Section IV

State playoffs

Results of Every Section IV State Tournament Game

2019

AA: Corning d. Warwick 6-4 (1st Round), Corning d. John Jay-East Fishkill 3-1 (Quarterfinal), Corning d. East Meadow 3-1 (Semi-final), Corning d. Cicero-North Syracuse 4-3 in 11 inn. (Championship)

A: Minisink Valley d. Vestal 6-5 in 8 inn. (1st Round)

B: Oneida d. Waverly 3-1 (Quarterfinal)

C: Edison d. Pulaski 3-0 (Quarterfinal), Edison d. St. Lawrence 12-0 (Semi-final), Edison d. Warsaw 10-0 (Championship)

D: Deposit d. Eldred 6-1 (Quarterfinal), Deposit d. LaFargeville 13-2 (Semi-final), Deposit d. Alfred-Almond 8-0 (Championship)

2018

AA: Horseheads d. Yorktown 6-3 (1st Round), Minisink Valley d. Horseheads 3-2 (Quarterfinal)

A: Maine-Endwell d. Ardsley 8-4 (1st Round), Maine-Endwell d. Port Jervis 9-2 (Quarterfinal), Maine-Endwell d. Averill Park 4-1 (Semi-final), Maine-Endwell d. Iroquois 8-0 (Championship)

B: Susquehanna Valley d. Christian Brothers Academy 2-0 (Quarterfinal), Susquehanna Valley d. Westlake 10-0 (Semi-final), Ichabod Crane d. Susquehanna Valley 2-0 (Championship)

C: Sandy Creek d. Edison 1-0 (Quarterfinal)

D: Deposit d. Eldred 12-1 (Quarterfinal), Deposit d. North Collins 5-0 (Semi-final), Fort Ann d. Deposit 4-3 (Championship)

2017

AA: Binghamton d. Yorktown 5-3 (Quarterfinal), Binghamton d. Shaker 3-1 (Semi-final), East Meadow d. Binghamton 1-0 (Championship)

A: Maine-Endwell d. Lakeland 2-0 (Quarterfinal), Maine-Endwell d. MacArthur 2-0 (Semi-final), Maine-Endwell d. Williamsville East 1-0 (Championship)

B: Solvay d. Susquehanna Valley 1-0 (Quarterfinal)

C: Sandy Creek d. Elmira Notre Dame 6-3 in 10 inn. (Quarterfinal)

D: Deposit d. Eldred 5-3 (Quarterfinal), Deposit d. Fort Ann 6-0 (Semi-final), Deposit d. Heuvelton 1-0 (Championship)

2016

AA: Binghamton d. Middletown 1-0 (1st Round), Binghamton d. John Jay-East Fishkill 3-2 (Quarterfinal), Binghamton d. MacArthur 4-3 (Semi-final), Binghamton d. Orchard Park 4-1 (Championship)

A: Maine-Endwell d. New Paltz 10-3 (1st Round), Maine-Endwell d. Pearl River 2-1 (Quarterfinal), Maine-Endwell d. Mendon 2-1 (Semi-final), Maine-Endwell d. Clarke 6-5 (Championship)

B: Windsor d. Altmar-Parish-Williamstown 5-0 (Quarterfinal), Windsor d. Depew 5-0 (Semi-final), Marlboro d. Windsor 2-1 in 8 inn. (Championship)

C: Elmira Notre Dame d. Cooperstown 4-0 (Quarterfinal), Elmira Notre Dame d. Ticonderoga 12-2 (Semi-final), Elmira Notre Dame d. Caledonia-Mumford 8-6 (Championship)

D: Deposit d. Eldred 8-0 (Quarterfinal), Deposit d. Heuvelton 4-0 (Semi-final), Deposit d. Bradford Central 13-0 (Championship)

2015

AA: Clarkstown South d. Binghamton 7-1 (Quarterfinal)

A: Pearl River d. Maine-Endwell 3-2 (Quarterfinal)

B: Solvay d. Windsor 6-1 (Quarterfinal)

