2019   STAC All-Stars

Metro:

P - Allie L'Amoreaux (Maine-Endwell, jr.), Amanda Kiser (Union-Endicott, sr.)

C - Miki Worzel (Owego, sr.)

1B - Amanda DeSantis (Maine-Endwell, soph.)

2B - Morgan Gendron (Vestal, sr.)

3B - Brooke Ladd (Johnson City, jr.)

SS - Mere Rose (Maine-Endwell, jr.), Samantha Berube (Vestal, jr.), Taylor Mischler (Union-Endicott, sr.)

OF - Melissa Demo (Maine-Endwell, soph.), Maddie Donlin (Vestal, soph.), Madeline Akulis (Johnson City, soph.)

West:

P - Laura Bennett (Corning, sr.), Madison Rogers (Horseheads, jr.)

C - Sarah Coon (Elmira, soph.), Maiah Skakel (Horseheads, jr.), Kalea Faulk (Corning, soph.)

1B - Tess Cites (Horseheads, jr.)

2B - Kellie Zeorb (Horseheads, fresh.)

3B - Abby Packard (Horseheads, jr.), Alexis Wood (Elmira, sr.)

SS - Kendal Cook (Horseheads, sr.), Atalyia Rijo (Corning, fresh.)

OF - Kiarah Glover (Elmira, jr.), Erin Austin (Corning, jr.)

UT/DP - Ellie Daugherty (Corning, jr.)

 

East:

P - Bella Gaskins (Susquehanna Valley, fresh.)

P/1B - Alex Deeter (Susquehanna Valley, jr.)

C - Marissa Will (Chenango Forks, sr.), Alyssa Lezotte (Susquehanna Valley, sr.)

2B - Ava Spottek (Susquehanna Valley, fresh).

3B - Avery Copeland (Chenango Forks, jr.)

SS - Madison Tuttle (Susquehanna Valley, sr.), Grace Cadden (Chenango Forks, soph.), McKenna Beers (Chenango Valley, jr.)

OF - Sophie Keehle (Susquehanna Valley, jr.), Hallie Martin (Susquehanna Valley, sr.), Brianna Ramstine (Chenango Forks, soph.), Madyson Biermann (Windsor, sr.)

2019  IAC All-Stars

Division 1:

Odessa-Montour: Grace Vondracek (P, jr.), Isabel Foote (SS, sr.), Lydia Lynch (C, jr.), Jolynn Minnier (OF, jr.)

Marathon: Kaitlyn Mitchell (3B, soph.), Breanna Mitchell (P, jr.), Daisy Allen (SS, sr.), Zoe Carter (C, sr.)

Newfield: Lucaya Clarey (3B, sr.)

Groton: Elisa Allen (C, 8th)

Southern Cayuga: Ellie Brozon (P/2B, 8th)

Candor: Jennah Kareem (SS, jr.), Searra Allen (3B, sr.), Addison Aman (C, fresh.), Shelby Swartz (1B/P, fresh.)

Honorable Mention:

Odessa-Montour: Dezirae Minnier (1B, sr.)

Marathon: Brie Carter (LF, fresh.), Brooke Tillotson (2B, fresh.), Molly Merihew (RF, jr.)

Newfield: Jasmine Hallock (2B, sr.), Reese Kleist (SS, soph.)

Groton: Jaelynne Harriott (P, jr.), Maggie Ossit (SS, sr.)

Southern Cayuga: Kaley Driscoll (SS/C, jr.), Lilly Colton (1B, jr.)

Candor: Asia Curkendall (CF, soph.), Anna Greeno (P, fresh.)

Division 2:

Edison: Bella Willsey (P, sr.), Riley Vincent (OF, jr.), KK Bush (SS/C, jr.), Reagan Seelye (3B/P, jr.)

Tioga: Kindra Wessels (P, soph.), Olivia Ayres (SS, soph.), Michaela Webb (C, jr.)

Union Springs: Telona White (1B, sr.), Morgan Mudge (OF, sr.)

Trumansburg: Hannah Brennan (3B/P, fresh.)

Lansing: Ashley Bell (P/SS, fresh.), Corinna Patrich (2B/3B, fresh.)

Moravia: Brook Purdy (2B, soph.), Kate Baylor (RF/1B, fresh.)

Spencer-Van Etten: Madison Sousa (C, sr.)

Honorable Mention:

Edison: Christian Willsey (C, sr.), Sidney Cooper (2B, soph.), Ryleigh Carson (1B, jr.), Emily Baker (LF, sr.), Jodie Burdick (CF, sr.)

Tioga: Giovanna Rossi (2B, jr.), Julia Bellis (3B, fresh.), Austyn Vance (OF, fresh.)

Union Springs: Hailey Short (3B, soph.)

Trumansburg: Meredith Stilwell (3B, sr.), Savannah Walden (1B/P, soph.)

Lansing: Iris Boerman (C, fresh.), Kiara Lovejoy (P/SS, soph.), Reace Todi (OF, fresh.), Alexia Chan (1B, fresh.)

