (Chenango Forks, jr.), Wendy Lee (Seton, sr.)

 

1994

All-Conference

P – Jenn Markert (Chenango Forks, sr.), Tara McGoff (Chenango Valley, jr.)

C – Rachel Racibor (Owego, sr.)

1B – Joy Judski (Seton, jr.)

2B – Ann Chanecka (Binghamton, jr.)

SS – Marci Forbidussi (Union-Endicott, jr.)

3B – Nicole Monroney (Union-Endicott, sr.)

OF – Kara Spolsky (Seton, jr.), Sunshine Leonard (Chenango Forks, fresh.), Brandy Evans (Maine-Endwell, sr.)

DP – Carrie Anne Bush (Chenango Forks, sr.)

 

All-Division

Division I

P – Jacinta Testa (Union-Endicott, soph.)

C – Kelli McCoy (Union-Endicott, sr.)

1B – Sue Shaffer (Union-Endicott)

2B – Becky Chase (Union-Endicott, jr.)

SS – Lea Younker (Vestal, soph.)

3B – Niki Jecen (Ithaca, soph.)

OF – Carrie Charpinsky (Union-Endicott, jr.), Maria Hillis (Binghamton, jr.), Danielle Shaver (Vestal, fresh.)

DP – Kristen Shadduck (Binghamton, soph.), Jennifer Switzer (Ithaca, sr.)

 

Division II

P – Charlene Cook (Johnson City, sr.)

C – Rachel Racibor (Owego, sr.)

2B – Karen Musa (Maine-Endwell, fresh.)

SS – Jennifer Radicchi (Johnson City, sr.)

3B – Brandy Evans (Maine-Endwell, sr.)

DP – Shelley Burrell (Owego, fresh.)

 

Division III

P – Tara McGoff (Chenango Valley, jr.)

C – Cathy Dundon (Susquehanna Valley, soph.)

2B – Dianne Hogg (Chenango Valley, sr.)

SS – Regina Speicher (Seton, soph.)

OF – Bridget Hogan (Seton, sr.) Meaghan Coleman (Susquehanna Valley, soph.)

DP – Joy Judski (Seton, jr.), Tanya Heath (Chenango Forks, soph.)

 

 

1993

All-Conference

P – Jenn Markert (Chenango Forks, jr.), Julie Stashko (Seton, fresh.)

1B – Carrie-Anne Bush (Chenango Forks, jr.)

SS – Marci Forbidussi (Union-Endicott, soph.)

3B – Nicole Monroney (Union-Endicott, jr.)

OF – Stacy Stuart (Johnson City, jr.), Sue Shaffer (Union-Endicott, jr.)

 

All-Division

Division I

C – Kelli McCoy (Union-Endicott, jr.)

1B – Chenoa Kucera (Vestal, fresh.)

2B – Lea Younker (Vestal, fresh.)

OF – Jen Switzer (Ithaca, jr.)

DP – Jessica Eberhardt (Ithaca, jr.)

 

Division II

P – Kristen Doris (Owego, 8th grade.)

C – Kristie Myer (Norwich, fresh.)

1B – Leslie Lance (Johnson City, soph.)

2B – Amanda Brozzetti (Maine-Endwell, jr.)

SS – Shelley Burrell (Owego, 8th grade.)

3B – Kelly Ellis (Owego, 8th grade.)

OF – Adrienne Palm (Owego, fresh.), Rachel Rolands (Johnson City, jr.), Allecia Tull (Maine-Endwell, fresh.)

DP – Melissa Santacrose (Norwich, fresh.), Charlene Cook (Johnson City, jr.)

 

Division III

P – Julie Stashko (Seton, 8th grade.)

C – Christie Wilkins (Chenango Valley, 8th grade.)

1B – Mary Chupka (Chenango Valely, fresh.)

2B – Dianne Hogg (Chenango Valley, jr.)

SS – Tanya Heath (Chenango Forks, fresh.)

3B – Kim Avery (Susquehanna Valley, jr.)

OF – Tara Donahue (Chenango Valley, fresh.), Meaghan Coleman (Susquehanna Valley, fresh.), Jennifer Green (Chenango Forks, fresh.)

DP – Regina Speicher (Seton, fresh.), Keri Karika (Chenango Valley, jr.)

 

1992

All-Conference

P – Jenn Markert (Chenango Forks, soph.), Charlene Cook (Johnson City, soph.)

C – Connie Blaisure (Chenango Valley, sr.)

1B – Nicky Pavlick (Chenango Forks, sr.)

2B – Mary Ducey (Seton, jr.)

SS – Tambi Yu (Chenango Valley, sr.)

3B – Kara Hassinger (Chenango Forks, sr.)

OF – Jennifer Ruddy (Johnson City, sr.), Danea Ciotoli (Union-Endicott, fresh.), Marci Forbidussi (Union-Endicott, fresh.)

DP – Bridget Baxter (Binghamton, jr.)

 

All-Division

Division I

P – Jennifer Fitzgerald (Union-Endicott, sr.)

C – Brenda Sylvester (Union-Endicott, jr.)

1B – Kelly Lavergne (Binghamton, sr.)

2B – Kelley Sax (Vestal, sr.)

SS – Diane Curtin (Union-Endicott, sr.)

3B – Melissa Reyen (Binghamton, jr.)

OF – Maria Hillis (Binghamton, fresh.), Jennifer Switzer (Ithaca, soph.), Stacy Dantino (Vestal, sr.)

DP – Kelly Ritch (Vestal, jr.), Lori Lasher (Binghamton, jr.)

 

Division II

P – Heather Hendricks (Norwich, jr.)

C – Dani Lutsic (Johnson City, sr.)

1B – Katie Stanton (Maine-Endwell, jr.)

2B – Nancy Hicks (Johnson City, jr.)

SS – DeeDee Huber (Owego, sr.)

3B – Noel Benscoter (Owego, sr.)

OF – Carey Herman (Johnson City, jr.), April Ebert (Maine-Endwell, sr.), Darlene D’Aloisio (Owego, sr.)

DP – Chris Dyman (Johnson City, sr.), Emily Coleman (Maine-Endwell, sr.)

 

Division III

P – Tara McGoff (Chenango Valley, fresh.)

C – Bobbie Goga (Chenango Forks, jr.)

1B – Joy Judski (Seton, fresh.)

2B – Beth Scales (Chenango Forks, sr.)

SS – Bridget Ford (Seton, sr.)

3B – Jen Havich (Susquehanna Valley, sr.)

OF – Laura Ray (Chenango Forks, sr.), Lauren Wheeler (Chenango Valley, sr.), Nicole Ruffo (Susquehanna Valley, jr.)

DP – Kim Avery (Susquehanna Valley, soph.), Diane Hogg (Chenango Valley, soph.)

 

1991

All-Conference

P – Kari Smith (Chenango Forks, sr.)

C – Kim Lake (Binghamton, jr.)

1B – Kera Sommer (Chenango Forks, sr.)

2B – Tambi Yu (Chenango Valley, jr.)

SS – Lynn Baker (Chenango Valley, sr.)

3B – Kara Hassinger (Chenango Forks, jr.)

OF – Alice Butchko (Chenango Valley, sr.), Jennifer Stout (Union-Endicott, sr.), Alycia Walker (Johnson City, sr.)

DP – Holly Jeffery (Union-Endicott, sr.)

 

All-Division

Division I

P – Jennifer Fitzgerald (Union-Endicott, jr.)

C – Kelly Ritch (Vestal, soph.)

1B – Kim King (Binghamton, sr.)

2B – Samantha Riegal (Union-Endicott, sr.)

SS – Diane Curtin (Union-Endicott, jr.)

3B – Debbie Griffith (Vestal, sr.)

OF – Bridget Baxter (Binghamton, soph.), Lori Lasher (Binghamton, soph.), Kate Dankert (Ithaca, sr.)

DP – Kelley Sax (Vestal, jr.)

 

Division II

P – Charlene Cook (Johnson City, fresh.)

C – Jennifer Chapman (Maine-Endwell, soph.)

1B – Chris Dyman (Johnson City, jr.)

2B – Alisa Beck (Johnson City, sr.)

SS – DeeDee Huber (Owego, jr.)

3B – Julie Tomasky (Maine-Endwell, jr.)

OF – Katrina Schutte (Owego, jr.), Jennifer Frederick (Johnson City, sr.), Brandy Evans (Maine-Endwell, fresh.)

DP – Becky Wagner (Norwich, sr.)

 

Division III

P – Jenn Markert (Chenango Forks, fresh.)

C – Connie Blaisure (Chenango Valley, jr.)

1B – Lauren Campbell (Chenango Valley, soph.)

2B – Mary Ducey (Seton, soph.)

SS – Kim Microni (Oneonta, sr.)

3B – Jean Horoschak (Chenango Valley, sr.)

OF – Cathy Flynn (Chenango Valley, sr.), Francine Saffioti (Seton, jr.), Beth Scales (Chenango Forks, jr.)

DP – Michelle Callahan (Seton, sr.)

 

1990

All-Conference

P – Stephanie Malchak (Johnson City, sr.)

C – Amy Vredenburgh (Chenango Forks, sr.)

1B – Tania Cieri (Union-Endicott, sr.)

2B – Beth Gillin (Chenango Forks, jr.)

SS – Cristin Conroy (Chenango Valley, sr.)

3B – Carrie Chase (Union-Endicott, sr.)

OF – Lisa Vosbury (Susquehanna Valley, sr.), Kelly LaBare (Union-Endicott, sr.), Lisa Schmits (Chenango Valley, jr.)

UT – Kelley Sax (Vestal, soph.)

 

All-Division

Division I

P – Mary Bishop (Union-Endicott, jr.)

C – Kelly Ritch (Vestal, fresh.)

1B – Debbie Griffith (Vestal, jr.)

2B – Samantha Raiegal (Union-Endicott, jr.)

SS – Carrie Roberts (Ithaca, sr.)

3B – Nikki Fish (Ithaca, sr.)

OF – Carrie Fey (Ithaca, sr.), Bridget Baxter (Binghamton, fresh.), Lori Lasher (Binghamton, fresh.)

UT – Holly Jeffery (Union-Endicott, jr.)

 

Division II

P – Kelly Staley (Maine-Endwell, sr.)

C – Danielle LaBare (Maine-Endwell, sr.)

1B – Gina Sabol (Maine-Endwell, sr.)

2B – Nikki Gorey (Johnson City, sr.)

SS – Cori Buck (Maine-Endwell, soph.)

3B – Jessi Fargnoli (Owego, sr.)

OF – Heather Butler (Johnson City, sr.), Jami Dansingburg (Norwich, sr.), Darlene D’Aloisio (Owego, soph.)

UT – Kris Deuel (Owego, sr.)

 

Division III

P – Kari Smith (Chenango Forks, jr.)

C – Paulette Karika (Chenango Valley, sr.)

1B – Brenda Rader (Susquehanna Valley, sr.)

2B – Lynn Baker (Chenango Valley, jr.)

SS – Kim Wilson (Susquehanna Valley, sr.)

3B – Kara Hassinger (Chenango Forks, soph.)

OF – Anieta Miller (Chenango Forks, sr.), Kim Cook (Chenango Valley, sr.), Mary Ducey (Seton, fresh.)

UT – Kim Microni (Oneonta, jr.)

1989

All-Conference

P – Cristin Conroy (Chenango Valley, jr.)

C – Kim Lake (Binghamton, fresh.)

1B – Hillary Blake (Chenango Valley, sr.)

2B – Jenny Truesdell (Vestal, sr.)

SS – Michelle Pasquale (Union-Endicott, sr.)

3B – Kelly Davis (Binghamton, sr.)

OF – Becky Seedborg (Chenango Valley, sr.), Jacquie Zareski (Union-Endicott, sr.), Kelly LaBare (Union-Endicott, fr.)

DP – Rachel Kolved (Vestal, sr.)

 

All-Division

Division I

P – Erinn Kelly (Binghamton, sr.)

C – Kathy Mariani (Union-Endicott, sr.)

1B – Sue Wychules (Union-Endicott, sr.)

2B – Karen Dinga (Union-Endicott, sr.)

SS – Carrie Roberts (Ithaca, jr.)

3B – Erin Duffy (Vestal, jr.)

OF – Michelle Coughlin (Union-Endicott, sr.), Michelle O’Shea (Binghamton, jr.), Jennifer Stage (Ithaca, sr.)

DP – Kelley Sax (Vestal, fresh.)

 

Division II

P – Stephanie Malchak (Johnson City, jr.)

C – Jessi Fargnoli (Owego, jr.)

1B – Daria Lisick (Johnson City, sr.)

2B – Debbie Gorey (Johnson City, sr.)

SS – Gina Sabol (Maine-Endwell, jr.)

3B – Kelly James (Norwich, sr.)

OF – Kelle Rolfe (Owego, sr.), Erin Comfort (Johnson City, sr.), Nikki Gorey (Johnson City, jr.)

DP – Kris Deuel (Owego, jr.)

 

Division III

P – Brenda Rader (Susquehanna Valley, jr.)

C – Amy Vredenburgh (Chenango Forks, jr.)

1B – Sue Stratton (Chenango Forks, sr.)

2B – Charlene Harlec (Susquehanna Valley, sr.)

SS – Laura Foote (Chenango Forks, sr.)

3B – Patti Winterstein (Chenango Valley, sr.)

OF – Beth Svoboda (Chenango Forks, sr.), Anieta Miller (Chenango Forks, jr.), Jeri Winters (Chenango Valley, sr.)

DP – Katie Snyder (Oneonta, sr.)

 

1988

All-Conference

P – JoAnn Fiore (Chenango Forks, sr.)

C – Ashley Erion (Chenango Valley, sr.)

1B – Nikki Miller (Chenango Valley, jr.)

2B – Lilli Stento (Binghamton, sr.)

SS – Candace Lahr (Chenango Valley, sr.)

3B – Ellen Dreska (Union-Endicott, sr.)

OF – Michelle Coughlin (Union-Endicott, jr.), Kelly LaBare (Union-Endicott, soph.), Beth Svoboda (Chenango Forks, jr.)

DP – Cristin Conroy (Chenango Valley, soph.)

 

All-Division

Division I

P – Laura Landry (Binghamton, sr.)

C – Jill Wyatt (Union-Endicott, sr.)

1B – Sue Wychules (Union-Endicott, jr.)

2B – Kate Walters (Vestal, sr.)

SS – Michelle Pasquale (Union-Endicott, jr.)

3B – Bev Vosefski (Vestal, sr.)

OF – Michelle Kaminsky (Binghamton, sr.), Kelley Sax (Vestal, 8th grade), Betsy Lust (Ithaca, sr.)

DP – Kelly Davis (Binghamton, jr.)

 

Division II

P – Amy Simmons (Maine-Endwell, jr.)

C – Karen Brown (Maine-Endwell, sr.)

1B – Danielle LaBare (Maine-Endwell, soph.)

2B – Jami Dansingburg (Norwich, soph.)

SS – Denise Birdsall (Maine-Endwell, sr.)

3B – Dawn Melfi (Johnson City sr.)

OF – Kelle Rolfe (Owego, jr.), Heather Afarian (Johnson City, sr.), Kelly Staley (Maine-Endwell, soph.)

DP – Jenelle Fabi (Owego, sr.)

 

Division III

P – Brenda Rader (Susquehanna Valley, soph.)

C – Amy Vredenburgh (Chenango Forks, soph.)

1B – Sue Stratton (Chenango Forks, jr.)

2B – Merri Benjamin (Chenango Forks, sr.)

SS – Kim Wilson (Susquehanna Valley, soph.)

3B – Jennifer Klausner (Chenango Valley, jr.)

OF – Kim Wilson (Susquehanna Valley, soph.), Katie Snyder (Oneonta, jr.), Molly Matwey (Chenango Valley, sr.)

DP – Wendy Morgan (Chenango Forks, jr.)

 

1987

All-Conference

P – Laurie Davenport (Binghamton, sr.), Kristin Hackley (Union-Endicott, sr.)

C – Barb Marean (Maine-Endwell, sr.)

1B – Karen Kalb (Union-Endicott, sr.)

2B – Lori Staley (Maine-Endwell, sr.)

SS – Shannon Walsh (Union-Endicott, sr.)

3B – Candace Lahr (Chenango Valley, jr.)

OF – Michelle Coughlin (Union-Endicott, soph.), Laura Kirk (Vestal, sr.), Jeanine Davies (Chenango Valley, sr.)

DP – Ellen Dreska (Union-Endicott, jr.)

 

All-Division

Division I

P – Tricia Masters (Vestal, sr.)

C – Jill Wyatt (Union-Endicott, jr.)

1B – Bev Vosefski (Vestal, jr.)

2B – Sue Nicholas (Ithaca, sr.)

SS – Kate Walters (Vestal, jr.)

3B – Rachel Kolvek (soph.)

OF – Jodi Maddren (Ithaca, sr.), Michelle Kvasny (Vestal, jr.), Kris Sementelli (Union-Endicott, sr.), Jeannie McKercher (Vestal, jr.)

DP – Michelle Pasquale (Union-Endicott, soph.)

 

Division II

P – Amy Simmons (Maine-Endwell, soph.), Chris Gorey (Johnson City, sr.)

C – Jessi Fargnoli (Owego, fresh.)