C: Elmira Notre Dame d. Sandy Creek 15-4 (Quarterfinal), Elmira Notre Dame d. Chester 1-0 (Semi-final), Addison d. Elmira Notre Dame 9-3 (Championship)

D: Deposit d. Eldred 14-3 (Quarterfinal), Deposit d. Andover 7-1 (Semi-final), Deposit d. Hamilton 7-3 (Championship)

2014

AA: Union-Endicott d. John Jay-East Fishkill 2-0 (1st Round), Valley Central d. Union-Endicott 2-1 (Quarterfinal)

A: Pearl River d. Maine-Endwell 6-5 (1st Round)

B: Solvay d. Windsor 6-3 (Quarterfinal)

C: Edison d. Sandy Creek 2-1 (Quarterfinal), Edison d. Bolivar-Richburg 2-0 (Semi-final), Edison d. Greenwich 6-1 (Championship)

D: Deposit d. Chapel Field 16-4 (Quarterfinal), Fort Ann d. Deposit 7-5 (Semi-final)

2013

AA: Union-Endicott d. Carmel 2-0 (Quarterfinal), East Meadow d. Union-Endicott 8-0 (Semi-final)

A: Tappan Zee d. Maine-Endwell 3-0 (Quarterfinal)

B: Windsor d. Solvay 4-2 (Quarterfinal), Windsor d. Wayland-Cohocton 3-1 (Semi-final), Windsor d. Marlboro 2-1 (Championship)

C: Sandy Creek d. Seton 9-2 (Quarterfinal)

D: Afton d. Livingston Manor 13-0 (Quarterfinal), Afton d. Hamilton 1-0 (Semi-final), Fort Ann d. Afton 5-2 (Championship)

2012

AA: John Jay-East Fishkill d. Corning 7-1 (1st Round)

A: Maine-Endwell d. Beacon 7-6 (1st Round), Cornwall d. Maine-Endwell 3-1 (Quarterfinal)

B: Windsor d. Christian Brothers Academy 6-0 (Quarterfinal), Chatham d. Windsor 2-0 (Semi-final)

C: Greene d. Sandy Creek 4-2 (Quarterfinal), Greene d. Frewsburg 3-2 (Semi-final), Greenwich d. Greene 5-2 (Championship)

D: Deposit d. Livingston Manor 16-3 (Quarterfinal), Deposit d. Fort Ann 10-3 (Semi-final), Batavia Notre Dame d. Deposit 1-0 (Championship)

2011

AA: John Jay-East Fishkill d. Union-Endicott 14-1 (Quarterfinal)

A: Elmira Free Academy d. Pearl River 5-4 (Quarterfinal), Pittsford Mendon d. Elmira Free Academy 4-0 (Semi-final)

B: Windsor d. Adirondack 3-0 (Quarterfinal), Windsor d. Falconer 4-1 (Semi-final), Windsor d. Rhinebeck 3-1 (Championship)

C: Elmira Notre Dame d. South Lewis 6-0 (Quarterfinal), Elmira Notre Dame d. Greenwich 6-5 (Semi-final), Elmira Notre Dame d. Haldane 2-0 in 8 inn. (Championship)

D: Hamilton d. Deposit 7-0 (Quarterfinal)

2010

AA: Valley Central d. Union-Endicott 9-0 (1st Round)

A: Cornwall d. Elmira Free Academy 2-1 in 8 inn. (1st Round)

B: Chenango Valley d. South Jefferson 12-1 (Quarterfinal), Chenango Valley d. Mechanicville 7-5 (Semi-final), Chenango Valley d. Olean 4-0 (Championship)

C: South Lewis d. Seton 9-5 (Quarterfinal)

D: Afton d. Stockbridge Valley 6-1 (Quarterfinal), Bolivar-Richburg d. Afton 5-2 (Semi-final)

2009

AA: North Rockland d. Horseheads 7-0 (1st Round)

A: Pearl River d. Maine-Endwell 2-0 (1st Round)

B: Chenango Valley d. Canastota 10-0 (Quarterfinal), Fredonia d. Chenango Valley 5-1 (Semi-final)