Moravia: Illeana Ramirez (P, soph.)

Spencer-Van Etten: Rhianna Lawrence (P, fresh.), Hannah Harmon (3B, sr.)

Division 3:

Waverly: Wendi Hammond (P, sr.), Riley Hall (C, sr.), Paige Lewis (1B, jr.), Hali Jenner (3B, soph.)

Elmira Notre Dame: Tiyah Moffe (P, sr.), Jordyn Fargo (1B, sr.), Taylor Van Dine (3B, jr.), Ana Millazo (SS, soph.)

Newark Valley: Allie Wandell (SS, soph.), Marissa Berghorn (C, jr.)

Dryden: Alexa Sicina (P, jr.), Jordan Babcock (C, sr.)

Honorable Mention:

Waverly: Kari Van Allen (CF, sr.), Morgan Adams (SS, jr.)

Newark Valley: Cassidy Hoffmier (P, jr.), April Simmons (2B, jr.)

Watkins Glen: Kelsey Kernan (CF, jr.), Katie Losey (SS, sr.), Claudia Parker (P, sr.), Cierra Barber (1B, sr.)

Whitney Point: Jillian Dukerich (3B, sr.), Alexa Wentz (SS, sr.)

Elmira Notre Dame: Chloe Stemmerman (LF, jr.), Peyton Maloney (RF, jr.)

2019  MAC All-Stars

First Team:

Afton: Caleigh Stevens

Bainbridge-Guilford: Alexis Carr, Ashley Matthews

Delhi: Aileen Nealis

Deposit: Bryn Martin, Makenzie Stiles, Mikayla Martin

Greene: McKenna Sergi, Olivia Kennedy, Alex Brown

Hancock: Laycee Drake

Harpursville: Alexus Roys, MJ Kappauf

Oxford: Allison Beckwith

Sidney: Christina Worden

Unadilla Valley: Kristen White

Unatego: Hali Lucia

Walton: Carissa Crandall

Second Team:

Afton: Madison Baciuska

Bainbridge-Guilford: Bree Barber, Morgan Neidig

Delhi: Anna Post

Deposit: Kayla Eldred, Riley Martin

Greene: Kylie Ferris, McKenzie Scott

Hancock: Haleigh Weyrauch

Harpursville: Harley Bunker, Mackenzie Robertson

Oxford: Jessie Howe, Tricia Bohannon

Sidney: Tiana Savino, Kaitlin Bookhout

Unadilla Valley: Jenna Hitt

Unatego: Paige McCoy

Walton: Grace Rhinehart

Honorable Mention:

Afton: Casey East, Sophianna Gove

Bainbridge-Guilford: Bailey Hart, Kassidy Davy

Delhi: Zoey Gardepe, Adrianna Merino, McKenzie Wilson

Deposit: Alaina Smith

Greene: Baileigh Estabrook, Payton Yahner

Hancock: Erin Evanitsky, Brenna Gleim

Sidney: Savannah Baldwin, Hannah Gray, Meghan Worden

Unadilla Valley: Teresa Burghardt, Mia Stirone, Meegan White

Unatego: Mallory Frazier, Carly Hill

Walton: Jordynn Palmatier, Kylee Wiggans

2019  Delaware All-Stars

First Team:

Davenport: Justine Lubbers, Kayla Beers, Jenna Lubbers

Downsville: Lindsey Rau

Gilboa: Sierra Perry, Abigail Tompkins, Liz Cherry

Hunter-Tannersville: Maycie Reich, Peyton Legg

Jefferson: Alyssa Gadoury, Cassidy Staroba

Roxbury: Brianna Cross, Erin Garza, Bryanna Meehan

South Kortright: Payton Pietrantoni

Second Team:

Davenport: Lexi Cobb

Downsville: Lacy O'Dell

Gilboa: Hailie Shultis, Keeley Van Valkenburgh

Hunter-Tannersville: Paige Haines, Justin Iannelli

Jefferson: Emily Fyfe

Margaretville: Antonia Falco, Madison Storey

Roxbury: Emma Hynes, Lacey German

South Kortright: Faith Dianich, Emily Feltman

Honorable Mention:

Davenport: Morgan Falcone

Downsville: Melissa Banks

Gilboa: Alexis Dumas, Kelli-Jo Van Valkenburgh

Hunter-Tannersville: Kimberly Jaeger

Jefferson: Amber Cole

Margaretville: Bailee Herrel, Netalia Herrera

Roxbury: Madison German, Gabrielle Garofolo

South Kortright: Sonia Reeves

Windham: Samantha Aplin, Madison Poehmel

2019  Tri-Valley All-Stars

First Team:

Laurens: Karly Barra, Rhia Beers

Milford: Leeanna West, Samantha Harvey

Richfield Springs: Kristen Hess, Evonna Mower, Kennadi Butler

Schenevus: Alexis Hults, Erika Spranger, Hannah Osborne

Second Team:

