Section IV playoffs

Results of Every Section IV Tournament Game

2019

AA: Semi-final: Elmira d. Horseheads 9-1; Championship: Corning d. Elmira 14-1

A: Semi-finals: Vestal d. Johnson City 4-2, Union-Endicott d. Maine-Endwell 1-0 in 10 inn.; Championship: Vestal d. Union-Endicott 4-2

B: Quarterfinals: Chenango Forks d. Owego 9-7, Windsor d. Dryden 18-0; Semi-finals: Susquehanna Valley d. Chenango Forks 7-6, Waverly d. Windsor 3-2 in 9 inn.; Championship: Waverly d. Susquehanna Valley 2-1

C: 1st round: Edison d. Oxford 15-0, Candor d. Sidney 9-2, Newark Valley d. Union Springs 10-6, Bainbridge-Guilford d. Spencer-Van Etten 8-0, Greene d. Unatego 11-10, Tioga d. Groton 7-1, Harpursville d. Odessa-Montour 8-4; Quarterfinals: Harpursville d. Elmira Notre Dame 7-2, Edison d. Bainbridge-Guilford 11-0, Tioga d. Candor 7-5, Greene d. Newark Valley 14-1; Semi-finals: Edison d. Greene 11-0, Harpursville d. Tioga 9-7; Championship: Edison d. Harpursville 9-0

D: 1st round: Roxbury d. Jefferson 16-5, Richfield Spring d. Milford 6-1, Laurens d. Davenport 11-4, Gilboa d. Worcester 5-0; Quarterfinals: Deposit d. Laurens 3-0, Marathon d. Richfield Springs 9-4, Schenevus d. Roxbury 12-3, Gilboa d. Afton 10-4; Semi-finals: Deposit d. Gilboa 19-0, Marathon d. Schenevus 4-1; Championship: Deposit d. Marathon 6-0

 

2018

AA: Semi-finals: Horseheads d. Binghamton 12-2, Corning d. Elmira 4-2; Championship: Horseheads d. Corning 9-8

A: Semi-final: Union-Endicott d. Vestal 1-0; Championship: Maine-Endwell d. Union-Endicott 10-3

B: Quarterfinals: Windsor d. Dryden 21-0, Waverly d. Oneonta 3-1, Chenango Forks d. Owego 10-5; Semi-finals: Susquehanna Valley d. Waverly 1-0 in 8 inn., Windsor d. Chenango Forks 4-0; Championship: Susquehanna Valley d. Windsor 8-0

C: 1st round: Elmira Notre Dame d. Odessa-Montour 2-0, Sidney d. Greene 15-6, Moravia d. Trumansburg 7-2, Harpursville d. Seton 7-2; Quarterfinals: Edison d. Harpursville 4-0, Union Springs d. Sidney 8-7, Elmira Notre Dame d. Tioga 6-3 in 10 inn., Bainbridge-Guilford d. Moravia 12-3; Semi-finals: Edison d. Bainbridge-Guilford 8-0, Elmira Notre Dame d. Union Springs 4-1; Championship: Edison d. Elmira Notre Dame 1-0

D: 1st round: Deposit d. Worcester 23-0, Marathon d. Cherry Valley-Springfield 23-0, Gilboa d. South Kortright 28-7, Davenport d. Roxbury 13-9 in 9 inn., Hancock d. Milford 15-0, Afton d. Downsville 23-3, Laurens d. Milford 20-9, Schenevus d. Richfield Spring 4-3; Quarterfinals: Deposit d. Afton 6-0, Hancock d. Laurens 11-4, Marathon d. Schenevus 7-6, Gilboa d. Davenport 8-7; Semi-finals: Deposit d. Gilboa 15-0, Marathon d. Hancock 17-15; Championship: Deposit d. Marathon 22-0

 

2017

AA: Semi-finals: Horseheads d. Corning 10-6, Binghamton d. Elmira 10-5; Championship: Binghamton d. Horseheads 2-0

A: Semi-finals: Maine-Endwell d. Owego 7-2, Vestal d. Johnson City 3-1; Championship: Maine-Endwell d. Vestal 4-0

B: Quarterfinal: Waverly d. Oneonta 4-1; Semi-finals: Susquehanna Valley d. Waverly 4-2 in 8 inn., Windsor d. Chenango Forks 4-2; Championship: Susquehanna Valley d. Windsdor 4-0

C: 1st round: Tioga d. Odessa-Montour 6-4, Sidney d. Harpursville 13-10, Moravia d. Greene 5-4, Seton d. Groton 5-1; Quarterfinals: Elmira Notre Dame d. Sidney 7-1, Union Springs d. Seton 3-1, Tioga d. Edison 5-4, Bainbridge-Guilford d. Moravia 4-0; Semi-finals: Union Springs d. Tioga 4-0, Elmira Notre Dame d. Bainbridge-Guilford 9-0; Championship: Elmira Notre Dame d. Union Springs 11-1

D: 1st round: Edmeston d. Roxbury 10-0, Deposit d. Milford 15-0, Hancock d. Gilboa 16-4, Laurens d. Margaretville 25-3, Schenevus d. Worcester 5-4, Afton d. Candor 3-1, Southern Cayuga d. Downsville 12-5, Marathon d. Davenport 18-1; Quarterfinals: Edmeston d. Marathon 11-2, Deposit d. Afton 20-0, Hancock d. Southern Cayuga 9-1, Schenevus d. Laurens 10-6; Semi-finals: Edmeston d. Schenevus 3-0, Deposit d. Hancock 11-0; Championship: Deposit d. Edmeston 7-5 in 9 inn.

 

2016

AA: Semi-finals: Binghamton d. Corning 8-0, Horseheads d. Elmira 9-3; Championship: Binghamton d. Horseheads 15-1

A: Quarterfinals: Johnson City d. Owego 9-3; Semi-finals: Maine-Endwell d. Johnson City 2-0, Union-Endicott d. Vestal 6-2; Championship: Maine-Endwell d. Union-Endicott 7-5

B: Quarterfinal: Norwich d. Waverly 11-1, Chenango Forks d. Dryden 16-0, Windsor d. Newark Valley 9-0; Semi-finals: Susquehanna Valley d. Norwich 4-1, Windsor d. Chenango Forks 4-3; Championship: Windsor d. Susquehanna Valley 5-3

C: 1st round: Unatego d. Lansing 5-3, Sidney d. Bainbridge-Guilford 3-2, Tioga d. Seton 3-0, Candor d. Greene 16-10, Groton d. Marathon 6-5; Quarterfinal: Union Springs d. Unatego 16-10, Tioga d. Sidney 10-9, Elmira Notre Dame d. Candor 15-5, Edison d. Groton 12-0; Semi-finals: Elmira Notre Dame d. Edison 4-0, Tioga d. Union Springs 11-5; Championship: Elmira Notre Dame d. Tioga 2-1

D: 1st round: Davenport d. Schenevus 12-8, Milford d. Laurens 9-5, Roxbury d. Margaretville 16-5, Afton d. Morris 26-0, Richfield Springs d. Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 8-6, Hancock d. Downsville 4-3; Quarterfinals: Deposit d. Davenport 14-1, Roxbury d. Milford 6-3, Afton d. Richfield Springs 6-1, Edmeston d. Hancock 11-1; Semi-finals: Edmeston d. Afton 3-1, Deposit d. Roxbury 20-2; Championship: Deposit d. Edmeston 2-0 in 8 inn.

2015

AA: Semi-finals: Horseheads d. Corning 10-6, Binghamton d. Elmira 10-4; Championship: Binghamton d. Horseheads 11-5

A: Semi-final: Maine-Endwell d. Johnson City 9-8; Championship: Maine-Endwell d. Vestal 5-3

B: 1st round: Dryden d. Whitney Point, Oneonta d. Newark Valley; Quarterfinals: Windsor d. Dryden 17-0, Chenango Forks d. Waverly 9-1, Edison d. Chenango Valley 3-0, Susquehanna Valley d. Oneonta 9-2; Semi-finals: Windsor d. Chenango Forks 1-0, Edison d. Susquehanna Valley 2-0; Championship: Windsor d. Edison 8-0

C: 1st round: Moravia d. Candor, Unatego d. Spencer-Van Etten; Quarterfinals: Elmira Notre Dame d. Moravia 11-0, Sidney d. Lansing 9-3, Tioga d. Bainbridge-Guilford 5-4, Union Springs d. Unatego 3-0; Semi-finals: Elmira Notre Dame d. Sidney 8-2, Tioga d. Union Springs 6-3; Championship: Elmira Notre Dame d. Tioga 3-2

D: 1st round: Hancock d. Laurens 41-1, Roxbury d. Windham-Ashland-Jewett 24-1, Afton d. Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 26-0, Downsville d. South Kortright, Richfield Springs d. Gilboa, Milford d. Southern Cayuga, Edmeston d. Davenport; Quarterfinals: Deposit d. Downsville 18-0, Hancock d. Roxbury 15-9, Afton d. Richfield Springs 2-1 in 9 inn., Edmeston d. Milford 12-3; Semi-finals: Deposit d. Hancock 10-0, Afton d. Edmeston; Championship: Deposit d. Afton 2-1

2014

AA: Semi-finals: Union-Endicott d. Elmira 13-2, Horseheads d. Binghamton 3-2 in 9 inn.; Championship: Union-Endicott d. Horseheads 3-0