C: Tioga d. South Lewis 2-1 (Quarterfinal), Tioga d. Randolph 5-2 (Semi-final), Rhinebeck d. Tioga 6-1 (Championship)

D: Afton d. Stockbridge Valley 1-0 (Quarterfinal), Afton d. S.S. Seward 18-2 (Semi-final), Afton d. Batavia Notre Dame 7-4 (Championship)

2008

AA: Horseheads d. Yorktown 5-1 (Quarterfinal), Horseheads d. Clarence 3-2 (Semi-final), West Babylon d. Horseheads 6-1 (Championship)

A: Pearl River d. Maine-Endwell 4-0 (Quarterfinal)

B: Windsor d. Westhill 6-1 (Quarterfinal), Windsor d. Pine Plains 5-0 (Semi-final), Windsor d. Fredonia 3-0 (Championship)

C: Pulaski d. Seton 1-0 (Quarterfinal)

D: Afton d. Stockbridge 9-0 (Quarterfinal), Afton d. Argyle 6-0 (Semi-final), Chapel Field d. Afton 4-2 in 8 inn. (Championship)

2007

AA: Binghamton d. Newburgh 8-5 (1st Round), Binghamton d. Yorktown 5-2 (Quarterfinal), Shenendehowa d. Binghamton 5-1 (Semi-final)

A: Port Jervis d. Maine-Endwell 5-2 in 10 inn. (1st Round)

B: Susquehanna Valley d. Solvay 14-0 (Quarterfinal), Susquehanna Valley d. Cohoes 2-1 (Semi-final), Susquehanna Valley d. Fredonia 2-0 (Championship)

C: Sandy Creek d. Seton 2-0 (Quarterfinal)

D: Afton d. Oriskany 5-1 (Quarterfinal), Afton d. Elba 1-0 (Semi-final), Chapel Field d. Afton 2-0 (Championship)

2006

AA: Horseheads d. Minisink Valley 3-2 (Quarterfinal), Bay Shore d. Horseheads 2-0 (Semi-final)

A: Tappan Zee d. Maine-Endwell 3-0 (1st Round)

B: Susquehanna Valley d. North Salem 2-0 (1st Round), Susquehanna Valley d. Burke Catholic 6-0 (Quarterfinal), Susquehanna Valley d. Falconer 2-0 (Semi-final), Susquehanna Valley d. Mechanicville 2-0 (Championship)

C: Pulaski d. Edison 7-3 (Quarterfinal)

D: Afton d. LaFargeville 8-1 (Quarterfinal), Afton d. Chapel Field 5-3 (Semi-final), Fort Ann d. Afton 8-4 (Championship)

2005

AA: John Jay-East Fishkill d. Vestal 3-2 (Quarterfinal)

A: Susquehanna Valley d. Pearl River 7-0 (Quarterfinal), Susquehanna Valley d. South Glens Falls 1-0 (Semi-final), Susquehanna Valley d. Mercy 4-0 (Championship)

B: Windsor d. Putnam Valley 6-0 (Quarterfinal), Windsor d. Broadalbin-Perth 3-2 (Semi-final), Falconer d. Windsor 4-0 (Championship)

C: Sandy Creek d. Seton 1-0 (Quarterfinal)

D: Afton d. LaFargeville 4-0 (Quarterfinal), Afton d. Fort Ann 3-2 (Semi-final), Chapel Field d. Afton 3-1 (Championship)

2004

AA: Valley Central d. Union-Endicott 3-2 (1st Round)

A: Susquehanna Valley d. Cornwall 2-0 (1st Round), Brewster d. Susquehanna Valley 2-0 (Quarterfinal)

B: Windsor d. Highland 6-0 (1st Round), Windsor d. Pearl River 2-0 (Quarterfinal), Windsor d. Wheatley 9-0 (Semi-final), Windsor d. Falconer 3-1 (Championship)

C: Sandy Creek d. Elmira Notre Dame 2-1 (Quarterfinal)