Cherry Valley-Springfield: Kelsey Girard

Edmeston: Logan Lund

Franklin: Kayla Campbell, Marissa Campbell

Laurens: Skyler White, Sierra Johnson

Milford: Allyson Morison

Schenevus: Alexia Piercy

Worcester: Lily Conroe, Willow Tompkins

Honorable Mention:

Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs: Abrianna Reynolds

Edmeston: Lexi Williams

Franklin: Adrianna Sperry

Gilbertsville-Mount Upton: Hannah Bonczkowski

Laurens: Hayley Martin

Milford: Aubrey Hall

Morris: Reanen Goodspeed

Richfield Springs: Molly Bobnick

Schenevus: Cassie Snyder

Worcester: Miriam Odell

2018    STAC All-Stars

Metro:

P-Emily Hess (Maine-Endwell, sr.)

C-Taylor Mischler (Union-Endicott, jr.)

1B-Amanda DeSantis (Maine-Endwell, fresh.); Madison Bendert (Union-Endicott, sr.); Abby Vaughn (Owego, sr.)

2B-Meredith Rose (Maine-Endwell, soph.)

3B-Abby Mancini (Union-Endicott, sr.)

SS-Emma Howe (Owego, fresh.); Alli L'Amoreaux (Maine-Endwell, soph.)

OF-Melissa Demo (Maine-Endwell, fresh.); Abby Madigan (Union-Endicott, jr.); Amanda Kiser (Union-Endicott, jr.)

West:

P-Laura Bennett (Corning, jr.); Bella Reese (Elmira, jr.); Madison Rogers (Horseheads, soph.)

C-Sarah Coon (Elmira, soph.); Maiah Skakel (Horseheads, soph.)

1B-Tess Cites (Horseheads, soph.)

2B-Alli Richmond (Horseheads, sr.)

3B-Lexi Easling (Corning, sr.); Abby Packard (Horseheads, soph.)

SS-Kendal Cook (Horseheads, jr.)

OF-Lacey O'Donnell (Horseheads, sr.); Alexis Wood (Elmira, soph.); Kiarah Glover (Elmira, soph.)

 

East:

P-Sophia Pappas (Susquehanna Valley, sr.)

C-Emily DeMoney (Susquehanna Valley, soph.); Marissa Will (Chenango Forks, jr.)

1B-Michaela Haskell (Susquehanna Valley, sr.); Alexa Dixon (Windsor, sr.)

2B-Hannah Haskell (Susquehanna Valley, sr.)

3B-Grace Cadden (Chenango Forks, fresh.); Avery Copeland (Chenango Forks, soph.)

SS-Allison Smith (Windsor, sr.); Madison Tuttle (Susquehanna Valley, jr.)

OF-Sophie Keehle (Susquehanna Valley, soph.); McKenzi Donahue (Windsor, sr.); Nikki Krowiak (Seton, sr.)

2018  MAC All-Stars

First Team:

Afton: Abby Beaulieu

Bainbridge-Guilford: Jillian Cannistra, Megan Palmatier, Kori Thornton

Delhi: Hunter Hitchcock

Deposit: Bryn Martin, Kyra Martin, Makenzie Stiles

Greene: Chrissy Boeltz, McKenna Sergi

Harpursville: Abbie Livermore, Bethany Niles

Oxford: Allison Beckwith

Sidney: Olivia DeMott, Mackenzie Morgan

Unadilla Valley: Kristen White

Unatego: Hali Lucia

Second Team:

Afton: Makaela Mills

Bainbridge-Guilford: Kassidy Davy, Bailey Hart

Deposit: Erin Ballard, Mikayla Martin, Aubrin Smith

Greene: Olivia Kennedy, Nicole Repp

Hancock: Laycee Drake, Trinity Gott, Haleigh Nugent

Harpursville: Harley Bunker, Shyanne Stilson

Oxford: Jessie Howe

Sidney: Lilly Hinkley

Unadilla Valley: Regan Sabines

Unatego: Mallory Frazier

Walton: Rylee MacDonald

2018  IAC All-Stars

South Large School All-Conference:

Edison: Hailey Burdick, Haley Maggs, Riley Vincent, Bella Willsey

Elmira Notre Dame: Courtney Crater, Jordyn Fargo, Hannah Mahon, Izzy Milazzo

Newark Valley: Allie Wandell

Waverly: Wendi Hammond, Riley Hall, Zoe Mennig

Honorable Mention:

Edison: Mackenzie Bonyak, Jodie Burdick, Mikayla Bush, Reagan Seelye

Elmira Notre Dame: Peyton Maloney, Taylor VanDine

Newark Valley: Marissa Berghorn, Cassidy Hoffmeir

Waverly: Hali Jenner, Jordan Mente, Paige Miller

South Small School All-Conference:

Odessa-Montour: Heidi Casselberry, Kateri Conners, Megan Jenkins, Lydia Lynch, Grace Vondracek