A: Semi-finals: Corning d. Owego 12-7, Maine-Endwell d. Johnson City 5-2; Championship: Maine-Endwell d. Corning 12-3

B: Quarterfinals: Windsor d. Newark Valley 21-1, Susquehanna Valley d. Chenango Valley 9-8, Oneonta d. Whitney Point 14-0, Waverly d. Chenango Forks; Semi-finals: Windsor d. Susquehanna Valley 12-0, Oneonta d. Waverly 2-0; Championship: Windsor d. Oneonta 9-1

C: 1st round: Sidney d. Bainbridge-Guilford 16-0, Tioga d. Unatego 14-0, Groton d. Moravia 13-7, Lansing d. Seton 3-2, Harpursville d. Candor 7-1; Quarterfinals: Edison d. Harpursville 3-0, Union Springs d. Lansing 5-3, Elmira Notre Dame d. Groton 21-0, Sidney d. Tioga 8-7; Semi-finals: Edison d. Sidney 5-0, Elmira Notre Dame d. Union Springs 4-1; Championship: Edison d. Elmira Notre Dame 15-7

D: 1st round: Hancock d. Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 23-0, Schenevus d. Southern Cayuga 12-8, Deposit d. Milford 17-1, Edmeston d. Downsville 10-0, Richfield Springs d. Roxbury 18-?, Davenport d. Windham-Ashland-Jewett 17-12, Laurens d. Gilboa 8-6; Quarterfinals: Afton d. Schenevus 13-0, Laurens d. Davenport 4-2, Deposit d. Edmeston 12-6, Richfield Springs d. Hancock; Semi-finals: Deposit d. Afton 4-3, Richfield Springs d. Laurens 18-3; Championship: Deposit d. Richfield Springs 12-3

 

2013

AA: Semi-finals: Binghamton d. Corning 4-2, Union-Endicott d. Horseheads 6-4; Championship: Union-Endicott d. Binghamton 3-0

A: Semi-final: Maine-Endwell d. Owego 7-0; Championship: Maine-Endwell d. Vestal 5-4

B: Quarterfinals: Waverly d. Chenango Forks 3-2, Chenango Valley d. Whitney Point 13-2, Windsor d. Susquehanna Valley 15-0; Semi-finals: Waverly d. Oneonta 5-3, Windsor d. Chenango Valley 3-0; Championship: Windsor d. Waverly 7-0

C: 1st round: Harpursville d. Greene 9-6, Tioga d. Spencer-Van Etten 5-1, Groton d. Bainbridge-Guilford 8-4, Sidney d. Lansing 6-4; Quarterfinals: Elmira Notre Dame d. Sidney, Union Springs d. Harpursville, Seton d. Groton 9-1, Edison d. Tioga 4-0; Semi-finals: Elmira Notre Dame d. Union Springs 8-2, Seton d. Edison 3-2; Championship: Seton d. Elmira Notre Dame 3-0

D: 1st round: Edmeston d. Davenport, Hancock d. Marathon 16-7, Afton d. Downsville 22-0, Worcester d. Gilboa 5-2, Roxbury d. Richfield Springs 2-1, Milford d. Windham-Ashland-Jewett 11-1, Gilbertsville-Mount Upton d. Southern Cayuga 10-2, Deposit d. Morris 17-2; Quarterfinals: Deposit d. Roxbury 10-1, Afton d. Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 9-0, Edmeston d. Worcester 11-0, Hancock d. Milford; Semi-finals: Deposit d. Hancock 11-2, Afton d. Edmeston; Championship: Afton d. Deposit 2-1

 

2012

AA: Quarter-finals: Elmira d. Vestal 7-0, Binghamton d. Union-Endicott 5-3; Semi-finals: Corning d. Binghamton 14-4, Horseheads d. Elmira 4-3; Championship: Corning d. Horseheads 13-4

A: Championship: Maine-Endwell d. Owego 6-4

B: 1st round: Waverly d. Chenango Forks 8-6, Dryden d. Trumansburg 15-0; Quarterfinals: Oneonta d. Norwich 7-1, Susquehanna Valley d. Dryden 15-0, Windsor d. Waverly 16-3, Chenango Valley d. Whitney Point 18-2; Semi-finals: Susquehanna Valley d. Oneonta 4-3, Windsor d. Chenango Valley 6-1; Championship: Windsor d. Susquehanna Valley 1-0

C: 1st round: Greene d. Harpursville 7-0Newark Valley d. Groton 14-0, Tioga d. Oxford 3-1, Lansing d. Spencer-Van Etten 7-0, Seton d. Moravia 16-0, Edison d. Bainbridge-Guilford 16-3; Quarterfinals: Union Springs d. Tioga, Elmira Notre Dame d. Newark Valley 3-1, Edison d. Lansing 8-0, Greene d. Seton 3-2; Semi-finals: Greene d. Elmira Notre Dame 7-2, Edison d. Union Springs 13-0; Championship: Greene d. Edison 6-2

D: 1st round: Hancock d. Edmeston 17-5, Deposit d. Southern Cayuga 16-1, Afton d. Richfield Springs 17-0, Milford d. Margaretville 12-8, Schenevus d. Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 9-7, Gilboa d. Downsville 5-3, Davenport d. Roxbury 11-2; Quarterfinals: Franklin d. Milford 10-9, Hancock d. Davenport 14-3, Afton d. Schenevus 16-2, Deposit d. Gilboa 12-0; Semi-finals: Hancock d. Franklin 14-1, Deposit d. Afton 8-2; Championship: Deposit d. Hancock 5-4

2011

AA: Quarterfinals: Union-Endicott d. Ithaca 11-2Horseheads d. Binghamton 10-7; Semi-finals: Corning d. Horseheads 13-5, Union-Endicott d. Vestal 5-1; Championship: Union-Endicott d. Corning 9-8

A: Quarterfinal: Owego d. Johnson City 5-0; Semi-finals: Maine-Endwell d. Elmira Southside 12-0, Elmira Free Academy d. Owego 6-0; Championship: Elmira Free Academy d. Maine-Endwell 4-2

B: 1st round: Chenango Forks d. Dryden 11-5, Waverly d. Newark Valley 1-0; Quarterfinals: Whitney Point d. Lansing 3-1, Windsor d. Chenango Forks 6-3, Susquehanna Valley d. Waverly 5-1, Chenango Valley d. Oneonta 9-1; Semi-finals: Windsor d. Whitney Point 19-1, Susquehanna Valley d. Chenango Valley 3-1; Championship: Windsor d. Susquehanna Valley 5-1

C: 1st round: Bainbridge-Guilford d. Moravia 13-4, Edison d. Newfield 13-1, Union Springs d. Harpursville 3-2, Seton d. Oxford; Quarterfinals: Tioga d. Union Springs 4-0, Greene d. Seton 2-0, Elmira Notre Dame d. Bainbridge-Guilford 9-0, Edison d. Groton 13-0; Semi-finals: Elmira Notre Dame d. Edison 9-0, Tioga d. Greene 3-0; Championship: Elmira Notre Dame d. Tioga 2-0

D: 1st round: Hancock d. Edmeston 16-2, Schenevus d. Jefferson 19-0, Deposit d. Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 7-4, Milford d. Worcester 10-1, Franklin d. Downsville 11-2, Margaretville d. Gilboa 15-9, Morris d. Roxbury 18-3; Quarterfinals: Afton d. Margaretville 25-3, Hancock d. Schenevus 10-8, Milford d. Morris 19-4, Deposit d. Franklin 11-1; Semi-finals: Afton d. Hancock 6-5, Deposit d. Milford 14-7; Championship: Deposit d. Afton 6-5

2010

AA: Semi-finals: Binghamton d. Vestal 15-1, Union-Endicott d. Horseheads 7-5; Championship: Union-Endicott d. Binghamton 3-1

A: Quarterfinals: Corning East d. Johnson City 4-3, Corning West d. Elmira Southside 5-0; Semi-finals: Elmira Free Academy d. Corning East 4-1, Corning West d. Maine-Endwell 6-4; Championship: Elmira Free Academy d. Corning West 2-1

B: 1st round: Lansing d. Waverly 4-0, Oneonta d. Norwich 6-0, Chenango Forks d. Dryden 6-1, Owego d. Watkins Glen 8-1; Quarterfinals: Windsor d. Lansing 19-1, Chenango Valley d. Owego 14-0, Susquehanna Valley d. Chenango Forks 7-3, Oneonta d. Whitney Point 10-3; Semi-finals: Windsor d. Oneonta 4-0, Chenango Valley d. Susquehanna Valley 6-1; Championship: Chenango Valley d. Windsor 2-1 in 8 inn.