1B – Lorraine Bailey (Maine-Endwell, sr.)

2B – Nancy Tillapaugh (Johnson City, sr.)

SS – Sue Novak (Johnson City, sr.)

3B – Kim Lutsic (Johnson City, sr.)

OF – Jamie Pinter (Owego, sr.), Kelle Rolfe (Owego, soph.), Karen Brown (Maine-Endwell, jr.)

DP – Janelle Fabi (Owego, sr.)

 

Division III

P – Cristin Conroy (Chenango Valley, fresh.)

C – Ashley Erion (Chenango Valley, jr.)

1B – Nikki Miller (Chenango Valley, soph.)

2B – Alicia Nemcheck (Chenango Valley, jr.)

SS – Candace Hoyt (Seton, fresh.)

3B – Lisa Vosbury (Susquehanna Valley, fresh.)

OF – Sue Wallace (Seton, soph.), Deanna Roma (Susquehanna Valley, sr.), Debbie Pease (Chenango Valley, sr.)

DP – Laura Francisco (Susquehanna Valley, jr.)

 

1986 (incomplete list)

All-Conference

P – Kristin Hackley (Union-Endicott, jr.)

C – Barb Marean (Maine-Endwell, jr.)

1B – Michelle Wolf (Union-Endicott, sr.)

2B – Lori Staley (Maine-Endwell, jr.)

SS – Shannon Walsh (Union-Endicott, jr.)

3B – Kathy Hanaghan (Binghamton, sr.)

OF – Michelle Coughlin (Union-Endicott, fresh.), Kathy Staley (Maine-Endwell, sr.), Jennifer White (Chenango Valley, sr.)

DH – Wendy Collins (Owego, sr.)

 

All-Division

Division I

P – Laurie Davenport (Binghamton, jr.)

1B – Bev Vosefski (Vestal, soph.)

SS – Kate Walters (Vestal, soph.)

3B – Ellen Dreska (Union-Endicott, soph.)

OF – Jody Maddren (Ithaca, jr.), Laura Kirk (Vestal, jr.)

 

Division II

3B – Kim Lutsic (Johnson City, jr.)

OF – Heather Afarian (Johnson City, soph.), Karen Brown (Maine-Endwell, soph.)

 

Division III

C – Laura Francisco (Susquehanna Valley, soph.)

2B – Carrie Truex (Susquehanna Valley, soph.)

3B – Candace Lahr (Chenango Valley, soph.)

OF – Cristin Conroy (Chenango Valley, 8th grade.)

 

1985

All-Conference

P – Kris Kalb (Union-Endicott, jr.), Kelly Davenport (Binghamton, sr.)

C – Shelly Smith (Chenango Valley, sr.)

1B – Dana Lutsic (Johnson City, sr.)

2B – Lori Staley (Maine-Endwell, soph.)

SS – Linda Kelly (Binghamton, sr.)

3B – Teresa McKinney (Seton, jr.)

OF – Marie Mouillesseaux (Union-Endicott, sr.), Kathy Staley (Maine-Endwell, jr.), Laura Kirk (Vestal, soph.)

 

All-Division

Division I

P – Trish Masters (Vestal, soph.)

C – Nicki Sangiuliano (Union-Endicott, sr.)

1B – Michelle Wolf (Union-Endicott, jr.)

2B – Katie Miller (Binghamton, jr.)

SS – Shannon Walsh (Union-Endicott, soph.)

3B – Kris Hackley (Union-Endicott, soph.)

OF – Lisa Jones (Union-Endicott, sr.), Caren Osier (Union-Endicott, jr.), Holly Moore (Binghamton, soph.)

DH – Missy Gambrell (Ithaca, jr.)

 

Division II

P – Brenda Mott (Johnson City, sr.)

C – Lori Czeitner (Johnson City, sr.)

1B – Lori Szczepanski (Maine-Endwell, sr.)

2B – Sheryl Rosener (Johnson City, jr.)

SS – Wendy Collins (Owego, jr.)

3B – Lisa Schmidt (Owego, jr.)

OF – Shelly Sicker (Owego, jr.), Tammy Maas (Johnson City, jr.), Gina Newman (Maine-Endwell, sr.)

DH – Sue Wasneechak (Owego, sr.)

 

Division III

P – Nikki Ashman (Chenango Valley, sr.)

C – Eve Bouboulis (Oneonta, jr.)

1B – Pat Falkenberg (Susquehanna Valley, sr.)

2B – Kathy Wilson (Chenango Valley, sr.)

SS – Kathy Godbout (Seton, sr.)

3B – Karen Hurley (Chenango Valley, sr.)

OF – Jennifer White (Chenango Valley, jr.), Lori Kreger (Oneonta, sr.), Tricia Killian (Susquehanna Valley, jr.)

DH – Cricket Keto (Oneonta, jr.)

 

1984 (First Year of All-Conference)

All-Conference

P – Kelly Davenport (Binghamton, jr.)

C – Diane Tobey (Owego, jr.)

1B – Michelle Wolf (Union-Endicott, soph.)

2B – Kathy Godbout (Seton, jr.)

SS – Linda Kelly (Binghamton, jr.)

3B – Kris Hackley (Union-Endicott, fresh.)

OF – Kathy Melmer (Union-Endicott, jr.), Vicky Valentine (Owego, sr.), Laura Kirk (Vestal, fresh.)

DH – Nancy Neary (Owego, sr.)

 

All-Division

Division I

P – Patti Jo Mooney (Union-Endicott, sr.)

C – Karen Kelly (Binghamton, soph.)

1B – Cathy Withiam (Ithaca, sr.)

2B – Mary Shores (Binghamton, sr.)

SS – Tina Greene (Vestal, sr.)

3B – Lucia Pekera (Binghamton, fresh.)

OF – Anne Valachovic (Union-Endicott, sr.), Laurie Davenport (Binghamton, fresh.), Kathy Henaghan (Binghamton, soph.), Marie Mouillesseaux (Union-Endicott, jr.)

DH – Lisa Maslowsky (Binghamton, sr.)

 

Division II

P – Brenda Mott (Johnson City, jr.)

C – Edna Smith (Susquehanna Valley, jr.), Lori Czeitner (Johnson City, jr.)

1B – Ann Krzyzewski (Maine-Endwell, jr.)

2B – Lori Staley (Maine-Endwell, fresh.)

SS – Colleen Dundon (Susquehanna Valley, sr.), Sue Edwards (Johnson City, sr.)

3B – Wendy Collins (Owego, soph.)

OF – Kathy Staley (Maine-Endwell, soph.), Vicky Layton (Maine-Endwell, soph.), Sue Wasneechak (Owego, jr.)

DH – Kari Goldberg (Susquehanna Valley, sr.)

 

Division III

P – Tracey Sinchaski (Chenango Valley, sr.)

C – Shelly Smith (Chenango Valley, jr.)

1B – Rose Ellis (Oneonta, sr.)

2B – Kathy Wilson (Chenango Valley, jr.)

SS – Patty Magill (Seton, sr.)

3B – Karen Hurley (Chenango Valley, jr.)

 

1983

All-Division

Division I

1st Team

P – Kelly Davenport (Binghamton, soph.)

C – Linda Kelly (Binghamton, soph.)

1B – Shelly Gerdus (Vestal, sr.)

2B – Theresa Ferencik (Union-Endicott, jr.)

SS – Chris DePersis (Union-Endicott, sr.)

3B – Kris Shanley (Vestal, sr.)

OF – Barb Diefendorf (Union-Endicott, sr.), Sharon Richardson (Union-Endicott, sr.), Kim Hall (Vestal, sr.)

DH – Karen Best (Union-Endicott, jr.)

 

2nd Team

P – Peggy Masters (Vestal, sr.)

C – Nicki Sangiuliano (Union-Endicott, soph.)

1B – Anne Valachovic (Union-Endicott, jr.)

2B – Karen Francis (Vestal, jr.)

SS – Tina Greene (Vestal, jr.)

3B – Sue Bennett (Union-Endicott, sr.)

OF – Linda Kirk (Vestal, sr.), Sue Bajkowski (Vestal, jr.), Kelly Coons (Binghamton, sr.)

DH – Mindy Shea (Vestal, sr.)

 

Division II

1st Team
P – Kelly Casey (Susquehanna Valley, jr.)

C – Michelle Magyar (Maine-Endwell, sr.)

1B – Beth Lane (Maine-Endwell, sr.)

2B – Laura Keeney (Susquehanna Valley, sr.)

SS – Colleen Dundon (Susquehanna Valley, jr.)

3B – Angie Pei (Susquehanna Valley, sr.)

OF – Vicki Valentine (Owego, jr.), Amy Osterhout (Susquehanna Valley, sr.), Ann Krzyzewski (Maine-Endwell, soph.)

DH – Marie Monasky (Susquehanna Valley, jr.)

 

2nd Team

P – Kathy Staley (Maine-Endwell, fresh.)

C – Cathy Cook (Susquehanna Valley, sr.)

1B – Kari Goldberg (Susquehanna Valley, jr.)

2B – Nancy Neary (Owego, jr.)

SS – Kathy Little (Maine-Endwell, jr.)

3B – Beth Fletcher (Johnson City, sr.)

OF – Shari Westover (Maine-Endwell, sr.), Tricia Stank (Susquehanna Valley, sr.), Marilyn Austin (Susquehanna Valley, sr.)

DH – Corinna Granoski (Maine-Endwell, jr.)

 

Division III

1st Team

P – Mary McDonald (Seton, jr.)

C – Janyce Goetz (Seton, jr.)

1B – Maureen Doyle (Seton, soph.)

2B – Lori Kreger (Oneonta, soph.)

SS – Sandy West (Oneonta, sr.)

3B – June Beckwith (Norwich, sr.)

OF – Chrissy Robinson (Seton, sr.), Kathy Horoschak (Chenango Valley, jr.), Annette Bair (Norwich, jr.)

 

2nd Team

P – Tracy Sinchaski (Chenango Valley, jr.)

C – Aileen Abbott (Norwich, jr.)

1B – Becky Granger (Norwich, jr.)

2B – Liz Caezza (Norwich, soph.)

SS – Patty Magill (Seton, jr.)

3B – Cricket Keto (Oneonta, fresh.)

OF – Kelley Newkirk (Seton, soph.), Karen York (Norwich, jr.), Kathy Godbout (Seton, soph.)

 

1982

All-Division

Division I

1st Team

P – Debbie O’Hara (Vestal, sr.)

C – Linda Kelly (Binghamton, fresh.)

1B – Chris DePersis (Union-Endicott, jr.)

2B – Nancy Neary (Owego, soph.)

SS – Jodi Dinga (Union-Endicott, sr.)

3B – Sue Bennett (Union-Endicott, jr.)

OF – Kim Hall (Vestal, jr.), Vicki Valentine (Owego, soph.), Barb Diefendorf (Union-Endicott, jr.)

DH – Jennifer Aiello (Owego, sr.)

 

2nd Team

P – Kelly Davenport (Binghamton, fresh.)

C – Tracy Machalek (Maine-Endwell, sr.)

1B – Katie Best (Binghamton, soph.)

2B – Lynn Koban (Union-Endicott, sr.)

SS – LuAnn Miller (Vestal, sr.)

3B – Kris Shanley (Vestal, jr.)

OF – Linda Kirk (Vestal, jr.), Sharon Richardson (Union-Endicott, jr.) Shari Westover (Maine-Endwell, jr.)

DH – Michelle Magyar (Maine-Endwell, jr.)

 

Division II

1st Team

P – Renee Spear (Johnson City, sr.)

C – Sue Cashman (Chenango Valley, sr.)

1B – Amy Miller (Johnson City, sr.)

2B – Sue Korchak (Chenango Valley, sr.)

SS – Patty Lake (Johnson City, sr.), Mindy Murdock (Chenango Valley, sr.)

3B – Angie Pei (Susquehanna Valley, jr.)

OF – Sharon Knowles (Chenango Valley, sr.), Donna Pochily (Johnson City, jr.), Lori Demoski (Chenango Valley, sr.)

 

2nd Team

P – Kathy Pandich (Chenango Valley, sr.)

C – Kris Comfort (Johnson City, sr.)

1B – Rose Ellis (Oneonta, soph.)

2B – Molly Hickey (Seton, jr.)

SS – (none)

3B – Beth Fletcher (Johnson City, jr.)

OF – Chrissy Robinson (Seton, jr.) Amy Osterhout (Susquehanna Valley, jr.), Marilyn Austin (Susquehanna Valley, jr.)

 

1981

All-Division

Division I

1st Team

P – Tracie Holobosky (Union-Endicott, sr.), Debbie O’Hara (Vestal, jr.)

C – Liz Della Penta (Union-Endicott, jr.)

1B – Kathy Wolfe (Union-Endicott, sr.)

2B – Nancy Neary (Owego, fresh.)

SS – Jodi Dinga (Union-Endicott, jr.)

3B – Vickie Sax (Vestal, sr.)

OF – Chris DePersis (Union-Endicott, soph.), Sharon Nealon (Vestal, sr.), Vicki Valentine (Owego, fresh.)

 

2nd Team

P – (none)

C – Lisa Saeman (Maine-Endwell, jr.)

1B – Cathy Ciganek (Owego, soph.)

2B – Lynne Koban (Union-Endicott, jr.)

SS – LuAnne Miller (Vestal, jr.)

3B – Missy Perrotte (Owego, sr.)

OF – Kim Hall (Vestal, soph.), Laura Harris (Maine-Endwell, sr.), Kathy McFadden (Owego, sr.)

 

Division II

1st Team

P – Renee Spear (Johnson City, jr.)

C – Sue Cashman (Chenango Valley, jr.)

1B – Jenny Post (Norwich, sr.)

2B – Angie Pei (Susquehanna Valley, soph.)

SS – Patty Lake (Johnson City, jr.)

3B – Beth Fletcher (Johnson City, soph.)

OF – Lisa Boisvert (Norwich, sr.), Sharon Knowles (Chenango Valley, jr.), Donna Pochily (Johnson City, soph.)

DH – Jenny Fako (Chenango Valley, jr.)

 

2nd Team

P – Chris Schnurbusch (Susquehanna Valley, sr.)

C – Karen McAveigh (Norwich, sr.)

1B – Pat Segrue (Binghamton North, sr.)

2B – Molly Hickey (Seton, soph.)

SS – Midy Murdock (Chenango Valley, jr.)

3B – Donna Pflanz (Susquehanna Valley, sr.)

OF – Marica Berry (Chenango Valley, jr.), Lee Byrne (Nowich, jr.), Amy Osterhout (Susquehanna Valley, soph.)

 

 

1980

All-Division

Division I

1st Team

P – Debbie O’Hara (Vestal)

C – Sue Schneider (Vestal), Liz Della Penta (Union-Endicott)

1B – Chris DePersis (Union-Endicott)

2B – Tracie Holobosky (Union-Endicott)

SS – Bev Kester (Vestal)

3B – Missy Perrotte (Owego)

OF – Stacy Lovett (Binghamton Central), Tracy Krik (Vestal), Vicki Valentine (Owego)

DH – Jennnifer Aiello (Owego)

 

2nd Team

P – Panella (Union-Endicott)

1B – C. Valentine (Owego)

2B – Samuel (Vestal)

SS – Dinga (Union-Endicott)

3B – Dobernecki (Vestal)

OF – McFadden (Owego), Kopec (Union-Endicott), Sax (Vestal)

DH – Chapman (Ithaca)

 

Division II

1st Team

P – Chris Schnurbusch (Susquehanna Valley)

C – Debbie Sprankle (Susquehanna Valley)

1B – Kelly Birtch (Susquehanna Valley)

2B – Sue Korchak (Chenango Valley)

SS – Mindy Murdock (Chenango Valley)

3B – Kelly Fiorina (Norwich)

OF – Laurie Alexander (Binghamton North), Beth Herrick (Johnson City), Amy Osterhout (Susquehanna Valley)

DH – Debbie Lamb (Chenango Valley)

 

2nd Team

P – Manculich (Chenango Valley)

C – Cashman (Chenango Valley)

1B – Segrue (Binghamton North)

2B – Spencer (Susquehanna Valley)

SS – Harmalik (Seton)

3B – Pash (Chenango Valley)

OF – Fernandes (Norwich), Berry (Chenango Valley), Austin (Susquehanna Valley)

IAC All-Stars

(2001-2004, 2006, 2008-2012, 2014-2019)

2019

Division 1

All-Division

Candor: Jennah Kareem (SS, jr.), Searra Allen (3B, sr.), Addison Aman (C, fresh.), Shelby Swartz (1B/P, fresh.)

Groton: Elisa Allen (C, 8th grade)

Marathon: Kaitlyn Mitchell (3B, soph.), Breanna Mitchell (P, jr.), Daisy Allen (SS, sr.), Zoe Carter (C, sr.)

Newfield: Lucaya Clarey (3B, sr.)

Odessa-Montour: Grace Vondracek (P, jr.), Isabel Foote (SS, sr.), Lydia Lynch (C, jr.), Jolynn Minnier (OF, jr.)

Southern Cayuga: Ellie Brozon (P/2B, 8th grade)

Honorable Mention

Candor: Asia Curkendall (CF, soph.), Anna Greeno (P, fresh.)

Groton: Jaelynne Harriott (P, jr.), Maggie Ossit (SS, sr.)