D: Hamilton d. Afton 1-0 (Quarterfinal)

2003

A: Vestal d. Horace Greeley 3-2 in 9 inn. (1st Round), Vestal d. Newburgh 3-1 (Quarterfinal), Shenendehowa d. Vestal 5-0 (Semi-final)

B: Susquehanna Valley d. Brewster (1st Round), Susquehanna Valley d. Cornwall 1-0 (Quarterfinal), Jamesville-DeWitt d. Susquehanna Valley 1-0 (Semi-final)

C: Sandy Creek d. Elmira Notre Dame 2-1 (Quarterfinal)

D: Afton d. Hamilton 6-1 (Quarterfinal), Fort Ann d. Afton 6-5 (Semi-final)

2002

A: John Jay-East Fishkill d. Horseheads 3-2 in 11 inn. (Quarterfinal)

B: Susquehanna Valley d. Marlboro 5-1 (Quarterfinal), Susquehanna Valley d. Wayland-Cohocton 5-0 (Semi-final), South Glens Falls d. Susquehanna Valley 3-0 (Championship)

C: Elmira Notre Dame d. Sandy Creek 4-0 (Quarterfinal), Pembroke d. Elmira Notre Dame 5-4 (Semi-final)

D: Afton d. Oriskany 15-4 (Quarterfinal), Afton d. Chapel Field 7-0 (Semi-final), Afton d. Fort Ann 2-1 in 9 inn. (Championship)

2001

A: Monroe Woodbury d. Horseheads 1-0 (1st Round)

B: Chenango Valley d. Cornwall 3-0 (1st Round), Chenango Valley d. Our Lady of Lourdes 5-0 (Quarterfinal), Chenango Valley d. East Hampton 2-0 in 8 inn. (Semi-final), Chenango Valley d. South Glens Falls 1-0 (Championship)

C: Elmira Notre Dame d. Canastota 2-1 (Quarterfinal), Mechanicville d. Elmira Notre Dame 4-0 (Semi-final)

D: Afton d. Hamilton 6-4 (Quarterfinal), Afton d. Hinsdale 11-2 (Semi-final), Afton d. Chapel Hill 8-0 (Championship)

2000

A: Horseheads d. Minisink Valley 3-1 (Quarterfinal), Horseheads d. Saratoga 1-0 in 9 inn. (Semi-final), Bay Shore d. Horseheads 1-0 (Championship)

B: Pearl River d. Windsor 6-2 (1st Round)

C: Elmira Notre Dame d. Utica Notre Dame 3-1 (Quarterfinal), Elmira Notre Dame d. Hampton Bays 7-1 (Semi-final), Mechanicville d. Elmira Notre Dame 9-8 in 13 inn. (Championship)

D: Afton d. Rome Catholic 4-3 (Quarterfinal), Argyle d. Afton 3-2 (Semi-final)

1999

A: Union-Endicott d. Newburgh 1-0 (Quarterfinal), Union-Endicott d. Kenmore West 7-0 (Semi-final), Cicero-North Syracuse d. Union-Endicott 4-3 in 12 inn. (Championship)

B: Pearl River d. Susquehanna Valley 1-0 (Quarterfinal)

C: Sandy Creek d. Elmira Notre Dame 12-0 (Quarterfinal)

D: Afton d. Oriskany 8-1 (Quarterfinal), Afton d. Chapel Field 9-2 (Semi-final), Elba d. Afton 4-2 (Championship)

1998

A: Newburgh d. Horseheads 2-0 (1st Round)

B: Susquehanna Valley d. Cornwall 6-0 (1st Round), Susquehanna Valley d. Horace Greeley 4-0 (Quarterfinal), Susquehanna Valley d. Mineola 1-0 (Semi-final), Susquehanna Valley d. South Glens Falls 1-0 (Championship)

C: Sandy Creek d. Lansing 3-1 (Quarterfinal)

D: Afton d. Oriskany 8-0 (Quarterfinal), Elba d. Afton 1-0 (Semi-final)

1997

A: John Jay-East Fishkill d. Union-Endicott 1-0 (1st Round)

