2022 Section IV Scores

* Underlined scores have a link to an article about the game.

STAC

West

Corning Hawks

Corning 14 - Binghamton 0

Corning 11 - Johnson City 4

Maine-Endwell 7 - Corning 3

Corning 12 - Bamberg-Ehrhardt, SC 2 (Myrtle Beach Games)

Corning 16 - Brevard, SC 6 (Myrtle Beach Games)

Corning 14 - Fort LeBoeuf, PA 0 (Myrtle Beach Games)

Corning 12 - Elmira 4

Corning 7 - Ithaca 0

Corning 12 - Vestal 2

Corning 9 - Horseheads 6

Corning 15 - Deposit/Hancock 0 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Corning 17 - Chenango Valley 5 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Corning 7 - Union-Endicott 5

Corning 8 - Horseheads 3

Corning 9 - Elmira 4

Corning 4 - Wellsville 2

Corning 13 - Ithaca 0

Corning 10 - Chenango Valley 6 (STAC Semi-final)

Corning 6 - Maine-Endwell 2 (STAC Championship)

Elmira Express

Elmira 11 - Johnson City 6

Maine-Endwell 7 - Elmira 0

Otesgo, OH 3 - Elmira 2 (Myrtle Beach Games)

Aynor, SC 18 - Elmira 3 (Myrtle Beach Games)

Perry County, KY 8 - Elmira 4 (Myrtle Beach Games)

Corning 12 - Elmira 4

Elmira 12 - Chenango Valley 10

Horseheads 3 - Elmira 2

Susquehanna Valley 6 - Elmira 5 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Elmira 7 - Pittsford Sutherland 4 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Vestal 4 - Elmira 1

Elmira 10 - Horseheads 7

Corning 9 - Elmira 4

Elmira 19 - Binghamton 0

Union-Endicott 3 - Elmira 2

Elmira 16 - Ithaca 0

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Vestal 3 - Horseheads 2

Horseheads 3 - Union-Endicott 0

South Ridge, OH 10 - Horseheads 8 (Myrtle Beach Games)

Horseheads 14 - Lewisville, SC 1 (Myrtle Beach Games)

Bamberg-Ehrhardt, SC 6 - Horseheads 2 (Myrtle Beach Games)

Horseheads 8 - Ithaca 3

Corning 9 - Horseheads 6

Maine-Endwell 13 - Horseheads 12

Horseheads 3 - Elmira 2

Horseheads 14 - Johnson City 1

Horseheads 14 - Owego 0 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Horseheads 7 - Elmira Notre Dame 2 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Horseheads 18 - Binghamton 0

Elmira 10 - Horseheads 7

Corning 8 - Horseheads 3

Horseheads 7 - Ithaca 4

Ithaca Little Red

Ithaca 12 - Chenango Forks 1

Vestal 9 - Ithaca 3

Horseheads 8 - Ithaca 3

Corning 7 - Ithaca 0

Owego 6 - Ithaca 0

Maine-Endwell 7 - Ithaca 0

Ithaca 15 - Norwich 0

Ithaca 11 - Lansing 0

Ithaca 8 - Binghamton 0

Ithaca 8 - Johnson City 5

Ithaca 15 - South Seneca 3

Horseheads 7 - Ithaca 4

Union-Endicott 12 - Ithaca 0

Corning 13 - Ithaca 0

Elmira 16 - Ithaca 0

Metro

Binghamton Patriots

Corning 14 - Binghamton 0

Chenango Valley 15 - Binghamton 0

Union-Endicott 13 - Binghamton 0

Maine-Endwell 15 - Binghamton 0

Johnson City 15 - Binghamton 1

Vestal 16 - Binghamton 1

Union-Endicott 21 - Binghamton 2

Maine-Endwell 12 - Binghamton 0

Horseheads 18 - Binghamton 0

Ithaca 8 - Binghamton 0

Johnson City 10 - Binghamton 2

Vestal 19 - Binghamton 0

Chenango Valley 14 - Binghamton 0

Elmira 19 - Binghamton 0

Johnson City Wildcats

Owego 7 - Johnson City 3

Elmira 11 - Johnson City 6

Corning 11 - Johnson City 4

Maine-Endwell 9 - Johnson City 1

Johnson City 15 - Binghamton 1

Union-Endicott 12 - Johnson City 1

Maine-Endwell 11 - Johnson City 10

Horseheads 14 - Johnson City 1

Windsor 11 - Johnson City 1 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Johnson City 10 - Waverly 8 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Vestal 8 - Johnson City 6

Johnson City 10 - Binghamton 2

Ithaca 8 - Johnson City 5

Union-Endicott 14 - Johnson City 2

Johnson City 21 - Norwich 2

Johnson City 12 - Chenango Forks 3

Johnson City 4 - Chenango Forks 3

Vestal 13 - Johnson City 2

Johnson City 12 - Sidney 5

Johnson City 13 - Seton 2

Maine-Endwell Spartans

Maine-Endwell 7 - Elmira 0

Maine-Endwell 7 - Corning 3

Maine-Endwell 9 - Johnson City 1

Liverpool 4 - Maine-Endwell 1

Maine-Endwell 15 - Binghamton 0

Maine-Endwell 3 - Union-Endicott 1

Maine-Endwell 7 - Ithaca 0

Maine-Endwell 13 - Horseheads 12

Maine-Endwell 11 - Johnson City 10

Maine-Endwell 12 - Binghamton 0

Abington Heights, PA 11 - Maine-Endwell 1 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Maine-Endwell 2 - Webster-Schroeder 1 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Maine-Endwell 7 - Vestal 3

Maine-Endwell 2 - Union-Endicott 1

Maine-Endwell 7 - Vestal 4

Maine-Endwell 1 - Susquehanna Valley 0 (forfeit, STAC Semi-final)