Marathon: Brie Carter (LF, fresh.), Brooke Tillotson (2B, fresh.), Molly Merihew (RF, jr.)

Newfield: Jasmine Hallock (2B, sr.), Reese Kleist (SS, soph.)

Odessa-Montour: Dezirae Minnier (1B, sr.)

Southern Cayuga: Kaley Driscoll (SS/C, jr.), Lilly Colton (1B, jr.)

Division 2

All-Division

Edison: Bella Willsey (P, sr.), Riley Vincent (OF, jr.), KK Bush (SS/C, jr.), Reagan Seelye (3B/P, jr.)

Lansing: Ashley Bell (P/SS, fresh.), Corinna Patrich (2B/3B, fresh.)

Moravia: Brook Purdy (2B, soph.), Kate Baylor (RF/1B, fresh.)

Spencer-Van Etten: Madison Sousa (C, sr.)

Tioga: Kindra Wessels (P, soph.), Olivia Ayres (SS, soph.), Michaela Webb (C, jr.)

Trumansburg: Hannah Brennan (3B/P, fresh.)

Union Springs: Telona White (1B, sr.), Morgan Mudge (OF, sr.)

Honorable Mention

Edison: Christian Willsey (C, sr.), Sidney Cooper (2B, soph.), Ryleigh Carson (1B, jr.), Emily Baker (LF, sr.), Jodie Burdick (CF, sr.)

Lansing: Iris Boerman (C, fresh.), Kiara Lovejoy (P/SS, soph.), Reace Todi (OF, fresh.), Alexia Chan (1B, fresh.)

Moravia: Illeana Ramirez (P, soph.)

Spencer-Van Etten: Rhianna Lawrence (P, fresh.), Hannah Harmon (3B, sr.)

Tioga: Giovanna Rossi (2B, jr.), Julia Bellis (3B, fresh.), Austyn Vance (OF, fresh.)

Trumansburg: Meredith Stilwell (3B, sr.), Savannah Walden (1B/P, soph.)

Union Springs: Hailey Short (3B, soph.)

Division 3

All-Division

Dryden: Alexa Sicina (P, jr.), Jordan Babcock (C, sr.)

Elmira Notre Dame: Tiyah Moffe (P, sr.), Jordyn Fargo (1B, sr.), Taylor Van Dine (3B, jr.), Ana Millazo (SS, soph.)

Newark Valley: Allie Wandell (SS, soph.), Marissa Berghorn (C, jr.)

Waverly: Wendi Hammond (P, sr.), Riley Hall (C, sr.), Paige Lewis (1B, jr.), Hali Jenner (3B, soph.)

Honorable Mention

Elmira Notre Dame: Chloe Stemmerman (LF, jr.), Peyton Maloney (RF, jr.)

Newark Valley: Cassidy Hoffmier (P, jr.), April Simmons (2B, jr.)

Watkins Glen: Kelsey Kernan (CF, jr.), Katie Losey (SS, sr.), Claudia Parker (P, sr.), Cierra Barber (1B, sr.)

Waverly: Kari Van Allen (CF, sr.), Morgan Adams (SS, jr.)

Whitney Point: Jillian Dukerich (3B, sr.), Alexa Wentz (SS, sr.)

 

 

2018

South Large School

All-Division

Edison: Hailey Burdick, Haley Maggs, Riley Vincent, Bella Willsey

Elmira Notre Dame: Courtney Crater, Jordyn Fargo, Hannah Mahon, Izzy Milazzo

Newark Valley: Allie Wandell

Waverly: Wendi Hammond, Riley Hall, Zoe Mennig

Honorable Mention

Edison: Mackenzie Bonyak, Jodie Burdick, Mikayla Bush, Reagan Seelye

Elmira Notre Dame: Peyton Maloney, Taylor VanDine

Newark Valley: Marissa Berghorn, Cassidy Hoffmeir

Waverly: Hali Jenner, Jordan Mente, Paige Miller

South Small School

All-Division

Odessa-Montour: Heidi Casselberry, Kateri Conners, Megan Jenkins, Lydia Lynch, Grace Vondracek

Newfield: Ataxia Denmark

Tioga: Mariah Culver, Madalyn Dydynski, Marissa Howe, Kurstan Martin, Giovanna Rossi, Sara Strong

Spencer-Van Etten: Daysha Rorick, Maralee Rose

Honorable Mention

Spencer-Van Etten: Hannah Harmon, Rianna Lawrence 

Tioga: Isabel Foote, Kelsey Vosburgh, Kylie Zimmerman

North Large School

All-Division

Dryden: Grace DePaull

Union Springs: Bailey Mudge, Morgan Mudge, Telona White

Whitney Point: Leanne Bough, Alexa Wentz

Honorable Mention

Dryden: Jordan Babcock, Amy Gardner, Alexa Sicina

Union Springs: Grace Groesbeck

Whitney Point: Emily Ellis, Sara Lee

North Small School

All-Division

Groton: Kara Conklin, Maggie Ossit, Courtney Parr

Marathon: Daisy Allen, Kari Merihew, Kaitlyn Mitchell

Moravia: Maddie Funk, Kaelyn Stanton, Mikaela Withers

Southern Cayuga: Kaley Driscoll

Trumansburg: Shaylee Sprague, Sarah Wertis

Honorable Mention

Groton: Jaelynne Harriot, Taylor Thompson

Marathon: Deanna Baldwin, Zoe Carter, Breanna Mitchell

Moravia: Laura Landis, Dakota Young-Ross

Southern Cayuga: Brooke Walter

Trumansburg: Meredith Stillwell, Alex Vogtman

 

 

2017 (incomplete list)

South Large School

All-Division

Edison: Laura Tryon (1B, sr.), Haley Maggs (SS/3B, jr.), Mackenzie Bonyak (jr.), Jodie Burdick (soph.), Bella Wilsey (P, soph.)

Elmira Notre Dame: Izzy Milazzo (SS/P, jr.), Mackenzie Maloney (3B, sr.), Mackenzie Mahajan (CF, sr.), Maura Glovins (sr.), Courtney Crater (jr.)

Newark Valley: Morgan Sherwood (C, sr.)

Waverly: Shailei Kraft (SS, sr.), Zoe Mennig (C, jr..), Wendi Hammond (P, soph.), Riley Hall (3B, fresh.)

Honorable Mention

Edison: Leigha Jones (sr.), Hailey Burdick (jr.), Riley Vincent (fr.)

Elmira Notre Dame: Ally Wichtowski (jr.), Hannah Mahon (jr.), Jordyn Fargo (soph.)

Newark Valley: Cassidy Hoffmeir (sr.), Laura Durand (sr.)

Watkins Glen: Brianna Solomon (sr.), Mikenna Ayers (sr.), Kaitlyn Kurren (jr.)

South Small School

All-Division

Candor: Jennah Kareem (fresh.), Searra Allen (soph.)

Odessa-Montour: Grace Vondracek (P, fresh.), Alyssa Crout (sr.), Breanna Bentley (sr.), Heidi Casselbruy (jr.)

Tioga: Sarah Hollenbeck (1B, sr.), Mariah Culver (P/RF, jr.), Sara Strong (UT, jr.), Marissa Howe (C, jr.), Maddy Dydynski (2B/P, jr.), Kursten Martin (SS, jr.)

Honorable Mention

Candor: Arianna Anderson (sr.), Venessa Doane (sr.)

Newfield: Toni Myers (sr.), Arabian Denmark (jr.)

Odessa-Montour: Dasia Herman (sr.), Isabel Foote (soph.), Lydia Lynch (fresh.), Megan Jenkins (fresh.)

Tioga: Taylor Ayres (sr.), Megan Godfrey (jr.)

 

 

2016

South Large School

All-Division

Edison: Mckenzie Slaven (P/1B, sr.), Emily Lear (3B/CF, sr.), Laura Tryon (1B, jr.), Haley Maggs (SS/3B, soph.)

Elmira Notre Dame: Alivia Clark (P/SS, sr.), Izzy Milazzo (SS/P, soph.), Mackenzie Maloney (3B, jr.), Mackenzie Mahajan (CF, jr.)

Newark Valley: Sierra Post (P/SS, sr.), Morgan Sherwood (C, jr.)

Waverly: Shailei Kraft (SS, jr.), Zoe Mennig (C, soph.), Wendi Hammond (P, fresh.) 

Honorable Mention

Edison: Bella Willsey (fresh.), Hailey Burdick (soph.), Madison Seelye (jr.) 

Elmira Notre Dame: Courteney Crater (soph.), Morgan Cox (sr.), Maura Glovins (sr.) 

Newark Valley: Ruby Kidwell (jr.), Madison Howland (sr.), Maddie Obregon (sr.)

Watkins Glen: Katherine Meehan (jr.)

Waverly: Kalie Herriman (sr.), Karliegh VanNess (sr.)

South Small School

All-Division

Candor: Mikayla Short (SS, sr.), Martina Ayres (CF, sr.), Jaida Thomas (1B, sr.), Vanessa Doane (C, jr.)

Odessa-Montour: Ashley Kot (SS, sr.), Madison Lodge (1B, sr.), Grace Vondracek (P, 8th grade) 

Spencer-Van Etten: Daysha Rorick (P, soph.)

Tioga: Sam Wood (P, sr.), Britt Vergason (C, sr.), Katelynn Stubbs (SS, sr.), Sarah Hollenbeck (1B, jr.), Mariah Culver (P/RF, soph.), Sara Strong (C/CF, soph.)

Honorable Mention

Candor: Angela Martone (sr.), Arianna Anderson (jr.)

Odessa-Montour: Alyssa Crout (jr.), Dasia Herrmann (jr.) 

Spencer-Van Etten: Darria Rorick (soph.), Kayla Bailey (sr.) 

Tioga: Taylor Ayres (sr.), Megan Godfrey (jr.)

North Large School

All-Division

Dryden: Grace DePaull (1B, soph.), Bailey Rose (P, sr.), Breanna Stafford (2B, jr.)

Lansing: Nikki Van Ostrand (UT, sr.), Helen Moore (SS, sr.), Lena Gisler (C, soph.)

Union Springs: Grace Groesbeck (2B, soph.), Grace Van Horn (P, jr.), Taylor Gilbert (C, jr.), Telon White (1B, fresh.)

Whitney Point: Leanne Bough (3B, fresh.), Mikaella McCrone (SS, jr.)

Honorable Mention

Dryden: Kelly Malepa (soph.), Kerri Calkins (jr.)

Lansing: Amanda Green (jr.), Imani Perry (fresh.)

Union Springs: Morgan Mudge (fresh.), Shelby Koch (jr.)

Whitney Point: Katurah Aleba (jr.)

North Small School

All-Division

Groton: Leah Forehand (SS, sr.), Phyllis Rose (CF, sr.), Jenna Federation (P, sr.), Paige Graham (3B, jr.)

Marathon: Ashley Bush (SS, sr.), Marissa Harris (3B, sr.), Cassie Serowick (LF/1B, sr.)

Moravia: Maddie Funk (P. soph.), Miranda Withers (INF, sr.)

Southern Cayuga: Jessie Farkas (C, jr.), Shannon O'Neil (P, jr.)

Trumansburg: Samantha Dean (INF, sr.)

Honorable Mention

Groton: Maggie Ossit (fresh.), Katelyn Norman (jr.)

Marathon: Megan Contri (sr.), Daisy Allen (fresh.), Kierra Kenyon (soph.)

Moravia: Cassidy Pooler (soph.), Kaelyn Stanton (soph.)

Southern Cayuga: Hannah Rosenkrans (sr.)

Trumansburg: Shaylee Sprague (soph.), Katelyn Artibee (sr.), Kassadi Woods (sr.)

 

 

2015

South Large School

All-Division

Edison: Mckenzie Slaven (P, jr.), Emily Lear (OF, jr.), Laura Tryon (1B, jr.)

Elmira Notre Dame: Alivia Clark (P, jr.), Brooke Harvey (C, sr.), Mackenzie Maloney (3B, soph.), Izzy Milazzo (SS, fresh.)

Newark Valley: Sierra Post, Molly Graves

Watkins Glen: Katherine Meehan

Waverly: Kiana Manuel, Sam Mennig, Shailei Kraft

Honorable Mention

Edison: Hailey Burdick, Haley Maggs

Elmira Notre Dame: Morgan Cox, Mackenzie Mahajan, Maura Glovins

Watkins Glen: Alexis Gonzalez, Nateah Cornish

Waverly: Stephanie Bellis, Kalie Herriman, Zoe Mennig

 

South Small School

All-Division

Candor: Mikayla Short, Lacey White, Martina Ayers

Spencer-Van Etten: Dalia Rorick, Morgan Brock, Montana Dieter, Erin Catlin

Tioga: Sam Wood (jr.), Dani Barto (sr.), Brittney Vergason (jr.), Katelyn Stubbs (jr.), Mariah Culver (fresh.), Sarah Hollenbeck

 

Noth Large School

All-Division

Dryden: Grace DePaul (fresh.), Bailey Rose (jr.)

Lansing: Kassie Riemer (fresh.), Taylor Todi (soph.), Helen Moore (jr.), Kala Mattoon (sr.)

Union Springs: Grace Van Horn (soph.), Jamison Valentino (sr.), Rachel Morgan (sr.)

North Small School

All-Division

Groton: Jenna Federation

Moravia: Maddie Funk (fresh.), Joy Mahunik (sr.), Zoe Barrington (jr.), Miranda Withers (jr.)

Southern Cayuga: Jessica Farkas (soph.)

Trumansburg: Kate Connors, Taylor Murphy

 

Honorable Mention

Moravia: Julia Jandrew (soph.), Rachel Kehoe (jr.), Ciara Hingston (sr.)

Southern Cayuga: Shannon O’Neil (soph.)

 

 

2014 (incomplete list)

North Large School

1st Team

Moravia: Miranda Withers, Rachel Potter, Kendra Proper

Southern Cayuga: Sarah Zakour, Sydney Cullen

Union Springs: Jamison Valentino, Grace Van Horn, Morgan Mucia, Sam Walawender, Emily Woodman

 

2nd Team

Moravia: Joy Mahunik, Sam Merical, Maddie Funk

Southern Cayuga: Jessie Farkas, Maddie Burns

Union Springs: Taylor Gilbert

2012

South Large School

All-Division

Elmira Notre Dame: Olivia May, Sidney Dimon, Alivia Clark, Emily Lepkowski, Becca Saggiomo

Newark Valley: Taylor Hamilton, Jess Darpino, Kirsten Chase

Watkins Glen: Taylor Chaffee, Jessie Stansfield

Waverly: Stephanie Bellis, Sabrina Bowman, Carmella Rush

 

South Small School

All-Division

Edison: Elizabeth Warren, Katelyn Warren, Kirsten Derr, Chelsey Storch

Newfield: Emily Hatch

Odessa-Montour: Kirsta Rhodes

Spencer-Van Etten: Hannah Lawrence, Lisa Nelson, Courtney Schutt

Tioga: Britt Vergasor, Raven Worthing, Sam Wood, Brie Godfrey

North Large School

All-Division

Dryden: Mindi Bickham, Samantha Nash

Lansing: Taylor Policay, Kaleigh Hotchkin

Trumansburg: Samantha Park, Brianna Meddaugh

Whitney Point: Chelsea Ellerson, Bethany Atwood, Taylor Clink, Jamie Dean, Taylor Theleman

 

North Small School

All-Division

Groton: Ruth Ann Forehand, Emma Graham, Courtney Ward

Moravia: Liz Lawrence, Caitlyn Harrison, Megan Ideman, Adrianna Murray

Southern Cayuga: Sara Zakour

Union Springs: Marisa Valentino, Ashley Quick, Caitlyn Strappach, Jay Valentin

2011 (incomplete list)

South Large School

1st Team

Elmira Notre Dame: Olivia May (P, soph.), Sydney Dimon (C, jr.), Marianne Thomaris (SS, sr.), Taylor Drake (OF, sr.), Rebecca Saggiomo (1B, jr.)

Newark Valley: Samantha Darpino (P, sr.), Taylor Tobey (SS, sr.), Angela Holiday (OF, sr.), Jessica Darpino (3B, jr.)

Watkins Glen: Taylor Chaffee (C, jr.)

Waverly: Jaci Wolcott (P, sr.), Cassandra Morey (OF, jr.), Haley Simmons (OF, sr.)

 

2nd Team

Elmira Notre Dame: McKaleigh Miller (OF, jr.), Emily Lepkowski (3B, jr.), Sydney Youmans (2B, sr.)

Newark Valley: Ciara Davison (C, soph.), Taylor Hamilton (OF, jr.)

Watkins Glen: Jessica Stansfield (P, jr.), Kirsten Burge (SS, sr.)