Newfield: Ataxia Denmark

Tioga: Mariah Culver, Madalyn Dydynski, Marissa Howe, Kurstan Martin, Giovanna Rossi, Sara Strong

Spencer-Van Etten: Daysha Rorick, Maralee Rose

Honorable Mention:

Spencer-Van Etten: Hannah Harmon, Rianna Lawrence 

Tioga: Isabel Foote, Kelsey Vosburgh, Kylie Zimmerman

North Large School All-Conference:

Dryden: Grace DePaull

Union Springs: Bailey Mudge, Morgan Mudge, Telona White

Whitney Point: Leanne Bough, Alexa Wentz

Honorable Mention:

Dryden: Jordan Babcock, Amy Gardner, Alexa Sicina

Union Springs: Grace Groesbeck

Whitney Point: Emily Ellis, Sara Lee

North Small School All-Conference:

Groton: Kara Conklin, Maggie Ossit, Courtney Parr

Marathon: Daisy Allen, Kari Merihew, Kaitlyn Mitchell

Moravia: Maddie Funk, Kaelyn Stanton, Mikaela Withers

Southern Cayuga: Kaley Driscoll

Trumansburg: Shaylee Sprague, Sarah Wertis

Honorable Mention:

Groton: Jaelynne Harriot, Taylor Thompson

Marathon: Deanna Baldwin, Zoe Carter, Breanna Mitchell

Moravia: Laura Landis, Dakota Young-Ross

Southern Cayuga: Brooke Walter

Trumansburg: Meredith Stillwell, Alex Vogtman

2018  Tri-Valley All-Stars

First Team:

Edmeston: Cassie Menendez

Laurens: Alexa Evans, Rachelle Soucia

Milford: Jenna Banks, Emily Elliott

Richfield Springs: Kristen Hess, Jessica Klem, Evonna Mower

Schenevus: Alexis Hults, Erika Spranger

Worcester: Willow Tompkins

Second Team:

Cherry Valley-Springfield: Sam Rockwell

Franklin: Alexis Bellino, Kayla Campbell, Marissa Campbell

Laurens: Rhia Beers

Morris: Rebekah Oliver

Schenevus: Hannah Osborne, Alexia Piercy

Worcester: Lily Conroe

2018  Delaware All-Stars

First Team:

Davenport/Stamford: Justine Lubbers, Kayla Beers

Downsville: Faith Barich, Lindsey Hefele

Gilboa: Sierra Perry, Abigail Tompkins

Jefferson: Alyssa Gadoury

Roxbury: Lacey German, Claire McDaniel

South Kortright: Bella DuBois

Second Team:

Davenport/Stamford: Lexi Cobb

Downsville: Mara Marshall Leroy

Gilboa: Hailie Shultis

Hunter-Tannersville: Shian Ferguson, Maycie Reich

Jefferson: Cassidy Staroba

Margaretville: Antonia Falco

Roxbury: Erin Garza, Emma Hynes

South Kortright: Anna Reinshagen

Honorable Mention:

Davenport/Stamford: Kate Whipple, Devon Tierney

Downsville: Jadyn Colao, Corra Nocella

Gilboa: Amaya Grant, Keeley Van Valkenburgh

Hunter-Tannersville: Paige Haines, Justin Iannelli, Rachelle Patridge

Jefferson: Shaelah Butler

Margaretville: Kansas Shamro

Roxbury: Katrina Davis, Reyna Lewis

South Kortright: Joanna Grommeck

Windham: Samantha Aplin

2017  MAC All-Stars

First Team:

Afton: Abby Beaulieu, Caleigh Stevens

Bainbridge-Guilford: Jillian Cannistra, Megan Palmatier, Kori Thornton

Deposit: Kyra Martin, Mikayla Martin, Aubrin Smith, Makenzie Stiles

Greene: Alyssa Sands

Hancock: Laycee Drake, Alyssa Makowski

Harpursville: Alley Fynboe

Oxford: Allison Beckwith

Sidney: Olivia DeMott, Mackensie Gravelin

Unatego: Hali Lucia

Walton: Kylee Wiggins

Second Team:

Afton: Madison Baciuska, Makaela Mills

Bainbridge-Guilford: Ashley Matthews, Alli Miller

Delhi: Anna Post

Deposit: Erin Ballard, Bryn Martin

Greene: Chrissy Boeltz, McKenna Sergi

Hancock: Kaci Marino, Haleigh Nugent

Harpursville: Bethany Niles

Oxford: Kylie Roys

Sidney: Mackenzie Constable

Unadilla Valley: Tia Peck, Kirsten White

Unatego: Jaci Zaveral

Walton: Carissa Crandall

Honorable Mention:

Afton: Casey East

Bainbridge-Guilford: Bree Barber, Kassidy Davy

Delhi: Hunter Hitchcock

Deposit: Alea Tiffany

Greene: Tiffany Johns

Hancock: Natasha Picozzi, Andrea Wadeson

Harpursville: Harley Bunker, Abbie Livermore, Alexus Roys

Oxford: Raigen Ehly

Sidney: Taylor Barnes, Lilly Hinkley

Unadilla Valley: Megan Winton

Unatego: Paige McCoy

Walton: Keirsten Kerwin

2017 STAC All-Stars

All-Metro/West Conference:

Binghamton: Paige Rauch (sr.), Kaily LaForce (sr.), Kayla Gassner (jr.)