Corning 6 - Maine-Endwell 2 (STAC Championship)

Union-Endicott Tigers

Horseheads 3 - Union-Endicott 0

Union-Endicott 13 - Binghamton 0

Chenango Valley 8 - Union-Endicott 2

Maine-Endwell 3 - Union-Endicott 1

Union-Endicott 12 - Johnson City 1

Union-Endicott 21 - Binghamton 2

Vestal 5 - Union-Endicott 0

Union-Endicott 8 - Chenango Forks 0 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Union-Endicott 15 - Edison 3 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Corning 7 - Union-Endicott 5

Union-Endicott 3 - Windsor 0

Union-Endicott 10 - Owego 7

Maine-Endwell 2 - Union-Endicott 1

Union-Endicott 14 - Johnson City 2

Union-Endicott 12 - Ithaca 0

Vestal 12 - Union-Endicott 3

Union-Endicott 3 - Elmira 2

Vestal Golden Bears

Vestal 3 - Horseheads 2

Vestal 9 - Ithaca 3

Vestal 12 - Madison, OH 2 (Myrtle Beach Games)

Louis County, VA 6 - Vestal 5 (Myrtle Beach Games)

Vestal 9 - Greenbrier Christian Academy, VA 4 (Myrtle Beach Games)

Socastee, SC 11 - Vestal 10 (Myrtle Beach Games)

Corning 12 - Vestal 2

Vestal 16 - Binghamton 1

Vestal 15 - Chenango Forks 0

Vestal 5 - Union-Endicott 0

Vestal 4 - Elmira 1

Vestal 8 - Johnson City 6

Maine-Endwell 7 - Vestal 3

Vestal 19 - Binghamton 0

Maine-Endwell 7 - Vestal 4

Vestal 12 - Union-Endicott 3

Vestal 13 - Johnson City 2

MAC

 

Afton Crimson Knights

Oxford 14 - Afton 9

Unatego 20 - Afton 0

Morris/Edmeston 21 - Afton 6

Harpursville 27 - Afton 17

Deposit/Hancock 13 - Afton 0

Afton 9 - Delhi 8

Schenevus 17 - Afton 16

Bainbridge-Guilford 12 - Afton 6

Greene 15 - Afton 0

Sidney 27 - Afton 5

Davenport 11 - Afton 4

Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 13 - Afton 11

Afton 21 - Walton 1

Afton 12 - Delhi 11

Afton 18 - Walton 17

Bainbridge-Guilford Bobcats

Bainbridge-Guilford 21 - Davenport 1

Sidney 5 - Bainbridge-Guilford 2

Bainbridge-Guilford 9 - Morris/Edmeston 6

Greene 16 - Bainbridge-Guilford 0

Oneonta 12 - Bainbridge-Guilford 6

Bainbridge-Guilford 7 - Delhi 6

Harpursville 15 - Bainbridge-Guilford 9 (SFCU Tournament)

Oxford 6 - Bainbridge-Guilford 4 (SFCU Tournament)

Unatego 15 - Bainbridge-Guilford 7

Bainbridge-Guilford 12 - Afton 6

Deposit/Hancock 6 - Bainbridge-Guilford 1

Bainbridge-Guilford 19 - Walton 3

Oxford 6 - Bainbridge-Guilford 3

Bainbridge-Guilford 23 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 8

Bainbridge-Guilford 9 - Oxford 4

Harpursville 16 - Bainbridge-Guilford 5

Bainbridge-Guilford 9 - Norwich 8

Bainbridge-Guilford 16 - Norwich 3

Sidney 9 - Bainbridge-Guilford 2 (Class C First Round)

Delhi Bulldogs

Deposit/Hancock 16 - Delhi 1

Bainbridge-Guilford 7 - Delhi 6

Afton 9 - Delhi 8

Oxford 9 - Delhi 2

Harpursville 15 - Delhi 1

Unatego 21 - Delhi 10

Delhi 26 - Walton 11

Delhi 20 - Walton 5

Sidney 16 - Delhi 1

Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 17 - Delhi 12

Delhi 18 - Downsville 2

Greene 15 - Delhi 0

Delhi 13 - Davenport 9

Afton 12 - Delhi 11

Deposit/Hancock Eagles

Deposit/Hancock 16 - Delhi 1

Deposit/Hancock 13 - Afton 0

Greene 6 - Deposit/Hancock 0

Deposit/Hancock 12 - Tioga 6

Deposit/Hancock 18 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 0

Deposit/Hancock 14 - Unatego 0

Deposit/Hancock 6 - Bainbridge-Guilford 1

Chenango Valley 9 - Deposit/Hancock 1 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Corning 15 - Deposit/Hancock 0 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Deposit/Hancock 16 - Oxford 0

Deposit/Hancock 23 - Walton 0

Deposit/Hancock 11 - Sidney 4

Deposit/Hancock 17 - Harpursville 1

Deposit/Hancock 13 - Sidney 1 (MAC Semi-final)

Greene 2 - Deposit/Hancock 1 (MAC Championship)

Oneida 6 - Deposit/Hancock 1 (Mudville Tournament)

Victor 10 - Deposit/Hancock 0 (Mudville Tournament)

Greene Trojans

Greene 19 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 0

Greene 16 - Seton 0

Greene 16 - Bainbridge-Guilford 0

Greene 18 - Oxford 0

Greene 6 - Deposit/Hancock 0

Greene 8 - Wayne 0 (Mudville Tournament)

Greene 5 - Nichols 4 (Mudville Tournament)

Greene 13 - Harpursville 0

Greene 15 - Afton 0

Greene 19 - Walton 1

Greene 14 - Newark Valley 3 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Greene 6 - Oneonta 0 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Greene 20 - Norwich 0