B: Susquehanna Valley d. Brewster 5-1 (1st Round), Susquehanna Valley d. Saugerties 10-0 (Quarterfinals), Susquehanna Valley d. Homer 7-0 (Semi-final), Susquehanna Valley d. Williamsville South 9-0 (Championship)

C: Sandy Creek d. Lansing 6-1 (Quarterfinal)

D: Afton d. Richfield Springs 3-0 (Quarterfinal), Afton d. Fort Ann 2-1 (Semi-final), Elba d. Afton 2-1 (Championship)

1996

A: Horseheads d. Lancaster 6-0 (Quarterfinal), Horseheads d. Bay Shore 6-0 (Semi-final), Horseheads d. Cicero-North Syracuse 4-0 (Championship)

B: Susquehanna Valley d. Dunkirk 4-0 (Quarterfinal), Susquehanna Valley d. Sayville 7-0 (Semi-final), Susquehanna Valley d. Malone 2-1 (Championship)

C: Seton d. Wilson 11-1 (Quarterfinal), Seton d. Hampton Bays 2-1 (Semi-final), Seton d. Utica Notre Dame 3-0 (Championship)

D: Afton d. Frewsburg 9-4 (Quarterfinal), Afton d. Rye Neck 6-2 (Semi-final), Afton d. Richfield Springs 13-6 (Championship)

1995

A: Vestal d. Kenmore West 3-2 (Quarterfinal), Vestal d. East Greenbush Columbia 2-1 (Semi-final), Bay Shore d. Vestal 1-0 (Championship)

B: Dunmore d. Chenango Valley 1-0 in 10 inn. (Quarterfinal)

C: Seton d. Falconer 7-1 (Quarterfinal), Seton d. Sandy Creek 2-0 (Semi-final), Seton d. Vorheesville 7-1 (Championship)

D: Afton d. Frewsburg 3-2 (Quarterfinal), Afton d. Heuvelton 23-0 (Semi-final), Afton d. Warrensburg 10-0 (Championship)

1994

A: Orchard Park d. Union-Endicott 6-4 (Quarterfinal)

B: Chenango Forks d. Depew 6-0 (Quarterfinal), Chenango Forks d. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 9-0 (Semi-final), Chenango Forks d. Minisink Valley 4-0 in 8 inn. (Championship)

C: Seton d. Westfield 3-1 (Quarterfinal), Seton d. Hampton Bays 4-2 (Semi-final), Seton d. Utica Notre Dame 3-1 (Championship)

D: Edison d. Maple Grove 12-6 in 8 inn. (Quarterfinal), Eastport d. Edison 6-4 (Semi-final)

1993

A: Horseheads d. Lancaster 4-3 (Quarterfinal), Horseheads d. Newburgh 2-1 (Semi-final), Horseheads d. East Greenbush Columbia 8-4 (Championship)

B: Chenango Forks d. Maryvale 4-3 (1st Round), Chenango Forks d. Peru 9-0 (Quarterfinal), Chenango Forks d. Shoreham-Wading River 8-1 (Semi-final), Minisink Valley d. Chenango Forks 6-5 (Championship)

C: Seton d. Falconer 5-2 (Quarterfinal), Seton d. Nanuet 7-4 (Semi-final), Seton d. Sandy Creek 6-0 (Championship)

D: Brocton d. Lansing 3-1 (Quarterfinal)

1992

A: Chenango Valley d. Lancaster 7-0 (Quarterfinal), Chenango Valley d. Patchogue-Medford 8-5 (Semi-final), East Greenbush Columbia d. Chenango Valley 2-1 (Championship)

B: Johnson City d. Niagara-Wheatfield 5-0 (Quarterfinal), Johnson City d. Mohonasen 12-2 (Semi-final), Minisink Valley d. Johnson City 6-0 (Championship)

C: Seton d. Wilson 13-1 (Quarterfinal), Seton d. Gouverneur 5-4 (Semi-final), Lake George d. Seton 4-2 in 8 inn. (Championship)