Waverly: Kate Gable (1B, sr.), Sabrina Bowman (OF, soph.), Angela Lynch (3B, sr.), Kiana Manuel (2B, 8th grade)

 

 

2010

South Large School

1st Team

Elmira Notre Dame: Olivia May, Sydney Dimon, Marianne Thomaris, Taylor Drake

Newark Valley: Sam Darpino, Nicole Watson, Katie Fontana, Taylor Tobey

Watkins Glen: Taylor Chaffee, Taylor McCarthy

Waverly: Sam Babcock, Jaci Wolcott

 

Honorable Mention

Elmira Notre Dame: Sidney Youmans, McKaleigh Miller

Newark Valley: Katie McCann, Kelsey O’Donnell

Watkins Glen: Jesse Stansfield, Kristen Burge, Sarah Jane McPerson

Waverly: Cassidy Farr

 

South Small School

1st Team

Candor: Ali Sullivan

Edison: Elizabeth Warren, Kasey Wandell, Arielle Huggins

Newfield: Mikayla Myers

Tioga: Raven Worthing, Hailey Hoffman, Sarah Wayson, Marissa Miller, Kari Walkley

Spencer-Van Etten: Hannah Lawrence, Krissy Manwaring

 

Honorable Mention

Candor: Mo Brooks

Edison: Chelsea Storch, Nicole Willard

Newfield: Morgan Edwards, Karrie Snyder

Odessa-Montour: Jessica Neidermaier, Taylor Thoman

Spencer-Van Etten: Katy Gimma, Audrey Lawrence

Tioga: Kara McDuffee, Aubrey Worthing

 

North Large School

1st Team

Dryden: Alex Merriman

Lansing: Nikki Adcangeli, Nina Lindberg, Kari Fenner

Whitney Point: Taylor Theleman, Karli Theleman, McKay Ross, Chelsea Ellerson, Bethany Atwood

 

Honorable Mention

Dryden: Maria Walkuski, Julie Lee, Brayden Vanwinkle, Emily Dick, Ashley Jenner, Amy Terwilliger

Lansing: Sara Eisenhut, Trish Miller, Taylor Policay

Trumansburg: Hannah Hayward, Staci Weber

 

North Small School

1st Team

Groton: Gabe Henry

Marathon: Shelby Scyerle

Moravia: Hannah Mackey, Katie Lupo, Haley Potter, Michelle Vargason

Union Springs: Alexa Schooley, Shelby Freligh, Marissa Valentino, Sam Shaheen

 

Honorable Mention

Groton: Steph Senter, Ruthanne Forehand

Moravia: Jess Kehoe, McKenna Plumadore

Union Springs: Hannah Moniz, Meg Murray, Melana Ott

2009

Division I

1st Team

Dryden: Amy Strom

Elmira Notre Dame: Sydney Dimon, Taylor Drake, Olivia May, Emily Pautz

Lansing: Brittany French

Newark Valley: Sam Darpino, Cathy Durand, Taylor Tobey, Nicole Watson

Trumansburg: Kaitlyn Percy

Waverly: Sam Jilson, Jaci Wolcott

 

2nd Team

Dryden: Christine Kirkpatrick

Elmira Notre Dame: Marianne Thomaris

Lansing: Sara Eisenhunt, Lori McCain

Newark Valley: Katie Fontana, Kelsey O’Donnell, Emily Williams

Trumansburg: Kaila Hardsey, Kelly Meskill, Sabrina Murphy, Shanon Weber

Waverly: Cassidy Farr, Carly Fitzgerald

 

Division II

1st Team

Candor: Cristen Cleveland, Emily Woodin

Edison: Kirsten Derr, Elizabeth Warren, Nicole Willard

Tioga: Hailey Hoffman, Marissa Miller, Kari Walkley, Sarah Wayson, Raven Worthing

Watkins Glen: Kristen Burge, Taylor Chaffee, Taylor McCarthy

 

2nd Team

Candor: Ashley Greene, Ali Sullivan

Odessa-Montour: Amanda Potter

Tioga: Amanda Fama, Ariel Hutchison, Kara McDuffee, Aubrey Worthing

Watkins Glen: Katey Cheplick, Kim George, Delany Hodges

Division III

1st Team

Groton: Kat Mulhern, Heather Radcliff, Kellie Rongo

Moravia: Katie Lugo, Hannah Mackey, Michelle Vargason

Newfield: Mikayla Myers, Kerry Snyder

Southern Cayuga: Felicia Allen, Lianna May

Union Springs: Shelby Freligh, Emily Haff, Melana Ott

 

2nd Team

Groton: Lauren Brown, Amanda Burlingame, Christina Henry

Marathon: Shawna Hurlburt, Michelle Stevens

Moravia: Steph Hargett, Brandi O’Hara, Haley Potter

Newfield: Emily Cipriana

Southern Cayuga: Jessica Currie, Keyla Hildreth, Jerilyn Lawyer

 

2008

Division I

1st Team

Elmira Notre Dame: Emily Pautz, Danielle Schenone, Taryn Lindquist

Lansing: Brittany French

Newark Valley: Sam Darpino, Nicole Watson, Kara Quartararo, Taylor Tobey, Katie McCann

Trumansburg: Kaitlyn Percey, Dierdre O’Hara

Waverly: Ariel Mensch, Sam Jilson

2nd Team

Dryden: Amy Strom

Elmira Notre Dame: Olivia May, Sarah Huber

Lansing: Cassandra Smith, Lauri Bush

Newark Valley: Kate Fontana, Cathy Durand

Trumansburg: Kayla Hardesty, Morgan Mullen

Waverly: Jaycee Wolcott, Cassidy Farr, Emily Moorehead

 

Division II

1st Team

Candor: Kait Wilcox

Edison: Kristen Bargesser, Megan Beschler, Brittany Storch, Paige Freeman

Odessa-Montour: Sherry Benedict

Spencer-Van Etten: Tricia Brock

Tioga: Jesse Robinson, Sarah Wayson, Marissa Miller, Kari Walkley, Hailey Hoffman

Watkins Glen: Taylor Chaffee, Taylor McCarthy

 

2nd Team

Candor: Emily Woodin, Kristen Cleveland

Edison: Alyson Johnson, Nicole Knott, Kim Carrigan, Veronica Van Amburg

Spencer-Van Etten: Kaliegh Lehman, Audrey Lawrence

Tioga: Ariel Hutchison, Julie Chambers, Danelle Tappan

Watkins Glen: Ariel Force, Kimberly George, Abby Stamp

Division III

1st Team

Groton: Val Senter, Brittany Madigan, Heather Radcliffe

Moravia: Hannah Mackey, Hayley Potter, Jessica Kehoe

Southern Cayuga: Lindsey Doeing, Julie Hewitt, Lianna May, Kim Willis, Jessica Currie

Union Springs: Jillian Thomas, Kelly Pinkney

 

2nd Team

Groton: Steph Senter, Kate Mulhern, Kellie Rongo

Moravia: Brandi O’Hara, Shealena Marnell

Southern Cayuga: Beth Rocker, Felicia Allen

Union Springs: Shelby Freligh, Jaimi Jones

2006

Division I

1st Team

Dryden: Anna Whitmore (sr.), Kasey Keech (sr.), Stephanie Riker (sr.)

Elmira Notre Dame: Jillian Kreitzer (sr.), Andrea Devon (sr.), Lucy Stephens (sr.), Megan Weber (sr.), Margie McKinery (sr.)

Newark Valley: Emily Van Hart (jr.), Cathy Durand (fresh.)

Waverly: Courtney Stanton (jr.), Kayla Rought (sr.)

 

Honorable Mention

Dryden: Anna Tate
Elmira Notre Dame: Emily Pautz, Danielle Schenone

Newark Valley: Cara Smithgall, Stephanie Stagg, Angel Holt

Trumansburg: Katie Hrubos, Abbey Darling

Watkins Glen: Ashley Evans, Natasha Evans, Michelle Thorpe, Maaike Onderwater

Waverly: Amber Austin, Elise Zoebel, Carly Fitzgerald

 

Division II

1st Team

Candor: Arika Thomas (jr.), Vanessa Edwards (sr.)

Edison: Mikki Senkow (sr.), Megan Beschler (soph.), Angella Hooey (sr.)

Newfield: Emilee Cipriano (sr.)

Odessa-Montour: Sherry Benedict (soph.)

Spencer-Van Etten: Angie McComb (sr.)

Tioga: Jesse Robinson (soph.), Gina Jorgenson (jr.), Janelle Walkley (sr.)

 

Honorable Mention

Candor: Kate Goodsell, Renee Smith

Edison: Tenika Forbes

Newfield: Megan Owens

Odessa-Montour: Katey Cheplic

Spencer-Van Etten: Kristina O’Connor, Leslie Schumacher, Trisha Brock, Ame Miller

Tioga: Stephanie Hills, Sandy Wendella, Courtney Atkinson

 

Division III

1st Team

Groton: Lisa Slocum (jr.), Ellen Reed (jr.)

Moravia: Kathleen Youngs (sr.), Angela Potter (jr.)

Lansing: Randi Lyn Randall (jr.), Maegan Mikula (sr.)

Southern Cayuga: Cami Willis (sr.), Molly Osterhoudt (jr.), Lindsey Doeing (soph.)

Union Springs: Abby Cook (sr.), Beth Arliss (sr.), Jessia Kneaskern (jr.)

 

Honorable Mention

Groton: Val Senter, Gabe Satterly, Britt Madigan

Lansing: Brittany French, Katie Fenner, Katie Hranek

Moravia: Mandy Hilliard, Leah Hilliard, Jennifer Guido, Brittany Mott

Southern Cayuga: Traci Hewitt, Colleen Lukas

Union Springs: Devon Bowen, Jillian Thomas, Amanda Murray

 

2004

Division I

1st Team

Dryden: Jamie Stevens (P, sr.), Anna Whitmore (C, soph.), Tiffany Volkert (1B, sr.)

Elmira Notre Dame: Natalie Frost (SS, sr.), Lindsay Knapp (P, sr.), Jillian Kreitzer (1B, soph.), Lauren Narosky (C, jr.)

Newark Valley: Staci Schaffer (SS, sr.)

Trumansburg: Megan Joseph (C, sr.), Nikki Letts (OF, sr.), Stephanie Zifchock (P, jr.)

Waverly: Amanda Bowman (P, sr.)

 

2nd Team

Dryden: Amanda Christofferson (SS, jr.), Gabrielle Blackman (OF, sr.), Laticia Farnham (OF, sr.)

Elmira Notre Dame: Margie McKinery (OF, fresh.), Mollie Hurley (OF, sr.), Lauren Spaulding (OF, jr.)

Newark Valley: Kate Simeon (C, sr.)

Trumansburg: Katie Bowers (SS, sr.), Lauren Powers (1B, jr.)

Waverly: Jamie Madigan (OF)

Watkins Glen: Krista Campbell (OF, jr.), Ashley Evans (OF, soph.)

 

Division II

1st Team

Candor: Adrienne Matta (C, sr.), Terra Strickland (OF, sr.), Becca Vavra (1B, jr.)

Edison: Monica Green (P, sr.), Nicole McDonald (C, sr.), Tenesha Forbes (2B, sr.), Denise Cicci (OF, sr.)

Newfield: Bridgette Poole (P, soph.)

Spencer-Van Etten: Nicole Tyler (SS, jr.)

Tioga: June Jones (P, sr.), Katrina Ulrich (C, sr.), Justina Rieg (1B, jr.)

 

2nd Team

Candor: Colleen Kafka (SS, sr.), Brittany Robinson (P, sr.)

Edison: Judie Buchanan (3B, sr.), Mikki Serkow (OF, soph.), Angela Hoey (OF, fresh.), Ashley Shope (OF, jr.)

Newfield: Kayla Miller (P, sr.)

Spencer-Van Etten: Amy Miller (OF, soph.), Angie McCombe (OF, soph.)

Tioga: Aimee Doherty (2B, sr.), Janelle Walkley (SS, soph.), Amy Schendel (3B, jr.)

 

Division III

1st Team

Lansing: Erin Carlson (C, sr.), Randilyn Randall (P, fresh.)

Marathon: Shannon Barrows (2B, sr.), Jamie Gofgosky (P, sr.), Staci Billings (1B, jr.)

Moravia: Kathleen Youngs (C, soph.), Angela Potter (OF, fresh.)

Southern Cayuga: Amber Rafferty (SS, sr.), Kim Wheeler (P, sr.)

Union Springs: Abbey Cook (P, soph.), Amanda Arliss (OF, sr.), Bethany Arliss (2B, soph.)

 

2nd Team

Groton: Bailey Jones (P, jr.), Jill Vitale (C, jr.)

Lansing: Ashley Dean (SS, jr.)

Marathon: Megan Dean (OF, fresh.), Brittni Griep (OF, sr.)

Moravia: Mandy Hillard (2B, soph.), Justine Rouse (3B, sr.), Jessica Scott (SS, sr.)

Southern Cayuga: Erin Armstrong (C, sr.)

Union Springs: Christina Palmer (1B, sr.), Heather Caward (C, sr.), Megan Pinckney (OF, sr.)

 

 

2003

Division I

1st Team

Dryden: Jamie Stevens

Elmira Notre Dame: Natalie Frost, Brittany Schnautz, Lindsay Knapp

Newark Valley: Crystal Hoskins

Trumansburg: Diana Meskill, Christy Miller, Kim Barry

Waverly: Jamie Madigan

Watkins Glen: Ashley Bauman

 

Honorable Mention

Dryden: Anna Whitmore, Joelle Horton

Elmira Notre Dame: Lauren Narosky, Jillian Kreitzer, Laura Spalding

Newark Valley: Tracey Porupski

Trumansburg: Nicki Letts, Juli DeLaurentiis

Waverly: Stacey Farnham

Watkins Glen: Jessica Brown, Nicole Baker, Stephanie Rappleye

 

Division II

1st Team

Candor: Sarah Rennells, Adrienne Matta

Edison: Nicole McDonald, Monica Greene, Lindsey Beschler

Newfield: Laura Teeter

Odessa-Montour: Nikki Eldridge, Sheena Durfey

Spencer-Van Etten: Nichole Tyler, Desiree Cruz

Tioga: Carla Wendela, Katrina Ulrich

 

Honorable Mention

Candor: Kelly Smith, Emma Steurer, Becca Vavra

Edison: Tenesha Forbes, Beth Waters, Denise Cicci, Heather Puglisi

Newfield: Megan Ryan, Laura Smith

Spencer-Van Etten: Tamara Benjamin, Brenda Barber, Anne Miller, Beverly Perry

Tioga: Adrienne Hollenbeck, Mandy Darrah, Genna Horvath, Sarah Ferguson

 

Division III

1st Team

Groton: Joanna Nages, Janelle Warner

Lansing: Christina Valesente, Teresa Bednar

Marathon: Jamie Gofgosky, Jackie Rose, Jolene Phillips, Brooke Atwood

Moravia: Megan Pasho

Union Springs: Amanda Arliss, Ashley Guerrette

 

Honorable Mention

Groton: Carrie Harris, Heather Jarrell, Ashley Palmer

Lansing: Cindy Burke, Lindsay Bacon

Moravia: Emily Sampson, Melissa Kerrick, Lindsey Conner

Southern Cayuga: Sheri Hart

Union Springs: Heather Caward

2002

Division I

1st Team

Dryden: Jamie Stevens (P), Carrie Drake (1B), Lindsay Hulsander (SS)

Elmira Notre Dame: Lisa Meck (P), Natalie Frost (2B), Emily Kurcoba (3B), Brittany Schnautz (SS)

Newark Valley: Crystal Hoskins (P)

Trumansburg: Diana Meskill (P), Kim Barry (C), Megan Joseph (3B)

Watkins Glen: Shannon Lewis (P)

 

Honorable Mention

Elmira Notre Dame: Liz McGill, Lindsay Knapp

Trumansburg: Nicki Letts, Sally Polce

Watkins Glen: Ashely Bowman

Waverly: Heather Piper

 

Division II

1st Team

Candor: Adrienne Matta (C), Sarah Rennells (2B)

Edison: Moncia Green (P), Nicole McDonald (C), Becky Waters (SS), Lindsey Beschler (OF

Newfield: Laura Teeter (SS)

Spencer-Van Etten: Nicole Tyler (OF)

Tioga: Holly Jones (C), Carla Wendella (3B), Heather Peck (SS), Katrina Ulrich (OF)

 

Honorable Mention

Candor: Janet Harris, Kasi Dean, Emma Steurer, Tristyn Applegarth

Edison: Julie Buchanan, Denise Cicci, Ashley Shope, Tenesha Forbes

Newfield: Nicole Miller, Bobbi Jo Payne

Odessa-Montour: Shena Durfy, Ali Hassan, Nikki Eldridge

Spencer-Van Etten: Sarah Manning, Abby Frisbie, Colleen Hanville, Jennifer Best, Diana Chaffee

Tioga: Stephanie Wendella

 

Division III

1st Team

Groton: Vicki Kyes (P), Julie Tvaroha (C)

Lansing: Jessica Bryant (2B), Teresa Bednar (3B)

Marathon: Jamie Gofgosky (P), Tiffany Marsh (SS), Brooke Atwood (OF)

Moravia: Jessica Potter (C), Erica Hatfield (SS)

Southern Cayuga: Meg Orman (C)

Union Springs: Laura Cook (P), Sara Chalupinicki (OF)

 

Honorable Mention

Groton: Tina Yaichuk, Heather Jarrow

Lansing: Christina Valescente, Lindsey Bacon

Moravia: Mel Mulvaney, Emily Sampson, Megan Pasho

Southern Cayuga: Julie Hatfield

Union Springs: Ashley Guerette

2001

Division I

1st Team

Dryden: Emily Bleiweiss (2B, sr.)