Greene 6 - Unatego 0

Greene 8 - Sidney 0

Greene 15 - Delhi 0

Greene 16 - Unatego 0 (MAC Semi-final)

Greene 2 - Deposit/Hancock 1 (MAC Championship)

Harpursville Hornets

Harpursville 30 - Walton 1

Harpursville 27 - Afton 17

Sidney 8 - Harpursville 2

Harpursville 15 - Bainbridge-Guilford 9 (SFCU Tournament)

Sidney 5 - Harpursville 1 (SFCU Tournament)

Greene 13 - Harpursville 0

Harpursville 15 - Delhi 1

Harpursville 14 - Oxford 1

Unatego 9 - Harpursville 2

Harpursville 17 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 2

Deposit/Hancock 17 - Harpursville 1

Harpursville 19 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 1

Harpursville 16 - Bainbridge-Guilford 5

Tioga 7 - Harpursville 6 (Class C First Round)

Oxford Blackhawks

Oxford 15 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 2

Oxford 14 - Afton 9

Greene 18 - Oxford 0

Unatego 7 - Oxford 6

Sidney 19 - Oxford 0 (SFCU Tournament)

Oxford 6 - Bainbridge-Guilford 4 (SFCU Tournament)

Oxford 9 - Delhi 2

Oxford 16 - Walton 1

Harpursville 14 - Oxford 1

Deposit/Hancock 16 - Oxford 0

Oxford 6 - Bainbridge-Guilford 3

Bainbridge-Guilford 9 - Oxford 4

Oxford 14 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 4

Sidney Warriors

Sidney 15 - Walton 0

Sidney 5 - Bainbridge-Guilford 2

Sidney 8 - Harpursville 2

Sidney 19 - Oxford 0 (SFCU Tournament)

Sidney 5 - Harpursville 1 (SFCU Tournament)

Sidney 28 - Walton 1

Sidney 14 - Unatego 6

Sidney 19 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 1

Sidney 27 - Afton 5

Sidney 16 - Delhi 1

Deposit/Hancock 11 - Sidney 4

Greene 8 - Sidney 0

Deposit/Hancock 13 - Sidney 1 (MAC Semi-final)

Sidney 3 - Oneonta 2

Sidney 6 - Unatego 5 (MAC Consolation)

Johnson City 12 - Sidney 5

Sidney 9 - Bainbridge-Guilford 2 (Class C First Round)

Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton Storm

Oxford 15 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 2

Greene 19 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 0

Unatego 23 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 1

Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 27 - Walton 12

Deposit/Hancock 18 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 0

Sidney 19 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 1

Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 13 - Afton 11

Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 17 - Delhi 12

Harpursville 17 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 2

Bainbridge-Guilford 23 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 8

Harpursville 19 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 1

Oxford 14 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 4

Unatego Spartans

Berne-Knox-Westerlo 3 - Unatego 1 (Mudville Tournament)

Canajoharie 12 - Unatego 5 (Mudville Tournament)

Unatego 12 - Oneonta 9

Unatego 20 - Afton 0

Unatego 23 - Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 1

Unatego 7 - Oxford 6

Unatego 15 - Bainbridge-Guilford 7

Sidney 14 - Unatego 6

Deposit/Hancock 14 - Unatego 0

Unatego 21 - Delhi 10

Schenevus 5 - Unatego 4

Unatego 9 - Harpursville 2

Greene 6 - Unatego 0

Unatego 16 - Walton 1

Greene 16 - Unatego 0 (MAC Semi-final)

Sidney 6 - Unatego 5 (MAC Consolation)

Cobleskill-Richmondville 3 - Unatego 2 (Cobleskill-Richmondville Tournament)

Greenville 14 - Unatego 2 (Cobleskill-Richmondville Tournament)

Spencer-Van Etten 5 - Unatego 0 (Class C First Round)

Walton Warriors

Sidney 15 - Walton 0

Harpursville 30 - Walton 1

Unadilla Valley/Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 27 - Walton 12

Sidney 28 - Walton 1

Oxford 16 - Walton 1

Greene 19 - Walton 1

Delhi 26 - Walton 11

Delhi 20 - Walton 5

Bainbridge-Guilford 19 - Walton 3

Deposit/Hancock 23 - Walton 0

Afton 21 - Walton 1

Unatego 16 - Walton 1

Davenport 16 - Walton 3 (Calhoun Tournament)

Walton 18 - Worcester 17 (Calhoun Tournament)

Walton 32 - Downsville 6

Afton 18 - Walton 17

IAC

North Large

Dryden Lions

Lansing 2 - Dryden 1

Spencer-Van Etten 13 - Dryden 3

Dryden 15 - Trumansburg 0

Dryden 15 - Whitney Point 3

Lansing 11 - Dryden 7

Dryden 16 - Newark Valley 1

Dryden 24 - Trumansburg 8

Dryden 5 - Seton 3

Union Springs 4 - Dryden 3

Dryden 9 - Southern Cayuga 4

Edison 4 - Dryden 1

Dryden 19 - Marathon 7

Lansing Bobcats

Lansing 2 - Dryden 1

Lansing 15 - Whitney Point 6

Lansing 5 - Southern Cayuga 4

Lansing 13 - Trumansburg 0

Lansing 10 - Whitney Point 3

Lansing 11 - Dryden 7

Lansing 16 - Trumansburg 11

Ithaca 11 - Lansing 0

Lansing 12 - Groton 4

Lansing 15 - Groton 0

Lansing 10 - Midlakes 7 (Mudville Tournament)

New Hartford 8 - Lansing 2 (Mudville Tournament)

Union Springs 6 - Lansing 3

Lansing 10 - Marathon 0

Elmira Notre Dame 11 - Lansing 0 (IAC Large School Championship)