Corning: Ashlyn Amsden (sr.)

Elmira:  Ryleigh Hancock (jr.), Mariah Graham (jr.), Lexi Wood (soph.)

Horseheads: Jenna Richmond (sr.)

Maine-Endwell: Mikayla Garbarino (sr.), Meaghan Raleigh (sr.), Emily Hess (jr.), Alexis Wanchisen (jr.)

 

Metro:

Binghamton: Maddie Brink (jr.), Regan Ward (jr.)

Maine-Endwell: Brooke Singer (sr.), Allison L'Amoreaux (fr.)

Union-Endicott: Carly Zacheis (sr.), Ashley Hodges (jr.), Taylor Mischler (soph.), Abby Madigan (soph.)

Vestal: Lauren Lee (sr.), Katie Ruoff (sr.), Sarah Berube (sr.), Sam Berube (fr.)

 

West:

Corning: Lexie Easling (jr.), Laura Bennett (soph.), Sadie Sharkey (fr.)

Elmira: Bella Reese (soph.), Emily Saltsman (soph.), Sarah Coon (8th)

Horseheads: Jill Murray (sr.), Allisa Rice (sr.), Alli Richmond (jr.), Lacey O'Donnell (jr.), Maiah Skakal (fr.)

Ithaca: Jessica Plue (jr.)

All-Central/East Conference:

Chenango Forks: Alexis Burge (sr.), Marissa Will (soph.)

Chenango Valley: Alexis Phillips (sr.)

Johnson City: Mackenzie Carlin (sr.), Alexis Stetts (sr.), Natalie Novak (jr.), Katrina Fox (soph.)

Susquehanna Valley: Sophia Pappas (jr.), Michaela Haskell (jr.), Hannah Haskell (jr.), Olivia Parker (jr.), Sophie Keehle (fr.)

 

Central:

Johnson City: Amanda Kerwick (jr.), Olivia Bowman (soph.)

Owego: Maddie Lapinksi (sr.), Makenna Kallin (sr.), Kenzie Wood (sr.), Abby Vaughn (jr.), Miki Worzel (soph.)

Seton: Carolyn Herzog (sr.), Claire Loughlin (jr.)

Susquehanna Valley: Shawna Zawiski (jr.), Madison Tuttle (soph.), Alyssa Lezotte (soph.)

 

East:

Chenango Forks: Lyndsey Stone (sr.), Meira Hogan (jr.), Katie Zimmerman (jr.), Avery Copeland (fr.)

Oneonta: Michelle Rossi (sr.), Aiyana Roupp (sr.), Ally Baker (jr.), R. Wolf-Gould (jr.)

Windsor: Amber Cina (sr.), Jenn Ross (jr.), McKenzi Donahue (jr.)

2017 IAC All-Stars

South Large School All-Conference:

Edison: 1B-Laura Tryon (sr.), SS/3B-Haley Maggs (jr.), Mackenzie Bonyak (jr.), Jodie Burdick (soph.), P-Bella Wilsey (soph.)

Elmira Notre Dame: SS/P-Izzy Milazzo (jr.), 3B-Mackenzie Maloney (sr.), CF-Mackenzie Mahajan (sr.), Maura Glovins (sr.), Courtney Crater (jr.)

Newark Valley: C-Morgan Sherwood (sr.)

Waverly: SS-Shailei Kraft (sr.), C-Zoe Mennig (jr..), P-Wendi Hammond (soph.), 3B-Riley Hall (fr.)

Honorable Mention:

Edison: Leigha Jones (sr.), Hailey Burdick (jr.), Riley Vincent (fr.)

Elmira Notre Dame: Ally Wichtowski (jr.), Hannah Mahon (jr.), Jordyn Fargo (soph.)

Newark Valley: Cassidy Hoffmeir (sr.), Laura Durand (sr.)

Watkins Glen: Brianna Solomon (sr.), Mikenna Ayers (sr.), Kaitlyn Kurren (jr.)

South Small School All-Conference:

Candor: Jennah Kareem (fr.), Searra Allen (soph.)

Odessa-Montour: P-Grace Vondracek (fr.), Alyssa Crout (sr.), Breanna Bentley (sr.), Heidi Casselbruy (jr.)

Tioga: 1B-Sarah Hollenbeck (sr.), P/RF-Mariah Culver (jr.), UT-Sara Strong (jr.), C-Marissa Howe (jr.), 2B/P-Maddy Dydynski (jr.), SS-Kursten Martin (jr.)

Honorable Mention:

Candor: Arianna Anderson (sr.), Venessa Doane (sr.)