Elmira Notre Dame: Megan Evans (C, sr.), Melanie Potson (P, sr.), Lisa Meck (2B, sr.), Emily Kurcoba (3B, jr.)

Newark Valley: Crystal Hoskins (P, jr.), Katie Birch (SS, sr.), Elisa Amato (3B, sr.)

Trumansburg: Kim Barry (C, soph.)

Watkins Glen: Kelly Field (C, sr.)

Waverly: Alicia Madigan (C, sr.), Andrea Chadwick (2B/SS, sr.)

 

Honorable Mention

Dryden: Carrie Drake, Jamie Stevens

Elmira Notre Dame: Emily Frost

Newark Valley: Kara Sharp

Trumansburg: Nicki Letts

Watkins Glen: Shannon Lewis, Alicia Learn, Kristen Field

 

Division II

1st Team

Candor: Sarah Rennells (2B), Lynette Halstead (C)

Edison: Gina Salvatore (P), Allison Talada (C), Tenesha Forbee (2B)

Newfield: Natalie Bowles (SS)

Spencer-Van Etten: Hilary Firsbee (3B)

Tioga: Holly Jones (C), Carla Wendela (3B), Katrina Ulrich (OF/DH), Heather Peck (SS), Kathie Schultz (1B)

 

Honorable Mention

Candor: Janet Harris, Emma Steurer, Amanda Porter

Edison: Katy O’Heron, Becky Waters

Newfield: Shelly Phelps

Spencer-Van Etten: Jenn Best, Cauren Cent, Abby Frisbee

 

Division III

1st Team

Groton: Kim Zirbel (P, sr.), Lyn Vanostrand (C, sr.), Jamie Sage (SS, sr.)

Lansing: Lindsey Dean (P, sr.), Erin Cleveland (2B, sr.), Kristy Cowles (1B, jr.)

Marathon: Tiffany Marsh (SS, jr.)

Moravia: Jessica Potter (C, jr.)

Southern Cayuga: Krista Bowman (P, sr.), Megan Orman (C, jr.)

Union Springs: Sara Chalapunicki (OF, jr.), Laura Cook (P, jr.)

 

Honorable Mention

Groton: Kira Sage, Alison Senter

Lansing: Jessica Bryant

Marathon: Heather Sautter, Jamie Gofgoski

Moravia: Carrie Malone, Erica Hatfield, Emily Sampson

Southern Cayuga: Julie Hatfield, Carrie Quigley

Union Springs: Angela Coraci, Ashley Hares

MAC All-Stars

(2002-2013, 2016-2019)

2019

1st Team

Afton: Caleigh Stevens

Bainbridge-Guilford: Alexis Carr, Ashley Matthews

Delhi: Aileen Nealis

Deposit: Bryn Martin, Makenzie Stiles, Mikayla Martin

Greene: McKenna Sergi, Olivia Kennedy, Alex Brown

Hancock: Laycee Drake

Harpursville: Alexus Roys, MJ Kappauf

Oxford: Allison Beckwith

Sidney: Christina Worden

Unadilla Valley: Kristen White

Unatego: Hali Lucia

Walton: Carissa Crandall

2nd Team

Afton: Madison Baciuska

Bainbridge-Guilford: Bree Barber, Morgan Neidig

Delhi: Anna Post

Deposit: Kayla Eldred, Riley Martin

Greene: Kylie Ferris, McKenzie Scott

Hancock: Haleigh Weyrauch

Harpursville: Harley Bunker, Mackenzie Robertson

Oxford: Jessie Howe, Tricia Bohannon

Sidney: Tiana Savino, Kaitlin Bookhout

Unadilla Valley: Jenna Hitt

Unatego: Paige McCoy

Walton: Grace Rhinehart

Honorable Mention

Afton: Casey East, Sophianna Gove

Bainbridge-Guilford: Bailey Hart, Kassidy Davy

Delhi: Zoey Gardepe, Adrianna Merino, McKenzie Wilson

Deposit: Alaina Smith

Greene: Baileigh Estabrook, Payton Yahner

Hancock: Erin Evanitsky, Brenna Gleim

Sidney: Savannah Baldwin, Hannah Gray, Meghan Worden

Unadilla Valley: Teresa Burghardt, Mia Stirone, Meegan White

Unatego: Mallory Frazier, Carly Hill

Walton: Jordynn Palmatier, Kylee Wiggans

 

 

2018

1st Team

Afton: Abby Beaulieu

Bainbridge-Guilford: Jillian Cannistra, Megan Palmatier, Kori Thornton

Delhi: Hunter Hitchcock

Deposit: Bryn Martin, Kyra Martin, Makenzie Stiles

Greene: Chrissy Boeltz, McKenna Sergi

Harpursville: Abbie Livermore, Bethany Niles

Oxford: Allison Beckwith

Sidney: Olivia DeMott, Mackenzie Morgan

Unadilla Valley: Kristen White

Unatego: Hali Lucia

2nd Team

Afton: Makaela Mills

Bainbridge-Guilford: Kassidy Davy, Bailey Hart

Deposit: Erin Ballard, Mikayla Martin, Aubrin Smith

Greene: Olivia Kennedy, Nicole Repp

Hancock: Laycee Drake, Trinity Gott, Haleigh Nugent

Harpursville: Harley Bunker, Shyanne Stilson

Oxford: Jessie Howe

Sidney: Lilly Hinkley

Unadilla Valley: Regan Sabines

Unatego: Mallory Frazier

Walton: Rylee MacDonald

 

 

2017

1st Team

Afton: Abby Beaulieu, Caleigh Stevens

Bainbridge-Guilford: Jillian Cannistra, Megan Palmatier, Kori Thornton

Deposit: Kyra Martin, Mikayla Martin, Aubrin Smith, Makenzie Stiles

Greene: Alyssa Sands

Hancock: Laycee Drake, Alyssa Makowski

Harpursville: Alley Fynboe

Oxford: Allison Beckwith

Sidney: Olivia DeMott, Mackensie Gravelin

Unatego: Hali Lucia

Walton: Kylee Wiggins

2nd Team

Afton: Madison Baciuska, Makaela Mills

Bainbridge-Guilford: Ashley Matthews, Alli Miller

Delhi: Anna Post

Deposit: Erin Ballard, Bryn Martin

Greene: Chrissy Boeltz, McKenna Sergi

Hancock: Kaci Marino, Haleigh Nugent

Harpursville: Bethany Niles

Oxford: Kylie Roys

Sidney: Mackenzie Constable

Unadilla Valley: Tia Peck, Kirsten White

Unatego: Jaci Zaveral

Walton: Carissa Crandall

Honorable Mention

Afton: Casey East

Bainbridge-Guilford: Bree Barber, Kassidy Davy

Delhi: Hunter Hitchcock

Deposit: Alea Tiffany

Greene: Tiffany Johns

Hancock: Natasha Picozzi, Andrea Wadeson

Harpursville: Harley Bunker, Abbie Livermore, Alexus Roys

Oxford: Raigen Ehly

Sidney: Taylor Barnes, Lilly Hinkley

Unadilla Valley: Megan Winton

Unatego: Paige McCoy

Walton: Keirsten Kerwin

 

 

2016

1st Team

Afton: Amanda Greenwood (jr.), Paige Pollizi (jr.)

Bainbridge-Guilford: Alyssa Hovey (sr.), Megan Palmatier (soph.)

Deposit: Megan Faulkner (sr.), Bryn Martin (fr.), Makenzie Stiles (fr.), Alea Tiffany (jr.)

Greene: Maddie Brink (soph.)

Hancock: Ashley Drake (sr.)

Sidney: Connor Decker (sr.), Kailyn Gravel (sr.), Jolene Krom (sr.), Jenna McDonald (sr.)

Unatego: Sierra Becht (sr.), Megan Faulkner (sr.), Ashley Hatzidakis (sr.)

Walton: Carissa Crandall (fr.)

2nd Team

Afton: Alexandra Alford (sr.), Shakari Coss (sr.)

Bainbridge-Guilford: Alli Miller (8th grade)

Delhi: Allison Hannigan (sr.), Lizzie Rasmussen (jr.)

Deposit: Krya Martin (soph.)

Greene: Brittany Johns (sr.), Alyssa Sands (soph.)

Hancock: Sage Evanitski (sr.)

Harpursville: Alley Fynboe (jr.), Abbie Livermore (soph.)

Oxford: Allison Beckwith (fr.), Rachel Seiler (sr.)

Sidney: Mackenzie Constable (soph.), Mackensie Gravlin (jr.)

Unadilla Valley: Blaize Kolvik (sr.), Abbie Oglesby (jr.)

Walton: Julia Steitz (sr.)

 

2013

1st Team

Afton: Cassidy Phillips, Payton Cutting, Ashley Rogalski, Baily Sherman

Bainbridge-Guilford: Justine Pratt

Deposit: Justina Ellis

Greene: Gabby Sherwood, Morgan Ellis, Laura Durdon

Hancock: Kayla Barringer, Brooke Sherburne, Caitlin Wormuth

Harpursville: Erika Whitney

Oxford: Megan Golden

Sidney: Kailyn Gravel

Unadilla Valley: Jordan Anderson

Unatego: Samantha Saunders

Walton: Mikaelan Cucciare-Stuligross

 

2nd Team

Afton: Tonya Hatton, Sierra Palmatier

Bainbridge-Guilford: Marissa Thornton

Deposit: Shelby Patterson, Haley Linkroum, Kylie Papagelos, Kayla Miller

Greene: Kiley Schaff

Hancock: Lea Newman, Meghan Smith

Harpursville: Taylor Hendrickson, Carissa Warren

Oxford: Logan Nuzzolese

Sidney: Hannah Wood, Karissa Lambrecht, Jolene Krom

Unadilla Valley: Jennifer Elliot

Unatego: Tori Halaquist

Walton: Lacey Speidell

 

Honorable Mention

Afton: Connor Decker, Kate Werth, Samantha Rogalski

Oxford: Rheia Benedict, Lorrin Parks, Jessica Frank

 

2012

1st Team

Afton: Taylor Briggs, Payton Cutting, Cassidy Phillips

Bainbridge-Guilford: Amber DeGroat

Deposit: Justina Ellis, Hannah Freyer, McKenzie Martin

Greene: Rebecca Hanrahan, Caitlin Willis, Taylor Ellis

Hancock: Lindsay McGraw

Harpursville: Kaleigh Livermore

Oxford: Jacquelyn Heggie, Julianne Heggie

Sidney: Paige Jump

Unadilla Valley: Jordan Anderson

Unatego: Samantha Saunders

Walton: Erin Butler

 

2nd Team

Afton: Tanya Hatton, Sierra Palmatier

Bainbridge-Guilford: Justine Pratt

Deposit: Shelby Pettersen, Victoria Schaub

Greene: Natalie Greene, Morgan Ellis

Hancock: Brooke Sherburne, Brianne Kracetsky, Caitlin Wormuth

Harpursville: Abby Bird, Emily McElwain

Oxford: Lacey Barry, Olivia Roach

Sidney: Meridith Delello

Unadilla Valley: Brittany Fairchild

Unatego: Kacey LaFever

Walton: Carolyn Butler

 

Honorable Mention

Afton: Connor Decker, Kate Werth

Deposit: Haley Linkroum, Jennifer Newman

Greene: Kiley Schaff

Hancock: Kayla Berringer, Lea Newman

Oxford: Morgann Westcott, Lorrin Parks, Jessica Frank, Megan Golden, Kristin Stoddard

Unadilla Valley: Maggie Avolio, Megan Smith, Jackie Smith

Walton: Mikaelan Cucciarre-Stuligross, Jade Gardepe, Kalei Olsen

 

2011

1st Team

Afton: Taylor Briggs (jr.), Stacey Goukas (sr.), Payton Cutting (fresh.)

Bainbridge-Guilford: Chelsea Rosa (sr.), Amanda Williams (sr.)

Delhi: Britany Merriman (sr.)

Deposit: McKenzie Martin (jr.)

Greene: Rebecca Hanrahan (jr.), Brittany Youngs (sr.), Caitlin Willis (jr.)

Hancock: Lindsey McGraw (jr.), Maria Newman (sr.)

Harpursville: McKenzie Townsend (jr.)

Oxford: Jacquelyn Heggie (jr.)

Sidney: Paige Jump (jr.)

Unadilla Valley: Charlee Weidman (sr.)

Unatego: Shelby Beers (sr.)

Walton: Allie Forkey (jr.)

 

2nd Team

Afton: Chasity Eckert (sr.), Kate Werth (soph.)

Bainbridge-Guilford: Caiti Anderson (sr.), Becky Ives (sr.)

Delhi: Kaci Anderson (sr.)

Deposit: Hannah Freyer (jr.), Tiffany Raymond (sr.), Darsey Raymond (sr.), Justina Ellis (jr.)

Greene: Taylor Ellis (jr.), Louise Holcomb (sr.)

Harpursville: Jessica Washburn (sr.)

Oxford: Julianne Heggie (jr.), Teresa Morrison (sr.)

Sidney: Kortney Valentine (jr.)

Unadilla Valley: Brittany Fairchild (jr.)

Unatego: Samantha Saunders (soph.)

Walton: Kalei Olsen (jr.)

 

Honorable Mention

Afton: Holly Andrews (sr.), Harley Jennings (jr.)

Delhi: Liz Moon (sr.)

Greene: Rachel Turner (sr.), Morgan Ellis (soph.)

Harpursville: Emily McElwain (jr.), Erin Andrews (sr.)

Oxford: Kristin Stoddard (jr.), Megan Golden (soph.), Lacey Barry (jr.), Emily Smith (soph.)

Unadilla Valley: Jordan Anderson (soph.), Maggie Avolio (jr.), Morgan Sohne (sr.)

Unatego: Kaitlyn Woods (sr.)

Walton: Erin Butler (jr.)

 

2010

1st Team

Afton: Stephanie Parsons, Jessie Winans, Stephanie Sherman

Bainbridge-Guilford: Caiti Anderson

Delhi: Candace Wright

Deposit: Melissa Martin, Chelsea Russell

Greene: Rebecca Hanrahan, Brittany Youngs, Erin Smith

Hancock: Andrea Marino

Harpursville: Stephanie Gaska

Oxford: Jacquelyn Heggie, Alyshia Crawford

Sidney: Danielle Gravel, Darien Schalk

Unadilla Valley: Jordan Anderson

Unatego: Stephanie Havens, Ashley Mannina

Walton: Allie Forkey, Shelby Jennings

 

2nd Team

Afton: Payton Cutting, Nicole Mulinari

Bainbridge-Guilford: Chelsi Rosa, Ashley LaMont

Deposit: Darsey Raymond, McKenzie Martin

Greene: Steph Stahl, Emily Pierce, Rachel Turner

Hancock: Maria Newman

Harpursville: Rachel Pratt-Smith, Abby Klutts

Oxford: Lacey Barry

Sidney: Ashley Gardner, Meredith DeLello, Paige Jump

Unadilla Valley: Charlee Weidman

Unatego: Sarah Mannina, Kayle Wong

Walton: Christa Jennings, Holley Reynolds

 

Honorable Mention

Shelby Beers, Victoria McClennon, Hannah Freyer, Kristen Matthews, Raileigh Hall, Kayleigh Livermore, McKenzie Townsend

2009

Division I

1st Team

Delhi: Josie Elwell

Greene: Erin Smith, Rebecca Hanrahan, Haley MacLaren

Sidney: Danielle Gravel, Stephanie Meno

Unadilla Valley: Breanne White

Unatego: Stephanie Havens, Rachel Mugford

Walton: Holley Reynolds, Christa Jennings

 

2nd Team

Delhi: Kristin Dandignac

Greene: Caitlin Willis, Megan McDermott

Sidney: Rachel Ward, Samantha Savino, Christina Houch

Unadilla Valley: Leslie Barnes, Brooke Maynard

Unatego: Ashley Mannina

Walton: Shelby Jennings, Victoria McClennon

 

Honorable Mention

Greene: Tara Bub

Unadilla Valley: Hannah Johnson

Unatego: Alex Mowers

 

Division II

1st Team

Afton: Jessie Winans, Ashely Winans, Jennifer Boudreau, Stephanie Parsons

Bainbridge-Guilford: Chelsi Rosa

Deposit: Melissa Martin, Tara Mason

Hancock: Daisha Kane, Ariel Kravetsky

Harpursville: Stephanie Gaska

Oxford: Alyshia Crawford

 

2nd Team

Afton: Stephanie Sherman, Kailee Granger

Bainbridge-Guilford: Caiti Anderson

Deposit: Hannah Freyer, Kristen Matthews, Chelsea Russell

Hancock: Brianna Walker, Maria Newman

Harpursville: Brittany Wingerter, Kayleigh Livermore

Oxford: Jackie Heggie

 

Honorable Mention

Afton: Abigail Martin

Deposit: Brittany Stanton

Hancock: Andrea Marino

Harpursville: Rachel Pratt-Smith, Mary McLaughlin

2008

Division I

1st Team

Delhi: Christin Salerno (sr.)

Greene: Erin Smith (soph.), Megan McDermott (jr.), Haley MacLaren (jr.)

Sidney: Danielle Gravel (soph.), Alecia Clark (jr.), Nicole Rowe (jr.)

Unadilla Valley: Katrina Benson (sr.), Kristen Elliot (sr.)