Trumansburg Blue Raiders

Whitney Point 21 - Trumansburg 3

Addison 15 - Trumansburg 0

Dryden 15 - Trumansburg 0

Lansing 13 - Trumansburg 0

Dryden 24 - Trumansburg 8

Lansing 16 - Trumansburg 11

Southern Cayuga 14 - Trumansburg 7

Edison 14 - Trumansburg 2

Union Springs 22 - Trumansburg 0

Marathon 7 - Trumansburg 6

Marathon 21 - Trumansburg 10

Trumansburg 12 - Moravia 8

Addison 20 - Trumansburg 0

Spencer-Van Etten 13 - Trumansburg 3

Spencer-Van Etten 12 - Trumansburg 3

Whitney Point Golden Eagles

Whitney Point 21 - Trumansburg 3

Lansing 15 - Whitney Point 6

Lansing 10 - Whitney Point 3

Dryden 15 - Whitney Point 3

Union Springs 16 - Whitney Point 1

Southern Cayuga 8 - Whitney Point 7

Marathon 15 - Whitney Point 11

North Small

Groton Indians

Marathon 12 - Groton 4

Union Springs 13 - Groton 1

Marathon 29 - Groton 16

Southern Cayuga 15 - Groton 0

Southern Cayuga 24 - Groton 6

Union Springs 29 - Groton 0

Moravia 17 - Groton 5

Lansing 12 - Groton 4

Lansing 15 - Groton 0

Marathon Olympians

Marathon 16 - McGraw 0

Marathon 12 - Groton 4

Union Springs 9 - Marathon 1

Southern Cayuga 9 - Marathon 5

Marathon 4 - Moravia 1

Marathon 29 - Groton 16

Union Springs 17 - Marathon 2

Southern Cayuga 11 - Marathon 0

Marathon 17 - Moravia 2

Marathon 7 - Trumansburg 6

Marathon 21 - Trumansburg 10

Lansing 10 - Marathon 0

Dryden 19 - Marathon 7

Marathon 15 - Whitney Point 11

Moravia Blue Devils

Southern Cayuga 24 - Moravia 0

Marathon 4 - Moravia 1

Union Springs 29 - Moravia 2

Southern Cayuga 24 - Moravia 7

Marathon 17 - Moravia 2

Moravia 17 - Groton 5

Trumansburg 12 - Moravia 8

Union Springs 15 - Moravia 0

Southern Cayuga Chiefs

Union Springs 15 - Southern Cayuga 2

Southern Cayuga 24 - Moravia 0

Lansing 5 - Southern Cayuga 4

Southern Cayuga 9 - Marathon 5

Union Springs 18 - Southern Cayuga 2

Southern Cayuga 24 - Moravia 7

Port Byron 20 - Southern Cayuga 8 (Cayuga County Tournament)

Southern Cayuga 15 - Groton 0

Southern Cayuga 11 - Marathon 0

Southern Cayuga 24 - Groton 6

Weedsport 10 - Southern Cayga 4 (Cayuga County Tournament)

Southern Cayuga 14 - Trumansburg 7

Dryden 9 - Southern Cayuga 4

Southern Cayuga 8 - Whitney Point 7

Edison 6 - Southern Cayuga 0 (Class C First Round)

Union Springs Wolves

Union Springs 15 - Southern Cayuga 2

Union Springs 9 - Marathon 1

Union Springs 13 - Groton 1

Union Springs 18 - Southern Cayuga 2

Union Springs 29 - Moravia 2

Union Springs 4 - Weedsport 1 (Cayuga County Tournament)

Union Springs 17 - Marathon 2

Union Springs 29 - Groton 0

Port Byron 14 - Union Springs 9 (Cayuga County Tournament)

Union Springs 4 - Dryden 3

Union Springs 16 - Whitney Point 1

Union Springs 22 - Trumansburg 0

Union Springs 6 - Lansing 3

Union Springs 15 - Moravia 0

Union Springs 6 - Tioga 0 (IAC Small School Championship)

Delaware

Davenport Wildcats

Bainbridge-Guilford 21 - Davenport 1

Morris/Edmeston 11 - Davenport 0

Windham-Ashland-Jewett 20 - Davenport 2

Roxbury 28 - Davenport 1

Davenport 29 - Worcester 17

Davenport 15 - Hunter-Tannersville 8

Davenport 22 - Downsville 7

Davenport 23 - Margaretville 8

Gilboa 16 - Davenport 1

Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 18 - Davenport 14

Davenport 11 - Afton 4

Davenport 22 - South Kortright 7

Davenport 27 - Windham-Ashland-Jewett 7

Davenport 16 - Walton 3 (Calhoun Tournament)

Milford 10 - Davenport 7 (Calhoun Tournament)

Delhi 13 - Davenport 9

Davenport 13 - Stamford/Jefferson 12

Davenport 11 - Margaretville 7

Downsville Eagles

Downsville 12 - Hunter-Tannersville 10

Livingston Manor 15 - Downsville 0

Gilboa 20 - Downsville 2

Davenport 22 - Downsville 7

Downsville 18 - South Kortright 3

Margaretville 14 - Downsville 8

Roxbury 32 - Downsville 1

Delhi 18 - Downsville 2

Stamford/Jefferson 38 - Downsville 19

Walton 32 - Downsville 6

Downsville 29 - Margaretville 25

Milford 16 - Downsville 0 (Milford Tournament)

Laurens 18 - Downsville 3 (Milford Tournament)

Gilboa-Conesville Wildcats

Gilboa 19 - Stamford/Jefferson 4

Gilboa 33 - South Kortright 3

Gilboa 20 - Downsville 2

Milford 19 - Gilboa 3

Gilboa 28 - Hunter-Tannersville 1

Gilboa 16 - Davenport 1

Gilboa 21 - Margaretville 2

Gilboa 24 - South Kortright 1

Gilboa 16 - Windham-Ashland-Jewett 1

Roxbury 8 - Gilboa 2

Roxbury 14 - Gilboa 0 (Delaware League Championship)