Newfield: Toni Myers (sr.), Arabian Denmark (jr.)

Odessa-Montour: Dasia Herman (sr.), Isabel Foote (soph.), Lydia Lynch (fr.), Megan Jenkins (fr.)

Tioga: Taylor Ayres (sr.),  Megan Godfrey (jr.)

2017 Tri-Valley All-Stars

First Team:

Edmeston: Catherine Johnson, Sarah Lawrence, Katie Gott

Laurens: Alexa Evans, Kayla Johnson, Rachelle Soucia

Milford: Serena Chase

Richfield Springs: Jessica Klem

Schenevus: Ashley Sisson, Alexis Hults

Second Team:

Edmeston: Rachel Greene, Rianna Patridge

Franklin: Jessie Davis

Laurens: Haylee Martin

Milford: Eliya Pickwick

Morris: Rebekah Oliver

Schenevus: Megan Walke, Alexis Sisson

Worcester: Essence Moorehead, Alexandra Wilcox

2017 Delaware All-Stars

First Team:

Davenport: Cassie Maidens, Kayla Beers, Lexie Cobb

Downsville: Kacie Banker, Corra Nocella

Gilboa: Abigail Tompkins

Hunter-Tannersville: Jordan Jacobs, Aleeah Randazo

Margaretville: Kristena Westerfeld, Emily Baker

Roxbury: Claire McDaniel

South Kortright: Lexi DuBois

Second Team:

Davenport: Justine Lubbers, Kala Stevens

Downsville: Shannon Murphy, Jewel Alston

Gilboa: Hailie Shultis

Hunter-Tannersville: Shiann Ferguson

Jefferson: Cassidy Staroba

Margaretville: Katlynn Shamro

Roxbury: Lacey German, Katrina Davis

South Kortright: Bella DuBois, Anna Reinshagen

Honorable Mention:

Davenport: Allison Pierce, Tyla Layton

Downsville: Faith Barich, Mara Marshall Leroy

Gilboa: Sierra Perry, Hope Cooper

Hunter-Tannersville: Kateri Leach, Ashley Petrocca

Jefferson: Alyssa Gadoury

Margaretville: Kaylee Sanford, Antonia Falco

Roxbury: Emma Hynes, Erin Garza

South Kortright: Brooke Davis, Brittany Logan

2016 STAC All-Stars

All-Metro/West Conference:

C–Cassidy Barrett (Vestal, soph.)

1B–Elena Shelepak (Binghamton, sr.)

2B–Meaghan Raleigh (Maine-Endwell, jr.)

3B–Alli McGovern (Binghamton, sr.)

SS–Paige Rauch (Binghamton, jr.)

OF–Alissa Rice (Horseheads, jr.); Samantha Hauck (Corning, sr.); Mariah Graham (Elmira, soph.)

P–Mikayla Pourby (Binghamton, soph.); Bella Reese (Elmira, fr.)

UTIL–Allison Missavage (M-E, sr.); Jenna Richmond (HH, jr.)

 

Metro:

C–Izabel Pasquale (Union-Endicott sr.)

1B–Daniella Dean (Maine-Endwell, soph.); Leah Talcott (Union-Endicott, jr.)

2B–Kailey LaForce (Binghamton, jr.); Carly Zacheis (Union-Endicott, jr.); Taylor DuBois (Vestal, jr.)

3B–Alexis Wanchisen (Maine-Endwell, soph.)

SS–Sarah Berube (Vestal, jr.)

OF–Maddie Burns (Union-Endicott, jr.); Emily Saunders (Binghamton, jr.); Regan Ward (Binghamton, soph.); Brooke Singer (Maine-Endwell, jr.)

P–Colleen Mooney (Union-Endicott, sr.); Emily Hess (Maine-Endwell, soph.)

P/UTIL–Lauren Lee (Vestal, jr.)

UTIL–Mikayla Garbarino (Maine-Endwell, jr.)

 

West:

C–Jessica Plue (Ithaca, soph.); Abbey Whitney (Horseheads, sr.)

1B–Ryleigh Hancock (Elmira, soph.)

2B–Alli Richmond (Horseheads, soph.); Hayley Gorges (Corning, jr.)

3B–Jill Murray (Horseheads, jr.); Danielle Dille (Elmira, jr.); Laura Bennett (Corning ,fr.)

SS–Kendal Cook (Horseheads, fr.); Emily Saltsman (Elmira, fr.)

OF–Lyndsey Murray (Horseheads, sr.); Ashlyn Amsden (Corning, jr.); Sadie Sharkey (Corning, 8th grade)

All-Central/East Conference:

C–Allison Lockwood (Windsor, sr.)

1B–Kassidy Seary (Norwich, sr.)

2B–Katrina Fox (Johnson City, fr.)

SS–Paige Finch (Susquehanna Valley, sr.)

3B–Natalie Novak (Johnson City, soph.)

OF–Alyssa Lezotte (Susquehanna Valley, fr.); Alexis Phillips (Chenango Valley, jr.); Alexis Stetts (Johnson City, jr.)