C: 1st round: Moravia d. Sidney 15-6, Newark Valley d. Oxford 7-0, Edison d. Groton 7-3, Greene d. Bainbridge-Guilford 13-1, Seton d. Harpursville 4-0, Tioga d. Walton 7-2, Union Springs d. Spencer-Van Etten 10-1; Quarterfinals: Greene d. Tioga 2-1, Elmira Notre Dame d. Moravia 5-1, Seton d. Edison 13-2, Newark Valley d. Union Springs 13-0; Semi-finals: Greene d. Elmira Notre Dame 1-0, Seton d. Newark Valley 4-3; Championship: Seton d. Greene 3-2

D: 1st round: Jefferson d. Edmeston, Andes d. Gilboa 6-3, Downsville d. Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 4-3, Milford d. Margaretville 17-5, Roxbury d. Franklin 13-4; Quarterfinals: Afton d. Andes 26-0, Roxbury d. Jefferson 8-4, Deposit d. Downsville 11-0, Schenevus d. Milford 13-2; Semi-finals: Afton d. Roxbury 13-0, Deposit d. Schenevus 6-0; Championship: Afton d. Deposit 4-0

2009

AA: Semi-finals: Horseheads d. Vestal 12-8, Union-Endicott d. Binghamton 9-0; Championship: Horseheads d. Union-Endicott 3-1

A: Quarterfinal: Elmira Free Academy d. Owego 9-0, Corning West d. Elmira Southside 4-3, Johnson City d. Corning East 11-4; Semi-finals: Maine-Endwell d. Johnson City 1-0, Corning West d. Elmira Free Academy 5-2; Championship: Maine-Endwell d. Corning West 2-0

B: 1st round: Chenango Forks d. Trumansburg 2-1, Watkins Glen d. Lansing 11-5, Waverly d. Dryden 11-8; Quarterfinals: Chenango Valley d. Chenango Forks 11-1, Newark Valley d. Watkins Glen 10-0, Oneonta d. Susquehanna Valley 3-1, Windsor d. Waverly 4-0; Semi-finals: Chenango Valley d. Oneonta 8-0, Windsor d. Newark Valley 2-0; Championship: Chenango Valley d. Windsor 6-0

C: 1st round: Greene d. Bainbridge-Guilford 7-2, Southern Cayuga d. Moravia 14-0, Sidney d. Harpursville 1-0, Edison d. Union Springs 5-4, Oxford d. Groton 7-2; Quarterfinals: Elmira Notre Dame d. Edison 3-0, Greene d. Oxford 3-1, Tioga d. Sidney 8-0, Seton d. Southern Cayuga 11-0; Semi-finals: Greene d. Elmira Notre Dame 1-0, Tioga d. Seton 5-4 in 12 inn.; Championship: Tioga d. Greene 7-3

D: 1st round: Hancock d. Laurens 13-4, Milford d. Margaretville 5-4, Franklin d. Jefferson, Roxbury d. South Kortright 9-3, Schenevus d. Hunter-Tannersville 9-0; Quarterfinals: Afton d. Franklin 12-0, Downsville d. Roxbury 6-2, Hancock d. Milford 9-5, Deposit d. Schenevus 2-1; Semi-finals: Afton d. Hancock 10-0, Deposit d. Downsville 7-1; Championship: Afton d. Deposit 5-4

2008

AA: Semi-finals: Horseheads d. Vestal 18-5, Binghamton d. Union-Endicott 2-0 in 10 inn.; Championship: Horseheads d. Binghamton 3-0

A: Quarterfinals: Corning West d. Owego 21-1, Maine-Endwell d. Oneonta 10-0, Elmira Free Academy d. Corning East 6-0, Johnson City d. Elmira Southside 15-1; Semi-finals: Maine-Endwell d. Elmira Free Academy 3-0, Johnson City d. Corning West 6-3; Championship: Maine-Endwell d. Johnson City 4-1

B: 1st round: Waverly d. Greene 4-2, Trumansburg d. Dryden 14-0, Whitney Point d. Watkins Glen 12-0; Quarterfinals: Chenango Valley d. Waverly 5-0, Newark Valley d. Chenango Forks 8-6, Susquehanna Valley d. Trumansburg 2-1, Windsor d. Whitney Point 8-2; Semi-finals: Windsor d. Susquehanna Valley 5-2, Chenango Valley d. Newark Valley 2-0; Championship: Windsor d. Chenango Valley 2-1 in 9 inn.

C: 1st round: Edison d. Moravia 12-2, Union Springs d. Harpursville 5-3, Seton d. Unadilla Valley 12-0, Sidney d. Walton 9-3, Groton d. Spencer-Van Etten 4-1; Quarterfinals: Tioga d. Sidney 6-2Elmira Notre Dame d. Union Springs 11-1, Seton d. Edison 4-0, Southern Cayuga d. Groton 8-0; Semi-finals: Seton d. Elmira Notre Dame 3-2, Tioga d. Southern Cayuga 6-3; Championship: Seton d. Tioga 1-0

D: 1st round: Milford d. Hunter-Tannersville 28-1, Jefferson d. Windham-Ashland-Jewett 12-0, Schenevus d. Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 10-0, Laurens d. Edmeston 13-7, Deposit d. Margaretville 4-1; Quarterfinals: Afton d. Milford 9-0, Schenevus d. Jefferson 15-1, Hancock d. Laurens 16-3, Deposit d. Downsville 9-7; Semi-finals: Deposit d. Hancock 9-5, Afton d. Schenevus 3-0; Championship: Afton d. Deposit 4-3

 

2007

AA: Semi-finals: Vestal d. Horseheads 5-2, Binghamton d. Union-Endicott 7-4 in 9 inn.; Championship: Binghamton d. Vestal 2-0

A: Quarterfinals: Corning East d. Corning West 5-3, Maine-Endwell d. Owego 4-0, Johnson City d. Elmira Southside 13-10; Semi-finals: Corning East d. Elmira Free Academy 3-0, Maine-Endwell d. Johnson City 6-1; Championship: Maine-Endwell d. Corning East 5-3

B: 1st round: Windsor d. Greene 8-0, Chenango Forks d. Oneonta 6-5, Lansing d. Trumansburg 3-2, Newark Valley d. Unatego 6-2, Elmira Notre Dame d. Dryden 5-1, Whitney Point d. Waverly 5-2; Quarterfinals: Susquehanna Valley d. Lansing 14-0, Windsor d. Newark Valley 6-0, Whitney Point d. Elmira Notre Dame 4-3, Chenango Valley d. Chenango Forks 16-1; Semi-finals: Chenango Valley d. Whitney Point 2-1, Susquehanna Valley d. Windsor 5-1; Championship: Susquehanna Valley d. Chenango Valley 2-0

C: 1st round: Groton d. Sidney 4-3, Harpursville d. Unadilla Valley 4-3, Bainbridge-Guilford d. Union Springs 10-5; Quarterfinals: Edison d. Groton 16-1, Tioga d. Moravia 6-1, Southern Cayuga d. Bainbridge-Guilford 16-1, Seton d. Harpursville 10-0; Semi-finals: Seton d. Southern Cayuga 3-1, Edison d. Tioga 14-1; Championship: Seton d. Edison 3-0

D: 1st round: Schenevus d. Morris 10-5, Andes d. Davenport 10-4, Downsville d. Gilboa 7-2, Jefferson d. Odessa-Montour 5-3, South Kortright d. Hunter-Tannersville 10-2, Edmeston d. Laurens 8-7, Hancock d. Worcester 10-1; Quarterfinals: Afton d. Andes 16-0, Jefferson d. South Kortright 10-7, Edmeston d. Schenevus 6-0, Hancock d. Downsville 22-0; Semi-finals: Hancock d. Edmeston 3-2, Afton d. Jefferson 3-0; Championship: Afton d. Hancock 5-0

 

2006

AA: Quarterfinal: Binghamton d. Ithaca 3-1; Semi-finals: Horseheads d. Binghamton 7-1, Union-Endicott d. Vestal 6-1; Championship: Horseheads d. Union-Endicott 3-1

A: Quarterfinal: Elmira Free Academy d. Johnson City 6-0, Semi-finals: Corning West d. Elmira Free Academy 15-3, Maine-Endwell d. Corning East 1-0; Championship: Maine-Endwell d. Corning West 3-0

B: 1st round: Chenango Forks d. Greene 8-0, Windsor d. Unatego 14-1, Whitney Point d. Dryden 5-0, Lansing d. Waverly 3-0, Newark Valley d. Sidney 5-4; Quarterfinals: Susquehanna Valley d. Newark Valley 10-0, Windsor d. Chenango Forks 4-1, Chenango Valley d. Lansing 9-2, Whitney Point d. Elmira Notre Dame 5-2; Semi-finals: Susquehanna Valley d. Windsor 6-0, Chenango Valley d. Whitney Point 10-2; Championship: Susquehanna Valley d. Chenango Valley 3-0

C: 1st round: Bainbridge-Guilford d. Delhi 2-1, Seton d. Unadilla Valley 9-0; Quarterfinals: Harpursville d. Bainbridge-Guilford 5-2, Tioga d. Moravia 6-1, Edison d. Southern Cayuga 9-4, Union Springs d. Seton 1-0; Semi-finals: Tioga d. Harpursville 9-0, Edison d. Union Springs 6-2; Championship: Edison d. Tioga 10-3

D: 1st round: Davenport d. Schenevus 11-1, Edmeston d. Downsville 7-0, Jefferson d. Worcester 9-1, Roxbury d. Laurens 6-5, South Kortright d. Morris 3-2, Margaretville d. Hunter-Tannersville 3-2, Hancock d. Andes 11-0; Quarterfinals: Afton d. Roxbury 20-1, South Kortright d. Margaretville 6-2, Hancock d. Jefferson 20-1, Davenport d. Edmeston 8-6; Semi-finals: Hancock d. South Kortright 17-2, Afton d. Davenport 3-0; Championship: Afton d. Hancock 3-0

 

2005

AA: Quarterfinal: Binghamton d. Ithaca 8-2; Semi-finals: Vestal d. Union-Endicott 7-6 in 8 inn., Horseheads d. Binghamton 4-0; Championship: Vestal d. Horseheads 7-6