Hunter-Tannersville Wildcats

Downsville 12 - Hunter-Tannersville 10

Davenport 15 - Hunter-Tannersville 8

Gilboa 28 - Hunter-Tannersville 1

Hunter-Tannersville 25 - South Kortright 13

Margaretville 32 - Hunter-Tannersville 17

Roxbury 21 - Hunter-Tannersville 1

Windham-Ashland-Jewett 26 - Hunter-Tannersville 6

Stamford/Jefferson 18 - Hunter-Tannersville 3

Margaretville Blue Devils

Windham-Ashland-Jewett 22 - Margaretville 21

Margaretville 29 - South Kortright 11

Roxbury 27 - Margaretville 1

Davenport 23 - Margaretville 8

Margaretville 14 - Downsville 8

Margaretville 32 - Hunter-Tannersville 17

Stamford/Jefferson 20 - Margaretville 5

Gilboa 21 - Margaretville 2

Margaretville 33 - South Kortright 10

Davenport 11 - Margaretville 7

Downsville 29 - Margaretville 25

Roxbury Rockets

Roxbury 34 - South Kortright 0

Schoharie 9 - Roxbury 2

Roxbury 6 - Morris/Edmeston 4

Roxbury 28 - Davenport 1

Roxbury 16 - Windham-Ashland-Jewett 1

Roxbury 27 - Margaretville 1

Roxbury 24 - Stamford/Jefferson 0

Roxbury 16 - Middleburgh 1

Roxbury 32 - Downsville 1

Roxbury 21 - Hunter-Tannersville 1

Roxbury 8 - Gilboa 2

Roxbury 14 - Gilboa 0 (Delaware League Championship)

Roxbury 4 - Laurens 1 (Milford Tournament)

South Kortright/Andes Rams

Roxbury 34 - South Kortright 0

Gilboa 33 - South Kortright 3

Stamford/Jefferson 25 - South Kortright 10

Margaretville 29 - South Kortright 11

Downsville 18 - South Kortright 3

Windham-Ashland-Jewett 34 - South Kortright 10

Hunter-Tannersville 25 - South Kortright 13

Davenport 22 - South Kortright 7

Gilboa 24 - South Kortright 1

Schenevus 25 - South Kortright 0

Margaretville 33 - South Kortright 10

Stamford/Jefferson Indians

Gilboa 19 - Stamford/Jefferson 4

Laurens 28 - Stamford/Jefferson 26

Stamford/Jefferson 25 - South Kortright 10

Stamford/Jefferson 27 - Worcester 12

Laurens 15 - Stamford/Jefferson 8

Roxbury 24 - Stamford/Jefferson 0

Stamford/Jefferson 20 - Margaretville 5

Windham-Ashland-Jewett 41 - Stamford/Jefferson 12

Stamford/Jefferson 38 - Downsville 19

Davenport 13 - Stamford/Jefferson 12

Stamford/Jefferson 18 - Hunter-Tannersville 3

Windham-Ashland-Jewett Warriors

Windham-Ashland-Jewett 20 - Davenport 2

Windham-Ashland-Jewett 22 - Margaretville 21

Roxbury 16 - Windham-Ashland-Jewett 1

Windham-Ashland-Jewett 34 - South Kortright 10

Milford 25 - Windham-Ashland-Jewett 13

Germantown 25 - Windham-Ashland-Jewett 13

Windham-Ashland-Jewett 41 - Stamford/Jefferson 12

Davenport 27 - Windham-Ashland-Jewett 7

Gilboa 16 - Windham-Ashland-Jewett 1

Windham-Ashland-Jewett 26 - Hunter-Tannersville 6

Tri-Valley

Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs Spartans

Milford 17 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 2

Richfield Springs 21 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 1

Morris/Edmeston 25 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 8

Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 37 - Frankfort-Schuyler 24

Hamilton 23 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 0 (Laurens Tournament)

Laurens 11 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 5 (Laurens Tournament)

Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 6 - Laurens 5

Schenevus 26 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 3

Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 18 - Davenport 14

Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 20 - Franklin 19

Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 20 - Worcester 4

Milford 28 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 6 (Tri-Valley Semi-final)

Morris/Edmeston 16 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 1 (Tri-Valley Consolation)

Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 14 - Frankfort-Schuyler 9

Franklin Purple Devils

Schenevus 23 - Franklin 8

Milford 16 - Franklin 1

Laurens 21 - Franklin 6

Franklin 24 - Worcester 9

Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 20 - Franklin 19

Richfield Springs 8 - Franklin 5

Morris/Edmeston 12 - Franklin 6

Richfield Springs 13 - Franklin 4

Franklin 17 - Worcester 2

Laurens Leopards

Laurens 28 - Stamford/Jefferson 26

Schenevus 17 - Laurens 0 (Laurens Tournament)

Laurens 11 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 5 (Laurens Tournament)

Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 6 - Laurens 5

Laurens 12 - Richfield Springs 11

Laurens 15 - Stamford/Jefferson 8

Laurens 21 - Franklin 6

Morris/Edmeston 17 - Laurens 2

Laurens 15 - Worcester 0

Milford 9 - Laurens 3

Laurens 22 - Worcester 7

Richfield Springs 14 - Laurens 8

Roxbury 4 - Laurens 1 (Milford Tournament)

Laurens 18 - Downsville 3 (Milford Tournament)

Milford Wildcats

Milford 17 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 2

Milford 19 - Gilboa 3

Milford 6 - Morris/Edmeston 3

Milford 16 - Franklin 1

Milford 25 - Windham-Ashland-Jewett 13

Milford 6 - Richfield Springs 1

Milford 9 - Laurens 3

Schenevus 7 - Milford 2

Milford 21 - Worcester 4 (Calhoun Tournament)