Unatego: Kailey Kinsella

Walton: Rachel James (sr.)

 

2nd Team

Delhi: Michelle MacNaught (sr.)

Greene: Marley Hayes (sr.), Tara Bub (jr.)

Sidney: Rachel Ward (jr.), Darrien Schalk (jr.), Christina Houck (jr.)

Unadilla Valley: Hanna Johnson (jr.), Kara Collins (fresh.)

Unatego: Blake Shelton (sr.), Colleen O’Hara (jr.)

Walton: Holley Reynolds (soph.)

 

Honorable Mention

Unadilla Valley: Sara Talbot

Unatego: Stephanie Murwin

Walton: Skylar Gray

 

Division II

1st Team

Afton: Ashley Winans (jr.), Morgan Muller (sr.), Jessie Winans (soph.), Amber Lynn (sr.)

Bainbridge-Guilford: Christina Butcher (sr.)

Deposit: Lindsey Wagner (sr.)

Hancock: Samantha Weyrauch (sr.), Daisha Kane (jr.)

Harpursville: Taylor Woodcock (sr.), Hannah Fosdick (jr.)

Oxford: Ashlee Farwell (jr.)

 

2nd Team

Afton: Abbie Martin (jr.), Jennifer Boudreau (jr.)

Bainbridge-Guilford: Carrie Safford (jr.)

Deposit: Emily Cecere (sr.), Kristen Matthews (soph.)

Hancock: Angela Van Gundy-Caruso (sr.), Ariel Kravetsky (soph.), Andrea Marino (soph.)

Harpursville: Katie Digirolamo (sr.), Britt Wingerter (jr.)

Oxford: Alyshia Crawford (soph.)

 

Honorable Mention

Deposit: Chelsea Russell (soph.), Melissa Martin (soph.)

Harpursville: Stephanie Gaska (soph.)

Oxford: Allie Nelson (fresh.)

2007

Division I

1st Team

Delhi: Megan Cantwell (sr.)

Greene: Megan Boeltz (sr.), Monica Puglisi (sr.)

Harpursville: Stephanie Gaska (fresh.), Angela Eberly (sr.), Carrie Smith (sr.), Brittney Kennedy (sr.)

Sidney: Michelle Walters (sr.)

Unatego: Colleen O’Hara (soph.), Karley Kinsella (jr.), Blake Shelton (jr.)

Unadilla Valley: Hannah Johnson (soph.)

2nd Team

Delhi: Josie Elwell (soph.)

Greene: Beth Ludwig (sr.), Megan McDermott (jr.)

Harpursville: Heather Kelly (sr.), Taylor Woodcock (jr.)

Sidney: Danielle Gravel (fresh.), Theresa Mirabito (jr.), Awliya Abdu-Shahid (sr.)

Unatego: Trisha Stafford (sr.), Stephanie Murwin (jr.), Kelly Fernandez (jr.)

Unadilla Valley: Carie Acre (sr.)

 

Honorable Mention

Greene: Haley MacLaren

Unadilla Valley: Kristen Elliot (jr.)

Division II

1st Team

Afton: Jessie Winans (fresh.), Morgan Muller (jr.), Amanda Rupakus (jr.), Marie Loher (sr.)

Bainbridge-Guilford: Christina Butcher (jr.), Jen Patten (sr.)

Deposit: Lindsey Wagner (jr.)

Hancock: Liz Rice (sr.), Dana Wormuth (sr.)

Oxford: Marlena Funk (soph.)

Walton: Rachel James (jr.)

 

2nd Team

Afton: Amber Lynn (jr.), Stephanie Parsons (fresh.)

Bainbridge-Guilford: Sammie Darling (sr.)

Deposit: Emily Cecere (jr.), Melissa Martin (fresh.)

Hancock: Daisha Kane (soph.), Samantha Weyrauch (jr.), Lauren Wellman (sr.)

Oxford: Patty Daglish (sr.), Alyshia Crawford (fresh.)

Walton: Casey Kelly (sr.)

 

Honorable Mention

Afton: Samantha Sickler (sr.)

Deposit: Brittany Stanton (soph.)

Hancock: Angela VanGundy (jr.)

Walton: Carlee Hoyt (jr.)

2006

Division I

1st Team

Delhi: Caitlyn Burr (sr.)

Greene: Sheena Moorehead (sr), Christine McCable (sr.)

Harpursville: Kaitlyn Hamilton (sr.), Kristin Gilkeson (sr.), Carrie Smith (sr.), Brittney Kennedy (sr.)

Sidney: Christine Mirabito (jr.), Misty Cotton (sr.)

Unatego: Erika Puffer (sr.)

Unadilla Valley: Caree Acre (jr.)

 

2nd Team

Delhi: Lisa Ruff (sr.)

Greene: Amanda Barton (soph.), Megan Boeltz (jr.)

Harpursville: Crystal Hollett (sr.), Brittany Rowe (sr.)

Sidney: Megan Walker (sr.), Theresa Mirabito (jr.), Danielle Gravel (8th grade)

Unatego: Colleen O’Hara (fresh.), Megan Jones (sr.)

Unadilla Valley: Kristen Elliott (soph.)

 

Division II

1st Team

Afton: Chelsea Beams (sr.), Brittney Sines (sr.), Jessie Winans (8th grade), Morgan Muller (soph.)

Bainbridge-Guilford: Christina Butcher (soph.), Jen Patten (jr.)

Deposit: Janelle Wingerter (sr.)

Hancock: Liz Rice (jr.), Lauren Wellman (jr.)

Oxford: Erica Flowers (sr.)

Walton: Bethany George (sr.)

 

2nd Team

Afton: Amber Lynn (soph.), Marie Lohr (jr.)

Bainbridge-Guilford: Sammie Darling (jr.), Brittany Tewksbury (sr.)

Deposit: Katie VanLuvender (sr.), Brittany Stanton (fresh.)

Hancock: Dana Wormuth (jr.), Sam Weyrauch (soph.)

Oxford: Marlena Frank (fresh.)

Walton: Rachel James (soph.)

 

Honorable Mention

Afton: Courtney Lynn (sr.), Faith Schror (sr.)

Deposit: Tara Mason (fresh.)

2005

Division I

1st Team

Delhi: Ashley Skovira (soph.)

Greene: Amber Pratt (sr.), Christine McCabe (jr.)

Harpursville: Kaitlyn Hamilton (jr.), Crystal Hollett (jr.), Kristin Gilkeson (jr.)

Sidney: Ondrea Mott (sr.), Christine Mirabito (jr.), Allyson Hares (jr.)

Unatego: Colleen O’Hara (8th grade)

Unadilla Valley: Brittany Miller (sr.)

 

2nd Team

Delhi: Caitlyn Burr (jr.), Lisa Ruff (jr.)

Greene: Amanda Barton (soph.), Sheena Moorehead (jr.)

Harpursville: Brittney Kennedy (jr.), Kristen Komorowski (sr.)

Sidney: Lauren Lamb (jr.), Misty Cotton (jr.)

Unatego: Erika Puffer (jr.), Katy Johnson (sr.)

Unadilla Valley: Elly Powers (sr.)

 

Honorable Mention

Unadilla Valley: Caree Acre (soph.), Kristen Elliott (fresh.)

 

Division II

1st Team

Afton: Lindsay Page (sr.), Brittney Sines (jr.), Jessie Winans (7th grade)

Bainbridge-Guilford: Brittany Strier (sr.), Jenna Hayes (sr.)

Deposit: Katrina Katen (sr.), Lacy Stanton (sr.)

Hancock: Ashley Wood (sr.), Dana Wormuth (soph.)

Oxford: Lindsay Loomis (sr.)

Walton: Alicia Barbaro (sr.)

 

2nd Team

Afton: Chelsea Beams (jr.), Courtney Lynn (jr.)

Bainbridge-Guilford: Ashley Ruff (sr.), Christina Butcher (fresh.)

Deposit: Ashley Rutherford (sr.), Amber Moore (jr.)

Hancock: Sarah Schoch (sr.), Caity Houshultz (sr.)

Oxford: Michelle Moore (sr.)

Walton: Casey Kelly (soph.)

 

Honorable Mention

Bainbridge-Guilford: Rachael Tewksbury (jr.)

Deposit: Addison Cammer (sr.)

Oxford: Katelyn Muzzy (sr.)

Walton: Amanda Holley (sr.), Marie Loher (soph.)

2004

Division I

1st Team

Delhi: Megan Morley (sr.)

Greene: Heather Davis (sr.), Christina McCabe (soph.)

Harpursville: Kaitlyn Hamilton (soph.), Jeanine Lindaman (sr.), Brittney Kennedy (soph.)

Sidney: Stephanie Doyle (sr.), Jessie Fisher (sr.)

Unatego: Paige Harris (sr.), Stacie Clark (sr.)

Walton: Alicia Barbaro (jr.)

 

2nd Team

Delhi: Johanna Palmer (jr.)

Greene: Amber Pratt (jr.), Sheena Moorehead (soph.)

Harpurville: Bethany Stephens (sr.), Kristin Gilkeson (soph.), Kacie Hawkins (sr.)

Sidney: Lynnea Nordberg (sr.), Ondrea Mott (jr.)

Unatego: Erin Perkins (sr.), Cierra Marshall (sr.)

Walton: Kaylee Fisher (sr.)

 

Honorable Mention

Unatego: Cassandra Snow (sr.)

 

Division II

1st Team

Afton: Renee Kemmerer (sr.), Lindsay Page (jr.), Heather Sines (sr.)

Bainbridge-Guilford: Brittany Shrier (jr.)

Deposit: Lacey Andresen (sr.), Katrina Katen (jr.), Lacy Stanton (jr.)

Hancock: Heather Rieman (sr.), Sarah Schoch (jr.)

Oxford: Lindsay Loomis (jr.)

Unadilla Valley: Brittany Miller (jr.)

 

2nd Team

Afton: Brittany Hulbert (fresh.), Brittney Sines (soph.), Chelsea Beames (soph.)

Bainbridge-Guilford: Ashley Smith (sr.), Kirby Lodovice (sr.)

Deposit: Emily Seymour (jr.), Danielle Conklin (sr.)

Hancock: Liz Rice (fresh.), Dana Oralis (sr.)

Oxford: Sara Place (sr.)

Unadilla Valley: Jamie Parks (sr.)

Honorable Mention

Afton: Courtney Lynn (soph.)

Bainbridge-Guilford: Amanda Winn (sr.)

Hancock: Ashley Wood (jr.)

Unadilla Valley: Sabrina Corn (sr.)

2003

Division I

1st Team

Bainbridge-Guilford: Brittany Strier (soph.), Ashley Smith (jr.), Kimberly Diemer (sr.)

Delhi: Tera Currie (sr.)

Greene: Heather Davis (jr.), Amber Pratt (soph.)

Sidney: Tiffany Mott (sr.), Stephanie Doyle (jr.), Ember McKown (jr.)

Unatego: Jessica Hendricks (sr.)

Walton: Meghan Holley (sr.)

 

2nd Team

Bainbridge-Guilford: Amanda Bryden (sr.), Trisha Anderson (sr.)

Delhi: Teresa Burr (sr.), Meaghan Morley (jr.)

Greene: Danielle Wicks (sr.), Christine McCabe (fresh.)

Sidney: Ondrea Mott (sr.), Sarah Wesner (sr.)

Unatego: Tonya Yager (sr.), Lacey Herring (sr.)

Walton: Melissa Pecor (sr.)

 

Division II

1st Team

Afton: Renee Kemmerer (jr.), Lindsay Page (soph.), Liz Akshar (jr.), Jessica Page (sr.)

Deposit: Lacey Andersen (jr.), Katrina Katen (soph.)

Hancock: Heather Rieman (jr.)

Harpursville: Kristin Merrell (sr.), Stephanie Woodcock (sr.)

Oxford: Mindy Ryan (sr.)

Unadilla Valley: Amanda Walling (jr.)

2nd Team

Afton: Vanessa Lee (sr.), Brandy Jennings (sr.)

Deposit: Lacy Stanton (soph.), Danielle Conklin (jr.), Emily Seymour (soph.)

Hancock: Amy Appley (sr.), Caity Houshultz (soph.)

Harpursville: Kaitlyn Hamilton (fresh.), Kristin Gilkeson (fresh.)

Oxford: Meg Abbott (jr.)

Unadilla Valley: Jamie Parks (jr.)

2002

Division I

1st Team

Bainbridge-Guilford: Dawn Jorett (sr.)

Delhi: Tera Currie (jr.)

Greene: Ashley Fazio (sr.)

Sherburne-Earlville: Natalie Plesniarski (soph.), Stacy Jusianiec (sr.)

Sidney: Lori Auchambault (jr.), Meghan Mager (jr.)

Walton: Jennifer LePinnet (sr.)

Unatego: Anne Connor (sr.), Jessica Hendricks (jr.)

2nd Team

Bainbridge-Guilford: Ashley Mattingly (jr.), Trisha Anderson (jr.)

Delhi: Jennifer Kaufman (sr.)

Greene: Danielle Wicks (jr.), Holly Excell (jr.)

Sherburne-Earlville: Christy Steiner (soph.), Billi Brunschmid (jr.)

Sidney: Angela Ellis (jr.), Tiffany Mott (jr.)

Walton: Meghan Holley (jr.)

Unatego: Jeneane Thayer (sr.)

 

Division II

1st Team

Afton: Kris Kelly (sr.), Ashley Sherman (sr.), Brigitte Hansen (sr.), Renee Kemmerer (soph.)

Deposit: Courtney Gifford (sr.), Jennifer Ayers (sr.)

Hancock: Kym Wood (sr.)

Harpursville: Kristin Merrell (sr.), Samantha Nicholson (sr.)

Oxford: Mindy Ryan (jr.)

 

2nd Team

Afton: Jessie Page (jr.)

Deposit: Lanie Jones (sr.), Amanda Stevens (sr.)

Hancock: Sara White (sr.), Heather Rieman (soph.)

Harpursville: Cheyenne Smith (sr.), Stephanie Woodcock (jr.)

Oxford: Sarah Chesebro (sr.)

Unadilla Valley: Beth Davis (sr.), Jamie Parks (soph.)

Tri-Valley All-Stars

(2002-2004, 2006-2007, 2016-2019)

2019

1st Team

Laurens: Karly Barra, Rhia Beers

Milford: Leeanna West, Samantha Harvey

Richfield Springs: Kristen Hess, Evonna Mower, Kennadi Butler

Schenevus: Alexis Hults, Erika Spranger, Hannah Osborne

2nd Team

Cherry Valley-Springfield: Kelsey Girard

Edmeston: Logan Lund

Franklin: Kayla Campbell, Marissa Campbell

Laurens: Skyler White, Sierra Johnson

Milford: Allyson Morison

Schenevus: Alexia Piercy

Worcester: Lily Conroe, Willow Tompkins

Honorable Mention

Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs: Abrianna Reynolds

Edmeston: Lexi Williams

Franklin: Adrianna Sperry

Gilbertsville-Mount Upton: Hannah Bonczkowski

Laurens: Hayley Martin

Milford: Aubrey Hall

Morris: Reanen Goodspeed

Richfield Springs: Molly Bobnick

Schenevus: Cassie Snyder

Worcester: Miriam Odell

 

2018

1st Team

Edmeston: Cassie Menendez

Laurens: Alexa Evans, Rachelle Soucia

Milford: Jenna Banks, Emily Elliott

Richfield Springs: Kristen Hess, Jessica Klem, Evonna Mower

Schenevus: Alexis Hults, Erika Spranger

Worcester: Willow Tompkins

2nd Team

Cherry Valley-Springfield: Sam Rockwell

Franklin: Alexis Bellino, Kayla Campbell, Marissa Campbell

Laurens: Rhia Beers

Morris: Rebekah Oliver

Schenevus: Hannah Osborne, Alexia Piercy

Worcester: Lily Conroe

 

2017

1st Team

Edmeston: Catherine Johnson, Sarah Lawrence, Katie Gott

Laurens: Alexa Evans, Kayla Johnson, Rachelle Soucia

Milford: Serena Chase

Richfield Springs: Jessica Klem

Schenevus: Ashley Sisson, Alexis Hults

2nd Team

Edmeston: Rachel Greene, Rianna Patridge

Franklin: Jessie Davis

Laurens: Haylee Martin

Milford: Eliya Pickwick

Morris: Rebekah Oliver

Schenevus: Megan Walke, Alexis Sisson

Worcester: Essence Moorehead, Alexandra Wilcox

 

2016

1st Team

Edmeston: Catherine Johnson Sarah Lawrence, Sydney Smith

Gilbertsville-Mount Upton: Scarlett Newman

Laurens: Alexa Evans

Milford: Serena Chase, Mataiah Waters

Richfield Springs: Madisyn Butler, Charlie Lamb

Schenevus: Ashley Sisson

Worchester: Michaela Ralph

2nd Team

Edmeston: Kaitlyn Gott

Franklin: Jetta Day

Gilbertsville-Mount Upton: Kelsey Ross

Laurens: Kayla Johnson, Rachelle Soucia

Milford: Emily Elliot, Taylor Olmsted

Morris: Liana Garry  

Richfield Springs: Jessica Klem

Schenevus: Erika Spranger, Megan Walke

 

 

2007

1st Team

Edmeston: Susanna Johnson, Kati Dennis, Emily Slentz

Laurens: Shana Sparaco, Caitlin Marble, Leandra Spoor

Morris: Bobbi Jean Bryden

Schenevus: Holli Oberacker, Nicole Dulkis, Marion Murphy

Worcester: Hilari Head, Nicole Baker

 

2nd Team

Cherry Valley-Springfield: Savannah Crowley

Edmeston: Annamarie Davoulas, April Bartlett

Gilbertsville-Mount Upton: Ashlea Osborne

Laurens: Mechia Scott

Milford: Gabby Skillen, Corinne Ketzlick

Morris: Asia Carroll

Schenevus: Kelly Tiderencel, Julia Hernandez

Worcester: Kayla LaRock, Emily Bristol

 

2006

1st Team

Edmeston: Annamarie Davoulas (jr.), Kati Dennis (soph.), April Bartlett (jr.)