A: Quarterfinals: Corning East d. Elmira Free Academy, Corning West d. Johnson City; Semi-finals: Susquehanna Valley d. Corning West 1-0, Maine-Endwell d. Corning East 7-0; Championship: Susquehanna Valley d. Maine-Endwell 3-0

B: Quarterfinals: Whitney Point d. Waverly 7-0, Chenango Valley d. Dryden 11-1, Chenango Forks d. Sidney 7-1; Semi-finals: Windsor d. Whitney Point 3-0, Chenango Valley d. Chenango Forks 6-3; Championship: Windsor d. Chenango Valley 3-2

C: 1st round: Marathon d. Greene 10-8, Seton d. Unadilla Valley 10-0, Harpursville d. Bainbridge-Guilford 3-1, Edison d. Delhi 6-0, Union Springs d. Moravia 3-2, Tioga d. Southern Cayuga 10-6, Lansing d. Odessa-Montour 11-0; Quarterfinals: Elmira Notre Dame d. Marathon 25-0, Seton d. Harpursville 3-0, Edison d. Union Springs 5-0, Lansing d. Tioga 7-2; Semi-finals: Seton d. Elmira Notre Dame 8-5 in 9 inn., Edison d. Lansing 4-2 in 8 inn.; Championship: Seton d. Edison 4-1

D: 1st round: Downsville d. Gilboa 10-5, Schenevus d. Laurens 6-1, South Kortright d. Hunter-Tannersville 15-9, Edmeston d. Milford 7-6, Hancock d. Margaretville 18-0; Quarterfinals: Afton d. Downsville 17-2, South Kortright d. Schenevus 9-1, Edmeston d. Davenport 21-13, Hancock d. Deposit 10-5; Semi-finals: Afton d. South Kortright 3-0, Hancock d. Edmeston 10-3; Championship: Afton d. Hancock 15-0

 

2004

AA: Quarterfinal: Ithaca d. Binghamton 3-1; Semi-finals: Vestal d. Ithaca 6-0, Union-Endicott d. Horseheads 1-0; Championship: Union-Endicott d. Vestal 2-1

A: Quarterfinals: Elmira Free Academy d. Corning East 2-1, Elmira Southside d. Corning West 4-1, Owego d. Maine-Endwell 3-2, Susquehanna Valley d. Johnson City 2-1; Semi-finals: Elmira Free Academy d. Elmira Southside 3-2, Susquehanna Valley d. Owego 5-0; Championship: Susquehanna Valley d. Elmira Free Academy 7-0

B: Quarterfinals: Windsor d. Oneonta 4-0, Chenango Valley d. Dryden 3-0, Trumansburg d. Whitney Point 3-2, Chenango Forks d. Sidney 12-0; Semi-finals: Windsor d. Chenango Valley 2-1, Chenango Forks d. Trumansburg 7-0; Championship: Windsor d. Chenango Forks 2-1 in 8 inn.

C: 1st round: Tioga d. Southern Cayuga 18-1, Unatego d. Candor 6-4, Seton d. Lansing 5-0, Edison d. Spencer-Van Etten 1-0, Harpursville d. Greene 4-0, Marathon d. Bainbridge-Guilford 8-1, Union Springs d. Moravia; Quarterfinals: Elmira Notre Dame d. Unatego 16-1, Edison d. Union Springs 4-0, Harpursville d. Marathon 2-1, Tioga d. Seton 1-0; Semi-finals: Elmira Notre Dame d. Tioga 10-0, Edison d. Harpursville 3-0; Championship: Elmira Notre Dame d. Edison 2-1 in 8 inn.

D: 1st round: Roxbury d. South Kortright 12-1, Davenport d. Margaretville 11-5, Schenevus d. Downsville 3-2, Hancock d. Hunter-Tannersville 12-1, Worcester d. Milford 1-0, Edmeston d. Gilboa 10-3; Quarterfinals: Afton d. Davenport 14-1, Roxbury d. Schenevus 8-7, Hancock d. Worcester 7-3, Deposit d. Edmeston 18-1; Semi-finals: Afton d. Roxbury 12-1, Hancock d. Deposit 7-6 in 8 inn.; Championship: Afton d. Hancock 7-1

2003

A: Quarterfinal: Ithaca d. Binghamton 4-3; Semi-finals: Vestal d. Union-Endicott 1-0, Horseheads d. Ithaca 14-0; Championship: Vestal d. Horseheads 1-0 in 10 inn.

B: 1st round: Windsor d. Dryden 5-1, Maine-Endwell d. Chenango Forks 2-1, Corning West d. Whitney Point 15-2; Quarterfinals: Owego d. Chenango Valley 6-1, Susquehanna Valley d. Maine-Endwell 4-0, Johnson City d. Corning West 1-0, Elmira Free Academy d. Windsor 1-0; Semi-finals: Susquehanna Valley d. Owego 1-0, Johnson City d. Elmira Free Academy 2-0; Championship: Susquehanna Valley d. Johnson City 2-0

C: 1st round: Candor d. Bainbridge-Guilford 2-1, Elmira Notre Dame d. Delhi 11-1, Seton d. Union Springs 3-1, Lansing d. Tioga 6-3, Trumansburg d. Harpursville 2-0, Edison d. Spencer-Van Etten 12-0Greene d. Sidney 8-1; Quarterfinals: Seton d. Marathon 4-0, Trumansburg d. Lansing 1-0, Candor d. Edison 3-1, Elmira Notre Dame d. Greene 6-1; Semi-finals: Seton d. Trumansburg 5-4, Elmira Notre Dame d. Candor 11-2; Championship: Elmira Notre Dame d. Seton 7-0

D: 1st round: Milford d. Gilbertsville-Mount Upton, Downsville d. Gilboa 6-5, Morris d. Worcester 13-10, Deposit d. Laurens 17-1, Roxbury d. Jefferson 21-3, Hancock d. Schenevus 12-3; Quarterfinals: Downsville d. Margaretville 1-0, Deposit d. Morris 8-1, Roxbury d. Milford 14-4, Afton d. Hancock 7-0; Semi-finals: Deposit d. Downsville 3-1, Afton d. Roxbury 12-2; Championship: Afton d. Deposit 8-7

 

2002

A: Semi-finals: Union-Endicott d. Binghamton 1-0, Horseheads d. Vestal 5-2; Championship: Horseheads d. Union-Endicott 1-0

B: Quarterfinals: Johnson City d. Owego 4-1, Susquehanna Valley d. Sherburne-Earlville 13-0, Maine-Endwell d. Windsor 4-3, Elmira Free Academy d. Corning East 3-1 in 10 inn., Semi-finals: Susquehanna Valley d. Maine-Endwell 8-3, Elmira Free Academy d. Johnson City 2-1 in 10 inn.; Championship: Susquehanna Valley d. Elmira Free Academy 2-0

C: 1st round: Edison d. Candor 6-5, Seton d. Bainbridge-Guilford 2-1 in 11 inn., Marathon d. Southern Cayuga 4-3, Lansing d. Moravia 7-5, Tioga d. Unatego 11-1, Trumansburg d. Sidney 1-0, Harpursville d. Greene 5-3, Elmira Notre Dame d. Union Springs 6-0; Quarterfinals: Marathon d. Lansing 7-5, Tioga d. Trumansburg 4-3, Elmira Notre Dame d. Harpursville 6-0, Seton d. Edison 1-0; Semi-finals: Marathon d. Tioga 5-2, Elmira Notre Dame d. Seton 2-1; Championship: Elmira Notre Dame d. Marathon 11-0

D: 1st round: Schenevus d. Windham-Ashland-Jewett 7-3, Gilbertsville-Mount Upton d. Hancock 12-11, Morris d. Gilboa 9-3, Milford d. Worcester 10-4; Quarterfinals: Afton d. Schenevus 28-0, Morris d. Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 4-3, Margaretville d. Downsville 6-0, Deposit d. Milford 9-3; Semi-finals: Margaretville d. Deposit 1-0, Afton d. Morris 7-2; Championship: Afton d. Margaretville 14-1

 

2001

A: Quarterfinals: Elmira Free Academy d. Vestal 6-3, Elmira Southside d. Binghamton 1-0; Semi-finals: Union-Endicott d. Elmira Free Academy 5-1, Horseheads d. Elmira Southside 1-0 in 8 inn.; Championship: Horseheads d. Union-Endicott 3-1

B: Quarterfinals: Whitney Point d. Windsor, Chenango Valley d. Corning West 4-0, Susquehanna Valley d. Oneonta 10-0, Johnson City d. Sherburne-Earlville 10-3; Semi-finals: Chenango Valley d. Johnson City 3-1, Susquehanna Valley d. Whitney Point 6-0; Championship: Chenango Valley d. Susquehanna Valley 1-0

C: 1st round: Seton d. Walton 3-0, Moravia d. Newark Valley 3-0, Harpursville d. Delhi 14-0, Marathon d. Trumansburg 5-1, Edison d. Southern Cayuga 5-4 in 8 inn., Lansing d. Groton 7-6; Quarterfinals: Elmira Notre Dame d. Edison 4-0, Moravia d. Lansing 8-4, Harpursville d. Watkins Glen 2-1, Seton d. Marathon 3-0; Semi-finals: Harpursville d. Seton 2-1, Elmira Notre Dame d. Moravia 19-2; Championship: Elmira Notre Dame d. Harpursville 4-2

D: 1st round: Deposit d. Worcester 5-1, Morris d. Hancock 9-7, Windham d. Roxbury 6-2, Margaretville d. Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 7-1, Cherry Valley-Springfield d. Milford 11-10, Downsville d. Stamford 6-5, Schenevus d. Hunter-Tannersville 4-0; Quarterfinals: Afton d. Windham 4-2, Margaretville d. Cherry Valley-Springfield 17-10, Morris d. Downsville 10-1, Deposit d. Schenevus 2-1; Semi-finals: Afton d. Margaretville 8-0, Deposit d. Morris 4-3; Championship: Afton d. Deposit 7-5

 

2000

A: Quarterfinals: Elmira Southside d. Binghamton 3-0, Vestal d. Elmira Free Academy 7-1; Semi-finals: Union-Endicott d. Vestal 1-0, Horseheads d. Elmira Southside 3-0; Championship: Horseheads d. Union-Endicott 1-0

B: Quarterfinals: Susquehanna Valley d. Waverly 5-0, Windsor d. Owego 3-2 in 8 inn., Chenango Valley d. Corning East 16-0, Corning West d. Maine-Endwell 5-4 in 9 inn.; Semi-finals: Windsor d. Susquehanna Valley 3-1, Chenango Valley d. Corning West 4-0; Championship: Windsor d. Chenango Valley 1-0 in 9 inn.