Milford 10 - Davenport 7 (Calhoun Tournament)

Milford 28 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 6 (Tri-Valley Semi-final)

Schenevus 11 - Milford 2 (Tri-Valley Championship)

Milford 16 - Downsville 0 (Milford Tournament)

Milford 19 - Stamford/Jefferson 4 (Class D First Round)

Morris/Edmeston

Morris/Edmeston 11 - Davenport 0

Roxbury 6 - Morris/Edmeston 4

Morris/Edmeston 21 - Afton 6

Bainbridge-Guilford 9 - Morris/Edmeston 6

Morris/Edmeston 25 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 8

Morris/Edmeston 19 - Schenevus 4

Milford 6 - Morris/Edmeston 3

Morris/Edmeston 14 - Richfield Springs 4

Morris/Edmeston 17 - Laurens 2

Morris/Edmeston 22 - Worcester 1

Morris/Edmeston 12 - Franklin 6

Morris/Edmeston 11 - Copenhagen 9 (Mudville Tournament)

Hoosick Falls 13 - Morris/Edmeston 1 (Mudville Tournament)

Schenevus 6 - Morris/Edmeston 3 (Tri-Valley Semi-final)

Morris/Edmeston 16 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 1 (Tri-Valley Consolation)

Richfield Springs Indians

Richfield Springs 19 - Worcester 4

Richfield Springs 21 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 1

Laurens 12 - Richfield Springs 11

Richfield Springs 20 - Madison 4

Morris/Edmeston 14 - Richfield Springs 4

Richfield Springs 8 - Franklin 5

Milford 6 - Richfield Springs 1

Richfield Springs 13 - Franklin 4

Richfield Springs 14 - Laurens 8

Schenevus Dragons

Schenevus 23 - Franklin 8

Schenevus 23 - Worcester 0

Schenevus 17 - Laurens 0 (Laurens Tournament)

Hamilton 12 - Schenevus 11 (Laurens Tournament)

Schenevus 17 - Afton 16

Morris/Edmeston 19 - Schenevus 4

Schenevus 26 - Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 3

Schenevus 5 - Unatego 4

Schenevus 7 - Milford 2

Schenevus 6 - Morris/Edmeston 3 (Tri-Valley Semi-final)

Schenevus 25 - South Kortright 0

Schenevus 11 - Milford 2 (Tri-Valley Championship)

Worcester Wolverines

Richfield Springs 19 - Worcester 4

Schenevus 23 - Worcester 0

Davenport 29 - Worcester 17

Stamford/Jefferson 27 - Worcester 12

Franklin 24 - Worcester 9

Laurens 15 - Worcester 0

Morris/Edmeston 22 - Worcester 1

Cherry Valley-Springfield/Sharon Springs 20 - Worcester 4

Milford 21 - Worcester 4 (Calhoun Tournament)

Walton 18 - Worcester 17 (Calhoun Tournament)

Laurens 22 - Worcester 7

Franklin 17 - Worcester 2

Central

Chenango Forks Blue Devils

Ithaca 12 - Chenango Forks 1

Chenango Forks 17 - Norwich 5

Owego 13 - Chenango Forks 0

Chenango Valley 7 - Chenango Forks 6

Chenango Forks 7 - Oneonta 6

Susquehanna Valley 14 - Chenango Forks 2

Vestal 15 - Chenango Forks 0

Windsor 12 - Chenango Forks 0

Union-Endicott 8 - Chenango Forks 0 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Edison 5 - Chenango Forks 1 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Chenango Forks 24 - Seton 7

Owego 2 - Chenango Forks 1

Fayetteville-Manlius 14 - Chenango Forks 4

Chenango Valley 14 - Chenango Forks 1

Johnson City 12 - Chenango Forks 3

Johnson City 4 - Chenango Forks 3

Chenango Forks 12 - Seton 5

Chenango Forks 10 - Oneonta 7

Chenango Valley Warriors

Chenango Valley 15 - Binghamton 0

Chenango Valley 12 - Oneonta 0

Chenango Valley 10 - Owego 2

Chenango Valley 8 - Union-Endicott 2

Chenango Valley 7 - Chenango Forks 6

Chenango Valley 21 - Seton 1

Chenango Valley 20 - Norwich 0

Elmira 12 - Chenango Valley 10

Chenango Valley 8 - Susquehanna Valley 6

Chenango Valley 9 - Deposit/Hancock 1 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Corning 17 - Chenango Valley 5 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Owego 9 - Chenango Valley 5

Chenango Valley 14 - Chenango Forks 1

Windsor 6 - Chenango Valley 5

Chenango Valley 14 - Binghamton 0

Chenango Valley 18 - Seton 1

Corning 10 - Chenango Valley 6 (STAC Semi-final)

Owego Indians

Owego 7 - Johnson City 3

Susquehanna Valley 7 - Owego 6

Windsor 9 - Owego 5

Chenango Valley 10 - Owego 2

Owego 13 - Chenango Forks 0

Owego 20 - Seton 0

Owego 6 - Ithaca 0

Owego 18 - Oneonta 2

Owego 14 - Norwich 2

Horseheads 14 - Owego 0 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Elmira Notre Dame 5 - Owego 3 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Owego 9 - Chenango Valley 5