P–Sophia Pappas (Susquehanna Valley, soph.); Kylee Warner (Chenango Forks, sr.)

UTIL–Danielle Cary (Windsor, sr.); Mara Kohlbach (Windsor, sr.).

 

Central:

C–Erika Harder (Susquehanna Valley, jr.); Carolyn Herzog (Seton, jr.); Madison Lapinski (Owego, jr.)

1B–Katelyn Page (Susquehanna Valley, sr.)

2B–Hannah Haskell (Susquehanna Valley, soph.)

3B–Shawna Zawiski (Susquehanna Valley, soph.)

SS–Alex Hein (Johnson City, jr.); Cassie Kane (Seton, sr.)

OF–Sophie Keehle (Susquehanna Valley, 8th grade); Madison Tuttle (Susquehanna Valley, fr.); Brooke Ladd (Johnson City, 8th grade); Kim Lavender (Owego, sr.)

P–Mackenzie Carlin (Johnson City, jr.)

UTIL–Claire Loughlin (Seton, soph.)

 

East:

C–Alexis Burge (Chenango Forks, jr.); Aiyana Roupp (Oneonta, jr.); Jordan Sanford (Norwich, sr.)

1B–Katey Church (Chenango Forks, soph.)

3B–Cassidy Smith (Windsor, sr.); Shannon Moore (Norwich, sr.)

SS–Katie Zimmerman (Chenango Forks, soph.); Allison Smith (Windsor, soph.); Kate Dowdall (Norwich, jr.)

OF–Liz Wickizer (Windsor, sr.); Deseray Thomas (Oneonta, sr.)

P–Michelle Rossi (Oneonta, jr.); Hannah Eddy (Norwich, sr.)

UTIL–Maya Davies (Chenango Valley, soph.); Laurel Pernesky (Chenango Valley, soph.)

2016 Delaware All-Stars

First Team:

Davenport: Jenna Lutz, Cassie Maidens, Kayla Beers

Downsville: Kaileen Townsend, Shannon Murphy

Hunter-Tannersville: Jordan Jacobs

Margaretville: Kristina Westerfeld, Emily Baker

Roxbury: Devin Fox, Jade Meehan, Stacey Sprague

Second Team:

Davenport: Kacie Hymers, Justine Lubbers

Downsville: Kacie Banker, Corra Nocella,

Gilboa: Abigail Tompkins

Hunter-Tannersville: Christina Ferguson, Makayla Foster

Jefferson: Shiann Bellinger

Margaretville: Carly Shultis

Roxbury: Caroline Davis

South Kortright: Lexi DuBois

Windham: Kali Drum

Honorable Mention:

Davenport: Lexi Cobb

Downsville: Jewel Alston, Bethany Brown

Gilboa: Sierra Perry, Jana Traver,

Hunter-Tannersville: Kylie Miller, Shiann Ferguson

Jefferson: Emily Irwin, Kiara Adamson

Margaretville: Anna Aulina, Katlynn Shamro

Roxbury: Taylor Peters

South Kortright: Laura Hannigan, Tori Rockefeller

Windham: Brianna Jaeger

2016 IAC All-Stars

South Large School All-Conference:

Edison: P/1B-Mckenzie Slaven (sr.), 3B/CF-Emily Lear (sr.), 1B-Laura Tryon (jr.), SS/3B-Haley Maggs (soph.)

Elmira Notre Dame: P/SS-Alivia Clark (sr.), SS/P-Izzy Milazzo (soph.), 3B-Mackenzie Maloney (jr.), CF-Mackenzie Mahajan (jr.)

Newark Valley: P/SS-Sierra Post (sr.), C-Morgan Sherwood (jr.)

Waverly: SS-Shailei Kraft (jr.), C-Zoe Mennig (soph.), P-Wendi Hammond (fr.) 

Honorable Mention:

Edison: Bella Willsey (fr.), Hailey Burdick (soph.), Madison Seelye (jr.) 

Elmira Notre Dame: Courteney Crater (soph.), Morgan Cox (sr.), Maura Glovins (sr.) 

Newark Valley: Ruby Kidwell (jr.), Madison Howland (sr.), Maddie Obregon (sr.)

Watkins Glen: Katherine Meehan (jr.)

Waverly: Kalie Herriman (sr.), Karliegh VanNess (sr.)

South Small School All-Conference:

Candor: SS-Mikayla Short (sr.), CF-Martina Ayres (sr.), 1B-Jaida Thomas (sr.), C-Vanessa Doane (jr.)

Odessa-Montour: SS-Ashley Kot (sr.), 1B-Madison Lodge (sr.), P-Grace Vondracek (8th grade) 

Spencer-Van Etten: P-Daysha Rorick (soph.)

Tioga: P-Sam Wood (sr.), C-Britt Vergason (sr.), SS-Katelynn Stubbs (sr.), 1B-Sarah Hollenbeck (jr.), P/RF-Mariah Culver (soph.), C/CF-Sara Strong (soph.)