D: Harpursville d. Brocton 1-0 (Quarterfinal), Harpursville d. Argyle 8-3 (Semi-final), Harpursville d. Eldred 12-3 (Championship)

1991

A: Horseheads d. North Tonawanda 3-2 (Quarterfinal), Horseheads d. East Greenbush Columbia 4-0 (Semi-final), Horseheads d. Arlington 4-2 (Championship)

B: Johnson City d. Williamsville East 5-2 (Quarterfinal), Johnson City d. Bayport-Blue Point 4-2 (Semi-final), Johnson City d. Messena 4-1 (Championship)

C: Cassadaga Valley d. Sidney 7-5 (Quarterfinal)

D: Edison d. Franklinville 4-0 (Quarterfinal), Edison d. Dobbs Ferry 11-4 (Semi-final), Edison d. Poland 3-0 (Championship)

1990

A: Union-Endicott d. Niagara-Wheatfield 4-3 (Quarterfinal), Union-Endicott d. Cicero-North Syracuse 4-0 (Semi-final), Union-Endicott d. Sachem 8-6 (Championship)

B: Johnson City d. New Hartford 4-3 (1st Round), Johnson City d. Eden 1-0 (Quarterfinal), South Glens Falls d. Johnson City 3-2 (Semi-final)

C: Elmira Notre Dame d. West Canada 2-1 (1st Round), Elmira Notre Dame d. Akron 22-0 (Quarterfinal), Northern Adirondack d. Elmira Notre Dame 3-1 (Semi-final)

D: Deposit d. Frewsburg 9-3 (Quarterfinal), Deposit d. Rome Catholic 3-2 (Semi-final), Deposit d. Livingston Manor 6-2 (Championship)

1989

A: Elmira Southside d. Niagara-Wheatfield 6-0 (Quarterfinal), Cicero-North Syracuse d. Elmira Southside 7-1 (Semi-final)

B: Chenango Forks d. Eden 3-2 (Quarterfinal), Chenango Forks d. Hudson Falls 5-0 (Semi-final), Beacon d. Chenango Forks 9-7 (Championship)

C: Deposit d. General Brown 2-1 (Quarterfinal), Deposit d. Northern Adirondack 8-1 (Semi-final), Deposit d. Ellenville 13-7 (Championship)

D: Harpursville d. Panama 3-2 (Quarterfinal), Stockbridge Valley d. Harpursville 2-0 (Semi-final)

1988

A: North Tonawanda d. Union-Endicott 4-2 (Quarterfinal)

B: Chenango Forks d. Eden 2-0 (1st Round), Chenango Forks d. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 2-1 (Quarterfinal), Chenango Forks d. Massena 2-1 (Semi-final), Burke Catholic d. Chenango Forks 3-2 (Championship)

C: Deposit d. Wilson 18-3 (1st Round), Deposit d. Canastota 3-1 in 8 inn. (Quarterfinal), Hoosick Falls d. Deposit 4-2 (Semi-final)

D: Afton d. Franklinville 1-0 (Quarterfinal), Stockbridge Valley d. Afton 6-5 (Semi-final)

1987

A: Union-Endicott d. North Tonawanda in 9 inn. (Quarterfinal), Union-Endicott d. Rome Free Academy 10-4 (Semi-final), Union-Endicott d. Middletown 2-1 (Championship)

B: Chenango Valley d. Eden 4-1 (Quarterfinal), Chenango Valley d. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 3-2 (Semi-final), Chenango Valley d. Minisink Valley 10-4 (Championship)

C: Wilson d. Elmira Notre Dame 11-6 (Quarterfinal)

D: Afton d. Franklinville 24-0 (Quarterfinal), Afton d. Poland 18-0 (Semi-final), Afton d. Fort Ann 12-0 (Championship)

1986

A: Union-Endicott d. North Tonawanda 2-1 in 11 inn. (Quarterfinal), Union-Endicott d. Rome Free Academy 5-0 (Semi-final), Union-Endicott d. Monroe-Woodbury 8-2 (Championship)