C: 1st round: Elmira Notre Dame d. Marathon 10-2, Oxford d. Greene 9-8 in 8 inn., Newark Valley d. Tioga 6-1, Seton d. Groton 7-0, Watkins Glen d. Edison 1-0, Lansing d. Harpursville 9-1, Sidney d. Candor 16-0, Trumansburg d. Southern Cayuga 3-2; Quarterfinals: Elmira Notre Dame d. Oxford 1-0, Seton d. Newark Valley 2-0, Lansing d. Watkins Glen 5-3, Sidney d. Trumansburg 5-0; Semi-finals: Lansing d. Sidney 3-2, Elmira Notre Dame d. Seton 2-1; Championship: Elmira Notre Dame d. Lansing 4-2

D: 1st round: Hancock d. Margaretville 4-3, Schenevus d. Stamford 6-3, Deposit d. Edmeston 19-2, Morris d. Cherry Valley-Springfield 11-7, Gilbertsville-Mount Upton d. Jefferson 19-14, Hunter-Tannersville d. Windham 9-7; Quarterfinals: Afton d. Hancock 8-2, Deposit d. Schenevus 7-2, Roxbury d. Hunter-Tannersville 16-0, Morris d. Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 30-2; Semi-finals: Roxbury d. Morris 3-0, Afton d. Deposit 3-2; Championship: Afton d. Roxbury 5-0

1999

A: Quarterfinals: Elmira Free Academy d. Elmira Southside 2-1, Vestal d. Binghamton 5-2; Semi-finals: Horseheads d. Elmira Free Academy 8-0, Union-Endicott d. Vestal 3-0; Championship: Union-Endicott d. Horseheads 2-0

B: Quarterfinals: Susquehanna Valley d. Waverly 9-0, Chenango Valley d. Windsor 6-0, Chenango Forks d. Corning West 2-0, Owego d. Johnson City 7-1; Semi-finals: Susquehanna Valley d. Chenango Valley 1-0, Owego d. Chenango Forks 3-2 in 9 inn.; Championship: Susquehanna Valley d. Owego 2-0

C: 1st round: Seton d. Tioga 3-2 in 8 inn., Oxford d. Spencer-Van Etten 11-2, Southern Cayuga d. Edison 6-5 in 10 inn., Sidney d. Moravia 6-1, Elmira Notre Dame d. Candor 25-1, Harpursville d. Trumansburg 13-3, Lansing d. Unatego 5-4; Quarterfinals: Marathon d. Seton 5-3, Southern Cayuga d. Oxford 7-6 in 8 inn., Elmira Notre Dame d. Sidney 9-0, Harpursville d. Lansing 1-0; Semi-finals: Marathon d. Southern Cayuga 6-2, Elmira Notre Dame d. Harpursville 4-2; Championship: Elmira Notre Dame d. Marathon 8-2

D: 1st round: Deposit d. Edmeston 8-4, Windham d. Schenevus 19-5, Morris d. Hunter-Tannersville 18-4, Hancock d. Milford 8-2; Quarterfinals: Afton d. Deposit 11-3, Windham d. Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 6-4, Margaretville d. Morris 7-6, Hancock d. Roxbury 3-0; Semi-finals: Afton d. Windham 6-2, Margaretville d. Hancock 3-2; Championship: Afton d. Margaretville 6-1

1998

A: Quarterfinals: Union-Endicott d. Elmira Free Academy 2-0, Binghamton d. Elmira Southside 1-0; Semi-finals: Binghamton d. Vestal 7-0, Horseheads d. Union-Endicott 2-1; Championship: Horseheads d. Binghamton 8-1

B: Quarterfinals: Owego d. Corning East 3-2, Susquehanna Valley d. Whitney Point 8-0, Chenango Forks d. Windsor 6-1, Corning West d. Waverly 4-0; Semi-finals: Susquehanna Valley d. Chenango Forks 1-0 in 10 inn., Corning West d. Owego 2-1; Championship: Susquehanna Valley d. Corning West 1-0

C: 1st round: Lansing d. Trumansburg 14-0, Seton d. Moravia 9-1, Sherburne-Earlville d. Watkins Glen 8-1, Edison d. Sidney 6-2, Southern Cayuga d. Tioga 5-2, Groton d. Walton 3-2, Greene d. Unatego 7-2, Elmira Notre Dame d. Spencer-Van Etten 6-1; Quarterfinals: Lansing d. Southern Cayuga 2-1, Groton d. Greene 8-2, Edison d. Sherburne-Earlville 7-4, Seton d. Elmira Notre Dame 1-0; Semi-finals: Lansing d. Groton 15-0, Seton d. Edison 5-1; Championship: Lansing d. Seton 9-7

D: 1st round: Morris d. Margaretville 15-14, Cherry Valley-Springfield d. Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 18-11, Deposit d. Edmeston 15-2, Marathon d. Hunter-Tannersville 7-2, Milford d. Jefferson 18-17; Quarterfinals: Afton d. Morris 20-4, Roxbury d. Deposit 8-3, Marathon d. Cherry Valley-Springfield 11-2, Windham d. Milford 6-1; Semi-finals: Afton d. Marathon 6-1, Roxbury d. Windham 15-8; Championship: Afton d. Roxbury 13-3

 

1997

A: Quarterfinals: Elmira Free Academy d. Horseheads 1-0, Vestal d. Elmira Southside 5-2; Semi-finals: Binghamton d. Elmira Free Academy 12-2, Union-Endicott d. Vestal 2-0; Championship: Union-Endicott d. Binghamton 4-1

B: Quartersfinals: Susquehanna Valley d. Waverly 10-0, Oneonta d. Maine-Endwell 5-4, Corning West d. Chenango Valley 1-0, Owego d. Chenango Forks 2-0; Semi-finals: Corning West d. Owego 1-0, Susquehanna Valley d. Oneonta 4-0; Championship: Susquehanna Valley d. Corning West 2-0 in 9 inn.

C: 1st round: Lansing d. Sherburne-Earlville 15-6, Tioga d. Southern Cayuga 6-1, Elmira Notre Dame d. Walton 2-0, Greene d. Moravia 11-3, Groton d. Watkins Glen 11-9, Sidney d. Trumansburg 9-1, Unatego d. Bainbridge-Guilford 11-9, Seton d. Marathon 16-0; Quarterfinals: Lansing d. Tioga 14-4, Greene d. Elmira Notre Dame 1-0, Sidney d. Groton 4-3, Seton d. Unatego 5-1; Semi-finals: Lansing d. Greene 10-3, Seton d. Sidney 13-2; Championship: Lansing d. Seton 1-0

D: 1st round: Afton d. Cherry Valley-Springfield 40-0, Downsville d. Milford 7-1, Unadilla Valley d. Schenevus 24-12, Candor d. Hunter-Tannersville 6-0, Roxbury d. Windham 17-5, Jefferson d. Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 19-5, Deposit d. Stamford 6-1, Edmeston d. Franklin 5-1; Quarterfinals: Afton d. Downsville 19-0, Candor d. Unadilla Valley 10-2, Roxbury d. Jefferson 8-6, Edmeston d. Deposit 11-6; Semi-finals: Afton d. Candor 7-0, Roxbury d. Edmeston 5-3; Championship: Afton d. Roxbury 12-0

1996

A: Quarterfinal: Elmira Southside d. Union-Endicott 5-4; Semi-finals: Horseheads d. Elmira Southside 11-0, Binghamton d. Vestal 10-3; Championship: Horseheads d. Binghamton 5-1

B: Quarterfinals: Susquehanna Valley d. Oneonta 11-2, Corning West d. Maine-Endwell 4-1, Elmira Free Academy d. Chenango Forks 4-3 in 11 inn., Owego d. Johnson City 7-1; Semi-finals: Susquehanna Valley d. Corning West 2-1, Elmira Free Academy d. Owego 6-2; Championship: Susquehanna Valley d. Elmira Free Academy 1-0