Union-Endicott 10 - Owego 7

Owego 2 - Chenango Forks 1

Owego 26 - Seton 1

Owego 7 - Spencer-Van Etten 3

Seton Catholic Saints

Greene 16 - Seton 0

Susquehanna Valley 20 - Seton 1

Owego 20 - Seton 0

Chenango Valley 21 - Seton 1

Windsor 15 - Seton 0

Seton 8 - Norwich 7

Dryden 5 - Seton 3

Oneonta 9 - Seton 8

Chenango Forks 24 - Seton 7

Norwich 13 - Seton 6

Owego 26 - Seton 1

Oneonta 16 - Seton 8

Chenango Valley 18 - Seton 1

Chenango Forks 12 - Seton 5

Johnson City 13 - Seton 2

East

Norwich Purple Tornado

Chenango Forks 17 - Norwich 5

Windsor 11 - Norwich 1

Oneonta 10 - Norwich 1

Chenango Valley 20 - Norwich 0

Susquehanna Valley 15 - Norwich 0

Seton 8 - Norwich 7

Ithaca 15 - Norwich 0

Owego 14 - Norwich 2

Greene 20 - Norwich 0

Oneonta 15 - Norwich 1

Norwich 13 - Seton 6

Susquehanna Valley 15 - Norwich 1

Johnson City 21 - Norwich 2

Windsor 18 - Norwich 2

Bainbridge-Guilford 9 - Norwich 8

Bainbridge-Guilford 16 - Norwich 3

Oneonta Yellow Jackets

Unatego 12 - Oneonta 9

Chenango Valley 12 - Oneonta 0

Susquehanna Valley 13 - Oneonta 1

Oneonta 10 - Norwich 1

Oneonta 12 - Bainbridge-Guilford 6

Chenango Forks 7 - Oneonta 6

Owego 18 - Oneonta 2

Windsor 13 - Oneonta 1

Oneonta 9 - Seton 8

Greene 6 - Oneonta 0 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Oneonta 10 - Newark Valley 6 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Susquehanna Valley 5 - Oneonta 0

Oneonta 15 - Norwich 1

Cooperstown 12 - Oneonta 2

Windsor 9 - Oneonta 0

Oneonta 16 - Seton 8

Sidney 3 - Oneonta 2

Chenango Forks 10 - Oneonta 7

Susquehanna Valley Sabers

Susquehanna Valley 7 - Owego 6

Susquehanna Valley 20 - Seton 1

Susquehanna Valley 13 - Oneonta 1

Susquehanna Valley 14 - Windsor 7

Susquehanna Valley 14 - Chenango Forks 2

Susquehanna Valley 15 - Norwich 0

Chenango Valley 8 - Susquehanna Valley 6

Susquehanna Valley 6 - Elmira 5 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Susquehanna Valley 6 - Pittsford Sutherland 4 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Susquehanna Valley 5 - Oneonta 0

Susquehanna Valley 10 - Windsor 3

Susquehanna Valley 15 - Norwich 1

Maine-Endwell 1 - Susquehanna Valley 0 (forfeit, STAC Semi-final)

Oneida 10 - Susquehanna Valley 2 (Mudville Tournament)

Fontbonne Hall 4 - Susquehanna Valley 3 (Mudville Tournament)

Windsor Black Nights

Windsor 9 - Owego 5

Windsor 11 - Norwich 1

Susquehanna Valley 14 - Windsor 7

Marcellus 5 - Windsor 0 (Mudville Tournament)

Windsor 5 - Buffalo Sacred Heart 1 (Mudville Tournament)

Windsor 15 - Seton 0

Windsor 13 - Oneonta 1

Windsor 12 - Chenango Forks 0

Windsor 11 - Johnson City 1 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Windsor 12 - Waverly 0 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Union-Endicott 3 - Windsor 0

Susquehanna Valley 10 - Windsor 3

Windsor 9 - Oneonta 0

Windsor 6 - Chenango Valley 5

Windsor 18 - Norwich 2

Ichabod Crane 6 - Windsor 1 (Mudville Tournament)

South Large

Edison Spartans

Elmira Notre Dame 8 - Edison 0

Edison 15 - Watkins Glen 0

Waverly 14 - Edison 13

Edison 22 - Watkins Glen 3

Edison 17 - Newark Valley 1

Edison 7 - Newark Valley 0

Williamson 2 - Edison 0 (Mudville Tournament)

Honeoye 12 - Edison 9 (Mudville Tournament)

Edison 7 - Waverly 4

Elmira Notre Dame 10 - Edison 3

Edison 7 - Candor 5

Edison 5 - Chenango Forks 1 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Union-Endicott 15 - Edison 3 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Tioga 5 - Edison 1

Edison 14 - Trumansburg 2

Edison 5 - Spencer-Van Etten 3

Edison 15 - Newfield 0

Edison 4 - Dryden 1

Edison 6 - Southern Cayuga 0 (Class C First Round)

Elmira Notre Dame Crusaders

Saratoga 9 - Elmira Notre Dame 8 (Mudville Tournament)

Nardin Academy 12 - Elmira Notre Dame 1 (Mudville Tournament)

Elmira Notre Dame 8 - Edison 0

Elmira Notre Dame 15 - Candor 0

Elmira Notre Dame 11 - Chesterfield, SC 1 (Myrtle Beach Games)

Baldwinsville, NY 11 - Elmira Notre Dame 1 (Myrtle Beach Games)

Elmira Notre Dame 18 - Watkins Glen 2

Elmira Notre Dame 15 - Watkins Glen 0

Elmira Notre Dame 10 - Edison 3

Elmira Notre Dame 17 - Odessa-Montour 2

Horseheads 7 - Elmira Notre Dame 2 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Elmira Notre Dame 5 - Owego 3 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Elmira Notre Dame 11 - Waverly 3

Elmira Notre Dame 6 - Spencer-Van Etten 3

Elmira Notre Dame 10 - Waverly 2

Elmira Notre Dame 16 - Newark Valley 0

Elmira Notre Dame 26 - Newfield 0

Elmira Notre Dame 15 - Tioga 3

Elmira Notre Dame 17 - Newark Valley 1

Elmira Notre Dame 11 - Lansing 0 (IAC Large School Championship)