B: Starpoint d. Chenango Forks 3-1 (Quarterfinal)

C: Wilson d. Elmira Notre Dame 6-1 (Quarterfinal)

D: Afton d. Brocton 4-1 (Quarterfinal), Afton d. Poland 4-0 (Semi-final), Tri-Valley d. Afton 2-1 (Championship)

1985

A: North Towanda d. Binghamton 7-6 (Quarterfinal)

B: Starpoint d. Chenango Forks 6-1 (Quarterfinal)

C: Harpursville d. Falconer 13-3 (Quarterfinal), Harpursville d. St. Lawrence 2-1 (Semi-final), Harpursville d. Ardsley 7-5 (Championship)

D: Afton d. Brocton 8-0 (Quarterfinal), Afton d. Hermon-DeKalb 1-0 in 8 inn. (Semi-final), Afton d. Tuckahoe 12-2 (Championship)

  • Note: State playoffs began in 1985.  Class AA was added in 2004.

  • Most games go to a link from Newspapers.com, which requires a subscription to read.  My suggestion is to get a free trial (7 days long), and keep it for longer if you choose.  You will have to enter credit card information even for the free trial.

All-time Section IV
State Playoffs Records

(In Order By Most Wins)

Grey = 1st Round (Subregional)

Black = Quarterfinal (Regional Final)

Blue = Semi-final

Red = Championship

Afton 42-14: (20-1), (15-5), (7-8) = 75%

Susquehanna Valley 28-6: (5-0), (9-3), (8-1), (6-2) = 82%

Deposit 25-5: (1-0), (10-1), (8-2), (6-2) = 83%

Windsor 18-6: (1-1), (7-2), (6-1), (4-2) = 75%

Horseheads 15-8: (1-3), (6-2), (5-1), (3-2) = 65%

Elmira Notre Dame 14-11: (1-0), (7-6), (4-3), (2-2) = 56%

Seton 14-6: (5-5), (5-0), (4-1) = 70%

Union-Endicott 13-9: (1-3), (5-4), (4-1), (3-1) = 59%

Chenango Valley 13-3: (1-0), (5-1), (4-1), (3-1) = 81%

Maine-Endwell 12-8: (3-4), (3-4), (3-0), (3-0) = 60%

Chenango Forks 11-5: (2-0), (4-2), (4-0), (1-3) = 69%

Edison 10-3: (4-2), (3-1), (3-0) = 77%

Binghamton 8-4: (2-0), (3-2), (2-1), (1-1) = 67%

Harpursville 7-1: (3-0), (2-1), (2-0) = 88%

Johnson City 7-2: (1-0), (3-0), (2-1), (1-1) = 78%

Vestal 4-4: (1-1), (2-1), (1-1), (0-1) = 50%

Corning 4-1: (1-1), (1-0), (1-0), (1-0) = 80%

Tioga 2-1: (1-0), (1-0), (0-1) = 67%

Greene 2-1: (1-0), (1-0), (0-1) = 67%

Elmira Free Academy 1-2: (0-1), (1-0), (0-1) = 33%

Elmira Southside 1-1: (1-0), (0-1) = 50%

Lansing 0-3: (0-3) = 0%

Sidney 0-1: (0-1) = 0%

Waverly 0-1: (0-1) = 0%

All-time Total: 251-106 = 70%

Breakdown by Class:

AA: 18-14: (5-4), (7-5), (4-3), (2-2) = 56%

A: 46-25: (5-9), (17-9), (14-3), (10-4) = 65%

B: 71-21: (9-1), (26-8), (22-4), (14-8) = 77%

C: 46-25: (2-0), (19-16), (15-4), (10-5) = 65%

D: 70-21: (0-0), (32-3), (24-8), (14-10) = 77%

Totals: (21-14), (101-41), (79-22), (50-29)

* Disclaimer - This site is not affiliated with Section IV. I am a fan of softball in this area, so I created this site.
Follow me on Twitter!
Questions?  Comments?  Suggestions?  Or just want to talk softball?
Email me at section4softball@gmail.com