C: 1st round: Seton d. Oxford 10-1, Windsor d. Elmira Notre Dame 3-2, Bainbridge-Guilford d. Tioga 4-3, Moravia d. Trumansburg 10-4, Watkins Glen d. Southern Cayuga 18-1, Spencer-Van Etten d. Newark Valley 5-2, Unatego d. Sidney 9-6, Walton d. Greene 9-6; Quarterfinals: Seton d. Windsor 4-0, Bainbridge-Guilford d. Moravia 8-4, Watkins Glen d. Spencer-Van Etten 9-0, Unatego d. Walton 6-0; Semi-finals: Seton d. Bainbridge-Guilford 3-1, Watkins Glen d. Unatego 6-5; Championship: Seton d. Watkins Glen 8-1

D: 1st round: Lansing d. Franklin 39-2, Roxbury d. Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 5-4 in 8 inn., Edison d. Milford 11-3, Downsville d. New Berlin 17-16 in 10 inn., Afton d. Windham 13-0, Stamford d. Schenevus 11-4, Groton d. Deposit 23-5, Edmeston d. Worcester 18-0; Quarterfinals: Lansing d. Roxbury 6-4, Edison d. Downsville 32-6, Afton d. Stamford 10-1, Edmeston d. Groton 10-9; Semi-finals: Afton d. Edmeston 8-5, Lansing d. Edison 20-1; Championship: Afton d. Lansing 2-1

1995

A: Semi-finals: Horseheads d. Union-Endicott 4-1, Vestal d. Binghamton 6-4; Championship: Vestal d. Horseheads 1-0

B: Quarterfinals: Chenango Forks d. Corning West, Owego d. Elmira Free Academy; Semi-finals: Chenango Forks d. Susquehanna Valley 5-1, Chenango Valley d. Owego 10-0; Championship: Chenango Forks d. Chenango Valley 2-1

C: 1st round: Moravia d. Tioga 11-1, Sidney d. Unatego 3-2, Oxford d. Bainbridge-Guilford 9-3, Windsor d. Newark Valley 14-0; Quarterfinals: Seton d. Oxford 7-0, Sidney d. Watkins Glen 11-9, Moravia d. Greene 8-3, Windsor d. Edison 14-9; Semi-finals: Seton d. Sidney 18-0, Moravia d. Windsor 8-5; Championship: Seton d. Moravia 16-0

D: 1st round: Lansing d. Worcester 14-2, Groton d. Franklin 14-1, Downsville d. Cherry Valley-Springfield 5-2, Afton d. Andes 7-0, Elmira Notre Dame d. Roxbury 3-2, Edmeston d. New Berlin 11-7, Stamford d. South New Berlin 8-3; Quarterfinals: Schenevus d. Downsville 13-3, Afton d. Stamford 15-2, Lansing d. Elmira Notre Dame 6-3, Groton d. Edmeston 12-2; Semi-finals: Afton d. Schenevus 7-1, Groton d. Lansing 6-0; Championship: Afton d. Groton 2-1

1994

A: Quarterfinals: Elmira Southside d. Binghamton 3-2, Chenango Valley d. Vestal 5-2; Semi-finals: Horseheads d. Elmira Southside 21-0, Union-Endicott d. Chenango Valley 3-1; Championship: Union-Endicott d. Horseheads 8-4

B: Quarterfinals: Chenango Forks d. Susquehanna Valley 4-2, Elmira Free Academy d. Johnson City 4-1, Owego d. Maine-Endwell 21-2, Corning West d. Oneonta 4-2; Semi-finals: Chenango Forks d. Elmira Free Academy 10-1, Owego d. Corning West 6-3; Championship: Chenango Forks d. Owego 5-1

C: 1st round: Unatego d. Sidney 4-3, Harpursville d. Trumansburg 8-2, Oxford d. Watkins Glen 17-11, Greene d. Bainbridge-Guilford; Quarterfinals: Windsor d. Oxford 10-9, Spencer-Van Etten d. Greene 6-5, Unatego d. Moravia 10-3, Seton d. Harpursville 6-0; Semi-finals: Windsor d. Spencer-Van Etten 4-2, Seton d. Unatego 1-0 in 8 inn.; Championship: Seton d. Windsor 4-0

D: 1st round: Stamford d. Hunter-Tannersville 12-5, Afton d. Andes 11-2, Deposit d. Roxbury, Cherry Valley-Springfield d. Franklin; Quarterfinals: Schenevus d. Deposit 4-3, Lansing d. Afton 4-3, Edison d. Stamford 12-0, Groton d. Cherry Valley-Springfield 6-0; Semi-finals: Lansing d. Schenevus 8-2, Edison d. Groton 11-4; Championship: Edison d. Lansing 9-8

1993

A: Quarterfinal: Vestal d. Elmira Southside 4-2; Semi-finals: Union-Endicott d. Vestal 6-2, Horseheads d. Binghamton 4-0; Championship: Horseheads d. Union-Endicott 6-3

B: Quarterfinal: Elmira Free Academy d. Corning West 2-1; Semi-finals: Chenango Forks d. Elmira Free Academy 3-0, Chenango Valley d. Johnson City 2-1; Championship: Chenango Forks d. Chenango Valley 9-1

C: 1st round: Oxford d. Trumansburg 11-2, Windsor d. Waverly, Moravia d. Unatego, Greene d. Edison; Quarterfinals: Seton d. Oxford 18-0, Windsor d. Groton 11-5 in 8 inn., Spencer-Van Etten d. Moravia 11-6, Sidney d. Greene 9-1; Semi-finals: Seton d. Windsor 3-2 in 8 inn., Sidney d. Spencer-Van Etten 15-2; Championship: Seton d. Sidney 2-0

D: 1st round: Gilbertsville-Mount Upton d. Afton 16-14, Windham d. Deposit, Hunter-Tannersville d. South New Berlin,  Stamford d. Margaretville; Quarterfinals: Lansing d. Windham 6-0, Schenevus d. Hunter-Tannnersville 7-5, Harpursville d. Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 15-0, Candor d. Stamford 4-0; Semi-finals: Lansing d. Schenevus 7-0, Harpursville d. Candor 3-1; Championship: Lansing d. Harpursville 1-0

1992

A: Quarterfinals: Binghamton d. Vestal 7-1, Union-Endicott d. Elmira Southside 6-4; Semi-finals: Chenango Valley d. Binghamton 8-6, Horseheads d. Union-Endicott 10-1; Championship: Chenango Valley d. Horseheads 5-3

B: Quarterfinal: Owego d. Maine-Endwell 8-7; Semi-finals: Chenango Forks d. Owego 17-0, Johnson City d. Elmira Free Academy 8-3; Championship: Johnson City d. Chenango Forks 3-2

C: 1st round: Oxford d. Groton 8-6 in 10 inn., Moravia d. Union Springs 7-6 in 8 inn., Greene d. Bainbridge-Guilford 6-5, Elmira Notre Dame d. Edison 8-1; Quarterfinals: Oxford d. Spencer-Van Etten 8-7, Windsor d. Moravia 8-1, Seton d. Greene 5-0, Sidney d. Elmira Notre Dame 10-4; Semi-finals: Seton d. Sidney 7-4, Windsor d. Oxford 9-4; Championship: Seton d. Windsor 4-3

D: 1st round: Candor d. Stamford 13-3, Windham d. New Berlin 7-3, Deposit d. Andes 22-4, Roxbury d. Laurens 15-13; Quarterfinals: Harpursville d. Candor 11-0, Windham d. Schenevus 9-5, Margaretville d. Deposit 3-2, Lansing d. Roxbury 12-3; Semi-finals: Harpursville d. Windham 4-3, Lansing d. Margaretville 5-2; Championship: Harpursville d. Lansing 3-1

1991

A: Quarterfinals: Binghamton d. Vestal 8-2, Union-Endicott d. Ithaca 11-0; Semi-finals: Union-Endicott d. Elmira Southside 11-2, Horseheads d. Binghamton 3-0; Championship: Horseheads d. Union-Endicott 2-1

B: Quarterfinals: Chenango Valley d. Corning East 9-7, Johnson City d. Elmira Free Academy 4-3, Susquehanna Valley d. Corning West 10-8; Semi-finals: Chenango Forks d. Susquehanna Valley 4-2, Johnson City d. Chenango Valley 7-3; Championship: Johnson City d. Chenango Forks 5-4

C: 1st round: Harpursville d. Union Springs 7-1, Seton d. Oxford 18-4, Watkins Glen d. Greene 4-3, Windsor d. Bainbridge-Guilford 13-9; Quarterfinals: Elmira Notre Dame d. Windsor 12-11 in 9 inn., Harpursville d. Moravia 9-4, Sidney d. Seton 2-1 in 8 inn., Watkins Glen d. Spencer-Van Etten 7-1; Semi-finals: Elmira Notre Dame d. Watkins Glen 11-0, Sidney d. Harpursville 7-2; Championship: Sidney d. Elmira Notre Dame 4-0

D: 1st round: Gilbertsville-Mount Upton d. Marathon 23-1, Groton d. Stamford 14-13, Lansing d. Cherry Valley-Springfield 15-2, Margaretville d. Andes 19-12; Quarterfinals: Deposit d. Groton 17-3, Edison d. Lansing 9-1, Gilbertsville-Mount Upton d. Roxbury 7-6 in 9 inn., Margaretville d. Schenevus 23-14; Semi-finals: Edison d. Deposit 7-0, Margaretville d. Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 4-3; Championship: Edison d. Margaretville 13-3

1990

A: Semi-finals: Union-Endicott d. Elmira Southside 1-0, Horseheads d. Vestal 3-0; Championship: Union-Endicott d. Horseheads 3-2