Newark Valley Cardinals

Newark Valley 18 - Watkins Glen 6

Waverly 9 - Newark Valley 8

Newark Valley 13 - Newfield 11

Waverly 13 - Newark Valley 0

Edison 17 - Newark Valley 1

Edison 7 - Newark Valley 0

Spencer-Van Etten 7 - Newark Valley 0

Dryden 16 - Newark Valley 1

Tioga 22 - Newark Valley 3

Greene 14 - Newark Valley 3 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Oneonta 10 - Newark Valley 6 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Spencer-Van Etten 16 - Newark Valley 0

Newark Valley 8 - Watkins Glen 3

Candor 18 - Newark Valley 5

Elmira Notre Dame 16 - Newark Valley 0

Newark Valley 25 - Odessa-Montour 0

Elmira Notre Dame 17 - Newark Valley 1

Watkins Glen Senecas

Spencer-Van Etten 16 - Watkins Glen 0

Newark Valley 18 - Watkins Glen 6

Edison 15 - Watkins Glen 0

Spencer-Van Etten 15 - Watkins Glen 0

Waverly 19 - Watkins Glen 1

Edison 22 - Watkins Glen 3

Elmira Notre Dame 18 - Watkins Glen 2

Elmira Notre Dame 15 - Watkins Glen 0

Waverly 19 - Watkins Glen 1

Newark Valley 8 - Watkins Glen 3

Candor 10 - Watkins Glen 0

Waverly Wolverines

Tioga 13 - Waverly 12

Waverly 9 - Newark Valley 8

Waverly 14 - Edison 13

Waverly 19 - Watkins Glen 1

Waverly 13 - Newark Valley 0

Edison 7 - Waverly 4

Waverly 19 - Watkins Glen 1

Spencer-Van Etten 9 - Waverly 5

Windsor 12 - Waverly 0 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Johnson City 10 - Waverly 8 (Mary Testa Tournament)

Elmira Notre Dame 11 - Waverly 3

Elmira Notre Dame 10 - Waverly 2

Waverly 17 - Newfield 1

Waverly 18 - Odessa-Montour 1

Waverly 12 - Candor 7

Waverly 9 - Sayre, PA 6 (Battle at the Border)

Athens, PA 11 - Waverly 1 (Battle at the Border)

South Small

Candor Indians

Candor 24 - Odessa-Montour 2

Elmira Notre Dame 15 - Candor 0

Tioga 15 - Candor 0

Spencer-Van Etten 10 - Candor 0

Tioga 26 - Candor 2

Edison 7 - Candor 5

Spencer-Van Etten 12 - Candor 3

Candor 11 - Newfield 0

Candor 13 - Newfield 1

Candor 18 - Newark Valley 5

Candor 10 - Watkins Glen 0

Candor 14 - Odessa-Montour 0

Waverly 12 - Candor 7

Newfield Trojans

Spencer-Van Etten 15 - Newfield 0

Tioga 20 - Newfield 0

Newfield 8 - Odessa-Montour 6

Newark Valley 13 - Newfield 11

Spencer-Van Etten 18 - Newfield 0

Tioga 21 - Newfield 0

Candor 11 - Newfield 0

Candor 13 - Newfield 1

Waverly 17 - Newfield 1

Elmira Notre Dame 26 - Newfield 0

Edison 15 - Newfield 0

Odessa-Montour Indians

Candor 24 - Odessa-Montour 2

Spencer-Van Etten 22 - Odessa-Montour 0

Newfield 8 - Odessa-Montour 6

Spencer-Van Etten 21 - Odessa-Montour 0

Tioga 23 - Odessa-Montour 0

Tioga 19 - Odessa-Montour 1

Elmira Notre Dame 17 - Odessa-Montour 2

Newark Valley 25 - Odessa-Montour 0

Waverly 18 - Odessa-Montour 1

Candor 14 - Odessa-Montour 0

Spencer-Van Etten Panthers

Spencer-Van Etten 16 - Watkins Glen 0

Spencer-Van Etten 15 - Newfield 0

Spencer-Van Etten 13 - Dryden 3

Spencer-Van Etten 22 - Odessa-Montour 0

Spencer-Van Etten 15 - Watkins Glen 0

Spencer-Van Etten 18 - Newfield 0

Spencer-Van Etten 21 - Odessa-Montour 0

Spencer-Van Etten 7 - Newark Valley 0

Spencer-Van Etten 10 - Candor 0

Spencer-Van Etten 9 - Waverly 5

Tioga 7 - Spencer-Van Etten 1

Spencer-Van Etten 16 - Newark Valley 0

Spencer-Van Etten 12 - Candor 3

Elmira Notre Dame 6 - Spencer-Van Etten 3

Spencer-Van Etten 11 - Tioga 9

Edison 5 - Spencer-Van Etten 3

Spencer-Van Etten 13 - Trumansburg 3

Spencer-Van Etten 12 - Trumansburg 3

Owego 7 - Spencer-Van Etten 3

Spencer-Van Etten 5 - Unatego 0 (Class C First Round)

Tioga Tigers

Tioga 13 - Waverly 12

Tioga 20 - Newfield 0

Tioga 21 - Newfield 0

Tioga 15 - Candor 0

Deposit/Hancock 12 - Tioga 6

Tioga 23 - Odessa-Montour 0

Tioga 19 - Odessa-Montour 1

Tioga 26 - Candor 2

Tioga 22 - Newark Valley 3

Tioga 7 - Spencer-Van Etten 1

Tioga 5 - Edison 1

Spencer-Van Etten 11 - Tioga 9

Elmira Notre Dame 15 - Tioga 3

Union Springs 6 - Tioga 0 (IAC Small School Championship)

Athens, PA 8 - Tioga 4 (Battle at the Border)

Tioga 12 - Sayre, PA 2 (Battle at the Border)

Tioga 7 - Harpursville 6 (Class C First Round)