Honorable Mention:

Candor: Angela Martone (sr.), Arianna Anderson (jr.)

Odessa-Montour: Alyssa Crout (jr.), Dasia Herrmann (jr.) 

Spencer-Van Etten: Darria Rorick (soph.), Kayla Bailey (sr.) 

Tioga: Taylor Ayres (sr.),  Megan Godfrey (jr.)

North Large School All-Conference:

Dryden: 1B-Grace DePaull (soph.), P-Bailey Rose (sr.), 2B-Breanna Stafford (jr.)

Lansing: UT-Nikki Van Ostrand (sr.), SS-Helen Moore (sr.), C-Lena Gisler (soph.)

Union Springs: 2B-Grace Groesbeck (soph.), P-Grace Van Horn (jr.), C-Taylor Gilbert (jr.), 1B-Telon White (fr.)

Whitney Point: 3B-Leanne Bough (fr.), SS-Mikaella McCrone (jr.)

Honorable Mention:

Dryden: Kelly Malepa (soph.), Kerri Calkins (jr.)

Lansing: Amanda Green (jr.), Imani Perry (fr.)

Union Springs: Morgan Mudge (fr.), Shelby Koch (jr.)

Whitney Point: Katurah Aleba (jr.)

North Small School All-Conference:

Groton: SS-Leah Forehand (sr.), CF-Phyllis Rose (sr.), P-Jenna Federation (sr.), 3B-Paige Graham (jr.)

Marathon: SS-Ashley Bush (sr.), 3B-Marissa Harris (sr.), LF/1B-Cassie Serowick (sr.)

Moravia: P-Maddie Funk (soph.), INF-Miranda Withers (sr.)

Southern Cayuga: C-Jessie Farkas (jr.), P-Shannon O'Neil (jr.)

Trumansburg: INF-Samantha Dean (sr.)

Honorable Mention:

Groton: Maggie Ossit (fr.), Katelyn Norman (jr.)

Marathon: Megan Contri (sr.), Daisy Allen (fr.), Kierra Kenyon (soph.)

Moravia: Cassidy Pooler (soph.), Kaelyn Stanton (soph.)

Southern Cayuga: Hannah Rosenkrans (sr.)

Trumansburg: Shaylee Sprague (soph.), Katelyn Artibee (sr.), Kassadi Woods (sr.)

2016 Tri-Valley All-Stars

First Team:

Edmeston: Catherine Johnson Sarah Lawrence, Sydney Smith

Gilbertsville-Mount Upton: Scarlett Newman

Laurens: Alexa Evans

Milford: Serena Chase, Mataiah Waters

Richfield Springs: Madisyn Butler, Charlie Lamb

Schenevus: Ashley Sisson

Worchester: Michaela Ralph

Second Team:

Edmeston: Kaitlyn Gott

Franklin: Jetta Day

Gilbertsville-Mount Upton: Kelsey Ross

Laurens: Kayla Johnson, Rachelle Soucia

Milford: Emily Elliot, Taylor Olmsted

Morris: Liana Garry  

Richfield Springs: Jessica Klem

Schenevus: Erika Spranger, Megan Walke

2016  MAC All-Stars

First Team:

Afton: Amanda Greenwood (jr.), Paige Pollizi (jr.)

Bainbridge-Guilford: Alyssa Hovey (sr.), Megan Palmatier (soph.)

Deposit: Megan Faulkner (sr.), Bryn Martin (fr.), Makenzie Stiles (fr.), Alea Tiffany (jr.)

Greene: Maddie Brink (soph.)

Hancock: Ashley Drake (sr.)

Sidney: Connor Decker (sr.), Kailyn Gravel (sr.), Jolene Krom (sr.), Jenna McDonald (sr.)

Unatego: Sierra Becht (sr.), Megan Faulkner (sr.), Ashley Hatzidakis (sr.)

Walton: Carissa Crandall (fr.)

Second Team:

Afton: Alexandra Alford (sr.), Shakari Coss (sr.)

Bainbridge-Guilford: Alli Miller (8th grade)

Delhi: Allison Hannigan (sr.), Lizzie Rasmussen (jr.)

Deposit: Krya Martin (soph.)

Greene: Brittany Johns (sr.), Alyssa Sands (soph.)

Hancock: Sage Evanitski (sr.)

Harpursville: Alley Fynboe (jr.), Abbie Livermore (soph.)

Oxford: Allison Beckwith (fr.), Rachel Seiler (sr.)

Sidney: Mackenzie Constable (soph.), Mackensie Gravlin (jr.)

Unadilla Valley: Blaize Kolvik (sr.), Abbie Oglesby (jr.)

Walton: Julia Steitz (sr.)

* Disclaimer - This site is not affiliated with Section IV. I am a fan of softball in this area, so I created this site.
Follow me on Twitter!
Questions?  Comments?  Suggestions?  Or just want to talk softball?
Email me at section4softball@gmail.com