B: Quarterfinals: Johnson City d. Elmira Free Academy 8-2, Susquehanna Valley d. Maine-Endwell 8-0, Chenango Valley d. Windsor 11-3, Chenango Forks d. Corning West 2-0; Semi-finals: Johnson City d. Susquehanna Valley 2-1 in 8 inn., Chenango Valley d. Chenango Forks 8-6; Championship: Johnson City d. Chenango Valley 3-2

C: 1st round: Seton d. Whitney Point 3-1, Bainbridge-Guilford d. Oxford 6-4, Elmira Notre Dame d. Trumansburg 10-0, Harpursville d. Edison 6-2; Quarterfinals: Seton d. Spencer-Van Etten 13-7, Bainbridge-Guilford d. Sherburne-Earlville 13-9, Elmira Notre Dame d. Greene 3-0, Harpursville d. Moravia 24-3; Semi-finals: Seton d. Bainbridge-Guilford 16-1, Elmira Notre Dame d. Harpursville 7-1; Championship: Elmira Notre Dame d. Seton 1-0

D: 1st round: Lansing d. South New Berlin 25-7, Deposit d. Windham 6-4, Roxbury d. Cherry Valley-Springfield 5-4, Stamford d. Andes 16-10; Quarterfinals: Candor d. Lansing 7-6, Deposit d. Gilbertsville 18-3, Schenevus d. Roxbury 16-6, Margaretville d. Stamford 7-6; Semi-finals: Deposit d. Candor 6-1, Margaretville d. Schenevus 13-7; Championship: Deposit d. Margaretville 7-1

1989

A: Quarterfinals: Horseheads d. Sherburne-Earlville 8-0, Union-Endicott d. Ithaca 14-0, Vestal d. Binghamton 5-0; Semi-finals: Union-Endicott d. Horseheads 4-3, Elmira Southside d. Vestal 8-3; Championship: Elmira Southside d. Union-Endicott 2-1

B: Quarterfinals: Chenango Forks d. Corning West 7-1, Chenango Valley d. Seton 5-4, Johnson City d. Windsor 1-0, Susquehanna Valley d. Dryden 11-1; Semi-finals: Chenango Valley d. Susquehanna Valley 13-0, Chenango Forks d. Johnson City 10-1; Championship: Chenango Forks d. Chenango Valley 4-1

C: 1st round: Greene d. Odessa-Montour 13-1, Oxford d. Edison 12-2, Whitney Point d. Union Springs 13-1, Elmira Notre Dame d. Sidney 8-1; Quarterfinals: Oxford d. Candor 12-1, Spencer-Van Etten d. Whitney Point 3-1, Moravia d. Greene 12-0, Deposit d. Elmira Notre Dame 2-1; Semi-finals: Oxford d. Spencer-Van Etten 2-0, Deposit d. Moravia 9-5; Championship: Deposit d. Oxford 16-3

D: 1st round: New Berlin d. Jefferson 4-2, Gilboa d. South New Berlin 8-7 in 8 inn., Davenport d. Windham 17-7, Stamford d. Schenevus 17-4; Quarterfinals: Roxbury d. Davenport 9-1, Stamford d. Gilbertsville 22-11, Harpursville d. New Berlin 25-4, Cherry Valley-Springfield d. Gilboa 1-0; Semi-finals: Roxbury d. Stamford 12-0, Harpursville d. Cherry Valley-Springfield 8-0; Championship: Harpursville d. Roxbury 7-4

1988

A: Quarterfinals: Elmira Southside d. Ithaca 12-0, Binghamton d. Vestal 1-0, Horseheads d. Sherburne-Earlville 11-2; Semi-finals: Union-Endicott d. Binghamton 4-3, Elmira Southside d. Horseheads 4-3; Championship: Unoin-Endicott d. Elmira Southside 5-4

B: Quarterfinals: Chenango Forks d. Seton 8-0, Susquehanna Valley d. Elmira Free Academy 13-0, Maine-Endwell d. Dryden 12-1; Semi-finals: Chenango Valley d. Maine-Endwell 7-2, Chenango Forks d. Susquehanna Valley 6-3; Championship: Chenango Forks d. Chenango Valley 5-1

C: Quarterfinals: Deposit d. Windsor 11-1, Elmira Notre Dame d. Newark Valley 6-0, Odessa-Montour d. Greene 7-1, Candor d. Moravia 10-2; Semi-finals: Deposit d. Candor 7-2, Elmira Notre Dame d. Odessa-Montour 19-2; Championship: Deposit d. Elmira Notre Dame 3-0

D: Quarterfinals: Afton d. Stamford 19-0, South Kortright d. New Berlin 6-0, Harpursville d. Cherry Valley-Springfield 8-2, Roxbury d. Gilbertsville 8-7; Semi-finals: Afton d. Roxbury 9-0, Harpursville d. South Kortright 10-4; Championship: Afton d. Harpursville 13-3

1987

A: Quarterfinal: Horseheads d. Binghamton 4-2; Semi-finals: Elmira Southside d. Vestal 4-3, Union-Endicott d. Horseheads 7-1; Championship: Union-Endicott d. Elmira Southside 10-1

B: Quarterfinals: Maine-Endwell d. Susquehanna Valley 5-0, Chenango Valley d. Corning East 10-0; Semi-finals: Chenango Forks d. Maine-Endwell 2-0, Chenango Valley d. Johnson City 7-6; Championship: Chenango Valley d. Chenango Forks 5-4

C: Quarterfinals: Elmira Notre Dame d. Spencer-Van Etten 11-3, Deposit d. Harpursville 2-0, Groton d. Union Springs 18-5, Whitney Point d. Newark Valley 23-2; Semi-finals: Elmira Notre Dame d. Deposit 11-2, Whitney Point d. Groton 4-3; Championship: Elmira Notre Dame d. Whitney Point 4-3

D: Quarterfinals: Afton d. Gilboa 10-0, South Kortright d. Gilbertsville 14-13, Milford d. Cherry Valley-Springfield 13-11, Roxbury d. New Berlin 13-10; Semi-finals: Afton d. South Kortright 4-0, Roxbury d. Milford 9-3; Championship: Afton d. Roxbury 21-0

1986

A: Semi-finals: Union-Endicott d. Elmira Southside 11-2, Horseheads d. Binghamton 3-2 in 12 inn.; Championship: Union-Endicott d. Horseheads 5-1

B: Quarterfinals: Johnson City d. Seton 7-0, Chenango Forks d. Maine-Endwell 2-0, Chenango Valley d. Corning West 3-1, Susquehanna Valley d. Owego 6-5 in 8 inn.; Semi-finals: Chenango Forks d. Johnson City 5-0, Chenango Valley d. Susquehanna Valley 2-1; Championship: Chenango Forks d. Chenango Valley 11-5

C: Quarterfinals: Candor d. Sherburne-Earlville 7-3, Deposit d. Harpursville 5-4, Newark Valley d. Watkins Glen 6-5, Elmira Notre Dame d. Moravia 7-1; Semi-finals: Deposit d. Candor 9-1, Elmira Notre Dame d. Newark Valley 12-0; Championship: Elmira Notre Dame d. Deposit 13-2

D: Quarterfinals: Afton d. Davenport 14-1, Downsville d. Otselic Valley 22-9, Worcester d. Edmeston 2-1, McGraw d. South Kortright 2-1; Semi-finals: Afton d. Downsville 26-1, Worcester d. McGraw 5-1; Championship: Afton d. Worcester 8-1

1985

A: Semi-finals: Union-Endicott d. Vestal 4-2, Binghamton d. Horseheads 7-3; Championship: Binghamton d. Union-Endicott 9-3

B: Quarterfinals: Maine-Endwell d. Windsor 19-0, Corning West d. Susquehanna Valley 6-2; Semi-finals: Chenango Forks d. Corning West 2-1, Maine-Endwell d. Johnson City 4-1; Championship: Chenango Forks d. Maine-Endwell 4-3

C: Quarterfinals: Groton d. Newark Valley 18-6, Odessa-Montour d. Candor 11-10, Southern Cayuga d. Whitney Point 17-7, Harpursville d. Elmira Notre Dame 6-5 in 8 inn.; Semi-finals: Harpursville d. Groton 1-0, Odessa-Montour d. Southern Cayuga 4-3; Championship: Harpursville d. Odessa-Montour 10-5

D: Quarterfinals: Newfield d. Roxbury 6-2, Afton d. Davenport 13-0, Deposit d. Worcester 17-6, New Berlin d. South Kortright 10-5; Semi-finals: Newfield d. New Berlin 12-3, Afton d. Deposit 7-3; Championship: Afton d. Newfield 6-3

1984

A: Semi-finals: Horseheads d. Vestal 3-0, Binghamton d. Union-Endicott 8-2 in 10 inn., Championship: Binghamton d. Horseheads 2-0

B: Quarterfinal: Corning West d. Watkins Glen; Semi-finals: Chenango Forks d. Johnson City 2-1 in 8 inn., Chenango Valley d. Corning West 3-1; Championship: Chenango Forks d. Chenango Valley 2-0

C: Quarterfinals: Elmira Notre Dame d. Groton 11-9, Sidney d. Spencer-Van Etten 9-0, Southern Cayuga d. Deposit 3-0, Harpursville d. Waverly 18-2; Semi-finals: Sidney d. Harpursville 7-6, Elmira Notre Dame d. Southern Cayuga 9-3; Championship: Sidney d. Elmira Notre Dame 3-1