Laurens: Shana Sparaco (soph.), Caitlin Marble (jr.)

Morris: Bobbi Jean Bryden (jr.)

Schenevus: Marion Murphy (fresh.)

Worcester: Emily Bristol (jr.), Nicole Barker (jr.), Amanda McHargue (jr.)

 

2nd Team

Davenport/Springfield: Morgan VanAlstine (8th grade)

Edmeston: Meghan Bouton (sr.)

Gilbertsville-Mount Upton: Ashlea Osborne (soph.)

Laurens: Samantha Loucks (8th grade)

Milford: Logan Campbell (sr.), Rachel Schultes (soph.)

Morris: Asia Carroll (jr.)

Schenevus: Nicole Dulkis (soph.), Holli Oberacker (soph.)

Worcester: Amanda Nelson (sr.)

 

2004

West Division

1st Team

Edmeston: Erica Belden, Kati Dennis, Ashley Sprague

Gilbertsville-Mount Upton: Audra DuVall, Phylicia Dunham

Laurens: Sarah Mix, Amy Preston

Morris: Savannah Hansen, Dana Tracy, Bobbi Jean Bryden

 

2nd Team

Edmeston: Kristy Turner, Trinity Barbour, Julie-Jo Stanton, Meghan Bouton

Gilbertsville-Mount Upton: Clauida Guernsey

Laurens: Tiffany Banks, Leandra Spoor, Jamie Snyder, Heather Bliss

East Division

1st Team

Milford: Alicia Strong, Rachel Baxter, Sedona Ward, Stephanie Whitmore

Schenevus: Amanda Hoepker, Stephanie Shulgay, Sara Stevens, Kacey Schiener

Worcester: Bethany Head, Hilari Head

 

2nd Team

Cherry Valley-Springfield: Marcia Seales

Franklin: Jesse Bolson

Milford: Dana Waters, Rachel Schultes

Schenevus: Erin Mason, Allison Ferullo

Worcester: Dorothea Leibig, Emily Bristol, Amanda McHargue, Nicole Baker

 

2003

Large School

1st Team

Cherry Valley-Springfield: Marica Searles, Becky Park

Edmeston: Julie-Jo Stanton, Kati Dennis

Gilbertsville-Mount Upton: Alicia Ross, Mer Mietzelfeld, Jessica Talbot

Laurens: Lacey Spoor, Amy Preston, Dana Dutcher

 

Honorable Mention

Cherry Valley-Springfield: Sam Hotaling

Edmeston: Keturah Willey

Gilbertsville-Mount Upton: Claudia Guernsey, Audra DuVall

Laurens: Sarah Mix, Leslie Andrades

 

Small School

1st Team

Franklin: Allison Pinney

Milford: Alicia Strong, Rachel Baxter, Sarah Dubreuil

Morris: Kelly DiStefano

Schenevus: Naomi Duncan, Stephanie Shulgay

Worcester: Bethany Head, Kristy Wilcox, Amanda McHargue

 

Honorable Mention

Franklin: Jesse Bolson

Milford: Liza Hendricks

Morris: Monica Wells, Savannah Hansen

Schenevus: Kim Decker, Amanda Hoepker

Worcester: Dorothea Leibig, Jackie Kelley, Amanda Nelson

 

 

2002

Large School

1st Team

Cherry Valley-Springfield: Brandi Ostrander, Cathy Supp, Kristie Harris

Edmeston: Denielle Barton, Laura Belden

Gilbertsville-Mount Upton: Shelly Miles, Stacey Klingman, Jessica Talbot, Heather Ketchum

Laurens: Dana Dutcher

 

Honorable Mention

Cherry Valley-Springfield: Melissa Kehoe, Teagan Schultz

Edmeston: Erica Gregory, Coutney Tilbe, Erika Belden

Gilbertsville-Mount Upton: Alica Ross, Audra DuVall

Laurens: Lacey Spoor, Leslie Andrades, Danielle Fein

Small School

1st Team

Franklin: Erin Buel

Milford: Alicia Strong, Kerbi Leach

Morris: Megan Olsen, Kayla Klein, Annie Armstrong, Carrie Broek

Schenevus: Elise Krueger, Stephanie Shulgay

Worcester: Bethany Head

 

Honorable Mention

Milford: Jamie Beisler, Katie Andrews, Nicole Lawton

Morris: Kelly DiStefano, Monica Wells

Schenevus: Kelly Bergeron, Heather Henderson

Worcester: Erica VanWormer, Stacy Ferris

Delaware All-Stars

(2016-2019)

2019

1st Team

Davenport: Justine Lubbers, Kayla Beers, Jenna Lubbers

Downsville: Lindsey Rau

Gilboa: Sierra Perry, Abigail Tompkins, Liz Cherry

Hunter-Tannersville: Maycie Reich, Peyton Legg

Jefferson: Alyssa Gadoury, Cassidy Staroba

Roxbury: Brianna Cross, Erin Garza, Bryanna Meehan

South Kortright: Payton Pietrantoni

2nd Team

Davenport: Lexi Cobb

Downsville: Lacy O'Dell

Gilboa: Hailie Shultis, Keeley Van Valkenburgh

Hunter-Tannersville: Paige Haines, Justin Iannelli

Jefferson: Emily Fyfe

Margaretville: Antonia Falco, Madison Storey

Roxbury: Emma Hynes, Lacey German

South Kortright: Faith Dianich, Emily Feltman

Honorable Mention

Davenport: Morgan Falcone

Downsville: Melissa Banks

Gilboa: Alexis Dumas, Kelli-Jo Van Valkenburgh

Hunter-Tannersville: Kimberly Jaeger

Jefferson: Amber Cole

Margaretville: Bailee Herrel, Netalia Herrera

Roxbury: Madison German, Gabrielle Garofolo

South Kortright: Sonia Reeves

Windham-Ashland-Jewett: Samantha Aplin, Madison Poehmel

 

 

2018

1st Team

Davenport/Stamford: Justine Lubbers, Kayla Beers

Downsville: Faith Barich, Lindsey Hefele

Gilboa: Sierra Perry, Abigail Tompkins

Jefferson: Alyssa Gadoury

Roxbury: Lacey German, Claire McDaniel

South Kortright: Bella DuBois

2nd Team

Davenport/Stamford: Lexi Cobb

Downsville: Mara Marshall Leroy

Gilboa: Hailie Shultis

Hunter-Tannersville: Shian Ferguson, Maycie Reich

Jefferson: Cassidy Staroba

Margaretville: Antonia Falco

Roxbury: Erin Garza, Emma Hynes

South Kortright: Anna Reinshagen

Honorable Mention

Davenport/Stamford: Kate Whipple, Devon Tierney

Downsville: Jadyn Colao, Corra Nocella

Gilboa: Amaya Grant, Keeley Van Valkenburgh

Hunter-Tannersville: Paige Haines, Justin Iannelli, Rachelle Patridge

Jefferson: Shaelah Butler

Margaretville: Kansas Shamro

Roxbury: Katrina Davis, Reyna Lewis

South Kortright: Joanna Grommeck

Windham-Ashland-Jewett: Samantha Aplin

 

 

2017

1st Team

Davenport: Cassie Maidens, Kayla Beers, Lexie Cobb

Downsville: Kacie Banker, Corra Nocella

Gilboa: Abigail Tompkins

Hunter-Tannersville: Jordan Jacobs, Aleeah Randazo

Margaretville: Kristena Westerfeld, Emily Baker

Roxbury: Claire McDaniel

South Kortright: Lexi DuBois

2nd Team

Davenport: Justine Lubbers, Kala Stevens

Downsville: Shannon Murphy, Jewel Alston

Gilboa: Hailie Shultis

Hunter-Tannersville: Shiann Ferguson

Jefferson: Cassidy Staroba

Margaretville: Katlynn Shamro

Roxbury: Lacey German, Katrina Davis

South Kortright: Bella DuBois, Anna Reinshagen

Honorable Mention

Davenport: Allison Pierce, Tyla Layton

Downsville: Faith Barich, Mara Marshall Leroy

Gilboa: Sierra Perry, Hope Cooper

Hunter-Tannersville: Kateri Leach, Ashley Petrocca

Jefferson: Alyssa Gadoury

Margaretville: Kaylee Sanford, Antonia Falco

Roxbury: Emma Hynes, Erin Garza

South Kortright: Brooke Davis, Brittany Logan

 

 

2016

1st Team

Davenport: Jenna Lutz, Cassie Maidens, Kayla Beers

Downsville: Kaileen Townsend, Shannon Murphy

Hunter-Tannersville: Jordan Jacobs

Margaretville: Kristina Westerfeld, Emily Baker

Roxbury: Devin Fox, Jade Meehan, Stacey Sprague

2nd Team

Davenport: Kacie Hymers, Justine Lubbers

Downsville: Kacie Banker, Corra Nocella,

Gilboa: Abigail Tompkins

Hunter-Tannersville: Christina Ferguson, Makayla Foster

Jefferson: Shiann Bellinger

Margaretville: Carly Shultis

Roxbury: Caroline Davis

South Kortright: Lexi DuBois

Windham-Ashland-Jewett: Kali Drum

Honorable Mention

Davenport: Lexi Cobb

Downsville: Jewel Alston, Bethany Brown

Gilboa: Sierra Perry, Jana Traver,

Hunter-Tannersville: Kylie Miller, Shiann Ferguson

Jefferson: Emily Irwin, Kiara Adamson

Margaretville: Anna Aulina, Katlynn Shamro

Roxbury: Taylor Peters

South Kortright: Laura Hannigan, Tori Rockefeller

Windham-Ashland-Jewett: Brianna Jaeger

Susquenango All-Stars

(1981-1987, 1989, 1991-1997, 1999-2001)

2001

Division 1 and 2

1st Team

Bainbridge-Guilford: Dawn Jarett (jr.)

Greene: Lisa Craver (sr.)

Oneonta: Jessi Potter (sr.)

Oxford: Missy Nelson (sr.)

Sherburne-Earlville: Katie Wratten (sr.), Stacy Jusianiec (jr.)

Sidney: Marcie LaRose (sr.)

Whitney Point: Ashley Ostrander (sr.)

Windsor: Stephanie Barton (sr.), Megan Phillips (fresh.), Megan Waldron (8th grade)

 

2nd Team

Bainbridge-Guilford: Kimberly Diemer (soph.)

Greene: Lindsey Brancato (sr.), Marci Paino (sr.)

Oneonta: Melissa Pidgeon (jr.), Nicole Miller (jr.)

Oxford: Jessie Champlin (sr.)

Sherburne-Earlville: Cassidy Redman (sr.)

Whitney Point: Amber Wade (sr.)

Windsor: Dani Maye (jr.), Mindy Martin (8th grade)

 

Honorable Mention

Bainbridge-Guilford: Kate Kimball

Greene: Ashley Fazio

Oneonta: Penny Pollack, Kat Sauter, Megan Nader, Nicole Nader

Oxford: Sarah Johnson, Mindy Ryan

Sherburne-Earlville: Jamie Page, Natalie Pksnaislle

Sidney: Carley Ackley, Lisa Mirabito

Windsor: Theresa Newberry, Sarah Covello, Ashley Houghtaling

 

Division 3 and 4

1st Team

Afton: Kris Kelly (jr.), Ashley Sherman (jr.), Christina Kirkaldy (sr.)

Delhi: Tera Currie (soph.)

Deposit: Ashley Thomas (sr.)

Hancock: Kym Wood (jr.)

Harpursville: Regina Thayer (sr.), Stephanie Woodcock (soph.)

Unatego: Anne Connor (jr.)

Walton: Christy LePinnet (sr.)

 

2nd Team

Afton: Renee Kemmerer (8th grade)

Delhi: Sandra Pagillo (sr.)

Deposit: Courtney Gifford (jr.)

Hancock: Shelia Holbert (sr.)

Harpursville: Cheyenne Smith (jr.), Kristin Merrell (soph.)

Unadilla Valley: Andrea Avolio (sr.), Jamie Parks (fresh.)

Unatego: Tiffany Sullivan (sr.)

Walton: Jennifer LePinnet (jr.), Ramsie MacNaught (sr.)

 

Honorable Mention

Afton: Brigitte Hansen, Jessie Page

Delhi: Megan Palmer

Deposit: Beth VanLuvender

Hancock: Julie White

Harpursville: Janelle Christian, Katie Loeffler, Tiffany Miller

Unadilla Valley: Sara Taranto

Unatego: Lacey Herring

Walton: Erin Backus

 

2000

Division 1 and 2

1st Team

Bainbridge-Guilford: Nicole Peterson (sr.)

Greene: Shelbe Hamilton (sr.), Tanya Sanders (sr.)

Oneonta: Jessi Potter (jr.)

Oxford: Alison Curtis (sr.), Missy Nelson (jr.)

Sherburne-Earlville: Katie Wratten (jr.)

Sidney: Liz Eaton (sr.)

Whitney Point: Briana Burghardt (sr.)

Windsor: Elizabeth Lyon (sr.), Lara Stone (sr.), Samantha Bedford (sr.)

 

2nd Team

Greene: Katie Sergi (sr.), Tara Wilkes (sr.)

Oneonta: Penny Pollak (jr.)

Oxford: Jessie Champlin (jr.), Sarah Johnson (jr.)

Sherburne-Earlville: Stacy Jusianiec (soph.)

Sidney: Heather McKown (jr.), Melissa Tamburelli (sr.)

Whitney Point: Brandi Pratt (sr.), Danielle Miller (8th grade)

Windsor: Danielle Maye (soph.)

 

Honorable Mention

Bainbridge-Guilford: Danielle Winn (sr.)

Greene: Leshe Fazio

Oneonta: Nikki Miller, Kelly Hunt (sr.)

Oxford: Brooke Alrich (jr.)

Sherburne-Earlville: Lacey Clark (sr.)

Sidney: Erin White (sr.)

Whitney Point: Katy Doherty (sr.)

 

Division 3 and 4

1st Team

Afton: Kris Kelly (soph.), Ashley Sherman (soph.), April Cornell (sr.)

Delhi: Jessica Buel (sr.)

Deposit: Nicole Blaho (sr.)

Hancock: Shelia Holbert (soph.)

Harpursville: Gina Thayer (jr.), Laurel Balles (sr.)

Unadilla Valley: Katie Loeffler (soph.)

Unatego: Jill Nichols (sr.)

Walton: Christy LePinnet (jr.)

 

2nd Team

Afton: Lindy Hornbeck (sr.), Christina Kirkaldy (jr.)

Delhi: Jeanine Barber (jr.)

Deposit: Jessica Natale (sr.), Courtney Gifford (soph.)

Hancock: Kym Wood (soph.)

Harpursville: Dyana Krebs (sr.), Lacey Wingerter (sr.)

Unatego: Tonya Young (sr.), Anne Connor (soph.)

Walton: Jessica McNeill (sr.)

Honorable Mention

Afton: Emily Justofin (sr.), Emily Hanson (sr.), Brigitte Hanson (soph.), Renee Kemmerer (8th grade)

Delhi: Megan Palmer (jr.), Arley Scofield (jr.)

Deposit: Melissa Conway (sr.), Amber Antoni (sr.), Kristin Briggs (sr.), Regina Decker (sr.), Stephanie Woodfield (sr.)

Hancock: Clara Trask

Harpursville: Cheyenne Smith (soph.)

Unadilla Valley: Beth Davis (soph.), Rachel Dibbell (sr.), Andrea Avolio (jr.), Tiffany Miller (jr.)

Unatego: Tiffany Sullivan (jr.)

Walton: Jenny LiPinnet (soph.), Ramsie MacNaught (jr.)

 

1999

Division 1 and 2

1st Team

Delhi: Jessica Buel (C, jr.)

Greene: Shelbe Hamilton (OF, jr.)

Oneonta: Jessi Potter (SS, soph.)

Sherburne-Earlville: Katie Wratten (SS, soph.)

Sidney: Heather McKown (2B, soph.), Liz Eaton (P, sr.)

Unatego: Amber Tilt (SS, sr.)

Whitney Point: Sara Burke (OF, sr.)

Windsor: Molly Johnson (1B, sr.), Alisa Ducsik (3B, sr.)

 

2nd Team

Greene: Kate Sergi (2B, jr.)

Oneonta: Kristen Werdann (P, sr.)

Sidney: Stacey Warner (OF, sr.), Kristen Aiken (OF, jr.)