D: Quarterfinals: Otselic Valley d. New Berlin 16-1, Afton d. Margaretville 13-12 in 8 inn., Edmeston d. Roxbury 12-6, Davenport d. McGraw 16-11; Semi-finals: Afton d. Otselic Valley 18-17, Edmeston d. Davenport 12-8; Championship: Edmeston d. Afton 16-8

1983

A: Semi-finals: Horseheads d. Binghamton 1-0, Vestal d. Union-Endicott 6-4; Championship: Horseheads d. Vestal 7-1

B: Quarterfinals: Susquehanna Valley d. Corning West 9-0, Johnson City d. Corning East 5-1, Chenango Valley d. Chenango Forks 5-4, Seton d. Owego 2-0; Semi-finals: Susquehanna Valley d. Johnson City 6-3 in 8 inn., Chenango Valley d. Seton 4-3; Championship: Susquehanna Valley d. Chenango Valley 4-2

C: Quarterfinals: Elmira Notre Dame d. Newark Valley 6-0, Waverly d. Harpursville 9-8, Deposit d. Sidney 8-7, Groton d. Spencer-Van Etten 6-3; Semi-finals: Elmira Notre Dame d. Waverly 5-4, Deposit d. Groton 8-4; Championship: Elmira Notre Dame d. Deposit 11-2

D: Quarterfinals: Roxbury d. Hunter-Tannersville 18-9, Worcester d. Laurens 3-1, New Berlin d. Otselic Valley 16-8, Edmeston d. Davenport 18-8; Semi-finals: Worcester d. Roxbury 15-8, Edmeston d. New Berlin 9-5; Championship: Worcester d. Edmeston 6-4

1982

A: Quarterfinals: Vestal d. Elmira Notre Dame 5-2, Binghamton d. Horseheads 3-1, Chenango Valley d. Union-Endicott 6-5 in 9 inn., Johnson City d. Corning West 7-2; Semi-finals: Chenango Valley d. Binghamton 2-1 in 13 inn., Johnson City d. Vestal 4-3 in 8 inn.; Championship: Chenango Valley d. Johnson City 4-1

B: Quarterfinals: Lansing d. Chenango Forks 21-5, Groton d. Newark Valley 11-6, Trumansburg d. Sidney 21-9, Sherburne-Earlville d. Windsor 12-9; Semi-finals: Trumansburg d. Lansing 9-8 in 9 inn., Groton d. Sherburne-Earlville 14-1; Championship: Groton d. Trumansburg 14-9

C: Quarterfinals: Unatego d. McGraw 12-8, Deposit d. Oxford 13-6, Harpursville d. Bainbridge-Guilford by forfeit (B-G had no bus ride!), Odessa-Montour d. Spencer-Van Etten 12-11; Semi-finals: Unatego d. Harpursville 11-10, Odessa-Montour d. Deposit 14-5; Championship: Odessa-Montour d. Unatego 8-2

D: Quarterfinals: Roxbury d. New Berlin 12-7, Edmeston d. South Kortright 11-9, Hunter-Tannersville d. Schenevus 8-4, Gilbertsville d. Gilboa; Semi-finals: Edmeston d. Roxbury 11-7, Gilbertsville d. Hunter-Tannersville 15-12; Championship: Edmeston d. Gilbertsville 9-0

1981

A: Quarterfinals: Union-Endicott d. Horseheads 7-2, Chenango Valley d. Windsor 8-1, Vestal d. Elmira Notre Dame 4-2, Johnson City d. Chenango Forks 14-0; Semi-finals: Union-Endicott d. Chenango Valley 5-3, Vestal d. Johnson City 12-2; Championship: Union-Endicott d. Vestal 1-0

B: Quarterfinals: Harpursville d. Groton 5-3, Newark Valley d. Unatego 9-5, Deposit d. Marathon 14-4, Southern Cayuga d. Tioga 10-5; Semi-finals: Deposit d. Southern Cayuga 8-4, Harpursville d. Newark Valley 8-3; Championship: Harpursville d. Deposit 4-1

C: Quarterfinals: Downsville d. Gilbertsville 18-3, Worcester d. Davenport 14-2, Roxbury d. Franklin 5-1, Stamford d. Edmeston 9-7; Semi-finals: Roxbury d. Stamford 6-5, Worcester d. Downsville 18-4; Championship: Roxbury d. Worcester 11-10

1980

A: Quarterfinals: Chenango Forks d. Susquehanna Valley 11-5, Chenango Valley d. Windsor 9-5, Horseheads d. Union-Endicott 3-0, Vestal d. Elmira Notre Dame 28-5; Semi-finals: Vestal d. Chenango Valley 8-4, Chenango Forks d. Horseheads 3-2; Championship: Vestal d. Chenango Forks 4-3

B: Quarterfinals: Dryden d. Afton 17-14, Harpursville d. McGraw 22-9, Moravia d. Deposit 6-1, Trumansburg d. Tioga 7-5; Semi-finals: Moravia d. Harpursville 19-9, Trumansburg d. Dryden 25-7; Championship: Moravia d. Trumansburg 17-15

C: Quarterfinals: Edmeston d. Hunter-Tannersville 6-1, Gilboa d. South New Berlin 24-6, Grand Gorge d. Gilbertsville 12-7, Schenevus d. Stamford 27-6; Semi-finals: Schenevus d. Grand Gorge 20-19, Edmeston d. Gilboa 9-6; Championship: Edmeston d. Schenevus 14-5

1979

A: Quarterfinals: Chenango Forks d. Union-Endicott 7-6, Binghamton North d. Waverly 6-5 in 9 inn., Whitney Point d. Vestal 9-5; Semi-finals: Chenango Forks d. Binghamton North 1-0, Whitney Point d. Johnson City 6-4; Championship: Chenango Forks d. Whitney Point 8-2

B: Quarterfinals: Moravia d. Harpursville 10-5, Groton d. Deposit 13-9, Newfield d. Tioga; Semi-finals: Moravia d. Newfield 13-8, Groton d. Delhi 16-13; Championship: Moravia d. Groton 11-6

C: Quarterfinals: Grand Gorge d. South New Berlin 14-7, Schenevus d. Margaretville 11-3, Gilboa d. Gilbertsville 19-14, Stamford d. Worcester 14-9; Semi-finals: Schenevus d. Grand Gorge 24-7, Stamford d. Gilboa 14-8; Championship: Stamford d. Schenevus 10-9 in 8 inn.

1978

A: Quarterfinals: Owego d. Whitney Point 20-12, Horseheads d. Chenango Valley 4-3 in 8 inn., Vestal d. Chenango Forks 9-6, Waverly d. Johnson City 2-0; Semi-finals: Horseheads d. Owego 4-1, Vestal d. Waverly 3-1; Championship: Vestal d. Horseheads 1-0

B: Quarterfinals: Unatego d. Lansing 23-14, Moravia d. Dryden 21-17; Semi-finals: Newfield d. Unatego 16-1, Harpursville d. Moravia 13-12; Championship: Harpursville d. Newfield 7-6 in 8 inn.

C: Quarterfinals: Schenevus d. Stamford 19-1, Jefferson d. New Berlin 15-14, South Kortright d. Gilbertsville 14-8, Margaretville d. Edmeston 14-13; Semi-finals: Schenevus d. South Kortright 13-5, Margaretville d. Jefferson 11-4; Championship: Schenevus d. Margaretville 11-9

1977

A: Quarterfinals: Whitney Point d. Johnson City 11-7, Vestal d. Dryden 12-3, Greene d. Union Springs 11-5, Waverly d. Moravia 5-4; Semi-finals: Vestal d. Greene 7-5, Waverly d. Whitney Point 16-1; Championship: Vestal d. Waverly 8-1

B: Quarterfinals: Afton d. Newfield 11-3, South Kortright d. Gilbertsville 9-7, Unatego d. Roxbury 25-7; Semi-finals: Unatego d. Afton 9-8, South Kortright d. Schenevus 10-8; Championship: Unatego d. South Kortright 19-9

1976

A: Quarterfinals: Vestal d. Whitney Point 8-1, Trumansburg d. Maine-Endwell 5-4, Owego d. Greene 8-3, Johnson City d. Union Springs 21-1; Semi-finals: Owego d. Trumansburg 8-6, Johnson City d. Vestal 6-0; Championship: Johnson City d. Owego 3-2

B: Quarterfinals: Lansing d. Roxbury 28-10, Deposit d. New Berlin 15-3, Afton d. Margaretville 25-8, Spencer-Van Etten d. Schenevus 17-2; Semi-finals: Deposit d. Lansing 13-9, Afton d. Spencer-Van Etten 10-7; Championship: Afton d. Deposit 24-7

1975

A: Quarterfinals: Johnson City d. Whitney Point 9-8, Vestal d. Walton 12-2; Semi-finals: Vestal d. Maine-Endwell 15-6, Union-Endicott d. Johnson City 10-8; Championship: Vestal d. Union-Endicott 8-0

B: Quarterfinal: Lansing d. Gilboa 12-8 in 11 inn.; Semi-finals: Spencer-Van Etten d. Lansing 19-7, Trumansburg d. Deposit 24-5; Championship: Spencer-Van Etten d. Trumansburg 12-1

* Disclaimer - This site is not affiliated with Section IV. I am a fan of softball in this area, so I created this site.
Follow me on Twitter!
Questions?  Comments?  Suggestions?  Or just want to talk softball?
Email me at section4softball@gmail.com