Unatego: Annie Berge (C, sr.), Opal Burden (P, sr.)

Whitney Point: Briana Burghardt (1B, jr.), Ashley Ostrander (2B, soph.)

Windsor: Samantha Bedford (C, jr.), Lara Stone (SS, jr.), Elizabeth Lyon (P, jr.)

 

Division 3 and 4

1st Team

Afton: Christina Kirkaldy (OF, soph.), April Cornell (P, jr.)

Bainbridge-Guilford: Courtney Mattingly (SS, sr.)

Deposit: Jessica Natale (3B, jr.)

Hancock: Lisa Robinson (P, sr.)

Harpursville: Nikkie Rowe (SS, sr.), Regina Thayer (P, soph.)

Oxford: Alison Curtis (P, jr.)

Unadilla Valley: Sheri Kelleher (SS, jr.)

Walton: Libby LePinnet (DP, sr.)

 

2nd Team

Afton: Ashley Sherman (C, fresh.), Kris Kelly (3B, fresh.)

Bainbridge-Guilford: Nicole Peterson (OF, soph.)

Deposit: Melissa Conway (OF, jr.), Shauna Fiumera (OF, sr.)

Hancock: Clara Trask (OF, jr.)

Harpursville: Laurel Balles (2B, jr.), Erin McMahon (OF, sr.)

Oxford: Sarah Johnson (2B, soph.), Catherine Stratton (SS, jr.)

1997

West

1st Team

P – Rebecca Earl (Sidney, sr.) Nicole Fountaine (Windsor, sr.)

C – Shannon Taylor (Oneonta, sr.), Valorie Bauer (Greene, sr.)

1B – Robyn Eddy (Whitney Point, sr.)

2B – Steph Chakmakian (Greene, sr.), Stephanie Milazzo (Walton, jr.)

SS – Leigh Irwin (Oneonta, sr.)

3B – Chanda Hoyt (Sidney, sr.), Kate Macaulay (Oneonta, sr.)

OF – Jana Ortiz (Sidney, sr.), Alicia Campbell (Greene, jr.), Lisa Tonkin (Whitney Point, soph.)

DP – Michelle Hand (Whitney Point, jr.)

 

2nd Team

P – Kristin Werdann (Oneonta, soph.), Stephanie Mondore (Greene, sr.), Shellie Bowker (Walton, sr.)

C – Janie Skinner (Whitney Point, sr.), Amanda Kiakis (Walton, sr.)

1B – Genny Schaff (Greene, sr.), Nicole Miller (Oneonta, soph.)

2B – Christina Turner (Sidney, sr.)

SS – Alisa Ducsik (Windsor, soph.), Shannon Eggleston (Greene, sr.)

3B – Kelli Webb (Windsor, sr.)

OF – Jen McLenaghan (Windsor, sr.), Annette Slack (Whitney Point, jr.), Libby LePinnet (Walton, soph.)

DP – Stephanie Olmstead (Sidney, sr.)

 

Honorable Mention

Oneonta: Janna Shue, Kim McMullen, Kellee Roberts

Sherburne-Earlville: Julie Slentz, Jessaca Sherwood

Sidney: Christy Carvin, Mary Pinney

Walton: Shannon Stanton, Kristen Taggart

Windsor: Natalie McLenaghan, Molly Johnson, Jennifer Palilonis

Whitney Point: Sarah Burke

East

1st Team

P – Andrea Noyes (Afton, jr.)

C – Casey Cutting (Bainbridge-Guilford, sr.)

1B – Sarah Fullington (Unatego, sr.)

2B – Ann Nute (Afton, jr.)

SS – Courtney Mattingly (Bainbridge-Guilford, soph.), Ollie Noyes (Afton, jr.)

3B – Donielle Chase (Bainbridge-Guilford, sr.), Sandy Knight (Unatego, sr.)

OF – Jessica Natale (Deposit, fresh.), Catherine Stratton (Oxford, soph.), Jodie Neumann (Afton, sr.)

DP – Marsha Young (Unatego, sr.)

 

2nd Team

P – Dani Noyes (Afton, sr.)

C – Teresa Morre (Oxford, jr.)

1B – Michelle Castle (Afton, jr.)

2B – Katy Connor (Unatego, jr.)

OF – Annie Berge (Unatego, soph.), Joanna Outhouse (Delhi, jr.), Nicole Buttice (Bainbridge-Guilford, sr.)

DP – Rachel Parkhurst (Bainbridge-Guilford, sr.)

 

Honorable Mention

Afton: Ashley Sherman

Bainbridge-Guilford: Carol Dassance

Delhi: Jessica Buel

Deposit: Nicole Walker

Hancock: Kelly DaBrescia

Harpursville: Jennifer Bargher

Oxford: Sarah Sylstra

Unatego: Mandy Knight

 

1996

West

1st Team

P – Nicole Fountaine (Windsor, jr.)

C – Jamie Pier (Windsor, sr.)

1B – Julie Slentz (Sherburne-Earlville, jr.)

2B – Shannon Eggleston (Greene, jr.)

SS – Tracy Larkin (Greene, sr.)

3B – Chanda Hoyt (Sidney, jr.)

OF – Jana Ortiz (Sidney, jr.), Valorie Bauer (Greene, jr.), Alicia Campbell (Greene, soph.), Melissa Martinez (Sherburne-Earlville, jr.)

DP – Steph Chakmakian (Greene, jr.)

 

2nd Team

P – Stephanie Mondore (Greene, jr.)

C – Amy Lambiaso (Oneonta, sr.)

1B – Robyn Eddy (Whitney Point, jr.)

2B – Christina Atuner (Sidney, jr.)

SS – Lee Irwin (Oneonta, jr.)

3B – Michelle Hickey (Greene, jr.)

OF – Lisa Tonkin (Whitney Point, fresh.), Annette Slack (Whitney Point, soph.), Natalie McLenaghen (Windsor, soph.), Rebecca Earl (Sidney, jr.)

DP – Kate Eaton (Sidney, sr.)

 

Honorable Mention

Oneonta: Shannon Taylor (jr.), Kristin Werdann (fresh.), Janna Shue (jr.)

Sidney: Jodi Sherman (sr.)

Walton: Stephanie Milazzo (jr.)

Windsor: Alisa Ducsik (fresh.), Brianne Bailey (jr.)

East

1st Team

P – Andrea Noyes (Afton, soph.)

C – Casey Cutting (Bainbridge-Guilford, jr.)

1B – Michelle Castle (Afton, soph.)

2B – Katy Connor (Unatego, soph.)

SS – Corey Anderson (Afton, sr.), Danielle Baldwin (Bainbridge-Guilford, sr.)

3B – Donielle Chase (Bainbridge-Guilford, jr.)

OF – Katen Backus (Harpursville, sr.), Courtney Mattingly (Bainbridge-Guilford, fresh.), Kelly Haner (Bainbridge-Guilford, jr.)

DP – Marsha Young (Unatego, jr.)

 

2nd Team

P – Rachel Parkhurst (Bainbridge-Guilford, jr.)

C – Olivia Noyes (Afton, soph.)

1B – Michelle Morgan (Hancock, sr.)

2B – Jen Couse (Hancock, sr.)

SS – Carolyn Costello (Oxford, jr.)

3B – Sandy Knight (Unatego, jr.)

OF – Sarah Grant (Oxford, sr.), Johanna Outhouse (Delhi, soph.), Kristen Silano (Delhi, sr.)

DP – Danielle Noyes (Afton, jr.)

 

Honorable Mention

Afton: Jodie Neumann (jr.)

Bainbridge-Guilford: Trisha Dranchak (sr.)

Delhi: Jana Leyden (soph.)

Deposit: Brooke Beilby (sr.)

Hancock: Kristen Viviano (sr.)

Harpursville: Linda Huston (sr.)

Oxford: Jenny O’Reilly (soph.), Catherine Stratton (fresh.)

Unatego: Mandy Knight (jr.)

 

1995

West

1st Team

P – Megan Hickey (Greene, sr.), Jodi Sherman (Sidney, jr.)

C – Jen Pratt (Greene, sr.), Jami Pier (Windsor, jr.)

1B – Rebecca Eddy (Whitney Point, sr.)

2B – Megan Sosa (Oneonta, sr.)

SS – Tracy Larkin (Greene, jr.), Leigh Irwin (Oneonta, soph.)

3B – Cori Bennett (Sidney, sr.)

OF – Missy Baker (Oneonta, sr.) Shannon Whiting (Windsor, sr.), Alicia Campbell (Greene, fresh.)

DP – Amy Lambiaso (Oneonta, jr.)

 

2nd Team

P – Nicole Fountaine (Windosr, soph.)

1B – Jeanna Schalk (Sidney, sr.)

2B – DaNell Zeck (Greene, sr.), Melissa Peck (Sidney, sr.)

SS – Casey Cutting (Sidney, soph.), Bobbi Sheriff (Windsor, sr.)

3B – Amy Cordes (Windsor, jr.)

OF – Jana Ortiz (Sidney, soph.), Valorie Bauer (soph.), Traci Wilkins (Whitney Point, sr.), Stacy Jones (Sherburne-Earlville, fresh.)

DP – Steph Chakmakian (Greene, soph.), Tricia Jones (Sherburne-Earlville, sr.)

 

Honorable Mention

Oneonta: Crystal Smallin (soph.)

Sherburne-Earlville: Melissa Martinez (soph.)

Whitney Point: Janie Skinner (soph.), Ellen James (sr.), Cathy Whitehead (sr.)

Windsor: Erin McLenaghan (sr.), Alyssa Gates (jr.)

East

1st Team

P – Andrea Noyes (Afton, fresh.)

C – April Meyer (Oxford, sr.)

1B – Michelle Castle (Afton, fresh.)

2B – Jennifer Couse (Hancock, jr.)

SS – Danielle Baldwin (Bainbridge-Guilford, jr.)

3B – Olivia Noyes (Afton, fresh.)

OF – Amber Hurlburt (Harpursville, jr.), Ronda Ryan (Oxford, jr.), Joanna Outhouse (Delhi, fresh.)

DP – Sandy Knight (Unatego, soph.)

 

2nd Team

P – Cassi Monk (Oxford, soph.)

C – Jen Gifford (Bainbridge-Guilford, sr.)

1B – Liz Costello (Oxford, sr.)

2B – Sarah Fullington (Unatego, soph.)

SS – Cori Anderson (Afton, jr.)

3B – Amy Cassella (Oxford, sr.)

OF – Melissa Humphrey (Afton, sr.), Kelly Hayner (Bainbridge-Guilford, soph.), Heather DeForest (Unatego, jr.)

DP – Crystal Harvey (Afton, jr.)

 

Honorable Mention

Bainbridge-Guilford: Rachel Parkhurst (soph.), Stacey Zorda (sr.)

Hancock: Suzy Day (soph.)

Oxford: Lisa Campbell (sr.)

Unatego: Marsha Young (soph.)

 

1994

West

1st Team

P – Wendy Lee (Windsor, jr.)

C – Jen Pratt (Greene, jr.), Jamie Pier (Windsor, soph.)

1B – Carissa Acquisto (Windsor, sr.), Rebecca Eddy (Whitney Point, jr.)

2B – Heather Koopman (Greene, sr.)

SS – Tracy Larkin (Greene, soph.)

3B – Sandy Losee (Sherburne-Earlville, sr.)0

OF – Julie Parsons (Sidney, sr.), Kim Gregory (Oneonta, sr.), Andrea Church (Walton, sr.), Elizabeth Pooler (Greene, sr.)

DP – MaryBeth Haleski (Oneonta, sr.)

 

2nd Team

P – Kelly Clickner (Greene, sr.)

C – Mackenzi DeCocker (Sidney, sr.), Amy Lambiaso (Oneonta, soph.)

1B – Naomi Sherwood (Sherburne-Earlville, sr.)

2B – Michelle Lee (Windsor, 8th grade)

SS – Karen Flanders (Whitney Point, soph.), Casey Cutting (Sidney, fresh.)

3B – Char Fisk (Walton, sr.), Cori Thibodeau (Greene, soph.)

OF – Heather Kenyon (Windsor, sr.) Kristen Shevlin (Greene, sr.)

DP – Melissa Peck (Sidney, jr.)

 

Honorable Mention

P – Kim Brownell (Sherburne-Earville, sr.), Jodi Sherman (Sidney, soph.)

C – Erin White (Sherburne-Earlville, sr.)

1B – Jeanna Schalk (Sidney, jr.)

2B – Shannon Stanton (Walton, fresh.)

SS – Lee Irwin (Oneonta, soph.)

3B – Courtney Lennox (Oneonta, sr.)

OF – Sarah Reid (Sherburne-Earlville, sr.), Missy Baker (Oneonta, jr.), Tracy Wilkins (Whitney Point, jr.), Wendy Solloway (Sherburne-Earlville, jr.)

DP – Patty Eaton (Whitney Point), Bobbi Sheriff (Windsor)

East

1st Team

P – Andrea Noyes (Afton, 8th grade), Margo McGowan (Oxford, sr.)

C – Linda Huston (Harpursville, soph.)

1B – Carey Bowers (Harpursville, sr.)

2B – Amanda Gifford (Deposit, sr.)

SS – Jenny Motyka (Oxford, sr.)

3B – Olivia Noyes (Afton, 8th grade)

OF – Michelle Eggleston (Afton, sr.), Michelle Castle (Afton, 8th grade), Jenn Emerick (Harpursville, sr.)

DP – Danielle Baldwin (Bainbridge-Guilford, soph.)

 

2nd Team

P – Kim Schaeffer (Unatego, sr.)

C – April Meyer (Oxford, jr.)

1B – Tracy Moore (Unatego, jr.)

2B – Holly Bowers (Harpursville, fresh.)

SS – Cori Anderson (Afton, soph.)

3B – Theresa Murphy (Oxford, sr.)

OF – Flo Montague (Oxford, sr.), Lori Diamond (Oxford, jr.), Candace Morey (Unatego, sr.)

DP – Danielle Noyes (Afton, fresh.)

 

1993

West

1st Team

P – Liz Wagner (Sidney, sr.)

C – Jen Pratt (Greene, soph.), Jamie Pier (Windsor, fresh.)

1B – Shannon Webb (Windsor, sr.)

2B – Erica Peterson (Windsor, sr.)

SS – Jen Hogan (Windsor, sr.), Tanya Unger (Sherburne-Earlville, sr.)

3B – Josette Woodyshek (Sidney, sr.), Jen Watrous (Greene, sr.)

OF – Julie Parsons (Sidney, jr.), Jodi Possemato (Greene, sr.), Mary Obidinski (Oneonta, sr.)

DP – Christine Jalbert (Sidney, sr.)

 

2nd Team

P – Wendy Lee (Windsor, soph.), Kelley Button (Greene, sr.)

C – Mackenzie DeCocker (Sidney, jr.)

1B – Naomi Sherwood (Sherburne-Earlville, jr.)

2B – Bekcy Ducsik (Windsor, sr.)

SS – Erin Orzel (Whitney Point, sr.)

3B – Mary Beth Haleski (Oneonta, jr.), Sandy Losee (Sherburne-Earlville, jr.)

OF – Tracy Wilkins (Whitney Point, soph.), Marla Bankus (Sidney, sr.), Laura Cunningham (Sherburne-Earlville, sr.)

DP – Christy Palilonis (Windsor, sr.)

 

Honorable Mention

P – Kim Brownell (Sherburne-Earlville, jr.)

C – Kim Gregory (Oneonta, jr.)

1B – Rebecca Eddy (Whitney Point, soph.)

2B – Diana Kerensky (Whitney Point, sr.), Becky Carey (Oneonta, sr.)

SS – Tracy Larkin (Greene, fresh.), Missy Baker (Oneonta, soph.)

OF – Andrea Church (Walton, soph.), Wendy Carroll (Sidney, sr.), Jen Baker (Oneonta, sr.), Renee Prentice (Windsor, sr.), Misty Kutz (Windsor, sr.)

 

East

1st Team

P – Renee Thayer (Harpursville, sr.)

C – Pam Hallock (Unatego, sr.)

1B – Carey Bowers (Harpursville, jr.)

2B – Kristen Diamond (Oxford, sr.)

SS – Crystal Cook (Deposit, sr.)

3B – Katie Zegers (Hancock, sr.)

OF – P.K. Ford (Oxford, sr.), Stacie Shear (Afton, sr.), Tonya Schmitz (Deposit, sr.)

DP – Darlene Wilcox (Delhi, sr.)

 

2nd Team

P – Margo McGowan (Oxford, sr.)

C – April Humphrey (Afton, soph.)

1B – Kelli Niles (Unatego, jr.)

2B – Judy Weissflog (Bainbridge-Guilford, sr.)

SS – Kathi Dassance (Bainbridge-Guilford, sr.)

3B – Michelle Eggleston (Afton, jr.)

OF – Mary Wicks (Harpursville, sr.), Jill Acker (Unatego, jr.), Joanna Howe (Oxford, sr.)

DP – Danielle Baldwin (Bainbridge-Guilford, fresh.)

 

Honorable Mention

Afton: Andrea Noyes (7th grade)

Hancock: Kelly Doherty (sr.)

Harpursville: Renee Davy (jr.)

Oxford: April Meyer (soph.)

Unatego: Kim Schaeffer (jr.)

 

 

1992

West

1st Team